Field Insider
Scouting database · 34713 players· page 225 of 348

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Lamine Yamal of Barcelona is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 100, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while J. Morgan's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +52.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
Alan EmpereurCentre-backMirassolBrazil328004.72535.2%2351.1%
C. SmallingCentre-backFC PortoEngland3634314.22535.2%2210.6%
E. VargasCentre-forwardUniversidad de ChileChile3612420.31735.2%943.1%
T. GulliksenCentral midfielderKocaelisporNorway232008.91435.1%4213.7%
Ö. YiğiterCentral midfielderVanspor FKTürkiye268004.3735.1%302.3%
E. KorkmazoğluCentre-forwardSarıyerTürkiye3210111.31335.1%15±0%
R. BookAttacking midfielderUtsiktenSweden3428420.31835.1%849.7%
J. LukićDefensive midfielderPhiladelphia UnionSerbia2427029.92635%424.5%
M. SuleymanovCentre-forwardSporting Kansas CityRussia2624116.11235%338%
R. BustamanteCentral midfielderDeportivo CaliColombia2719001.3535%2061.1%
M. MurakamiGoalkeeperKyoto SangaJapan3414002.42235%1832.2%
S. GuzmánDefensive midfielderDeportes TolimaColombia2924000.6435%1561.3%
K. SmithFull-backFC CincinnatiUSA3424110.6835%111.9%
Diego LópezCentral midfielderValenciaSpain24344150.53034.9%7910.8%
N. GarayaldeDefensive midfielderLiverpoolArgentina27181067.82134.9%3622.9%
Guilherme SoaresCentre-backLusitânia LourosaPortugal2511007.7534.9%2939.3%
J. MorrisCentre-forwardSeattle SoundersUSA3120242.71434.9%177.4%
F. LópezFull-backPlatenseArgentina2361010.41534.8%46±0%
Viti RozadaCentral midfielderLas PalmasSpain29300211.92134.8%4629.8%
Hwang Jae-WonCentral midfielderDaegu FCKorea Republic24350010.5734.8%4317.2%
E. AiwuCentre-backSturm GrazAustria2515007.71534.8%4035.2%
Julian KuijpersFull-backFC OSSNetherlands22100214.81634.7%52±0%
Y. GeretaGoalkeeperKarpatyUkraine2225005.6334.7%363.4%
J. LaurentCentral midfielderBurnleyEngland319115.91734.7%36±0%
F. GençCentre-backVanspor FKTürkiye268004.3534.7%29±0%
F. GulbrandsenCentre-forwardLillestromNorway3414410.91834.7%1017.1%
K. BowieCentre-forwardSassuoloScotland2461041.81934.6%7863.8%
Ayrton LucasFull-backFlamengoBrazil29180211.32034.6%420.7%
E. AdamoCentral midfielderAvellinoItaly2832109.51634.6%3928%
Pedro ÁlvaroCentre-backShandong LunengPortugal2615103.72034.6%3348.7%
B. GilCentre-forwardBaltikaEl Salvador259414.82734.6%325.1%
R. TakaoCentre-backConsadole SapporoJapan2912002.5734.6%2339.8%
G. BonfantiFull-backLas PalmasItaly2390024.3634.5%525.5%
C. FodreyCentral midfielderFalkirkUSA2214007.4434.5%3512.7%
T. WatanabeCentre-backYokohama F. MarinosJapan2790010.3634.5%3424.7%
K. DrummondCentral midfielderOldhamEngland2591031334.5%32±0%
A. SiljanovFull-backLokomotivRussia258113.51934.5%319.9%
L. HendersonCentre-backFalkirkScotland308003.51934.5%2613.4%
João NunesCentre-backUjpestPortugal3029001.31134.5%2056.5%
C. AwaziemCentre-backKonyasporNigeria295003.81634.4%3038.4%
B. PurringtonCentre-backBristol RoversEngland309101.51734.4%198.6%
A. BouzatCentral midfielderHouston DynamoArgentina3225112.42334.4%1827%
A. MitryushkinGoalkeeperLokomotivRussia308000.91034.4%1725.3%
R. NishioCentre-backOmiya ArdijaJapan2525019.31834.3%523%
Y. KobayashiCentre-backJagielloniaJapan266104.4734.3%31±0%
Dániel CsókaCentre-backZalaegerszegi TEHungary269003.4734.3%2635.9%
M. VerrethCentral midfielderDinamo BucurestiBelgium2827223.32734.2%4228.2%
A. IbrahimCentre-forwardHouston DynamoNigeria2421207.31034.2%402.2%
M. UbandomaCentre-forwardRAAL La LouvièreNigeria22131111.31334.2%3916%
F. CambesesGoalkeeperRacing ClubArgentina2930005.62034.2%3816.4%
K. N’MaiWingerSalford CityNetherlands229213.41234.2%35±0%
Marcelo HermesFull-backJuventudeBrazil31222510.21834.2%3234.4%
A. AytemurCentre-backBodrum FKTürkiye309002.52634.2%24±0%
José FonteCentre-backCasa PiaPortugal4218102.81534.2%1029.9%
E. MenaFull-backU. CatolicaChile3822130.12734.2%660.1%
J. SosaCentral midfielderEstudiantes L.P.Argentina4113010.6834.2%517.5%
P. OsterhageCentral midfielderSC FreiburgGermany262010421834.1%6220.9%
Sean SteurCentral midfielderNewcastleNetherlands1850066.81234.1%5123.9%
Simão SilvaCentre-forwardAcademico ViseuPortugal21260118.9334.1%46±0%
A. BonetigCentre-backPortland TimbersAustralia248106.9634.1%38126.8%
J. KleinCentral midfielderCharleston BatteryUSA2611103.4634.1%2729.7%
Y. GóezCentral midfielderDeportivo PastoColombia2614101.5634.1%2058.6%
J. MedveděvDefensive midfielderSlovan BratislavaCzechia309001.1334.1%1430.8%
S. RafnFull-backFredrikstadNorway3416110.61234.1%1214.7%
N. Moutha-SebtaouiFull-backDenderBelgium2016007.3434%4921.5%
Mathias Pereira LageCentre-forwardFC St. PauliPortugal2928228.91934%4625.7%
Guilherme BiroCentre-backAustinBrazil2624317.12134%387.8%
M. KuzminDefensive midfielderFC SochiRussia30230111734%1632.1%
N. BukalaDefensive midfielderFC VolendamNetherlands21101014.12333.9%5415.6%
J. RandallWingerDundee UtdNew Zealand2482212.33333.9%47103.5%
O. DiawaraCentre-forwardSCR AltachMali2727507.12233.9%3924.9%
K. HaraAttacking midfielderKitakyushuJapan214102.9433.9%3819.7%
S. KurtCentral midfielderKayserisporGermany31100121633.9%21±0%
E. BocatFull-backStoke CityFrance27102224.71633.8%49±0%
L. LimaWingerFrancs BorainsSweden2425518.91833.8%4132.3%
N. DoodemanAttacking midfielderFC VolendamNetherlands2910168.63233.8%403.9%
A. PiolCentre-forwardReal Salt LakeAustralia224106.6533.8%392.6%
M. KrajewskiFull-backWidzew ŁódźPoland2110004.81533.8%38±0%
Rodrigo ConceiçãoFull-backJagielloniaPortugal269004.31333.8%3332.4%
F. MartinssonWingerTrelleborgSweden2925010.7433.8%1531.8%
I. SamuelsFull-backDundeeEngland23301101233.7%45±0%
K. MillerCentre-backPortland TimbersCanada2924102.81133.7%271.1%
A. UrieCentre-forwardRadnik SurdulicaCentral African Republic2716114.2733.7%2650.3%
R. PucinoCentre-backBariItaly3521003.12033.7%1625.8%
M. FlisCentre-backWisla PlockPoland324100.7733.7%1245.3%
J. HomawooCentre-backStandard LiegeTogo28300113.63433.6%402.5%
R. VoloderCentre-backNew York Red BullsGermany259006.7933.6%370.8%
A. BareiroCentre-forwardBoca JuniorsParaguay3010313.51633.6%2718.1%
S. BojadzicWingerODD BallklubbNorway2726636.63533.5%342.6%
K. AnzaiFull-backKashimaJapan3119046.92733.5%2634.8%
S. JalalCentral midfielderViborgDenmark22100210.32333.4%45±0%
T. SeferiAttacking midfielderKayserisporAlbania2910913.83633.4%31±0%
R. JanickiFull-backGornik ZabrzePoland3410120.92333.4%16±0%
L. BergströmGoalkeeperMallorcaFinland2450024.4233.3%65115.1%
L. KromahWingerSparta RotterdamNetherlands23261123.5833.3%512.4%
João GonçalvesGoalkeeperNacionalPortugal2560019.1233.3%502.2%
M. PorcelWingerDefensa Y JusticiaArgentina2080210.3133.3%434.5%
J. PérezCentral midfielderGimnasia L.P.Colombia2260010.7133.3%422.5%
T. AllenCentre-backSalford CityEngland2681031533.3%41±0%
H. UribeCentral midfielderLeonMexico2200010.3033.3%405.4%