| T. KatoCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 10▲16.7%↩ | 39▲68.9%↩ |
| Lenny LobatoCentral midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 26.3 | 11▲16.7%↩ | 37▼22.6%↩ |
| R. BacchiaGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3▲16.7%↩ | 34▼20.4%↩ |
| Javi HernándezDefensive midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 13▲16.7%↩ | 30▲13.6%↩ |
| N. BlairCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 15▲16.7%↩ | 19▲6.1%↩ |
| F. SjølstadCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 22▲16.8% | 19▲4.9% |
| G. VrakasCentre-forward | Levadiakos | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 11▲16.8%↩ | 17±0% |
| M. DegenekCentre-back | TSC Backa Topola | 🇦🇺Australia | 32 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 12▲16.8%↩ | 14▼41.9%↩ |
| Víctor CampuzanoCentre-forward | Sydney | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 22▲16.8%↩ | 13▼72.1%↩ |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| D. MurrayCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 9▲16.9% | 42▲2.7% |
| P. QuintonCentre-back | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 9▲16.9% | 37▲12.3% |
| Carlos CoronelGoalkeeper | Sao Paulo | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 28▲16.9%↩ | 32▲2.9%↩ |
| S. MeleGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21▲16.9%↩ | 18▼64.6%↩ |
| Iván AzónCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 47.6 | 28▲17%↩ | 69±0% |
| Derik LacerdaCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10.3 | 26▲17%↩ | 46▼6.7%↩ |
| Mohamed SherifCentre-forward | Al Ahly | 🇪🇬Egypt | 30 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 12▲17%↩ | 19▼42.9%↩ |
| L. EissatCentre-back | Bristol City | 🇮🇱Israel | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 22▲17.1%↩ | 44▲7.4%↩ |
| C. OkohCentre-forward | Botev Plovdiv | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 4▲17.1%↩ | 33▼14.9%↩ |
| E. RaceCentre-back | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5▲17.1%↩ | 17▼45.3%↩ |
| L. SørensenFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 10.2 | 21▲17.2% | 44▼3.9% |
| Lucas LimaCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 33 | 3 | 6 | 5.5 | 40▲17.2%↩ | 23▼4.9%↩ |
| W. SalibaCentre-back | Arsenal | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 145.4 | 62▲17.3% | 88▼5.7% |
| H. OmoriCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 27▲17.3%↩ | 49▲73%↩ |
| B. SliszCentral midfielder | Brondby | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 39▲17.3%↩ | 37▲5.7%↩ |
| David DuarteCentre-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 13.2 | 39▲17.3% | 36▲4.6% |
| E. MaouhoubCentre-forward | Dynamo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 | 18▲17.3% | 33▲0.9% |
| J. EsquivelDefensive midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 21▲17.3% | 31▼18.9% |
| M. ClarkCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴Wales | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▲17.3%↩ | 24▼21.5%↩ |
| Tchê TchêCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 19▲17.3% | 21▲5.1% |
| K. SzcześniakCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 14▲17.4%↩ | 32▼4.8%↩ |
| K. GruszkowskiCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 5▲17.5%↩ | 31▼3.8%↩ |
| M. FaßbenderWinger | Korona Kielce | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4.3 | 18▲17.5%↩ | 29▲4.6%↩ |
| C. EspinozaWinger | Nashville SC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 24 | 4 | 11 | 3.3 | 42▲17.5%↩ | 23▼9.4%↩ |
| D. GalenkovCentral midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 13▲17.5% | 18▼21% |
| S. SchepermanAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 16.8 | 28▲17.6% | 56±0% |
| N. AgrafiotisWinger | ST Mirren | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 17▲17.6%↩ | 38▲11%↩ |
| A. UğurCentral midfielder | Pendikspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 2▲17.6%↩ | 31▼20.5%↩ |
| D. KondakovCentral midfielder | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▲17.6% | 30±0% |
| J. AliCentre-forward | Ostersunds FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 6▲17.6%↩ | 21▼25.3%↩ |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 16.4 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| L. De FougerollesFull-back | Real Salt Lake | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 25▲17.7%↩ | 44▼20.4%↩ |
| A. BiancoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 7▲17.7%↩ | 38▲7.1%↩ |
| T. SuleymanovCentre-forward | FC Rostov | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3.8 | 21▲17.7% | 29▼2.7% |
| S. LobzhanidzeWinger | Real Salt Lake | 🇬🇪Georgia | 31 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 | 19▲17.7%↩ | 17▼19.7%↩ |
| Álvaro TejeroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 39▲17.8%↩ | 41▲60.6%↩ |
| M. SegoviaWinger | Club America | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▲17.9%↩ | 40▼37.2%↩ |
| D. KocyłaWinger | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 14▲17.9%↩ | 36▲4.4%↩ |
| S. DialloCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 5▲17.9% | 35▼7% |
| H. AbdallahAttacking midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 28 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 3.1 | 26▲17.9%↩ | 27▼39.8%↩ |
| S. Iling-JuniorWinger | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.5 | 6▲18%↩ | 63▲11.3%↩ |
| T. ChongAttacking midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23.3 | 7▲18% | 52▲1.2% |
| A. IvlevDefensive midfielder | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 19 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 15▲18%↩ | 30▼5.8%↩ |
| N. WoltemadeCentre-forward | Juventus | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 45▲18.1%↩ | 86▲2.6%↩ |
| J. GrzesikCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 26▲18.1% | 24±0% |
| C. TzolisCentral midfielder | Arsenal | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 93 | 96▲18.2%↩ | 67▲1.8%↩ |
| R. SaïdWinger | Wolves | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 42▲18.2%↩ | 55▲1.1%↩ |
| S. ArzamendiaFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 46▲18.2% | 44▲13.7% |
| A. HaritAttacking midfielder | Marseille | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 29▲18.2%↩ | 32▲0.6%↩ |
| H. PijacaCentral midfielder | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1▲18.2% | 24▼8.1% |
| Q. LecoeucheCentre-back | Volos NFC | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 13▲18.2%↩ | 16▼45.1%↩ |
| A. LouneCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 17▲18.3%↩ | 40▲1%↩ |
| F. GinoCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 21▲18.3% | 16▲16.1% |
| L. LeragerDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27▲18.3%↩ | 13▼40.5%↩ |
| L. NjohFull-back | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 37 | 1 | 9 | 8.8 | 23▲18.4%↩ | 46▼21.3%↩ |
| M. BayoWinger | Samsunspor | 🇬🇳Guinea | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 62▲18.4%↩ | 39±0% |
| P. BuchaAttacking midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 6.7 | 41▲18.4% | 36▲4.7% |
| MasaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 10.5 | 15▲18.5% | 42▲4.7% |
| D. HallCentre-back | JEF United Chiba | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 38▲18.5%↩ | 39▲119.1%↩ |
| W. IgorDefensive midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 38▲18.6% | 43▲1.6% |
| R. JohanssonCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 13▲18.6%↩ | 38▼6.1%↩ |
| C. LangeAttacking midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 39▲18.6% | 38▲13.2% |
| MiniCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 22▲18.6%↩ | 29▼47.8%↩ |
| W. ZimmermanCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 24▲18.6%↩ | 16▲15.6%↩ |
| R. KurzawaCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 21▲18.6%↩ | 10▼44.5%↩ |
| K. CabralWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17.8 | 27▲18.7% | 50▲3.1% |
| J. KoromaAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 15▲18.7%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| N. AlipCentre-back | Zenit | 🇰🇿Kazakhstan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 20▲18.7% | 27▼2.2% |
| A. SoldatenkovCentre-back | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 22▲18.7%↩ | 19▼28%↩ |
| B. RollheiserWinger | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 27.9 | 23▲18.8% | 56▼5.2% |
| S. GhidottiGoalkeeper | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 12▲18.8%↩ | 52▲2.6%↩ |
| H. HeggheimFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 14.1 | 41▲18.8% | 47▲4.5% |
| HérculesCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 31.5 | 40▲18.9% | 69±0% |
| T. HataCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 28▲18.9% | 55▼4.7% |
| R. CapelliniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 23▲18.9%↩ | 54▼5.4%↩ |
| Y. CasermeiroCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 17▲18.9% | 43▼4.9% |
| T. LatteierCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▲18.9%↩ | 30▼43.1%↩ |
| J. NavasCentre-back | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 16▲18.9%↩ | 15▼50.2%↩ |
| J. LynchGoalkeeper | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▲18.9% | 15±0% |
| Ander HerreraCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6▲18.9%↩ | 6▲27.7%↩ |
| M. OyedeleCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 37.8 | 9▲19%↩ | 70▲92.3%↩ |
| S. MulattieriCentre-forward | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20.4 | 16▲19%↩ | 60▲10.1%↩ |
| Peru NolaskoainCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 34.4 | 33▲19% | 54▼12.1% |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| O. GillGoalkeeper | Lille | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 65▲19%↩ | 50▼0.8%↩ |
| K. MamahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 12▲19%↩ | 41▲72.9%↩ |
| G. EskinjaCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8▲19% | 36▼2.5% |
| I. OblyakovAttacking midfielder | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2.8 | 41▲19% | 26▼10.6% |
| C. MakossoFull-back | Auxerre | 🇨🇬Congo | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 16▲19.1%↩ | 46▲7.3%↩ |
| J. Ríos AlonsoCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 7.4 | 21▲19.1% | 40▼5% |