Field Insider
Scouting database · 34182 players· page 318 of 342

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Y. Minteh of Brighton is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 93.5, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while K. Peprah Oppong's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +49.2 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
Jeong Sang-BinCentre-forwardSt. Louis CityKorea Republic2418217.81541.7%4114.2%
Ľ. BelkoGoalkeeperVikingSlovakia2411007.51341.8%4243.8%
B. WhitfieldCentral midfielderBarrowEngland3027331.51941.8%1643.6%
T. InuiCentral midfielderJubilo IwataJapan38383212641.8%1413.3%
M. KarlsbakkCentral midfielderLillestromNorway26154010.63541.9%3923.9%
D. LovitzCentre-backNashville SCUSA3525011.44741.9%1512.4%
D. BogićevićCentral midfielderSV WehenGermany2531207.11242.2%396%
Dani OjedaWingerHuescaSpain3128226.11242.2%3018.4%
R. PiñeiroAttacking midfielderClub AmericaUruguay2717104.8642.2%1858.7%
A. ZinkovskiyCentral midfielderSpartak MoscowRussia3028331.72742.4%1921%
J. BahoyaAttacking midfielderLeedsFrance21273477.82542.5%80±0%
K. OkunukiAttacking midfielderGamba OsakaJapan27121110.2642.5%3729.6%
S. HaugenFull-backLynNorway2612043.51542.5%3113.1%
F. CarballoDefensive midfielderGremioUruguay3018019.81742.5%2612.7%
Kim Jung-HyunDefensive midfielderFC AnyangKorea Republic3325101.71142.5%120.9%
C. AasbakCentre-backRanheimNorway335000.4642.5%848.7%
F. NovákFull-backFK JablonecCzechia3627131.72542.6%197.4%
S. ObengCentre-forwardAlbaceteGhana291006.61342.7%363.8%
EirôFull-backLokomotiv SofiaPortugal2527004.5742.9%3916.4%
Fahad Al AbdulrazzaqCentre-backAl NajmaSaudi Arabia26130011.41642.9%3916.3%
V. SulzbacherAttacking midfielderExcelsiorAustria2121026142.9%380.5%
A. WattsDefensive midfielderLoudoun UnitedUSA2622105.71842.9%363.2%
L. TidstrandDefensive midfielderMjallby AIFSweden2115003.7842.9%327.6%
A. VoglsammerCentre-forwardHansa RostockGermany3430621.22143%1147%
M. DeanCentral midfielderGentEngland22237121.72743.1%555.9%
F. HagmannCentre-backArminia BielefeldGermany22150021.4843.1%5429.7%
C. TaylorWingerBarnsleyAustralia223007.94843.1%232.7%
TómanéCentre-forwardTondelaPortugal3329412.82243.1%2124.2%
L. JosephCentre-forwardFerencvarosi TCFrance2625714.62143.2%3341.8%
A. O'NeillDefensive midfielderNew York City FCAustralia2814016.12043.2%293.4%
I. ZhelizkoAttacking midfielderLechia GdanskUkraine2530758.73643.3%4010.3%
J. ZoetGoalkeeperAZ AlkmaarNetherlands3511014.41043.3%153.3%
Anderson OliveiraCentral midfielderFC SeoulBrazil2824115.11143.4%3315.6%
T. DanhofCentral midfielderTSV 1860 MünchenGermany2926122.51243.4%2519.1%
R. HarperCentre-forwardBarrowEngland2633212.91043.5%279.2%
TetêCentral midfielderGremioBrazil26212027.62243.6%5665.4%
T. EavesCentre-forwardNorthamptonEngland3433820.62443.6%1227.1%
M. GalarzaCentral midfielderInter MiamiParaguay2423006.21743.7%506.6%
JamersonFull-backVitoriaBrazil28150014.92643.7%4812.6%
Y. TakaokaGoalkeeperVancouver WhitecapsJapan3023014.85043.7%300.7%
M. HallbergCentral midfielderKalmar FFSweden3021022.22343.7%2033.3%
T. AdaramolaFull-backCercle BruggeRepublic of Ireland2210013.11343.8%4422.8%
P. RamírezFull-backDeportivo RiestraArgentina26161020.14643.8%428.8%
A. CampbellDefensive midfielderST MirrenScotland2814004.6743.8%2724.4%
J. DeanFull-backChicago FireUSA2920004.32743.8%272.2%
VitinhoCentral midfielderInternacionalBrazil27262337.34643.9%5811.8%
Alberto del MoralDefensive midfielderHNK Hajduk SplitSpain2620016.71043.9%4914.9%
D. VarakutaGoalkeeperFC KharkivUkraine24280010.44643.9%3917.4%
J. MedinaAttacking midfielderAtletico San LuisParaguay2910124.51043.9%2712.8%
Pedro HenriqueCentre-forwardYunnan YukunBrazil29291132.14343.9%2329.3%
S. SchönAttacking midfielderGyori ETO FCHungary2627535.42044%3528.2%
PatricCentre-backLazioSpain3314007.81144%1838.7%
N. SkusethFull-backDegerfors IF218013.9944.1%336.2%
V. BerishaCentral midfielderFC ZurichKosovo3312021.41044.1%1077.7%
L. VillafáñezCentral midfielderKifisiaArgentina3511010.7844.2%741.9%
T. ZimmerschiedAttacking midfielderSV ElversbergGermany283449164244.3%604.2%
Park Il-GyuGoalkeeperYokohama F. MarinosJapan36280032044.3%1815%
J. CorreaWingerColo ColoArgentina33251140.34344.3%1058.6%
A. TaggartCentre-forwardPerth GloryAustralia3322520.12544.3%777.3%
Suleiman CamaraWingerSlovan BratislavaSpain2433216.9844.4%601.3%
P. PellegriCentre-forwardTorinoItaly25123234.61444.4%5619.6%
Y. NjohWingerViborgFrance2210218.12744.4%455.6%
C. CappisCentral midfielderFC DallasUSA2725016.92244.4%3513.2%
I. LepskiyCentre-backKrylia SovetovRussia2116004.31444.4%3129.8%
N. ŽugeljWingerIFK GoteborgSlovenia269203.5544.4%270.7%
Sultan Al GhannamFull-backAl-NassrSaudi Arabia3232014.84244.4%2427.3%
J. BurgosWingerEstudiantes L.P.Argentina21171312.71744.5%537%
S. El JebariWingerCordobaMorocco22331424.81644.6%613.7%
M. SankohCentre-forwardRanders FCNetherlands227207.41944.6%424%
SamirCentre-backAl NajmaBrazil3130314.21944.6%2814.8%
EdenílsonAttacking midfielderBotafogoBrazil3619424.14044.6%1714.5%
E. KawashimaGoalkeeperJubilo IwataJapan4312000.71144.6%660.3%
S. SalleCentral midfielderSarmiento JuninArgentina22240113.32044.7%529.5%
Á. AlmadaDefensive midfielderDeportivo RiestraArgentina261008.8844.8%350.8%
O. NwobodoDefensive midfielderFC CincinnatiNigeria2919002.81444.8%243.9%
K. BarryFull-backRSC Anderlecht IIBelgium2019027.71444.9%432.7%
R. McDonaldCentre-backNotts CountyEngland3425011.91745%924.6%
O. ValakariAttacking midfielderSan DiegoFinland27254410.84945.1%401.7%
A. CordeaAttacking midfielderCFR 1907 ClujRomania273213463745.2%2944.4%
E. AgbadouFull-backBeşiktaşCôte d'Ivoire295013.62045.3%2835.3%
Abdulrahman Al ObaidFull-backDamacSaudi Arabia3326062.91745.3%205.8%
R. BehounekCentre-backWolfsberger ACAustria29422173645.5%3927.9%
S. JohnsonGoalkeeperDC UnitedUSA37250011645.5%131.5%
M. EllborgGoalkeeperSunderlandSweden2330084.4445.8%71183.7%
É. OcampoFull-backVancouver WhitecapsColombia23222114.45445.8%506.2%
S. AbdulaiCentral midfielderAlvercaGhana271701191445.8%4421.5%
Abdullah Al HafithCentre-backAl Khaleej SaihatSaudi Arabia3340011145.8%155.6%
Á. Di MaríaWingerRosario CentralArgentina3822841.53845.8%1343.8%
H. HammerCentral midfielderAalesundNorway2616026.52245.9%3314.8%
O. Didrik BlombergWingerBodo/GlimtNorway26205613.34646%4411%
Á. BarrealAttacking midfielderSantosArgentina26215130.75246.2%610.8%
I. AlaniDefensive midfielderMaritimoNigeria20150018.1446.2%5516.7%
D. GodoyWingerVelez SarsfieldArgentina20200311.71446.2%525.1%
R. UreCentre-forwardSevillaScotland221515246.16746.2%457.7%
Dário MirandaFull-backFarensePortugal23160010.2446.2%398.9%
P. OwusuCentre-forwardCF MontrealGermany29231365.77046.4%331.8%
JeséCentre-forwardLas PalmasSpain334102.23646.5%2318.2%
T. HaltvikWingerSonderjyskeNorway26104011.82046.7%345.6%
Yu In-SooCentre-backJeju United FCKorea Republic3125003.41546.7%217.9%
M. CatalánFull-backTalleres CordobaChile3420022.52946.7%1852.5%