| I. MesíkCentre-back | Charlton | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 15▼14.9%↩ | 63±0% |
| O. CamaraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 20±0% | 63±0% |
| L. CisséWinger | Stoke City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29.1 | 10▼43.9% | 63±0% |
| R. DōanCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 39±0% | 63±0% |
| Carlos AugustoFull-back | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 37.4 | 40±0% | 63±0% |
| ZoubdiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| Musab Al JuwayrAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 16.7 | 48±0% | 63±0% |
| A. AbqarCentre-back | Getafe | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 27±0% | 63±0% |
| N. KristofGoalkeeper | SV Elversberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 28±0% | 63±0% |
| I. CossierCentre-back | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 37▲9.2%↩ | 63±0% |
| D. UpamecanoCentre-back | Bayern München | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 36±0% | 63±0% |
| S. NandjaCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 0 | 63±0% |
| Logan CostaCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 68.4 | 0±0% | 63±0% |
| Jon BaldaFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24.6 | 9▼70.4% | 63±0% |
| M. BrunsFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 29.8 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| Simone Lottici TessadriCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 63±0% |
| Kofi Jeremy AmoakoDefensive midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 35▲9.3%↩ | 63±0% |
| N. KühnCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| J. CórdobaFull-back | Norwich | 🇵🇦Panama | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 5▼75.1% | 63±0% |
| J. StolarczykGoalkeeper | Leicester | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 6±0% | 63±0% |
| U. MboulaFull-back | Metz | 🇬🇦Gabon | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 12±0% | 63±0% |
| M. NicolasGoalkeeper | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 50±0% | 63±0% |
| D. MokwaCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| K. N’DriWinger | Lecce | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| M. BesaggioAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| Iván MartínDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36.8 | 26±0% | 63±0% |
| AntoninoWinger | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24.8 | 5▼69.9%↩ | 63±0% |
| Arkaitz MariezkurrenaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 7▼55.3% | 63±0% |
| P. HenselCentral midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0±0% | 63±0% |
| Bane DiattaCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 0±0% | 63±0% |
| B. DeuffDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 3±0% | 63±0% |
| J. TherkelsenCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 35±0% | 63±0% |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| Luan PatrickCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| Rodri AlonsoCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Bernardo FontesGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| Manu LamaFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.9 | 25▼24.2% | 63±0% |
| F. AnjorinDefensive midfielder | Göztepe | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3±0% | 63±0% |
| T. HeggemCentre-back | Bologna | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| L. RanieriCentre-back | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| A. CarboniCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| S. BiukCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼91.4%↩ | 63±0% |
| Gilberto BatistaCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| Eddy DoueAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇨🇮Ivory Coast | 20 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 19.8 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 16▲1.9% | 63±0% |
| Rodrigo MoraWinger | AS Roma | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 17±0% | 62±0% |
| K. HavertzCentre-forward | Arsenal | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 76.2 | 14±0% | 62±0% |
| M. KvistgaardenCentre-forward | Norwich | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26.9 | 13▼31% | 62±0% |
| I. JanssonCentre-forward | Nice | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| N. Fernandez-VelizCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 29±0% | 62±0% |
| M. DorvalFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| Borja SainzCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| Brahim DíazCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57.4 | 21±0% | 62±0% |
| L. de LeónCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▼68.8% | 62±0% |
| U. del CuraWinger | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 62±0% |
| M. HansenCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 24±0% | 62±0% |
| H. AkiyamaCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 37±0% | 62±0% |
| Farid Alfa-RuprechtWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 20▲9.3%↩ | 62±0% |
| B. ChriseneCentre-back | Norwich | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 10▼13.5% | 62±0% |
| A. DønnumAttacking midfielder | Toulouse | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16.9 | 53±0% | 62±0% |
| N. CalabreseCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 31▲9.2%↩ | 62±0% |
| Lucas RosaFull-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.5 | 51±0% | 62±0% |
| L. SchoutenCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.5 | 16±0% | 62±0% |
| M. SoumanoWinger | NAC Breda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 15.4 | 23▲23.6% | 62±0% |
| L. KouroumaCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 0▲33.3% | 62±0% |
| M. RodriguezCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 5▼63% | 62±0% |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28.1 | 22▼4.8% | 62±0% |
| K. OudenneCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.2 | 32±0% | 62±0% |
| D. CoulibalyCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 2±0% | 62±0% |
| T. RoweFull-back | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 24▲14.6%↩ | 62±0% |
| L. BalerdiCentre-back | AS Roma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 35±0% | 62±0% |
| G. LeoneCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 36▲9.5%↩ | 62±0% |
| M. CashCentre-back | Aston Villa | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 38±0% | 62±0% |
| A. Ben SlimaneCentral midfielder | Norwich | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 10▼45.1% | 62±0% |
| N. BinetCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 21.3 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| S. MarinoCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 39.7 | 25±0% | 62±0% |
| J. DirksenCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28.6 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| Geny CatamoWinger | Sporting CP | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 25 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22.4 | 30±0% | 62±0% |
| Juanmi LatasaCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 24.3 | 18▼34.8% | 62±0% |
| Lalo AguilarCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 26▼22.5% | 62±0% |
| Martim FernandesFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| R. RiosAttacking midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 33±0% | 62±0% |
| N. DeossaCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 43.3 | 5±0% | 62±0% |
| A. SeiduCentre-back | Nice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 23±0% | 62±0% |
| I. OkonCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| Olaf GorterAttacking midfielder | Lecce | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39.8 | 0±0% | 62±0% |
| Zé VitorCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| C. Bonsu BaahAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 15.7 | 43±0% | 62±0% |
| F. UgrinicDefensive midfielder | Valencia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 21±0% | 62±0% |
| Arnau PuigmalCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 2▼92.2%↩ | 62±0% |
| M. DárdaiCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| Léo LinckGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| K. DavidsenCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 32±0% | 62±0% |
| G. ScamaccaCentre-forward | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 32.9 | 38±0% | 62±0% |
| P. PedaCentre-back | Palermo | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| Z. DebastCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| S. LekovićCentre-back | Estrela | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 20▲4.1%↩ | 62±0% |
| D. HanckoFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 38.3 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| I. RaduGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 25±0% | 62±0% |
| B. SpencerFull-back | Oxford United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 26±0% | 62±0% |