| Víctor GómezCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 41±0% | 61±0% |
| N. ObaretinFull-back | Lorient | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 24▲9.4%↩ | 61±0% |
| J. CurrieCentre-back | Oxford United | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 11▼63% | 61±0% |
| M. KaufmannCentre-forward | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 39.4 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| K. Fitz-JimCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 13▲6.8%↩ | 61±0% |
| A. SorrentinoGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| N. SquizzatoDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| F. ArtioliAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| E. RottierCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29.1 | 43±0% | 61±0% |
| N. ZorteaFull-back | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| G. ArtisticoCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 51▲20.2%↩ | 61±0% |
| I. SarrCentre-forward | Crystal Palace | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| Ł. PorębaDefensive midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| T. PobegaCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Mauro JúniorFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.1 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Tyrique MerceraCentre-back | Groningen | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 16±0% | 61±0% |
| D. HendersonGoalkeeper | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| I. LouzaAttacking midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 42±0% | 61±0% |
| F. TomoriCentre-back | AC Milan | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 55±0% | 61±0% |
| T. SuslovAttacking midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| P. KoopmeinersCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29.3 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Gonçalo BorgesWinger | Feyenoord | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| J. BaasCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| T. JansenGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| N. DjouahraWinger | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 20.1 | 36±0% | 61±0% |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24.3 | 7▼72% | 61±0% |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 8▼53.1% | 61±0% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Manu MorlanesDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 11▼67.3% | 61±0% |
| Naim GarcíaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 21▼26.8% | 61±0% |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 14▲14.3% | 61±0% |
| R. FellhauerCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18.3 | 48±0% | 61±0% |
| Keito NakamuraWinger | Lyon | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 53±0% | 61±0% |
| M. NawrockiCentre-back | Lens | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 27▲8.7%↩ | 61±0% |
| S. FiniCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| G. PiccininiCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 7±0% | 61±0% |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24.5 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| M. AraújoFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Tomás AraújoFull-back | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Pedro FranciscoFull-back | Famalicao | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| Jon MagunazelaiaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 17▼12.1% | 61±0% |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| Frank FellerGoalkeeper | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 0 | 61±0% |
| J. ter HorstCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| M. HøjholtDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 5▼30.3%↩ | 61±0% |
| H. BarnesAttacking midfielder | Newcastle | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 41.3 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 8▼47.8% | 61±0% |
| A. BaallalCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| A. Claude-MauriceAttacking midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17.4 | 35±0% | 61±0% |
| F. SchmahlAttacking midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| J. KrahlGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.4 | 20±0% | 61±0% |
| Gaspar CamposCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 3▼92.1% | 61±0% |
| Marino IllescasCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 4▼82.2% | 61±0% |
| A. MarhievAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Álex SalaAttacking midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 26.9 | 21▲657.1%↩ | 60±0% |
| M. JohnstonCentre-back | Derby | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 1▼92.5% | 60±0% |
| BeniDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| Jaden HeskeyDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3▼74.8% | 60±0% |
| D. DenoonFull-back | Pisa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 1±0% | 60±0% |
| Y. RahmouniDefensive midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 7±0% | 60±0% |
| K. SowahAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13.4 | 11▼69.4% | 60±0% |
| Nico MelamedAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 14▼4.1% | 60±0% |
| A. OuzenadjiFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 8±0% | 60±0% |
| M. XantippeFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 42±0% | 60±0% |
| R. BurneteCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| B. PopovCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18.9 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| J. SloryCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.4 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| B. AkinsolaWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 20±0% | 60±0% |
| Z. AmdouniWinger | Burnley | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 26.8 | 19 | 60±0% |
| M. CamaraCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 47±0% | 60±0% |
| D. KöhnCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| F. CáseresCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 21±0% | 60±0% |
| U. AbubakarWinger | Famalicao | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| D. BernabeuFull-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 2▼52.2% | 60±0% |
| Diego RodriguesAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| A. DescotteCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 31.3 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| L. GibbsCentral midfielder | Preston | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 2▼83%↩ | 60±0% |
| V. TorpCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 59.6 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| M. SafonovGoalkeeper | Paris Saint Germain | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| I. KebbalCentral midfielder | Paris FC | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 47±0% | 60±0% |
| Adam TahauiCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26.2 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| M. de HaanAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 13▼52.1% | 60±0% |
| D. KwakmanCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30.7 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| M. N'DiayeFull-back | Werder Bremen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 15▼49.8%↩ | 60±0% |
| T. MartinelliGoalkeeper | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| A. OkoroCentre-forward | Juventus | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 35.9 | 12▲21.2%↩ | 60±0% |
| S. TwineAttacking midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 22.6 | 17▼61.5% | 60±0% |
| M. WidellCentral midfielder | Swansea | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 29.2 | 17▲37.9% | 60±0% |
| S. TouréCentre-back | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 60±0% |
| G. AlesiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 11±0% | 60±0% |
| L. Di MaggioCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 21.2 | 42▲148% | 60±0% |
| KikoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| Marvin ParkCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0▼100% | 60±0% |
| T. WieggersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 2▼75.3% | 60±0% |
| Pablo SáenzCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 23▲25%↩ | 60±0% |
| K. MavropanosCentre-back | West Ham | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 13.4 | 20▼40.5% | 60±0% |
| WelingtonFull-back | Southampton | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 1▼95.5% | 60±0% |
| Dariusz StalmachAttacking midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 36.4 | 18▲9.3%↩ | 60±0% |