| M. LanziniCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 6 | 0 | 3.7 | 44▲195.3% | 23▲61.8% |
| M. WoudGoalkeeper | Auckland | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 20▲195.6%↩ | 18▼63.6%↩ |
| T. WójtowiczDefensive midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 14▲195.7% | 35▲5.5% |
| I. KoutsoupiasAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 8 | 4 | 52.6 | 39▲196.2%↩ | 69▲21.8%↩ |
| H. WoodAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 9.5 | 8▲196.3%↩ | 43▲49.5%↩ |
| Matheus CunhaGoalkeeper | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 25.4 | 10▲196.9%↩ | 54▼9.2%↩ |
| DavidsonAttacking midfielder | Qingdao Youth Island | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 7 | 3 | 0.6 | 34▲197.4%↩ | 13▼5.9%↩ |
| Kaio HenriqueCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 14▲197.8% | 47▲3.7% |
| S. McKennaCentre-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 2 | 3 | 3.4 | 41▲197.8%↩ | 27▼56.7%↩ |
| Ramon MenezesCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 15▲198%↩ | 23▼50.1%↩ |
| A. FontanarosaCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 28▲198.9%↩ | 61▲8.9%↩ |
| Inácio MiguelCentre-back | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇦🇴Angola | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 34▲199.1%↩ | 1▼97.9%↩ |
| M. NouraniCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 2▲200%↩ | 47▲27.7%↩ |
| Jo Jun-HyunCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▲200%↩ | 42▲4.8%↩ |
| Nuno FélixDefensive midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▲200% | 40▼6.4% |
| M. MalsaDefensive midfielder | Mirandes | 🇲🇶Martinique | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▲200%↩ | 28▼39%↩ |
| N. FontaineAttacking midfielder | Septemvri Sofia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14▲200%↩ | 26▼31.4%↩ |
| K. NakanoCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 1▲200%↩ | 25▼41.3%↩ |
| T. EinagaCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1▲200%↩ | 24▼45.7%↩ |
| S. DoiCentral midfielder | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▲200%↩ | 9▼39.5%↩ |
| Youssoupha SanyangDefensive midfielder | Slavia Praha | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 7▲200%↩ | 2▼94.2%↩ |
| J. GalvãoCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 26 | 1 | 2.9 | 72▲200.4%↩ | 22▼17.2%↩ |
| L. MagallánCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 49▲200.6% | 26▲45.9% |
| J. AlcócerCentral midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 22 | 3 | 4 | 12.8 | 25▲201.2%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| K. KarlssonDefensive midfielder | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 23▲201.3% | 37▲16.6% |
| Y. KlymchukCentre-forward | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 4 | 1 | 3.3 | 18▲201.6%↩ | 24▼14.8%↩ |
| S. WeissmanCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 9 | 1 | 4.5 | 36▲201.7%↩ | 28▼33.4%↩ |
| O. GeneCentral midfielder | Minnesota United FC | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 15▲202% | 42▲10% |
| M. CarlierDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 30▲202% | 39▲37% |
| AllanCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 14▲202.1%↩ | 41▲10%↩ |
| J. ShaughnessyCentre-back | Newcastle Jets | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 14▲202.2%↩ | 7▼53.8%↩ |
| T. ConechnyCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 2 | 6.3 | 25▲202.4% | 38▲11.9% |
| M. de RitisFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 2 | 20.1 | 49▲202.5%↩ | 54▲15.3%↩ |
| M. BastianFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 1 | 12.3 | 34▲202.7%↩ | 41▲8.3%↩ |
| T. NixonFull-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 9▲203.3% | 40▲35.6% |
| M. KoscelníkDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9▲203.4%↩ | 1▼97.7%↩ |
| M. HanousekCentre-back | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 8▲203.7%↩ | 14±0% |
| L. KettererGoalkeeper | Lexington | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▲203.7%↩ | 12▼55.3%↩ |
| A. BarrecaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 16▲203.8%↩ | 29▼14.4%↩ |
| S. CurtisCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 22▲204.1%↩ | 33▼21.1%↩ |
| J. FabischDefensive midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 20▲204.7%↩ | 37▼1.8%↩ |
| A. ChangCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 13▲204.7% | 34▲10.3% |
| L. EnnaliCentral midfielder | Houston Dynamo | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 2 | 11.9 | 42▲205.1% | 51▲36.1% |
| N. SolísCentral midfielder | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▲205.4%↩ | 17▼42.7%↩ |
| A. DumanyukDefensive midfielder | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 22▲205.5% | 23▼11.7% |
| M. JaimeCentre-forward | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 2 | 2 | 6.5 | 11▲205.7%↩ | 40▼9.4%↩ |
| C. FerreiraFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 2 | 1 | 25.4 | 55▲206.1% | 53▲13.9% |
| P. MichorlAttacking midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 2 | 9 | 3.3 | 30▲206.1%↩ | 23▲4.1%↩ |
| M. MustaphaWinger | Como | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 2 | 25.9 | 10▲206.3%↩ | 39▼22.5%↩ |
| GabrielzinhoAttacking midfielder | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 11 | 5 | 1.8 | 45▲206.8%↩ | 22▼45.3%↩ |
| B. KramerCentre-forward | Konyaspor | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18▲206.9%↩ | 23▼2.1%↩ |
| J. Diazongua NfiniguiCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 8▲207.4%↩ | 56±0% |
| J. OkumuraCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 2 | 7.6 | 25▲207.5% | 47▲4.9% |
| K. GjasulaDefensive midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇦🇱Albania | 36 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 20▲207.7%↩ | 13▲47.3%↩ |
| B. UtvikCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 32▲207.8% | 27▲32.5% |
| A. GómezCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 4 | 1 | 36.3 | 51▲208.5% | 69▲14% |
| C. GaneaFull-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 22▲208.6%↩ | 12▼28.1%↩ |
| Diego GonzálezCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 35▲208.8%↩ | 54▼6.6%↩ |
| N. CapraroCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 31▲209% | 36▲16.2% |
| D. ChistyakovCentre-back | FC Rostov | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 29▲209.5%↩ | 15▼7.6%↩ |
| A. ZeneliWinger | IF Elfsborg | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 31 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 38▲209.9% | 18▲23.6% |
| F. RiccaCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22▲210% | 21▲10.1% |
| Pau NavarroCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 86.3 | 32▲210.7% | 84▲8.4% |
| Liberto BeltránCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 14▲210.9%↩ | 35▼34.5%↩ |
| D. ZeitlerWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 12 | 2 | 29.3 | 45▲211%↩ | 45▲5.1%↩ |
| L. HerringtonCentre-back | Hull City | 🇦🇺Australia | 18 | 1 | 1 | 55.8 | 36▲211.1%↩ | 51▲184%↩ |
| Mateo SilvettiWinger | Inter Miami | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 3 | 4 | 11.9 | 39▲211.2%↩ | 45▼4.4%↩ |
| T. BarlowCentre-forward | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 5 | 0 | 2.8 | 26▲212%↩ | 20▲25.6%↩ |
| F. GerezgiherCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🏳️Eritrea | 26 | 2 | 2 | 27.2 | 21▲212.1% | 46▼17.4% |
| J. AraujoCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 53.6 | 15▲212.2% | 41▼43.1% |
| G. RulliGoalkeeper | Manchester City | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 25▲212.3%↩ | 33▼23.5%↩ |
| Lee Hyun-YongCentre-back | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 10▲212.5% | 45▲7% |
| Nuno CunhaCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 12▲213.2%↩ | 41▼6.5%↩ |
| E. CardonaAttacking midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 13 | 12 | 0.4 | 36▲213.2%↩ | 10▼65.8%↩ |
| D. QuarantaFull-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 11▲214.7%↩ | 33▼19.3%↩ |
| I. SkotheimCentre-forward | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 4 | 1 | 5.3 | 28▲214.8% | 34▲7.7% |
| JamelliCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 5 | 2 | 5.6 | 23▲214.9%↩ | 23▼51.4%↩ |
| C. DurkinDefensive midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 43▲215.3% | 42▲29.6% |
| B. DiengCentre-forward | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 37▲215.4%↩ | 66▼0.5%↩ |
| M. GuzmánCentre-back | Tristan Suarez | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4▲215.4%↩ | 30▼32.3%↩ |
| D. BarreraCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 36▲215.8%↩ | 57▲17%↩ |
| H. HilveniusCentre-back | BK Hacken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 36▲215.8% | 42▲28% |
| Y. MatsunaganeFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 6▲215.8% | 30▼34% |
| K. DemirtaşCentre-back | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12▲215.8%↩ | 13▼43.2%↩ |
| Carlos MiguelGoalkeeper | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 52▲215.9% | 65▲31.9% |
| Samuel TelesCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 19▲216.4%↩ | 22▼52%↩ |
| G. CoudertGoalkeeper | Burnley | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 30.8 | 17▲216.7%↩ | 61▲2.2%↩ |
| D. Adu-AdjeiCentre-forward | HNK Rijeka | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 3 | 4.9 | 24▲217.3%↩ | 39▲30.5%↩ |
| T. KoyamatsuAttacking midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 10 | 6.3 | 35▲217.4%↩ | 30±0% |
| T. MonconduitCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 22▲217.6% | 17▲18.5% |
| J. TezeFull-back | Monaco | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 2 | 43.4 | 35▲218% | 71▲4.4% |
| J. OosterwoldeCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35▲218% | 50▲15.3% |
| F. AnduezaCentre-back | Chacarita Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 16▲218%↩ | 24▼25.9%↩ |
| J. BurraiGoalkeeper | Millonarios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 12▲218.4%↩ | 22▲186.7%↩ |
| Hassan TambaktiCentre-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 65▲218.5% | 47▼4.8% |
| D. PestryakovCentre-forward | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 19 | 5 | 4 | 4.3 | 29▲218.5% | 37▲15.6% |
| Rúben VinagreCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 10▲218.7% | 27▲6.3% |
| L. JaquezFull-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 42.2 | 13▲219% | 68▲3.3% |
| D. AsprillaCentre-forward | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 6 | 2 | 0.2 | 15▲219.1%↩ | 7▼50%↩ |
| Leonardo BarrosoCentre-back | Chicago Fire | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 33▲219.4% | 42▲5.3% |