| R. SagradoFull-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39.9 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| P. SchuursFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24.1 | 19±0% | 62▼13%↩ |
| G. QuagliataFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| João SimõesCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 9±0% | 62±0% |
| Wouter PrinsFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 12±0% | 62±0% |
| K. NikiémaGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 45±0% | 62±0% |
| K. WätjenCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 20.4 | 23±0% | 62±0% |
| ViniciusWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 27.8 | 17±0% | 62▼3.7% |
| A. TanakaCentral midfielder | Leeds | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 37.6 | 22±0% | 62▲12% |
| O. DemanCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 15±0% | 62±0% |
| M. PannewigDefensive midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| L. LucchesiCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| Miguel de la FuenteCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 22.7 | 32±0% | 62▲9.8% |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| Gady BeyukuFull-back | Blackburn | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 17±0% | 62±0% |
| Zé GuilhermeFull-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 1±0% | 62▲7% |
| V. TsygankovCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11.9 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| V. PavlidisCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 34.2 | 79±0% | 62±0% |
| D. HuseinbašićCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| Gabriel SilvaCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| Alex GarciaWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62.5 | 10±0% | 62▲1%↩ |
| Mohammed Abu Al ShamatAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 16.8 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| A. AhmedDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 15±0% | 62±0% |
| G. CoudertGoalkeeper | Burnley | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| Guilherme FernandesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| N. MadsenCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 44±0% | 61±0% |
| C. KelmanCentre-forward | Charlton | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 22±0% | 61±0% |
| T. SchreiberGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| A. NtoiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 33±0% | 61±0% |
| LandersonWinger | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| M. DagassoCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 22±0% | 61±0% |
| R. PaulaCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| L. NmechaWinger | Leeds | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 67.6 | 24±0% | 61±0% |
| C. StylesCentre-back | West Brom | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 27.3 | 47±0% | 61±0% |
| L. DíazCentral midfielder | Bayern München | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 82±0% | 61±0% |
| T. CassandroFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| S. TronchinDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Toni TamaritCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7±0% | 61±0% |
| M. BoaduWinger | Watford | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| O. ÉdouardCentre-forward | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 50±0% | 61±0% |
| Bence DárdaiDefensive midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 0±0% | 61±0% |
| I. M'BahiaCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| I. CoulibalyCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| L. ZeefuikWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.7 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| G. BernardeauCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 35.7 | 1±0% | 61±0% |
| C. DramehCentre-back | Genoa | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| T. ClaesCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 33±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| S. ŞahinAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20.2 | 46±0% | 61±0% |
| I. IlićAttacking midfielder | Lecce | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 39.5 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| O. CorreiaFull-back | Pisa | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 40±0% | 61±0% |
| D. WeidmannWinger | Twente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 30.7 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| Víctor GómezCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 41±0% | 61±0% |
| D. CamaraCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22.6 | 16±0% | 61▲1.7%↩ |
| Diogo Filipe Spencer MarquesFull-back | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 10±0% | 61▲8.5%↩ |
| R. NelsonCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| J. CurrieFull-back | Oxford United | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 28±0% | 61±0% |
| M. KaufmannWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 39.4 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| A. SorrentinoGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| N. SquizzatoDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| F. ArtioliAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| E. RottierCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 28.3 | 43±0% | 61±0% |
| N. AbbeyFull-back | Rio Ave | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 23±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| N. ZorteaFull-back | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| I. SarrCentre-forward | Crystal Palace | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| Ł. PorębaDefensive midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| T. PobegaDefensive midfielder | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Mauro JúniorFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25.8 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Tyrique MerceraCentre-back | Groningen | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 16±0% | 61±0% |
| G. VagiannidisCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 17±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| A. EmentaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| D. HendersonGoalkeeper | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| M. BirdAttacking midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 8±0% | 61▲14.9%↩ |
| M. CooperGoalkeeper | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 12±0% | 61▲9.5% |
| I. LouzaDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 42±0% | 61±0% |
| T. SuslovAttacking midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| P. KoopmeinersDefensive midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.7 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Gonçalo BorgesWinger | Feyenoord | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| I. Hansen-AarøenCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 0±0% | 61▲7.8% |
| J. BaasCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 26.9 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| T. JansenGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| N. DjouahraWinger | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 20.1 | 36±0% | 61±0% |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| TrilliFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8±0% | 61▲5.9%↩ |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| H. BoudaouiCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 26±0% | 61▲10.2% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Manu MorlanesDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Naim GarcíaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 28±0% | 61±0% |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 13±0% | 61±0% |
| R. FellhauerCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18.3 | 48±0% | 61±0% |
| Zé LucasAttacking midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 24.8 | 16±0% | 61▼5%↩ |
| Keito NakamuraWinger | Lyon | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 53±0% | 61±0% |
| D. MeddahDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 30±0% | 61▲2.4%↩ |
| S. FiniCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| G. PiccininiCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7±0% | 61±0% |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.1 | 58±0% | 61±0% |