| Bruno SilvaCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | 11▲19.1% | 29▼22% |
| AndrigoAttacking midfielder | Suwon City FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2.4 | 13▲19.1%↩ | 20▼27%↩ |
| J. DonacienCentre-back | Northampton | 🇱🇨St. Lucia | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▲19.1%↩ | 12▲16%↩ |
| A. CardozoCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 25▲19.3% | 37▲2.5% |
| Y. MagninDefensive midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲19.3%↩ | 33▲71.1%↩ |
| D. DoulineDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 2.1 | 54▲19.3%↩ | 19▼61.1%↩ |
| Ian SmithFull-back | Portland Timbers | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 8▲19.4% | 36▼4.6% |
| J. DilrosunCentre-forward | Los Angeles FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▲19.4%↩ | 28▼31.2%↩ |
| OberdanDefensive midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 12▲19.4%↩ | 22▲6.8%↩ |
| A. MurgiaCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9▲19.4%↩ | 16▼68.1%↩ |
| Hugo GuillamónCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 14▲19.5%↩ | 53▲70.1%↩ |
| M. OdrissCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15.9 | 20▲19.5% | 51▲1.8% |
| R. OrihuelaCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 31▲19.5% | 48▲1.5% |
| B. KirkmanCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▲19.5% | 31±0% |
| A. LadstatterFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 13▲19.6% | 47▼1.7% |
| L. IvanušecWinger | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6▲19.6%↩ | 30▼48.3%↩ |
| A. SchwolowGoalkeeper | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 61▲19.6%↩ | 19±0% |
| R. AugustyniakFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 27▲19.6% | 16±0% |
| J. FitzwaterCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 32▲19.7% | 32▲12.2% |
| S. BanksCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 22▲19.8%↩ | 70▲60.3%↩ |
| N. OhioCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 21▲19.8% | 54▼18.3% |
| A. StamatelopoulosCentre-forward | Macarthur | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2.3 | 19▲19.8%↩ | 36▼13%↩ |
| ArthurCentral midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 10▲19.8%↩ | 31▼4.7%↩ |
| C. Inao OulaïDefensive midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 43▲19.9%↩ | 53▼0.6%↩ |
| T. D'AvillaCentral midfielder | Chicago Fire | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 27▲19.9% | 43▲5.4% |
| L. LobingerCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 35 | 11 | 0 | 10.4 | 31▲19.9%↩ | 36▼12.5%↩ |
| T. RubinoCentre-forward | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 30.6 | 11▲20%↩ | 59±0% |
| Messy ManituDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1▲20% | 48▼9.5% |
| Zé CarlosCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 41▲20%↩ | 48▼16.5%↩ |
| D. JeanCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇭🇹Haiti | 23 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 9▲20%↩ | 47▼14.8%↩ |
| A. NamriWinger | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲20%↩ | 37▼31.8%↩ |
| Nito GomesDefensive midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 1▲20%↩ | 36▼26.2%↩ |
| Léo PereiraCentral midfielder | CSKA Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3.8 | 10▲20%↩ | 29▼51%↩ |
| D. GeigerDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 16▲20%↩ | 28±0% |
| G. BáezCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 20▲20% | 24▲17.4% |
| S. GartenmannFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 9▲20%↩ | 21▲7.1%↩ |
| K. RowlesCentre-back | DC United | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 35▲20.1% | 33▼1.5% |
| D. RoefGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 22▲20.1% | 31▲6.2% |
| G. ArtisticoCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 51▲20.2%↩ | 61±0% |
| D. EdvardssonCentral midfielder | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 13.6 | 45▲20.2% | 48▲5.5% |
| T. LetschertCentre-back | Chengdu Better City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0.8 | 42▲20.2%↩ | 14▼51.2%↩ |
| C. BradleyFull-back | Liverpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 97.8 | 15▲20.3% | 77▼8.8% |
| C. MisztaGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 8▲20.3% | 59▼7.3% |
| V. VlahovićCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 24.4 | 15▲20.3%↩ | 56±0% |
| E. HanssonCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 9▲20.3%↩ | 45▲19.5%↩ |
| B. RubioCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15▲20.3% | 28▼22.7% |
| A. RaimondoCentre-forward | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 36 | 11 | 1 | 41.9 | 48▲20.4%↩ | 70±0% |
| E. PecorinoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 37▲20.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| K. TakaiCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 25▲20.4%↩ | 59▲13.5%↩ |
| V. RadojevićFull-back | CF Montreal | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 6▲20.4%↩ | 39▲16%↩ |
| M. LindbergCentral midfielder | Sirius | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 51▲20.4% | 38▲12.6% |
| T. CeleCentral midfielder | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▲20.4%↩ | 1▼95.1%↩ |
| M. RundićFull-back | Slovácko | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▲20.4%↩ | 1▼95.9%↩ |
| D. PalaciosCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 51▲20.5%↩ | 43▼7.3%↩ |
| L. BossinGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 21▲20.5%↩ | 34▼10.6%↩ |
| Y. ArismendiFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9▲20.5% | 32▲2.6% |
| T. OhgiharaDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 2.9 | 45▲20.5% | 20▼25.5% |
| M. CoronelCentre-back | All Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲20.5%↩ | 7▼61.9%↩ |
| M. NastiCentre-forward | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 19▲20.6%↩ | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| K. VivcharenkoFull-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 6.2 | 8▲20.6% | 37▲3.3% |
| A. KrygerFull-back | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2.4 | 21▲20.6% | 28▼8.1% |
| L. VerstraeteDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 52▲20.6%↩ | 18▲2.3%↩ |
| L. MenossiAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1.7 | 21▲20.6%↩ | 13▼1.5%↩ |
| S. DursunCentre-back | Sakaryaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 35 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 12▲20.6%↩ | 10▼38.4%↩ |
| L. JacksonCentre-back | Perth Glory | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 8▲20.6%↩ | 8▼70.1%↩ |
| E. EneliCentral midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 23▲20.7% | 38▲3.3% |
| M. YamaneFull-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 16▲20.7%↩ | 16▲4%↩ |
| Kim Bong-SooCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 12▲20.8% | 39▼3% |
| K. WimmerCentre-back | Slovan Bratislava | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 9▲20.8%↩ | 9▼80%↩ |
| A. DebenedettiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 17▲20.9%↩ | 60▲1.9%↩ |
| Y. GomisFull-back | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 28.9 | 24▲20.9%↩ | 44▲0.9%↩ |
| S. GreenwoodCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 19▲20.9%↩ | 36±0% |
| FágnerFull-back | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 2.7 | 21▲20.9% | 14▲74.1% |
| R. MohammedFull-back | Venezia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 20▲21%↩ | 36▲9.3%↩ |
| M. KarbsteinCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 10▲21%↩ | 28▼11%↩ |
| C. MaleleCentre-forward | Dalian Zhixing | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29▲21%↩ | 15▼65.1%↩ |
| D. BadjiCentre-forward | Phoenix Rising | 🇸🇳Senegal | 33 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▲21.1%↩ | 12▼15.6%↩ |
| D. BakwaWinger | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 42.3 | 8▲21.2%↩ | 71▲3.3%↩ |
| A. OkoroCentre-forward | Juventus | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 35.9 | 12▲21.2%↩ | 60±0% |
| U. SimbakoliWinger | Angers | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 35▲21.2%↩ | 43±0% |
| D. HuibertsAttacking midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 6▲21.2%↩ | 39▼14.2%↩ |
| O. SchönfelderFull-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 6▲21.2% | 36▼26.1% |
| A. SigurpálssonWinger | IF Elfsborg | 🇮🇸Iceland | 23 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 4.5 | 19▲21.2% | 35▲1.5% |
| J. VargasFull-back | Puebla | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 31 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12▲21.2% | 19▼5.4% |
| A. Agne BaWinger | Metz | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 29▲21.3%↩ | 46±0% |
| David Pereira da CostaAttacking midfielder | Portland Timbers | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 12.5 | 40▲21.3% | 45▼0.9% |
| D. OlaruAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 46▲21.3%↩ | 29▲2.8%↩ |
| J. O'Brien-WhitmarshAttacking midfielder | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9▲21.4%↩ | 58▲92.7%↩ |
| C. BarronDefensive midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 22.7 | 19▲21.4%↩ | 47▼3.5%↩ |
| T. TotlandFull-back | St. Louis City | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 7.3 | 15▲21.4% | 41▲41.6% |
| S. VoetCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 23▲21.4%↩ | 38▼35.9%↩ |
| A. MosórCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 12▲21.4%↩ | 33▼4.1%↩ |
| L. AnguloAttacking midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 12.7 | 25▲21.5% | 50▼3.6% |
| P. SchulteGoalkeeper | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 10▲21.5% | 45▲6% |
| R. De HavillandCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 18▲21.5%↩ | 28▼35.7%↩ |
| Angel PérezAttacking midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 49.5 | 9▲21.6% | 75▲1.9% |
| K. LukoszekAttacking midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 11▲21.6%↩ | 34▼5.9%↩ |
| M. BidstrupDefensive midfielder | Lyon | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 31▲21.7%↩ | 46▲6%↩ |
| Donnell McNeillyCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 3▲21.7%↩ | 42±0% |
| D. ŠarićCentral midfielder | Antalyaspor | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 19▲21.7%↩ | 27▼42%↩ |