| N. FreireCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼98.2% | 13▼19.3% |
| M. AfakerCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.7 | 21▲129% | 39▼19.2% |
| K. TanakaCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 7▲38.8% | 35▼19.2% |
| P. VelurtasCentral midfielder | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼19.2%↩ |
| E. BeltránCentre-back | Colon Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 20▲525%↩ | 33▼19.2%↩ |
| P. TzimasCentral midfielder | Kifisia | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3▼87.3%↩ | 30▼19.2%↩ |
| E. AguirreCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 15±0% | 29▼19.2%↩ |
| Aitor CantalapiedraCentre-forward | OFI | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼83.8%↩ | 28▼19.2%↩ |
| G. MaineroCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4.4 | 24▼45.2% | 26▼19.2% |
| K. GünterCentre-back | Al Ittihad | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 20▲10.3%↩ | 24▼19.2%↩ |
| A. RaudonisCentre-back | IFK Varnamo | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 2±0% | 23▼19.2% |
| F. SungatulinDefensive midfielder | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3 | 22▼19.2% |
| A. KlemenssonGoalkeeper | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▼46.9%↩ | 20▼19.2%↩ |
| H. KleppaCentre-back | Egersund | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 13▲793.3%↩ | 19▼19.2%↩ |
| Won Ki-JongCentre-forward | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼19.2%↩ |
| Joel Tshisanga NdalaWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 4▼6.7%↩ | 51▼19.1%↩ |
| Daniel Edward Peter ImrayFull-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29.3 | 5▼68.3%↩ | 48▼19.1%↩ |
| Suhayb Al ZaidDefensive midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0▼99.3%↩ | 45▼19.1%↩ |
| D. SeckAttacking midfielder | FK Partizan | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 35 | 6 | 8 | 9.7 | 37▲1214.3%↩ | 44▼19.1%↩ |
| A. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼96.5%↩ | 43▼19.1%↩ |
| L. PérezDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 20±0% | 42▼19.1%↩ |
| F. EngelhardtCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6▼68% | 38▼19.1% |
| I. IovuCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇲🇩Moldova | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100% | 37▼19.1% |
| S. CocimanoCentre-forward | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 17 | 36▼19.1%↩ |
| J. OkedinaCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼98.2%↩ | 34▼19.1%↩ |
| A. HusicDefensive midfielder | HNK Rijeka | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 18▲25.9%↩ | 33▼19.1%↩ |
| E. AksoyFull-back | Hatayspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 7▲40% | 33▼19.1% |
| T. McDermottCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 21 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 19 | 32▼19.1%↩ |
| Juan AlanoWinger | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 27 | 1 | 7 | 7.2 | 21▲175.3%↩ | 31▼19.1%↩ |
| André RodriguesCentre-forward | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 4▼23.2%↩ | 29▼19.1%↩ |
| T. DanhofCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 12▲47% | 25▼19.1% |
| JuninhoCentre-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 18±0% | 23▼19.1% |
| J. GammelbyCentre-back | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9▲13% | 21▼19.1% |
| Y. KopynaFull-back | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4▲76.2% | 20▼19.1% |
| M. NilssonGoalkeeper | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼66.7%↩ | 19▼19.1%↩ |
| Y. RakCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 20▼24.1% | 14▼19.1% |
| M. LodeCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 11▼45.2%↩ | 11▼19.1%↩ |
| D. MurkinFull-back | Derby | 🏴England | 27 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 23.3 | 24±0% | 50▼19%↩ |
| M. RoverCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 18.3 | 24▲33.5%↩ | 46▼19%↩ |
| E. ForclazCentral midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1▼97.4%↩ | 41▼19%↩ |
| Luís BastosFull-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 4▼72.5% | 39▼19% |
| João LimaCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 3▼74.6%↩ | 38▼19%↩ |
| K. ŁopataCentre-back | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 3▼87.1%↩ | 37▼19%↩ |
| K. MierGoalkeeper | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 15±0% | 37▼19% |
| I. DelpupoCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼20%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| N. BenedettiDefensive midfielder | New York Red Bulls | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2▲142.9%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| N. AllenFull-back | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 0▼98.5%↩ | 35▼19%↩ |
| D. CáceresFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 12▼41.3%↩ | 32▼19%↩ |
| E. FrøysaCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0▼100% | 30▼19% |
| O. Heltne-NilsenCentre-back | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 24▼19% |
| A. IvačičGoalkeeper | Dunajska Streda | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 32 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 18▲179.4%↩ | 20▼19%↩ |
| G. ZahidCentral midfielder | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1▼73.9%↩ | 11▼19%↩ |
| R. OpendaWinger | PAU | 🇬🇦Gabon | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 48▼18.9%↩ |
| N. RomeroCentre-back | Minnesota United FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 14▼46.9% | 38▼18.9% |
| B. PalazzoCentre-back | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22▲414.3%↩ | 37▼18.9%↩ |
| Ali Al SalemFull-back | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 11▲1.9%↩ | 36▼18.9%↩ |
| E. StroudAttacking midfielder | Hull City | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 15.3 | 20▼53.7%↩ | 34▼18.9%↩ |
| E. ErdoğanFull-back | Sakaryaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 12▲98.3%↩ | 34▼18.9%↩ |
| F. TabordaCentre-forward | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 33▼18.9%↩ |
| S. NagasawaCentre-back | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100% | 33▼18.9% |
| J. EsquivelDefensive midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 21▲17.3% | 31▼18.9% |
| M. WintzheimerCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 11▲90.9%↩ | 30▼18.9%↩ |
| M. EmilsenCentral midfielder | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 3▼81.3%↩ | 28▼18.9%↩ |
| K. GutiérrezDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼61.9%↩ | 28▼18.9%↩ |
| A. ScrivenCentral midfielder | Bryne | 🇰🇪Kenya | 28 | 31 | 3 | 4 | 3.2 | 42▲62.1% | 28▼18.9% |
| J. ŠuverCentre-back | Vukovar | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 28▼18.9%↩ |
| R. VeselinovićCentre-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼99.1% | 28▼18.9% |
| L. PellegriniCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 10▲226.7%↩ | 27▼18.9%↩ |
| T. VecinoCentre-forward | O'Higgins | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼18.9%↩ | 21▼18.9%↩ |
| S. TanserCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴England | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼90.8%↩ | 15▼18.9%↩ |
| M. ZeitzDefensive midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼20.5% | 7▼18.9% |
| B. WilliamsCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0▼98.5%↩ | 52▼18.8%↩ |
| N. SavioloWinger | Trabzonspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 21▼7.7%↩ | 51▼18.8%↩ |
| A. ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 10▼27.5%↩ | 46▼18.8%↩ |
| A. OsorioCentre-forward | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 29±0% | 42▼18.8%↩ |
| F. RomeroCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 32±0% | 39▼18.8% |
| B. StewartWinger | West Brom | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼18.8%↩ |
| F. EchevarríaCentre-forward | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5▲40.5%↩ | 35▼18.8%↩ |
| I. VekičGoalkeeper | HNK Rijeka | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼21.8%↩ | 34▼18.8%↩ |
| B. WestermeierCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼85.7%↩ | 33▼18.8%↩ |
| R. KabayamaCentral midfielder | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 4.7 | 36 | 33▼18.8%↩ |
| A. OudjaniCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 29▼18.8%↩ |
| T. JacobsenCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 4.7 | 27▼10.5% | 28▼18.8% |
| Ó. EstupiñánCentre-forward | FC Juarez | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 47±0% | 25▼18.8% |
| A. YusufCentre-forward | Norrby IF | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 14▼2.8%↩ | 22▼18.8%↩ |
| I. AbdulrazakCentre-forward | IFK Varnamo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1±0% | 21▼18.8% |
| R. CamachoCentre-back | Columbus Crew | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 21▼39% | 14▼18.8% |
| J. DasilvaCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 0▼100% | 51▼18.7% |
| D. VouteWinger | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 44▼18.7%↩ |
| G. YowWinger | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8▼21.1%↩ | 40▼18.7%↩ |
| J. SouttarCentre-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 33▲13.6% | 32▼18.7% |
| P. PérezDefensive midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 21±0% | 28▼18.7% |
| O. LenCentral midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼96.1% | 26▼18.7% |
| D. BeskorovaynyiCentre-back | Lechia Gdansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 25▼18.7%↩ |
| E. LöwenWinger | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼18.7%↩ |
| G. LevinCentral midfielder | Chelyabinsk | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼18.7%↩ |
| T. StavitskiCentral midfielder | Mjallby AIF | 🇫🇮Finland | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼75.9% | 21▼18.7% |
| I. KričakCentre-back | Hapoel Haifa | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8▼73.7%↩ | 20▼18.7%↩ |
| F. PålerudCentre-back | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼89.9% | 11▼18.7% |
| Christantus UcheWinger | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 47.4 | 6▼82.8% | 72▼18.6% |