| K. MinodaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 58 | 28▼32.6%↩ |
| E. ShiraiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 30▲25.5%↩ | 26▼32.6%↩ |
| K. NwakaliCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼97.1% | 25▼32.6% |
| RomarinhoWinger | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 9 | 22▼32.6%↩ |
| I. ChiccoGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼41.7%↩ | 22▼32.6%↩ |
| P. NwadikeCentre-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 5▼59.5%↩ | 22▼32.6%↩ |
| Y. BarkaCentre-forward | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼32.6%↩ |
| J. TavernierFull-back | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🏴England | 35 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 1.7 | 32▼29.6%↩ | 17▼32.6%↩ |
| O. PiriGoalkeeper | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▼68%↩ | 17▼32.6%↩ |
| M. KovtalyukCentre-forward | FC Botosani | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1.4 | 16▲32.2%↩ | 15▼32.6%↩ |
| J. SilvaCentre-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 10▲11.8%↩ | 13▼32.6%↩ |
| R. MantelGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 31▼32.5%↩ |
| L. DíazWinger | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼32.5%↩ |
| J. Turner-CookeCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4▲875%↩ | 28▼32.5%↩ |
| N. SiriCentre-forward | Salford City | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼32.5%↩ |
| K. LudewigCentral midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 6▼51.9%↩ | 26▼32.5%↩ |
| J. GrotCentre-forward | Odense | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100% | 23▼32.5% |
| M. FraserCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 13▼54.9% | 14▼32.5% |
| D. EpassyGoalkeeper | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 33 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 24 | 13▼32.5%↩ |
| B. JovičićCentral midfielder | TSC Backa Topola | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 23▲246.2%↩ | 13▼32.5%↩ |
| F. MezaDefensive midfielder | Palestino | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 20▲4.8%↩ | 9▼32.5%↩ |
| S. KellerCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 7▲3550%↩ | 45▼32.4%↩ |
| J. SargentCentre-forward | Toronto FC | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 10.1 | 37▲40.1%↩ | 40▼32.4%↩ |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼32.4%↩ |
| Pedro GomesCentre-forward | Dender | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼32.4%↩ |
| Júnior BrumadoWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 11.2 | 36▲98.3%↩ | 38▼32.4%↩ |
| Rodrigo ConceiçãoFull-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 13▼33.8%↩ | 33▼32.4%↩ |
| T. SembaCentral midfielder | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 10.7 | 23▲3228.6%↩ | 30▼32.4%↩ |
| S. TedićCentre-forward | Akron | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼32.4%↩ |
| M. WolframWinger | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼76.8% | 22▼32.4% |
| M. PlattCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 19▼50.9% | 22▼32.4% |
| T. KnowlesWinger | Barnet | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▲9.9%↩ | 22▼32.4%↩ |
| M. WatsonCentre-back | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 16▼43.6%↩ | 19▼32.4%↩ |
| N. CaddenCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1▼96.4% | 17▼32.4% |
| T. LeiboldFull-back | Sacramento Republic | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6▼61.3%↩ | 17▼32.4%↩ |
| Hong Jeong-WoonCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2▼22.7%↩ | 16▼32.4%↩ |
| Fawaz Al SaqourCentre-back | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3±0% | 14▼32.4%↩ |
| I. PetrovAttacking midfielder | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼74.1% | 12▼32.4% |
| D. IvanisenyaDefensive midfielder | Krylia Sovetov | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 4▲15.6% | 9▼32.4% |
| A. CaneloCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼32.4%↩ |
| Bruno LangaCentral midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 13▼17.1%↩ | 36▼32.3%↩ |
| L. GiacconeCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼96.3%↩ | 32▼32.3%↩ |
| J. HernándezAttacking midfielder | San Antonio | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 24▲2937.5%↩ | 32▼32.3%↩ |
| N. MarkanichCentre-forward | Houston Dynamo | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 31▼32.3%↩ |
| J. HiltermanCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇸🇷Suriname | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼32.3%↩ |
| J. KwizeraCentre-forward | Rhode Island | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22▼32.3%↩ |
| KenedyCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 31±0% | 20▼32.3% |
| J. WrightCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼32.3%↩ |
| ValeryFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 6▼9.1%↩ | 46▼32.2%↩ |
| Diogo CasimiroFull-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 31▼32.2%↩ |
| L. SánchezAttacking midfielder | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 1.7 | 11▲707.1%↩ | 28▼32.2%↩ |
| E. PanyaCentral midfielder | Ehime FC | 🇹🇭Thailand | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼32.2%↩ |
| M. VorobjovasCentral midfielder | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 30 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 23▲1.8%↩ | 24▼32.2%↩ |
| D. YanakovCentral midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼76.4%↩ | 24▼32.2%↩ |
| S. NorheimCentre-back | Kongsvinger | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 9▼65.7%↩ | 21▼32.2%↩ |
| Sultan Al ShehriCentre-back | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 6▼30.4% | 18▼32.2% |
| M. MurakamiGoalkeeper | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 44▲30%↩ | 18▼32.2%↩ |
| Ángel AlgobiaCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 24▲53.2%↩ | 41▼32.1%↩ |
| P. MyslovičCentral midfielder | Levski Sofia | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 27▼32.1%↩ |
| Á. AnguloFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 33±0% | 26▼32.1% |
| E. GaggiCentral midfielder | Chaco For Ever | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼32.1%↩ |
| S. ColombiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 8▼53.6%↩ | 22▼32.1%↩ |
| Gustavo ScarpaCentral midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 25±0% | 21▼32.1% |
| C. AcevedoGoalkeeper | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 11±0% | 21▼32.1% |
| S. PrevljakCentre-forward | Istra 1961 | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 31 | 32 | 14 | 3 | 2.1 | 45▲976.2%↩ | 21▼32.1%↩ |
| Bruno OliveiraCentre-back | Gwangju FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 18▼32.1% |
| M. KuzminDefensive midfielder | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17▼34%↩ | 16▼32.1%↩ |
| S. JohansenCentre-back | ODD Ballklubb | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 10▲54% | 14▼32.1% |
| D. PospelovCentre-back | Uta Arad | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0.8 | 27▲161.2%↩ | 13▼32.1%↩ |
| J. GresselCentral midfielder | Minnesota United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 11▼32.1% |
| R. YatesCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 28 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 37.7 | 13▼60.5% | 50▼32% |
| L. McNallyCentre-back | Bristol City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0▼99.1% | 46▼32% |
| C. SabalyWinger | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 15▲85.5%↩ | 35▼32%↩ |
| V. MantovaniCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 13▼61.1% | 31▼32% |
| A. VitelliCentre-back | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼100% | 27▼32% |
| A. MarshAttacking midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 2 | 27▼32%↩ |
| Saulo MineiroWinger | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2.2 | 53 | 23▼32%↩ |
| Raphael VeigaWinger | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 17±0% | 21▼32%↩ |
| I. LomaevGoalkeeper | Chelyabinsk | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼32%↩ |
| M. HøylandCentral midfielder | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 23▲29.1% | 19▼32% |
| Diego AltubeGoalkeeper | Feirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 8▲316.7%↩ | 37▼31.9%↩ |
| C. OgilvieCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 30 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 26▼16.8% | 37▼31.9% |
| AdilsonWinger | Cordoba | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▼30.1% | 33▼31.9% |
| N. SowCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 25▲1394.1%↩ | 32▼31.9%↩ |
| Y. HiratsukaCentral midfielder | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼31.9%↩ |
| C. WeilidFull-back | IK brage | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 6▼79.6% | 18▼31.9% |
| LukianCentre-forward | Yokohama FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 1.3 | 19▼50.3%↩ | 16▼31.9%↩ |
| C. MontañoFull-back | Livingston | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 12▲35.6% | 13▼31.9% |
| C. QuintanaFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 18▼63.7%↩ | 8▼31.9%↩ |
| A. KarasalidisCentre-back | Panserraikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▲33.3% | 6▼31.9% |
| Álvaro DjalóCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 0▼100% | 49▼31.8% |
| A. NamriWinger | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲20%↩ | 37▼31.8%↩ |
| W. CagroCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 6▲3.2%↩ | 32▼31.8%↩ |
| O. IyohaCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 29▼31.8%↩ |
| E. GedikCentre-back | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 8▲180%↩ | 26▼31.8%↩ |
| K. HayFull-back | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 11▲21.8%↩ | 22▼31.8%↩ |
| T. ChatzigiovanisCentral midfielder | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼31.8%↩ |
| G. AkkanGoalkeeper | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2▲60%↩ | 16▼31.8%↩ |
| F. MartinssonWinger | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 4▼33.8%↩ | 15▼31.8%↩ |
| I. NestorovskiCentre-forward | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 36 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 25▲180.7%↩ | 11▼31.8%↩ |