| M. YamaneFull-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 16▲29.4%↩ | 16▲5.4%↩ |
| K. SatoAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.8 | 16▼51.6% | 52±0% |
| T. InukaiCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 16±0% | 11▼54.3% |
| M. IkedaCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 17▼44% | 35▼32.9% |
| K. ShiraiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17▲2.5%↩ | 18▼1.1%↩ |
| K. OsakoGoalkeeper | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 17▼63.2% | 49±0% |
| Koki OgawaCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4.6 | 17▼50.9%↩ | 44±0% |
| Y. MatsumuraAttacking midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.6 | 17▼26.8% | 52±0% |
| F. GonzálezCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 17▼4%↩ | 12▼56.4%↩ |
| Derik LacerdaCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10.6 | 17▼21.6%↩ | 46▼6.7%↩ |
| K. TaniGoalkeeper | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 17▼58.8% | 56±0% |
| Oh Se-HunCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 10.7 | 17▲50%↩ | 38▼4.3%↩ |
| R. NakanoAttacking midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 18▲196.6% | 49▲2.1% |
| E. MiyamotoDefensive midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 18▼2.2% | 35±0% |
| Y. AraiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 18▼47.5% | 52±0% |
| T. YengiCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 18▲115.9%↩ | 48▲19.6%↩ |
| M. FitzgeraldCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 38 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18▼29.9% | 13▼31.6% |
| S. TakedaCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 18▲132.5%↩ | 22▼6.5%↩ |
| AdaíltonAttacking midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0.9 | 18▼28.7%↩ | 10▼54.8%↩ |
| Y. GokeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 18▲87.5%↩ | 39▲26.5%↩ |
| H. NakamuraAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 18▲196.7% | 27±0% |
| H. OkunoCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 18▼23.7%↩ | 7▼61.7%↩ |
| R. WatanabeAttacking midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 19▼37.5% | 36▲14.1% |
| H. YamamiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 10.5 | 19▼41.3% | 35▼32.8% |
| T. FujiiWinger | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10.6 | 19▲61.7%↩ | 40▲2.8%↩ |
| K. NagatoCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3.8 | 19▼50.8% | 29±0% |
| LucãoWinger | Fagiano Okayama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 19 | 19 |
| Y. OsakoCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 19▼42.3% | 17±0% |
| M. YumibaDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 19▲123.8% | 44±0% |
| Keisuke KasaiAttacking midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 19 | 46 |
| N. UedaFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 19▼62.1% | 34±0% |
| LukianCentre-forward | Yokohama FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 1.3 | 19▼50.3%↩ | 16▼31.9%↩ |
| S. SakuragawaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12.9 | 19▼10.2%↩ | 50▲4.6%↩ |
| H. OmoriCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 20▼13.7%↩ | 49▲73%↩ |
| S. AyukawaCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 13.6 | 20▲596.4%↩ | 35▲1.7%↩ |
| S. MizoguchiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 20▲390%↩ | 43▼8.6%↩ |
| Y. KimuraCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 20▲45.9%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| T. ShimamuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 20▲23.8%↩ | 38▼16%↩ |
| K. EndoAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 20▼16.7%↩ | 38▲5%↩ |
| H. MinaminoCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 20▲531.3%↩ | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| K. YoshioAttacking midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 20 | 28 |
| R. MoriFull-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 21 | 28 |
| J. IrvineDefensive midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 21▼11.3%↩ | 23±0% |
| S. HallerCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 32 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3.6 | 21▲54.9%↩ | 19▼21.5%↩ |
| K. BangnagandeFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13.1 | 21▲213.6% | 43▲3.1% |
| Y. ShimamotoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 21 | 43 |
| R. MeshinoCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 21▲331.3% | 31±0% |
| R. OgawaFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 21▲19.4% | 31±0% |
| S. AbeDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 21▲3.4% | 35±0% |
| S. TanakaCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 21▼33.4% | 35±0% |
| T. KondoCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 13.4 | 21▲116.3%↩ | 45▲23%↩ |
| Y. HiguchiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 21▲1.9% | 32▼25.1% |
| S. HigashiAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 13.4 | 21▼22.3% | 49±0% |
| Danilo GomesWinger | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 21▲234.4% | 35▼14.9% |
| João PedroDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 22▲19.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| Anderson LopesCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 22▼68.6%↩ | 26▼28%↩ |
| T. KoDefensive midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22▼48.5% | 42±0% |
| H. KawabeCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 22▼46.8% | 35▲12% |
| I. JebaliAttacking midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 34 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1.7 | 22▼26.8% | 14±0% |
| Y. MiyamotoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 22▼24.1%↩ | 49▼2%↩ |
| A. OhataCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 23▲294.7% | 43±0% |
| S. HatanakaCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 23▲8.1% | 32▲12.2% |
| M. ShibayamaAttacking midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 23▲160.2% | 50▲7.2% |
| S. AnzaiAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 23▼12.2% | 51▲2% |
| S. MorookaWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 12.9 | 23▲253.8%↩ | 43▼5.9%↩ |
| T. AkimotoCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 23▼32.7%↩ | 40▼5.7%↩ |
| K. TachiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 23▲2477.8% | 32▼9.8% |
| MoraesWinger | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 39 |
| Matheus SávioWinger | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 23▼27.1% | 39±0% |
| S. GondaGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 23▲62.5%↩ | 8▼65.6%↩ |
| N. KawataniCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 10.8 | 24 | 28 |
| K. IwatakeCentre-back | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 24±0% | 23▼45% |
| Y. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 24▼43.8% | 38±0% |
| K. TachibanadaDefensive midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 24▲32.6% | 34±0% |
| H. OguraDefensive midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 24 | 44 |
| H. IikuraGoalkeeper | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 24▲178.2% | 6±0% |
| T. KuboAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 11.9 | 24▼27.7% | 49±0% |
| G. ShōjiCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 24▼48.1% | 25±0% |
| H. IshiharaCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 25▼33%↩ | 43▼2.1%↩ |
| K. ChidaCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 25▼17.4% | 18▼46.3% |
| Y. KomaiCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 25▼39.9%↩ | 13▼52.8%↩ |
| S. OtaCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 26▲239.5%↩ | 25▼20.2%↩ |
| T. ItoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 26▼39.5% | 36±0% |
| A. ČavrićCentre-forward | Kashima | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3.5 | 26▲20.5% | 24±0% |
| Y. HoshiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 26▲258.9% | 13▼22.8% |
| T. OkaCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 27▲80.7% | 47▲2.9% |
| Y. YamamotoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 27▼42.8% | 42±0% |
| Kosuke NakamuraGoalkeeper | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 27▲721.2%↩ | 24▲4.8%↩ |
| K. YasudaCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 27▲13600% | 32▼29.9% |
| S. InagakiDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 28▼34.9% | 23±0% |
| Y. SuzukiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 28▼27.9% | 24▼26.9% |
| T. AraiDefensive midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 29 | 29 |
| N. AraiFull-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29▲32.3% | 33▲16.1% |
| K. MatsumuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13.6 | 29▲2545.5% | 42±0% |
| T. YamakawaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 29▼34.6% | 44▲10.3% |
| R. TsunodaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 29▲111.5% | 38±0% |
| E. ShiraiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 30▲25.5%↩ | 26▼32.6%↩ |
| Marcelo RyanCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 14.6 | 30▲7.6% | 51±0% |
| T. InoueFull-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 30▲229.7%↩ | 46▲20.3%↩ |
| Y. SomaCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 7.5 | 30▼28.6% | 39▲1% |