| R. KokubuCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2 | 22 |
| K. KikuchiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2 | 20 |
| R. TomizuCentral midfielder | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2 | 24 |
| T. UedaGoalkeeper | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2 | 13 |
| N. SatoCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 12 |
| T. IkawaCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2 | 14 |
| K. KatoDefensive midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 |
| K. YagiCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2 | 24 |
| K. OkumaDefensive midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 |
| Kim Jin-HyeonGoalkeeper | Tochigi City | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼90.6%↩ | 9▼50%↩ |
| A. KumagaiCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 6 |
| K. TanakaCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 5 |
| H. ToyamaDefensive midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3 | 24 |
| N. AndoCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3 | 5 |
| J. TsuhaCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3 | 24 |
| I. UedaGoalkeeper | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3 | 24 |
| Kosei NumataCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 23 |
| Arnau RieraGoalkeeper | Kochi United | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 3 | 16 |
| A. IshiyamaCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▲1550%↩ | 25▼42.2%↩ |
| K. WataiDefensive midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3 | 23 |
| K. MakiyamaCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 22 |
| M. MiuraGoalkeeper | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3 | 12 |
| K. YoshidaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 4 | 23 |
| Y. KoikeCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4▼63.9%↩ | 15▼64.2%↩ |
| S. InabaCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 6 |
| K. FujimuraCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 8 |
| K. HaraAttacking midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▼33.9%↩ | 38▼19.7%↩ |
| R. MoritaCentral midfielder | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 4 | 24 |
| T. KimotoAttacking midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 4 | 25 |
| S. MogiGoalkeeper | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 4 | 19 |
| I. FujitaCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 4 | 19▼55.2%↩ |
| Hayate TomaCentre-back | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 4 | 25 |
| T. SasakiCentral midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 4 | 16 |
| N. KawaguchiCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼9.1%↩ | 12▼42.9%↩ |
| R. YamauchiCentre-back | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 4 | 36 |
| A. UenoCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4 | 22 |
| Y. KokiDefensive midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 24 |
| M. UeharaCentre-back | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 4 | 27 |
| T. KondoCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 6 |
| Aoto NanamureCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 29 |
| K. AbeCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 4 | 26▼38.3%↩ |
| K. OtaborAttacking midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 5 | 25 |
| D. IchimaruFull-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 5 | 24 |
| Y. TsunamiCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 5 |
| Thales PaulaCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5▲820%↩ | 23▼46.1%↩ |
| S. ShimadaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5 | 12 |
| K. HoshiCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 5 |
| F. SakuraiCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 5 | 23 |
| S. TakashimaCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5 | 21 |
| Kosuke KawashimaCentre-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 25 |
| H. HigashikawaCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 25 |
| H. SatoCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 25 |
| K. YoshimaruGoalkeeper | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 5 | 14▼64.6%↩ |
| T. OshimaAttacking midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 5 | 25 |
| Carlos EduardoCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 5 | 24 |
| Y. TanakaGoalkeeper | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5 | 21 |
| O. IsmailaCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 5 | 17▼56.9%↩ |
| R. TashiroGoalkeeper | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 5 | 36 |
| Hinata MukaiCentre-forward | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 5 | 24 |
| Y. MinakuchiCentre-back | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 5 | 22 |
| J. IzumisawaCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 6 |
| Y. NatsukawaAttacking midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 5 | 26 |
| Y. ShimizuAttacking midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 5 | 24 |
| S. NozueCentre-back | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5 | 21 |
| R. IshidaCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5 | 12 |
| Shohei OgushiFull-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 5 | 25 |
| Y. NakamuraCentre-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 5 | 18 |
| T. MaedaAttacking midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 22 |
| R. YonezawaCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 6 | 13 |
| K. TakaiCentre-forward | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▲133.3%↩ | 8▼72.8%↩ |
| Jung Sung-RyongGoalkeeper | Fukushima United | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6▼30%↩ | 4▼68.3%↩ |
| K. KamiyaCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6 | 14▼67.8%↩ |
| K. SakamotoCentre-back | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 25 |
| D. KobayashiCentre-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 6 | 19 |
| S. NiwaCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 6 | 8 |
| R. NakayamaCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 34 |
| S. HoshinoCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 6 | 25 |
| D. HiraseCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 6 | 23▼46.6%↩ |
| K. YanoCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 42 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 6 | 2 |
| H. OhashiCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 6 | 15 |
| DudúCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 5 |
| T. NakashimaCentre-forward | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲23.1%↩ | 35▼27.1%↩ |
| K. MatsumotoCentre-forward | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 6 | 25 |
| A. KaneharaCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6 | 23 |
| R. SugiyamaCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6 | 21 |
| K. HiroseCentre-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 7 | 5 |
| J. IkedaCentre-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 7▲1575%↩ | 25▼19.6%↩ |
| K. ShirawachiCentre-forward | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 7 | 25 |
| K. HanedaCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7▼57%↩ | 25▼45.1%↩ |
| Y. TokunagaCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 7 | 9 |
| T. ChikaishiCentre-back | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 2 |
| K. KazamaCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 5 |
| K. FukuiCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 7 | 25 |
| Y. MurakamiCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 7 | 34▼20.6%↩ |
| K. SugimoriCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7▲9.2%↩ | 23▼48.5%↩ |
| D. TakahashiCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 7▲1340%↩ | 20▼52.3%↩ |
| H. AsakawaCentre-forward | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 7 | 12 |
| S. YamamotoCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 7 | 28 |
| R. TerakadoGoalkeeper | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 8 | 40 |
| F. UnokiCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▲226.1%↩ | 37▼12.3%↩ |