Field Insider
Scouting database · 641 players· page 6 of 7

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

J1 League · scouting overview

A. Suzuki of Sanfrecce Hiroshima is the standout for raw talent across the J1 League, with a Field Insider Rating of 59.7, and R. Kojima has been the form player this season, grading 71.6, and Léo Ceará leads the scoring with 11 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: R. Kojima has improved his Season rating most, up +58 on last season, while Y. Matsumura's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +7.3 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, Y. Yamada of Kashiwa Reysol is the most valuable name in this group at 22.2.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
Y. SuzukiCentre-backKyoto SangaJapan349001.532±0%2411.1%
T. MatsudaCentral midfielderKyoto SangaJapan315002.117±0%24±0%
S. ToshimaWingerKashiwa ReysolJapan311012.38±0%2420.3%
A. ČavrićCentre-forwardKashimaSerbia329413.422±0%24±0%
J. IrvineDefensive midfielderCerezo OsakaAustralia338012.523±0%23±0%
K. KinoshitaCentre-forwardShimizu S-pulseJapan329101.831±0%2310.4%
K. ChinenDefensive midfielderYokohama F. MarinosJapan319002.931±0%237.2%
Matheus VidottoGoalkeeperTokyo VerdyBrazil339001.559±0%23±0%
K. KoizumiDefensive midfielderShimizu S-pulseJapan31400224±0%231.7%
K. IwatakeCentre-backYokohama FCJapan3011003.424±0%2345%
S. InagakiDefensive midfielderNagoya GrampusJapan349101.944±0%23±0%
M. MatsumotoCentral midfielderFagiano OkayamaJapan31300216±0%22±0%
K. ShibatoDefensive midfielderTokyo VerdyJapan304002.73±0%225.2%
D. MiyaCentre-backAvispa FukuokaJapan304002.74±0%226.8%
G. OtaGoalkeeperKyoto SangaJapan353000.719±0%22±0%
S. SasakiCentre-backSanfrecce HiroshimaJapan37800151±0%2227.5%
J. IchimoriGoalkeeperGamba OsakaJapan356000.927±0%22±0%
T. NagaishiGoalkeeperAvispa FukuokaJapan3040038±0%22±0%
N. MaedaWingerSanfrecce HiroshimaJapan313002.18±0%21±0%
K. SentoCentral midfielderMachida ZelviaJapan312002.113±0%21±0%
D. TagamiCentre-backFagiano OkayamaJapan333000.935±0%21±0%
R. SueyoshiCentral midfielderFagiano OkayamaJapan301002.72±0%21±0%
A. OnaiwuCentre-forwardUrawaJapan306103.11±0%2010.9%
H. AkinoCentral midfielderAvispa FukuokaJapan321001.47±0%2019.4%
M. OnoAttacking midfielderNagoya GrampusJapan302102.92±0%20±0%
A. EsakaCentre-forwardFagiano OkayamaJapan34900134±0%20±0%
Y. YamagishiCentre-forwardNagoya GrampusJapan339101.421±0%2026.5%
S. MuroyaFull-backFC TokyoJapan327013.717±0%19±0%
Y. SegawaAttacking midfielderKashiwa ReysolJapan329723.515±0%19±0%
K. ShiraiCentral midfielderFagiano OkayamaJapan32910316±0%181.1%
G. SakaiCentre-backVissel KobeJapan358001.741±0%18±0%
J. CrouxCentre-forwardYokohama F. MarinosBelgium327001.516±0%18±0%
K. HashimotoCentral midfielderFC TokyoJapan336001.225±0%18±0%
Y. OsakoCentre-forwardVissel KobeJapan367301.732±0%17±0%
M. TashiroCentre-backAvispa FukuokaJapan335001.228±0%17±0%
H. IdeCentral midfielderVissel KobeJapan322001.57±0%17±0%
M. YuzawaCentre-backAvispa FukuokaJapan332000.913±0%1731.8%
S. NishikawaGoalkeeperUrawaJapan408000.641±0%17±0%
H. ShimodaDefensive midfielderMachida ZelviaJapan347000.721±0%16±0%
T. UsamiWingerGamba OsakaJapan345000.630±0%16±0%
A. ScholzCentre-backFC TokyoDenmark339002.620±0%16±0%
K. KozukaCentral midfielderShimizu S-pulseJapan324001.57±0%16±0%
H. MitsumaruCentre-backKashiwa ReysolJapan33300126±0%15±0%
T. ShiotaniFull-backSanfrecce HiroshimaJapan373110.543±0%15±0%
T. IwanamiCentre-backVissel KobeJapan321001.54±0%14±0%
I. JebaliAttacking midfielderGamba OsakaTunisia347211.630±0%14±0%
Y. TakahashiCentre-backShimizu S-pulseJapan334001.214±0%14±0%
Y. NogamiCentre-backNagoya GrampusJapan358000.815±0%14±0%
R. HarakawaCentral midfielderKashiwa ReysolJapan332000.911±0%14±0%
T. NakagawaCentre-forwardFC TokyoJapan346020.910±0%14±0%
Y. HondaCentre-backShimizu S-pulseJapan357001.321±0%135.1%
ÉlberWingerKashimaBrazil342010.711±0%13±0%
Y. MutoWingerVissel KobeJapan346101.18±0%12±0%
Kim Seung-GyuGoalkeeperFC TokyoKorea Republic36900210±0%12±0%
Y. YoshidaCentre-backShimizu S-pulseJapan364001.116±0%12±0%
J. AmanoCentral midfielderYokohama F. MarinosJapan358021.719±0%12±0%
R. ShirasakiAttacking midfielderMachida ZelviaJapan336101.25±0%12±0%
H. NakamaCentral midfielderKashiwa ReysolJapan341000.614±0%12±0%
G. ShibasakiCentral midfielderKashimaJapan349011.48±0%12±0%
Y. MaruyamaCentre-backKawasaki FrontaleJapan372000.220±0%11±0%
K. NoborizatoCentre-backCerezo OsakaJapan352000.55±0%10±0%
M. MorishigeCentre-backFC TokyoJapan395000.523±0%10±0%
Y. NagatomoFull-backFC TokyoJapan402000.321±0%10±0%
S. KagawaCentre-forwardCerezo OsakaJapan378020.523±0%10±0%
K. NagaiCentre-forwardNagoya GrampusJapan375000.214±0%10±0%
D. SchmidtGoalkeeperNagoya GrampusJapan343000.71±0%9±0%
R. YamanakaAttacking midfielderKyoto SangaJapan332010.91±0%92.3%
A. IenagaDefensive midfielderKawasaki FrontaleJapan402000.214±0%8±0%
S. KurataCentral midfielderGamba OsakaJapan372000.220±0%7±0%
E. KatayamaCentre-backUrawaJapan343000.60±0%72.8%
S. NagasawaCentre-forwardKyoto SangaJapan386010.315±0%7±0%
H. IikuraGoalkeeperYokohama F. MarinosJapan405000.79±0%6±0%
Yan MatheusWingerKashimaBrazil284025.2240.8%4421.2%
K. MatsubaraCentre-backYokohama F. MarinosJapan3321003.6191.1%1641.4%
Park Seung-WookCentre-backShimizu S-pulseKorea Republic296004.1142.2%271.1%
T. YengiCentre-forwardMachida ZelviaAustralia2392114.293.7%4819.6%
T. YonemotoCentral midfielderKyoto SangaJapan3519201.6115.8%1030.6%
T. InoueFull-backYokohama F. MarinosJapan2471114.1106.6%4620.3%
R. OmoriFull-backFC TokyoJapan2420011.966.7%4622.7%
H. AraiCentral midfielderKyoto SangaJapan289105.556.7%3428.1%
H. KodaDefensive midfielderNagoya GrampusJapan2360011.486.8%4728.1%
T. KondoCentral midfielderYokohama F. MarinosJapan2590213.3117.1%4523%
S. AyukawaCentre-forwardSanfrecce HiroshimaJapan2563113.637.1%351.7%
Y. GokeCentral midfielderVissel KobeJapan2782010.9107.3%3926.5%
J. NishikawaCentral midfielderFagiano OkayamaJapan2410011.177.6%4621.7%
Y. SomaCentre-forwardMachida ZelviaJapan299337.54711.2%391%
K. MatsumotoGoalkeeperKashiwa ReysolJapan2932005.81011.8%3816.7%
T. NishimuraCentre-forwardMachida ZelviaJapan299204.53215.5%361.1%
T. KatoCentre-forwardKyoto SangaJapan272008.41016.7%3968.9%
Javi HernándezDefensive midfielderCerezo OsakaSpain283004.81316.7%3013.6%
Derik LacerdaCentre-forwardKawasaki FrontaleBrazil2751310.32617%466.7%
H. OmoriCentre-backFagiano OkayamaJapan2491013.72717.3%4973%
MasaAttacking midfielderKashiwa ReysolJapan2750510.51518.5%424.7%
OberdanDefensive midfielderFagiano OkayamaBrazil3121002.51219.4%226.8%
T. OhgiharaDefensive midfielderVissel KobeJapan3536232.94520.5%2025.5%
M. YamaneFull-backUrawaJapan3216013.41620.7%164%
T. ShimamuraCentral midfielderYokohama FCJapan2714116.82023.8%3816%
T. HiraokaCentral midfielderKyoto SangaJapan24284115.62524.6%514%
E. ShiraiCentral midfielderAlbirex NiigataJapan3121203.23025.5%2632.6%
D. SasakiAttacking midfielderVissel KobeJapan27315718.13327%517.8%