| I. ChairaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 31.4 | 46▲68.2% | 77▲13.1% |
| Y. TsujiokaCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 30▲68.2% | 28±0% |
| Choi JunFull-back | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 27▲68.4% | 38▲14.3% |
| G. PlataAttacking midfielder | Flamengo | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 25 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 31.5 | 31▲68.5% | 66▲2.5% |
| J. MurrellCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 21▲68.5%↩ | 44▲10.8%↩ |
| MayconCentral midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 17.2 | 37▲68.5%↩ | 43▲6.7%↩ |
| C. NiyukuriFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 7.3 | 31▲68.5%↩ | 41▲14.9%↩ |
| João SilvaCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▲68.7% | 36▼18.4% |
| N. D'AgostinoCentre-forward | Viking | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 25▲68.7% | 30▼15.3% |
| Cameron GardnerAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 3▲68.8% | 31▲4.1% |
| Wu LeiCentre-forward | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🏳️China PR | 34 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 8▲68.8%↩ | 6▼85.5%↩ |
| J. KadileWinger | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 30▲69.1%↩ | 42▼19.9%↩ |
| Arman TaranisCentre-forward | Degerfors IF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 14▲69.1% | 32▲11.2% |
| Lee Soo-BinCentral midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2▲69.2%↩ | 34▼2%↩ |
| O. HindrichGoalkeeper | Legia Warszawa | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 18▲69.2%↩ | 33▲0.6%↩ |
| B. MinesAttacking midfielder | Hartford Athletic | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 3.6 | 11▲69.2%↩ | 30▼28.9%↩ |
| Jaden WilliamsWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▲69.2% | 30▲1.7% |
| R. EvgenjevCentre-back | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 19▲69.3%↩ | 25▼15.7%↩ |
| Yann SturmCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.5 | 13▲69.6%↩ | 42▲8.3%↩ |
| S. DiarraCentre-forward | Haugesund | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 6.6 | 39▲69.6% | 35▼14.6% |
| E. SarićCentral midfielder | Qingdao Jonoon | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 36 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0.5 | 40▲69.9%↩ | 11▼45%↩ |
| A. NovakovićCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 19▲70%↩ | 37▼17.7%↩ |
| M. NilssonCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 8.6 | 31▲70.2%↩ | 43▲52.9%↩ |
| K. GotsukCentre-back | Arsenal Tula | 🇷🇺Russia | 34 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲70.3%↩ | 14▼5.3%↩ |
| RóberCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 18▲70.4%↩ | 57▲7.2%↩ |
| J. YaroCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 17▲70.4% | 22▼4.7% |
| G. AgapakisDefensive midfielder | Panetolikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 3▲70.6% | 32▼7.8% |
| T. AnkerCentre-back | Sirius | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 33▲70.7% | 38▲6.7% |
| Julian LarssonCentre-forward | Helsingborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 9▲70.9%↩ | 41▲2.8%↩ |
| Ricardo MatosCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 6.2 | 35▲70.9%↩ | 31▼34.5%↩ |
| A. KeitaCentral midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 14▲70.9%↩ | 22▼26.3%↩ |
| H. de WitAttacking midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.5 | 18▲71% | 50±0% |
| J. SørensenDefensive midfielder | Brann | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 32▲71% | 31▲12.7% |
| M. BomholtCentral midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 12.1 | 45▲71.2%↩ | 49▲9.3%↩ |
| H. AliCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 10▲71.2% | 48±0% |
| E. HasićFull-back | NK Osijek | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 21▲71.3%↩ | 33▲6.8%↩ |
| B. FinkFull-back | Dundee | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 11▲71.4%↩ | 45▲10%↩ |
| PedrinhoCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 6▲71.4%↩ | 42▲2.7%↩ |
| Rodrigo SamCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 18▲71.4% | 28▼21.1% |
| N. OrsiniCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▲71.4%↩ | 19▲13.9%↩ |
| L. PellegriniFull-back | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 44.2 | 27▲71.5% | 58▼18.3% |
| M. TsaousisFull-back | Panserraikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 20▲71.6%↩ | 34▼5%↩ |
| R. KaibFull-back | Halmstad | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 29 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 13▲71.6% | 23▲12.9% |
| J. PereaWinger | Atromitos | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 12▲71.8%↩ | 35▲5.8%↩ |
| Í. SigurgeirssonCentre-forward | IFK Norrkoping | 🇮🇸Iceland | 23 | 31 | 3 | 6 | 3.5 | 27▲71.8% | 33▼5.2% |
| Jeong Tae-WookCentre-back | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 7▲71.8%↩ | 25▼26%↩ |
| S. Ben SallamCentral midfielder | Panserraikos | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 9▲72%↩ | 32▼36.5%↩ |
| S. OlssonCentral midfielder | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 36▲72% | 30▲31.1% |
| D. ReversonCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 7.5 | 18▲72.1%↩ | 41▼20.6%↩ |
| K. MasuiCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 12▲72.1%↩ | 40▲8.3%↩ |
| Jordi EscobarCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.9 | 12▲72.2%↩ | 58▲7.9%↩ |
| J. SimonsAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 14.8 | 26▲72.7%↩ | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| Filipe CruzCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 4▲72.7%↩ | 39▼9.7%↩ |
| M. ChalušCentre-back | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 16▲72.8%↩ | 1▼96%↩ |
| M. FonsecaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6▲73% | 43▲2.9% |
| F. CastroCentre-forward | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 15▲73%↩ | 12▼48.3%↩ |
| V. WernerssonCentre-back | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 21▲73.1% | 16▲25% |
| P. AbrahamWinger | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 63▲73.2% | 41▲6.7% |
| L. GavranGoalkeeper | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▲73.3% | 42▲35.6% |
| T. GalvánAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 15.8 | 35▲73.4%↩ | 51▲18.2%↩ |
| P. RothrockCentral midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 11.5 | 48▲73.7% | 37▼2.1% |
| Cesar RuvalcabaCentre-back | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 7▲73.7% | 34▼2% |
| Tamble MonteiroCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 7▲73.8% | 50±0% |
| João AfonsoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 11▲73.8% | 11▲10.1% |
| T. AdeyemoCentre-forward | Watford | 🏴England | 21 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 4▲73.9% | 28▼56.2% |
| N. VerkooijenDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 16.1 | 52▲74% | 67▲14.7% |
| J. WestleyCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.3 | 31▲74% | 52▲11.7% |
| S. GondaGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 25▲74.3%↩ | 7▼67.4%↩ |
| G. FlorentínCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 7▲74.4% | 35▼7% |
| M. PalaciosCentre-forward | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 21▲74.6%↩ | 13▼54.8%↩ |
| Yorem van der VeenCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 15▲74.7% | 52±0% |
| G. GuzinaCentre-forward | FC Orenburg | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 32 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21▲74.8% | 14▲17.4% |
| Diego ColladoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 14▲75%↩ | 54▼3.4%↩ |
| Ismaël GharbiAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25.1 | 1▲75%↩ | 51▼18.1%↩ |
| M. LucianoDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 6▲75% | 42▲1.9% |
| E. FikajCentre-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇦🇱Albania | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1▲75% | 31±0% |
| E. MartínezCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 23▲75%↩ | 31▲39.7%↩ |
| D. JohnFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Wales | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 33▲75% | 24±0% |
| A. BolívarCentral midfielder | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 7▲75%↩ | 21▼27.8%↩ |
| F. TroyanskyCentre-forward | A. Italiano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0.6 | 11▲75%↩ | 14▼60.7%↩ |
| L. CastroDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 29▲75%↩ | 12▲45.2%↩ |
| S. KlaasAttacking midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 22.5 | 26▲75.3% | 46▼10.1% |
| J. VesterCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 16▲75.3%↩ | 40±0% |
| A. LongCentre-back | Los Angeles FC | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27▲75.3% | 13▲2.4% |
| Pedro ObiangDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 34 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 8.3 | 33▲75.4%↩ | 21▼15.2%↩ |
| M. RossignolCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 38.8 | 16▲75.6% | 58▲41.3% |
| J. ReinattiGoalkeeper | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 7▲75.6% | 48▲17.6% |
| Leonardo BarrosoFull-back | Chicago Fire | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 18▲75.7% | 41▲4.3% |
| P. BondeCentre-back | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 31▲75.7%↩ | 38▲38.1%↩ |
| J. CooperCentre-forward | Emmen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 21.1 | 43▲75.8%↩ | 51▼3.2%↩ |
| J. MeliCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 53▲75.8%↩ | 48▼5.3%↩ |
| B. DietzeCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 7.9 | 17▲75.8% | 41▼1.4% |
| J. KnightCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 10▲75.9%↩ | 43▲24.6%↩ |
| J. dos SantosDefensive midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 19▲75.9% | 13▲9.8% |
| S. McDermottGoalkeeper | Molde | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 9▲76% | 9▼36.6% |
| Arnold VulaCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 15.4 | 39▲76.1%↩ | 40▲4.2%↩ |
| O. RomanchukFull-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 50▲76.1%↩ | 33▼17.2%↩ |
| D. CvetinovićCentre-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 37 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 12▲76.1%↩ | 5▼67.9%↩ |
| Y. KopynaFull-back | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4▲76.2% | 20▼19.1% |
| J. ValenciaAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 0.7 | 20▲76.3%↩ | 16▼45.3%↩ |