| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| Miguel MagaFull-back | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| K. AjerCentre-back | Brentford | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| C. CoventryDefensive midfielder | Charlton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 13▼49.8% | 58±0% |
| G. TannerCentre-back | Bristol City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 10▼73.5% | 58±0% |
| A. SchäferDefensive midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 31±0% | 58±0% |
| David CarmoCentre-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 20▼22.6%↩ | 58±0% |
| T. BegićWinger | Sampdoria | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 13±0% | 58±0% |
| L. BarreiroAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 20.9 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| Z. LovelaceWinger | Millwall | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.5 | 4 | 58±0% |
| K. HeinGoalkeeper | Werder Bremen | 🇪🇪Estonia | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 0 | 58±0% |
| S. FukudaCentre-forward | Karlsruher SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20.5 | 19±0% | 58±0% |
| G. CittadiniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| Kevin KersWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 58±0% |
| Lucas Vennegoor of HesselinkCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 58±0% |
| Tiago GouveiaCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 0 | 58±0% |
| B. KemperFull-back | QPR | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 2▼92.9%↩ | 58±0% |
| O. WatkinsWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7.2 | 65±0% | 58±0% |
| K. KlefischCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 31±0% | 58±0% |
| A. DoughtyDefensive midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0▼98.4% | 58±0% |
| Lars de BlokFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 16.4 | 20▼11.3% | 58±0% |
| Martín CondeFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 8▲110.5% | 58±0% |
| T. JanischFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 11±0% | 58±0% |
| J. EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 4▼26.9% | 58±0% |
| A. JoujouWinger | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 14▲10%↩ | 58±0% |
| E. CanteroWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17.8 | 12±0% | 58±0% |
| R. El ArguiouiWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28.1 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| G. LagerbielkeCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 36±0% | 58±0% |
| Iñigo VicenteAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.6 | 64±0% | 58±0% |
| Javi VillarCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 3▼79.1% | 58±0% |
| Daniel PeretzGoalkeeper | Southampton | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 7▼46.4% | 58±0% |
| S. KoračCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 22▲9.6%↩ | 58±0% |
| Toti GomesCentre-back | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 5▼59.3% | 58±0% |
| A. BourabaaAttacking midfielder | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 36.6 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| N. AhouononCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| W. TaïbiDefensive midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SternerFull-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22.1 | 15±0% | 58±0% |
| F. Di Michele SanchezCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| J. MartiniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| G. TilAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 17.7 | 58±0% | 58±0% |
| Guilherme Martinho PeixotoFull-back | Roda | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 8 | 58±0% |
| L. CarevićGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 76±0% | 58±0% |
| S. HansenWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| R. MetuWinger | Groningen | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 58±0% |
| A. GilbertAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 6±0% | 58±0% |
| J. ŽambůrekDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 22±0% | 58±0% |
| M. BraunöderDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| J. GómezCentre-forward | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 20±0% | 58±0% |
| I. SangaréCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 40±0% | 58±0% |
| Luís SemedoCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 15▲13.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| G. DiarraWinger | Feyenoord | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 30.9 | 1±0% | 58±0% |
| Khalid Al GhannamWinger | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 54±0% | 58±0% |
| Unax AgoteFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 7▼62.9% | 58±0% |
| Joel IdehoWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25.7 | 10±0% | 58±0% |
| Leonardo LeloFull-back | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 6▼78.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| A. AhmedhodžićCentre-back | Burnley | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 7▼78.2%↩ | 58±0% |
| J. LucumíCentre-back | Juventus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 37±0% | 58±0% |
| B. Thomas-AsanteCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 67.2 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| M. Dalla VecchiaCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15▲9.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| José FontánCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| G. HirstCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22.8 | 10▼70.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| P. SchollCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 8±0% | 58±0% |
| V. JaneltCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 42.4 | 32±0% | 58±0% |
| P. SanderDefensive midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 43±0% | 58±0% |
| L. SmansWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 28.1 | 2±0% | 58±0% |
| Juan CruzAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 37.9 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| A. El AzzouziCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 37▲0.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| M. HjulmandDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 64.3 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| Paulo MoreiraCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| David SousaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 38±0% | 58±0% |
| Pablo TomeoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 9▼72.4% | 58±0% |
| Juan HerzogCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 12▲84.6% | 58±0% |
| L. Mincarelli DavinCentre-back | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| N. FatarWinger | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| C. FallCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| M. FortinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| B. WillumssonCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 27.6 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 2▼64.9% | 57±0% |
| J. Diaz PeregrinaCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 23▲116.8% | 57±0% |
| F. MullerCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| E. TacafredFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| L. IgnacchitiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| D. VeroliCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| F. StevensCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴Wales | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 57±0% |
| P. JolyFull-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| O. SivertsenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 4±0% | 57±0% |
| N. CourtensCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 25.8 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| Toni MartínezCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 58±0% | 57±0% |
| E. TıknazAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20.7 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| C. BozdoğanAttacking midfielder | Rizespor | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| R. BambaFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.7 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| O. AgougilAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 4▼89.6% | 57±0% |
| M. EggesteinAttacking midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 46±0% | 57±0% |
| J. FernandezCentral midfielder | Bayern München | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 28.7 | 8▲8.7%↩ | 57±0% |
| D. BielicaGoalkeeper | Portsmouth | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 4▼64.3%↩ | 57±0% |
| M. BaradjiDefensive midfielder | Blackburn | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 2▼92.5% | 57±0% |
| Jarvis ThorntonCentral midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| E. KonéCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| M. GroßerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 23±0% | 57±0% |