| N. SowCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 25▲1394.1%↩ | 32▼31.9%↩ |
| Y. HiratsukaCentral midfielder | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼31.9%↩ |
| C. WeilidFull-back | IK brage | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 6▼79.6% | 18▼31.9% |
| LukianCentre-forward | Yokohama FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 1.3 | 19▼50.3%↩ | 16▼31.9%↩ |
| C. MontañoFull-back | Livingston | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 12▲35.6% | 13▼31.9% |
| C. QuintanaFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 18▼63.7%↩ | 8▼31.9%↩ |
| A. KarasalidisCentre-back | Panserraikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▲33.3% | 6▼31.9% |
| Álvaro DjalóCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 0▼100% | 49▼31.8% |
| A. NamriWinger | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲20%↩ | 37▼31.8%↩ |
| W. CagroCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 6▲3.2%↩ | 32▼31.8%↩ |
| O. IyohaCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 29▼31.8%↩ |
| E. GedikCentre-back | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8▲180%↩ | 26▼31.8%↩ |
| K. HayFull-back | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 11▲21.8%↩ | 22▼31.8%↩ |
| G. AkkanGoalkeeper | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2▲60%↩ | 16▼31.8%↩ |
| F. MartinssonWinger | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 4▼33.8%↩ | 15▼31.8%↩ |
| I. NestorovskiCentre-forward | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 36 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 25▲180.7%↩ | 11▼31.8%↩ |
| F. KrätzigFull-back | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 23▼32.6%↩ | 50▼31.7%↩ |
| K. PáezCentral midfielder | Chelsea | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 47.8 | 8±0% | 49▼31.7%↩ |
| N. HugginsCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🏴Wales | 25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 51.4 | 9▼38% | 41▼31.7% |
| Víctor NarroWinger | Sampdoria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 37▼31.7%↩ |
| J. AgyekumCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 4 | 37▼31.7% |
| A. SalimCentre-back | San Antonio | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼97.4%↩ | 26▼31.7%↩ |
| Jang Sung-wonFull-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 1▼83.5% | 26▼31.7% |
| C. GregerFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 15▼19.4% | 23▼31.7% |
| N. RadmanovacCentre-back | Qingdao Jonoon | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 10▼47.9%↩ | 19▼31.7%↩ |
| Nélson OliveiraCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 14▼42.7%↩ | 19▼31.7%↩ |
| A. YuranCentre-back | Serik Spor | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 | 17▼31.7%↩ |
| Xabi HuarteCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 1 | 44▼31.6%↩ |
| Tevis GabrielCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼31.6%↩ |
| F. IssakaWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼31.6%↩ |
| S. AdewoyeCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 21▼13.3%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| M. TanlongoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1▼95%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| Lucas PaesGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 12▲11.1% | 31▼31.6% |
| D. SinkgravenCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2▲61.5%↩ | 24▼31.6%↩ |
| K. MooneyCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100% | 20▼31.6% |
| W. LoeperWinger | Csikszereda | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼31.6%↩ |
| T. BrewittCentre-back | Orange County SC | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 5▼69.4%↩ | 18▼31.6%↩ |
| J. FilipovićCentre-back | HNK Gorica | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 26▼24.7%↩ | 16▼31.6%↩ |
| M. FitzgeraldCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 38 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18▼29.9% | 13▼31.6% |
| F. FydriszewskiCentre-forward | Junior | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 42 | 15 | 4 | 0.4 | 31 | 11▼31.6%↩ |
| A. Beka BekaWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 3▼48.4%↩ | 46▼31.5%↩ |
| L. CopadoCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 0 | 36▼31.5%↩ |
| T. van GrunsvenCentre-back | Gwangju FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 32▼31.5%↩ |
| E. KornvigCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 9▼76%↩ | 31▼31.5%↩ |
| C. HolseCentre-forward | St. Louis City | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 11.5 | 5▼87.5%↩ | 30▼31.5%↩ |
| M. YılmazCentre-back | Antalyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100% | 28▼31.5% |
| M. DjenepoCentral midfielder | Panetolikos | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼25.3%↩ | 25▼31.5%↩ |
| A. AmmitzbøllCentre-forward | Aalesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 24▼31.5%↩ |
| J. HofmannCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼87.3% | 21▼31.5% |
| V. SarveliCentral midfielder | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼83.3%↩ | 19▼31.5%↩ |
| Omar MascarellCentral midfielder | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 30▼25.5%↩ | 19▼31.5%↩ |
| V. HellestøCentral midfielder | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 17▼31.5% |
| K. ZaikaCentre-back | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 34 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 11▼49.3% | 10▼31.5% |
| N. CanavanFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 12▼58.1% | 9▼31.5% |
| Y. Ikia DimiWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 38▼31.4%↩ |
| N. UlariagaCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100% | 33▼31.4% |
| R. VegaFull-back | Zenit | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 24▲33.5%↩ | 33▼31.4%↩ |
| T. PozzoCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 2▼78.9% | 31▼31.4% |
| R. OpruțFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 40 | 5 | 2 | 9.4 | 51 | 29▼31.4% |
| N. FontaineAttacking midfielder | Septemvri Sofia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14▲200%↩ | 26▼31.4%↩ |
| M. TomičFull-back | Dukla Praha | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 4▲528.6%↩ | 23▼31.4%↩ |
| N. SandbergAttacking midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 12▼4.6%↩ | 16▼31.4%↩ |
| V. RogozinskyiCentral midfielder | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼77.8%↩ | 15▼31.4%↩ |
| D. MartínezCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 16▼49.2%↩ | 12▼31.4%↩ |
| J. ClarkeCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 36 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼84.6%↩ | 6▼31.4%↩ |
| M. MeïtéWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 7▼56.5%↩ | 53▼31.3%↩ |
| M. SarrCentre-back | NEOM | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 30▼55.8%↩ | 48▼31.3%↩ |
| Talles MagnoWinger | New York City FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 15▲5.6%↩ | 40▼31.3%↩ |
| Manu GarridoCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 35▼31.3%↩ |
| E. KartsevCentral midfielder | Sichuan Jiuniu | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 4.8 | 36▲754.8%↩ | 29▼31.3%↩ |
| A. YoshidaCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼31.3%↩ |
| Y. NamliWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 9.4 | 19▼9.4% | 24▼31.3% |
| R. SpauldingCentral midfielder | Sacramento Republic | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3▼46.3%↩ | 23▼31.3%↩ |
| A. TitiCentre-back | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 18▼31.3%↩ |
| WillyanAttacking midfielder | Suwon City FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2.1 | 13▲1.6%↩ | 16▼31.3%↩ |
| T. KagayamaDefensive midfielder | GIF Sundsvall | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 17±0% | 10▼31.3% |
| F. LemaréchalWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 46▼31.2%↩ |
| F. GebhardtGoalkeeper | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9▼20.4%↩ | 41▼31.2%↩ |
| F. FloresCentre-back | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 15▼59.8%↩ | 36▼31.2%↩ |
| T. VlietinckCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 3▼81.1% | 32▼31.2% |
| J. DilrosunCentre-forward | Los Angeles FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▲19.4%↩ | 28▼31.2%↩ |
| S. BorgelinCentre-forward | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇭🇹Haiti | 25 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 25▼31.2%↩ |
| I. DíazAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇵🇦Panama | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 44±0% | 24▼31.2% |
| E. ZubakCentre-forward | Orange County SC | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2.7 | 14 | 23▼31.2%↩ |
| D. AmadouCentral midfielder | Helsingborg | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0±0% | 22▼31.2%↩ |
| Óscar SielvaAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 36 | 7 | 5 | 4.7 | 35▼15.7% | 22▼31.2% |
| Á. KecskésCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15▼31.2%↩ |
| S. SydorchukCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼69.1% | 9▼31.2% |
| R. SalinasCentre-forward | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▲118.8%↩ | 6▼31.2%↩ |
| H. KiyotakeCentral midfielder | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼31.2%↩ |
| N. GénezCentre-back | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 14▼40.9%↩ | 36▼31.1%↩ |
| S. HeftiFull-back | DC United | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 38▲101.1%↩ | 35▼31.1%↩ |
| B. MendyCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼99% | 34▼31.1% |
| K. TsunemotoFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 19▼26.3%↩ | 33▼31.1%↩ |
| Mateus MoraesCentre-back | Vegalta Sendai | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼31.1%↩ |
| E. MelkersenWinger | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 6▼76.1% | 31▼31.1% |
| B. CooperCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Wales | 26 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 34▲81.1%↩ | 30▼31.1%↩ |
| R. EndoCentre-back | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 8▲86%↩ | 27▼31.1%↩ |
| J. PereaCentre-forward | Levski Sofia | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 3.7 | 18 | 26▼31.1%↩ |
| Saleh Al AbbasCentre-forward | Al Okhdood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 32 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8▼32.1% | 17▼31.1% |