Field Insider
Scouting database · 34182 players· page 319 of 342

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Y. Minteh of Brighton is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 93.5, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while K. Peprah Oppong's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +49.2 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
Carlos PonckCentre-backAVSCape Verde3116003.5746.9%2326.5%
F. GinoCentral midfielderAldosiviUruguay3313202.52646.9%1827.7%
L. RosenboomCentral midfielderHolstein KielGermany24301121.22447%5620%
J. van der GaagAttacking midfielderUnião de LeiriaNetherlands2722219.51047.1%3717.1%
João PauloDefensive midfielderOţelulCape Verde2820133.32047.1%2451.3%
H. RodallegaCentre-forwardSanta FeColombia41311710.23147.1%657.6%
M. OsoresCentre-backSan Martin S.J.Argentina298002.61747.3%2346%
Samuel KleinDefensive midfielderFC St. PauliAustralia2230017.92847.4%82296.1%
I. Solet BomawokoAttacking midfielderCSKA SofiaFrance2520313.51447.4%3132.6%
C. HarrisWingerSporting Kansas CityEngland2623338.92947.7%3910.7%
T. BlackmonCentre-backVancouver WhitecapsUSA3023104.74247.7%3016.6%
Guzmán RodríguezCentre-backRB BragantinoUruguay2610023.13347.8%59±0%
F. UnokiCentral midfielderVanraure HachinoheJapan2510106.7347.8%3712.3%
V. MeđimorecCentre-backNK Slaven BelupoCroatia3016001.21147.9%1725.2%
Y. ZaporozhetsCentral midfielderEpitsentr DunayivtsiUkraine3228011.21147.9%1622.2%
I. GoranovCentre-backBotev VratsaBulgaria3425000.51747.9%860.7%
K. CabreraWingerVancouver WhitecapsPeru239027.7748%390.8%
D. SundgrenFull-backDegerfors IFSweden3515130.81548%103%
A. GuðjohnsenCentre-forwardBlackburnIceland2463128.33148.1%61±0%
E. AdamsDefensive midfielderGamba OsakaAustralia2460011.35548.1%57166.8%
Frederik EmmeryAttacking midfielderAarhusDenmark1981272748.1%473.1%
Cho Sang-HyeokCentre-forwardPohang SteelersKorea Republic2218019.7448.1%421.9%
A. IdahWingerSwanseaRepublic of Ireland2573128.82748.3%633.5%
Iury CastilhoCentre-forwardAlbirex NiigataBrazil319101.4548.4%3122.4%
K. IngasonWingerBrannIceland24175210.73448.5%439.9%
N. DaillyCentre-forwardRWDMBelgium2428538.72648.6%423.9%
O. FalleniusWingerDjurgardens IFSweden2416234.72248.6%367.8%
Tiago AndradeWingerMoreirensePortugal2040117.71148.7%470.6%
A. QasemWingerNashville SCSweden2322217.61649.1%413%
B. AlıcıCentral midfielderBolusporTürkiye290112.3849.1%2150%
J. BuenoDefensive midfielderPhiladelphia UnionVenezuela2719106.71949.2%325.4%
JocaCentral midfielderVolos NFCPortugal304011.43449.3%242.5%
B. SchamineCentral midfielderGodoy CruzArgentina2216027.51449.5%462.6%
T. HenryCentre-forwardReggianaFrance3221327.21549.5%2527.9%
Mamour NdiayeGoalkeeperSaint EtienneSenegal20100015.21949.6%480.8%
L. BartlettCentre-backDC UnitedUSA2924205.33049.8%314.7%
A. CerveraWingerAldosiviArgentina24201012.91050%482.1%
M. KerkezDefensive midfielderAris ThessalonikisSerbia263007.2050%4545.7%
L. LibuttiCentre-backReggianaItaly2931009.72750%4418.4%
L. NettenCentre-backFC EindhovenNetherlands2240012.2050%4324.9%
T. GözüsirinCentral midfielderSV WehenTürkiye2537518.42650%422.6%
Y. ArismendiFull-backSarmiento JuninArgentina2810005.11250%325.5%
Lucas VeríssimoCentre-backSantosBrazil3114008.82550%3225.8%
L. BarkCentre-backVasteras SK FKSweden192003.1050%3019.6%
L. NetoCentre-forwardMjondalenNorway214103450%2919.4%
O. SlobodyanCentral midfielderObolon'-BrovarUkraine3019203.11450%2218.3%
Y. TakiCentral midfielderAzul Claro NumazuJapan2710001.6250%2050.1%
A. PetterssonCentral midfielderOddevoldSweden280000.7750%1539.9%
G. HaucheCentre-forwardTemperleyArgentina3914100.4750%621.3%
M. LukinCentre-backCSKA MoscowRussia2218105.41950.4%330.9%
CostinhaFull-backBrightonPortugal2640071.46750.6%75110.4%
M. HybšFull-backMlada BoleslavCzechia3315022.71250.6%197.4%
J. StroudCentral midfielderDC UnitedUSA3017101.81150.7%207%
M. KikolskiGoalkeeperGKS KatowicePoland229004.9950.8%369.3%
S. ChobotenkoFull-backPolessyaUkraine2925013.83350.9%2524.5%
SilvérioCentre-backLusitânia LourosaPortugal3026003850.9%2238.4%
C. MedinaCentral midfielderBotafogoArgentina24191032.73051%6632.5%
F. AmuzuCentral midfielderGremioBelgium27221326.72951%6114.8%
K. ThompsonFull-backColorado RapidsCanada23162010.73151%43±0%
PortilloWingerHuescaSpain3639133.21551%2157.1%
J. RickettsCentral midfielderSan Jose EarthquakesUSA2422028.72551.2%4415.5%
Ibrahim AdelWingerFC NordsjaellandEgypt258117.81951.2%4210%
Antony Daniel Alonso EspinozaCentral midfielderDeportivo RiestraUruguay2824419.94351.2%405.5%
Kim Ju-KongCentre-forwardDaegu FCKorea Republic3020312.91351.2%2421.2%
A. LewisFull-backMansfield TownWales2835126.92451.3%3216.8%
A. BoudahWingerVasteras SK FKSweden2714113.7651.3%2623.1%
C. SaydeeWingerWiganEngland2441249.81651.4%4427.9%
Shin Sang-EunCentre-forwardJeju United FCKorea Republic2720108.3551.5%341.5%
J. OsorioCentral midfielderToronto FCCanada3417031.72951.5%1511%
José Ángel PozoCentral midfielderPogon SzczecinSpain3019212.61451.6%1816.4%
D. TorresCentral midfielderSanta FeColombia3645110.31851.7%969.4%
Son Heung-MinWingerLos Angeles FCKorea Republic3424591.65051.8%1755.4%
T. PasherCentral midfielderBirmingham LegionCanada3214121.21751.8%1255.1%
F. NeuhausCentral midfielderBorussia MönchengladbachGermany29170115.21251.9%4119.3%
Rúben SemedoCentre-backAVSPortugal329001.9451.9%1940.1%
G. VarelaFull-backFlamengoUruguay33200384252%2829.8%
K. GunnarssonWingerVasteras SK FKSweden2121224.22252.1%3832.6%
Ian Martin SubiabreWingerTigreArgentina1918129.41452.2%4410.8%
V. LindAttacking midfielderHammarby FFDenmark23219119.16652.2%4211.1%
I. MarconeDefensive midfielderIndependienteArgentina3624102.73452.2%2022.2%
Marcus ViniciusWingerIndependiente MedellinBrazil2918110.6452.2%1553.4%
L. MosevichCentre-backArgentinos JRSArgentina2920009.33952.4%3831.7%
F. BzdylCentral midfielderŽilinaPoland1817102.8952.5%3211.3%
Y. CheberkoCentre-backLos Angeles FCUkraine2814006.23252.6%321.3%
A. RoweCentral midfielderGillinghamEngland2627113.51252.6%277.8%
A. LookmanWingerAtletico MadridNigeria2861034.91452.7%536.2%
F. NicolaCentre-forwardAtletico TucumanUruguay24232113.62052.7%519%
O. DiaoFull-backFC MidtjyllandSenegal22221212.14152.8%48±0%
C. CassanoWingerChicago FireItaly239107.5652.8%4024.8%
A. KitelaCentral midfielderLNZ CherkasyUkraine2123015.3852.9%375.4%
N. HultDefensive midfielderIF ElfsborgSweden3620120.94052.9%1512.2%
T. ChancalayWingerMinnesota United FCArgentina2725439.42853%369.5%
M. MarínCentral midfielderD. La SerenaChile2611211.21353%1959.1%
S. IheanachoCentre-forwardFC MidtjyllandNigeria217318.42253.1%457.3%
V. SalyukFull-backFC KharkivUkraine2419005.92253.1%3721.8%
D. LunaCentral midfielderMallorcaColombia23322025.51953.2%604.2%
M. MüllerWingerSV WehenGermany24231110.1753.2%5340.6%
M. SaeidCentral midfielderOrebro SKEritrea350000.11053.2%373.6%
S. FernándezCentre-backTalleres CordobaArgentina211910133553.3%5513.3%
E. SeguraCentre-backLos Angeles FCColombia2922005.35853.3%310.6%