| I. ShkurinCentre-forward | GKS Katowice | 🇧🇾Belarus | 27 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 7.9 | 40▲92.3% | 30±0% |
| J. TaylorCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 42.9 | 26▲92.5% | 48▼20% |
| A. TataevCentre-back | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 15▲92.5% | 23▲17.8% |
| Dani BarciaCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 56.6 | 23▲92.6% | 64▲7.2% |
| Lee Gyu-SungCentral midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 13▲92.6% | 18▼29.8% |
| E. MezaFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 17.4 | 42▲92.7% | 45▲16.2% |
| K. ŁukasiakCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8▲92.7% | 34▲1.8% |
| T. O'ConnorAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11.5 | 8▲92.9%↩ | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| I. FirovWinger | CSKA Moscow | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▲93.1% | 33▼5.5% |
| O. BecklesCentre-back | Gillingham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲93.1%↩ | 6▼49.6%↩ |
| Tomás SilvaAttacking midfielder | Dobrudzha | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 3.3 | 14▲93.2%↩ | 29▼15.8%↩ |
| P. ReulenCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 9▲93.3% | 59±0% |
| M. ValentiCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 29▲93.3%↩ | 50▲19.8%↩ |
| Matheus BiduCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 32.9 | 48▲93.5% | 60▲13.3% |
| K. BukusuCentre-back | RWDM | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▲93.6%↩ | 36▼20.8%↩ |
| J. SiweCentre-forward | Rubin | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.9 | 22▲93.7% | 31▲7.5% |
| H. TangenCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 31▲93.8%↩ | 42▲1.5%↩ |
| H. LorentzenCentre-forward | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 31▲93.8% | 28▲31.5% |
| I. AmadouDefensive midfielder | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 9▲93.8%↩ | 8▼77.2%↩ |
| Kim Yi-SeokAttacking midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 6▲93.9%↩ | 28▼2.5%↩ |
| MuriloCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 21.7 | 55▲94% | 51▲19.1% |
| Seo Jin-SuCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 7▲94.1% | 40▼1% |
| A. TamèzeCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 10▲94.1% | 27▼21.1% |
| K. SørensenCentral midfielder | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▲94.2%↩ | 27▼11.1%↩ |
| M. SipľakDefensive midfielder | Tatran Prešov | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 21▲94.3%↩ | 18▼22.4%↩ |
| A. KorotkovCentre-back | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 7▲94.4%↩ | 24▲10.1%↩ |
| V. SavićevićDefensive midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 32 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 1.9 | 28▲94.4%↩ | 18▼39.6%↩ |
| D. PinesCentre-back | Grazer AK | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 25▲94.5%↩ | 33▼10%↩ |
| J. AntonisseCentral midfielder | Kifisia | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 22▲94.6% | 37▲1.6% |
| I. AbrahamCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 9.9 | 38▲94.8% | 42▲16.9% |
| Lucas ArcanjoGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 21.4 | 53▲94.9% | 53▲6.4% |
| J. LázaroWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 12.8 | 15▲94.9% | 50▲5.1% |
| L. VerdeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 11.6 | 15▲94.9% | 48▼2.6% |
| B. KololliAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 34 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 24▲95%↩ | 12▼50%↩ |
| F. GarcíaCentre-forward | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 20▲95.1%↩ | 26▲12.3%↩ |
| N. AtkinsonFull-back | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 44▲95.1%↩ | 16▼61.4%↩ |
| GuilhermeWinger | Houston Dynamo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 27 | 14 | 6 | 3.9 | 65▲95.2%↩ | 28▼22.4%↩ |
| G. MaffiniCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 33▲95.3% | 20▲73% |
| A. SvanbäckCentre-forward | BK Hacken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 8.4 | 39▲95.4% | 40▲18.1% |
| Y. TakagiCentre-back | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 26▲95.5%↩ | 27▼44.6%↩ |
| C. MakutunguFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 9▲95.7%↩ | 38▲32.4%↩ |
| S. YehezkelFull-back | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 14▲95.7%↩ | 19▼41.3%↩ |
| B. AmioneCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 13.2 | 28▲95.8% | 49▲8.4% |
| A. SosaCentre-forward | Tristan Suarez | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | 19▲95.8%↩ | 38▼22.4%↩ |
| F. ÁlvarezCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 32▲95.8% | 22▲26.7% |
| Hong Hyun-SeokDefensive midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 20▲96.1%↩ | 43▲18.6%↩ |
| M. ĐorđevićCentre-back | Austin | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 5▲96.2% | 34▼5% |
| A. RusCentre-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 34▲96.5%↩ | 20▼53.1%↩ |
| Y. KabadayıWinger | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 25.4 | 6▲96.6% | 42▼41.2% |
| T. MüllerAttacking midfielder | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 46▲96.6% | 17▲181.7% |
| A. HelmersenCentre-forward | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 37▲96.8% | 33▲10.3% |
| A. RibelinCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 13▲97% | 30▲23.6% |
| J. TurnerGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲97%↩ | 23▼12.5%↩ |
| P. ChrupałłaCentral midfielder | Halmstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 14▲97.1%↩ | 32▼20%↩ |
| Jens MathijsenCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7▲97.2% | 50▼10.1% |
| I. AmundsenFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 28▲97.2%↩ | 36▲9.2%↩ |
| M. SáčekCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 21▲97.2% | 21▲16.9% |
| K. Kossa-RienziCentral midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 37▲97.3% | 43±0% |
| E. JemalWinger | Start | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 15▲97.3%↩ | 38▼1%↩ |
| A. JonesCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 23▲97.4% | 54±0% |
| J. SchoutenDefensive midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 19.1 | 39▲97.5% | 48▼10.2% |
| T. BreithauptDefensive midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 34.4 | 17▲97.7%↩ | 52▼7.4%↩ |
| B. GurtsievCentre-forward | FK Sokol Saratov | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 9▲97.8%↩ | 19▼11.8%↩ |
| F. RoncagliaCentre-back | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 36▲97.8%↩ | 15▲145.9%↩ |
| Ruan TressoldiCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 37▲97.9% | 59▲20.8% |
| S. OméongaDefensive midfielder | Panserraikos | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 20▲98% | 22▼14.2% |
| Júnior BrumadoWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 11.2 | 36▲98.3%↩ | 38▼32.4%↩ |
| E. ErdoğanFull-back | Sakaryaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 12▲98.3%↩ | 34▼18.9%↩ |
| R. Charles-CookWinger | Motherwell | 🇬🇩Grenada | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 12▲98.3% | 26±0% |
| I. PandurGoalkeeper | Rangers | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 56▲98.6%↩ | 45▼33.4%↩ |
| J. LeakeCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 15▲98.6% | 29±0% |
| A. MaxDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28▲98.6% | 16▲33.6% |
| B. BlandoCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 17▲98.8% | 19▼45.8% |
| R. IshioCentre-back | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 20▲99% | 36▼3% |
| Alisson SantosWinger | Napoli | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 30▲100% | 81▲10.2% |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24.3 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| José BrenoCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0▲100%↩ | 55▼3%↩ |
| K. DyerDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▲100%↩ | 54±0% |
| V. Lunddal FriðrikssonCentre-back | Viborg | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 12▲100%↩ | 54▲10%↩ |
| R. ShipstonCentral midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▲100% | 53▲25.9% |
| L. SansevieroWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▲100%↩ | 50▲4%↩ |
| P. Carraro InjaiCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▲100%↩ | 48▼5.3%↩ |
| João ValidoGoalkeeper | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 4▲100%↩ | 48▼5%↩ |
| P. AguiarCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 1▲100% | 44▲1.4% |
| Matchoi DjalóCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 7▲100%↩ | 44▲32.8%↩ |
| Mateo AguiarCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▲100% | 43▲2.8% |
| S. GrellaCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▲100% | 43▼3.8% |
| K. FujimotoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▲100%↩ | 41±0% |
| R. Al HajjWinger | Silkeborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 14▲100% | 40▲8.5% |
| J. BethumeAttacking midfielder | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▲100% | 37▼21.6% |
| T. FlecksteinCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 23▲100% | 35▼8.3% |
| S. Ntamack NdimbaCentre-forward | Piast Gliwice | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 19▲100%↩ | 33▼36.2%↩ |
| K. Hernández-FosterCentral midfielder | Detroit City | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 11▲100%↩ | 29▼24.4%↩ |
| T. BăluțăCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 21▲100%↩ | 28▼10.9%↩ |
| Rodrigo ElyCentre-back | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 23▲100% | 28▲24.3% |
| A. DuarteCentre-back | Spartak Moscow | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▲100% | 27▲6.4% |
| N. TalponeCentral midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 10▲100%↩ | 26▲28.1%↩ |
| S. WikmanCentral midfielder | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▲100%↩ | 21▼27.1%↩ |
| Lucas CrispimAttacking midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 6▲100% | 20▼40.4% |
| A. ColoradoDefensive midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10▲100%↩ | 18▼56.8%↩ |