| Hamad Turki Al TuhayfanFull-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 17.7 | 36▲65.1%↩ | 41▼19.9%↩ |
| M. BatmazWinger | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0▼100% | 40▼19.9% |
| J. CaleroWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 31▼19.9%↩ |
| S. KristiansenCentre-back | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 10▼74.9%↩ | 31▼19.9%↩ |
| D. SukhoruchkoCentre-forward | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼88.9%↩ | 28▼19.9%↩ |
| Eynel SoaresCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 27▼19.9% |
| G. MogensenCentre-forward | Ranheim | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 27▼19.9% |
| SaúlCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 18±0% | 25▼19.9% |
| S. ElmiCentre-back | Kongsvinger | 🏳️Somalia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24▼19.9%↩ |
| J. MejíasCentre-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 24▲82.9%↩ | 23▼19.9%↩ |
| A. EldarushevCentre-forward | Rotor Volgograd | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼19.9%↩ |
| M. BjørloCentral midfielder | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼92.9%↩ | 17▼19.9%↩ |
| N. BesaraAttacking midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 41▼29.9% | 13▼19.9% |
| R. KhadraCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼19.8%↩ |
| MetinhoDefensive midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 10.7 | 33▲870.6%↩ | 46▼19.8%↩ |
| Yahya NajiCentral midfielder | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 3▼46.4%↩ | 34▼19.8%↩ |
| F. VeraCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 12▼74.7%↩ | 30▼19.8%↩ |
| C. OlneyCentral midfielder | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 28▼19.8% |
| H. MilneFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17▼54.2% | 28▼19.8% |
| X. LenogueGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼19.8%↩ |
| J. EickmayerCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1.3 | 33▲71.1%↩ | 21▼19.8%↩ |
| D. MesenhölerGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 19▼19.8% |
| D. TananeevCentre-back | Rodina Moskva | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼79.9%↩ | 18▼19.8%↩ |
| P. AnkersenFull-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 36▲9.4% | 13▼19.8% |
| E. Ben SeghirDefensive midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 3▼92.6%↩ | 68▼19.7%↩ |
| S. BendaGoalkeeper | Nottingham Forest | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 32.9 | 15▲54.5%↩ | 51▼19.7%↩ |
| Eseosa SuleWinger | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 43▼19.7%↩ |
| CostinhaCentre-forward | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 6▼69.8%↩ | 40▼19.7%↩ |
| K. HaraAttacking midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▼33.9%↩ | 38▼19.7%↩ |
| D. JoveljićCentre-forward | Seattle Sounders | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 9.3 | 13▼78.7%↩ | 31▼19.7%↩ |
| L. MerollaFull-back | Mazatlán | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 20▼11% | 23▼19.7% |
| S. KaričCentre-back | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 28 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 29▲10.4% | 22▼19.7% |
| F. SjöbergCentre-back | IK brage | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3▲9.7% | 19▼19.7% |
| A. MostovoyWinger | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼64.6%↩ | 19▼19.7%↩ |
| S. LobzhanidzeWinger | Real Salt Lake | 🇬🇪Georgia | 31 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 19▲17.7%↩ | 17▼19.7%↩ |
| A. JahanbakhshWinger | Excelsior | 🇮🇷Iran | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5±0% | 11▼19.7%↩ |
| Sergio SantosWinger | Atlanta United FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼19.7%↩ |
| P. PellegriCentre-forward | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 34.6 | 14▲44.4%↩ | 56▼19.6%↩ |
| Rodrigo AbajasFull-back | Hradec Králové | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 8▲862.5%↩ | 53▼19.6%↩ |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17▲39.7%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| D. BennieWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 20▲233.9%↩ | 49▼19.6%↩ |
| Douglas AurélioWinger | Huesca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 4▼62.7%↩ | 45▼19.6%↩ |
| L. De FougerollesFull-back | Real Salt Lake | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 25▲17.7%↩ | 44▼19.6%↩ |
| G. MorachioliCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼19.6%↩ |
| J. DíazCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 12▼53.8%↩ | 37▼19.6%↩ |
| M. ŁęgowskiCentral midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 8▼61%↩ | 37▼19.6%↩ |
| D. AyalaCentral midfielder | Inter Miami | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4▼91.1%↩ | 35▼19.6%↩ |
| M. RaknebergCentre-back | Odense | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| S. JaurenaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 23▲981%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| J. EspinozaCentre-back | Independiente | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 13▲32.7%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| F. AlmadaCentre-back | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 20±0% | 32▼19.6%↩ |
| O. EnersenAttacking midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 10▲3.1% | 32▼19.6% |
| E. VoufackCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼19.6%↩ |
| C. GlennaCentre-back | ODD Ballklubb | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 28▼19.6% |
| J. PiñuelasCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 5▲41.2% | 28▼19.6% |
| M. HosseinnezhadWinger | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇮🇷Iran | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼97.8% | 26▼19.6% |
| J. IkedaCentre-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 7▲1575%↩ | 25▼19.6%↩ |
| P. SisniegaGoalkeeper | San Diego | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 14▼19.6% |
| S. DewaestFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼8.7% | 8▼19.6% |
| H. UemuraCentre-back | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 7▼77.4% | 43▼19.5% |
| G. MaggioreCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 27▲38% | 43▼19.5% |
| J. SteinkötterAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 5▼53%↩ | 34▼19.5%↩ |
| G. HatanoGoalkeeper | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 10▲44.3%↩ | 34▼19.5%↩ |
| I. PrtajinCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 12.6 | 34 | 33▼19.5%↩ |
| Mesaque DjuCentre-forward | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 3▼59%↩ | 32▼19.5%↩ |
| L. MusondaCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇿🇲Zambia | 31 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 12▲0.8% | 30▼19.5% |
| A. TudorieCentre-forward | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1.6 | 35 | 19▼19.5%↩ |
| Eduardo SashaCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 11▼68.9% | 19▼19.5% |
| A. LuninGoalkeeper | Real Madrid | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 65.7 | 7▼46.9% | 56▼19.4% |
| Y. SekongoCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 42▼7.8%↩ | 55▼19.4%↩ |
| Marc BaróFull-back | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | 8▼67% | 40▼19.4% |
| L. CervantesCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼100% | 37▼19.4% |
| MarcãoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 8▼18.4% | 37▼19.4% |
| Francisco MontoroCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 36▼19.4%↩ |
| A. KocamanCentre-back | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 9▲33.8% | 35▼19.4% |
| João VialleCentre-back | Polessya | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼99.4% | 33▼19.4% |
| Y. OkadaCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 32▼19.4% |
| J. BjörkengrenCentral midfielder | Randers FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 7▼82.6% | 31▼19.4% |
| S. KozlovskýFull-back | Slovan Bratislava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 26 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 19▼17.9%↩ | 30▼19.4%↩ |
| L. NetoCentre-forward | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4▲50%↩ | 29▼19.4%↩ |
| M. BuzhynFull-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 4▼87.6% | 26▼19.4% |
| Kim Jun-BumWinger | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 0▼100% | 25▼19.4% |
| L. QamiliCentre-forward | Sonderjyske | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100% | 22▼19.4% |
| J. BagerCentre-back | IFK Goteborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 10▼38.7% | 17▼19.4% |
| D. BlancoCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2▼87.8%↩ | 17▼19.4%↩ |
| B. MansillaWinger | Rodina Moskva | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼19.4%↩ |
| G. HachenCentre-forward | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼19.4%↩ |
| MarafonaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▲100% | 3▼19.4% |
| K. LolosCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼19.3%↩ |
| B. HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 4▲173.3%↩ | 35▼19.3%↩ |
| Rafael RatãoCentre-forward | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 36 | 18 | 3 | 2.9 | 48▲495.1%↩ | 34▼19.3%↩ |
| D. QuarantaFull-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 11▲214.7%↩ | 33▼19.3%↩ |
| R. WatanabeCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼60% | 33▼19.3% |
| S. DrljačaGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 26▼19.3% |
| J. GoitíaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 21▼67.8% | 20▼19.3% |
| B. BronicoDefensive midfielder | Charlotte | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 16▼51.6% | 18▼19.3% |
| V. JónssonCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇮🇸Iceland | 32 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 25▲23.9% | 18▼19.3% |
| D. HotićAttacking midfielder | Iğdır FK | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5▼72.2%↩ | 16▼19.3%↩ |
| V. TankovskiyCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🏳️ | 30 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 15▼19.3% |
| G. DefrelWinger | Modena | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 3.1 | 14▼14.6% | 13▼19.3% |