| S. MiyawakiCentre-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 8 | 25 |
| J. MurataCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 8 | 26 |
| Kim Je-HeeGoalkeeper | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 26 |
| K. KonishiCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 8 | 25 |
| T. AnzaiFull-back | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 8 | 14 |
| S. KawakamiCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
| H. TakeCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 8 | 16 |
| W. SuzukiCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 8 | 26 |
| K. YamashitaCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 8 | 24▼13.8%↩ |
| H. OkazawaDefensive midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 23 |
| S. KanekoCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▼1.2%↩ | 16▼42.6%↩ |
| H. TeruyamaCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 8▲115.8%↩ | 38▼15.2%↩ |
| R. KawanaCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 8 | 26 |
| Toshiki KawaiCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 26 |
| K. TanakaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8 | 19 |
| S. NakamuraCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 9▼39.9%↩ | 18▼21%↩ |
| T. SugaiDefensive midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 9 | 6 |
| K. WatanabeGoalkeeper | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
| K. KanoCentral midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 9 | 25 |
| A. TanahashiCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 23 |
| H. SatoGoalkeeper | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 20 |
| K. ChibaCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 9▲85.4%↩ | 5▲8.3%↩ |
| N. KomazawaCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 9 | 27 |
| M. YoshinagaCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 9▼3.2%↩ | 25▼45.5%↩ |
| K. FujiiCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 24 |
| Y. TanabeCentre-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 9 | 24 |
| Yu Ye-ChanCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 9 | 25 |
| S. OkadaGoalkeeper | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9 | 15 |
| Kengo KawamataCentre-forward | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0.1 | 9 | 5 |
| R. TakaoCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 9 | 29 |
| T. TamashiroCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 24 |
| R. TagashiraCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 9 | 26 |
| K. AokiGoalkeeper | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 24 |
| K. TokunagaCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9 | 16 |
| H. YoshinoCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10 | 26 |
| K. MikiCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 10 | 7 |
| R. HigashiCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 27 |
| T. KoyanagiCentre-back | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 10 | 6 |
| S. RikiyasuCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 22 |
| K. NakanoCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 10 | 15 |
| A. IharaCentre-forward | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 10 | 23 |
| S. TakahashiCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 10 | 6 |
| K. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 10 | 13 |
| RenanCentre-back | Kagoshima United | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10 | 13 |
| Shota TanakaCentre-forward | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 10 | 25 |
| R. SugimotoAttacking midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 10 | 26 |
| T. NguenCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 10▼60.6%↩ | 16▼17.2%↩ |
| R. WakizakaCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 20 |
| H. KonishiCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 11 | 24 |
| T. ShinozakiCentre-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 11 | 18 |
| K. FukumiyaCentre-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 11 | 17 |
| K. IshiiCentre-back | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 11 | 10 |
| S. MochizukiCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 11 | 27 |
| M. IidaGoalkeeper | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11 | 26 |
| T. ChinenCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11▲170%↩ | 26▼41.3%↩ |
| M. EndoCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 23 |
| Y. MoriCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 11 | 11 |
| R. KuboCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 11 | 16 |
| Y. SawadaCentre-back | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 11 | 20 |
| K. SasoCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 11 | 19 |
| S. TakeAttacking midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 11 | 28 |
| S. UtsugiCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 12 | 17 |
| K. HiguchiCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 12 | 23 |
| Woo Sang-HoCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 12 | 8 |
| K. HasegawaCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 12 | 20 |
| T. MaekawaCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 12 | 13 |
| R. SuzukiCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 12 | 9 |
| S. TanakaCentre-back | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 12 | 26 |
| S. MiharaCentre-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 25 |
| I. YoshidaCentre-forward | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 17 |
| K. InoueCentre-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 24 |
| T. OsawaCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 13 | 27 |
| R. ToyamaFull-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 13 | 11 |
| F. TakayanagiCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 26 |
| T. FujitaniCentre-back | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 13 | 14 |
| T. MiyabeCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 13 | 19 |
| R. TakanoCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 13▲42.7%↩ | 14▼66.1%↩ |
| A. YoshidaCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 13 | 21 |
| R. HiraharaCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 13 | 26 |
| K. UkitaCentre-forward | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13 | 15 |
| T. MoriCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 14 | 19 |
| A. TojoCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 14 | 25 |
| Y. KondoCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 | 14 | 27 |
| Koh Seung-JinCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 25 |
| R. YamanakaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 14 | 20 |
| T. YoshidaCentre-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 14 | 17 |
| H. HataoCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 14 | 6 |
| H. FujiharuCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 14▲4466.7%↩ | 6▼17.6%↩ |
| K. YanagimachiCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 14 | 26 |
| S. AdachiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 14 | 26 |
| T. YokoyamaAttacking midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 14 | 25 |
| K. HandaCentre-forward | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 14 | 20 |
| H. TakahashiCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 14 | 19 |
| Lee Chung-WonGoalkeeper | FC Ryukyu | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 15 | 28 |
| K. IwamotoCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15 | 16 |
| Y. FujiiCentre-back | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 15 | 27 |
| T. UshinohamaCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 15 | 6 |
| A. HagaCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 15 | 24 |
| S. MatsubaraGoalkeeper | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 15 | 27 |
| Hayate NagakuraFull-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 15 | 15 |