| M. MorenoAttacking midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 3 | 14▼65%↩ |
| D. ČopCentre-forward | HNK Rijeka | 🇭🇷Croatia | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 8▲59.2%↩ | 8▼65%↩ |
| A. GojakAttacking midfielder | HNK Rijeka | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 13▲91.3%↩ | 24▼64.9%↩ |
| A. MaierDefensive midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 2▼76.6% | 22▼64.9% |
| Salvador AgraCentral midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 10▼32.9%↩ | 10▼64.9%↩ |
| Viktor GranathCentre-forward | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 30▼20.3%↩ | 9▼64.9%↩ |
| G. VuralFull-back | Antalyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6▼62.7%↩ | 3▼64.9%↩ |
| Marcos GuilhermeCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3▼56.7%↩ | 19▼64.8%↩ |
| A. JakubechGoalkeeper | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5▼39%↩ | 17▼64.8%↩ |
| R. ContrerasCentre-forward | Millonarios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0.9 | 26▲122.9%↩ | 14▼64.8%↩ |
| G. Gil RomeroCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 13▼46%↩ | 8▼64.8%↩ |
| M. ArambarriDefensive midfielder | River Plate | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 54±0% | 20▼64.7%↩ |
| DerlanCentre-back | Suwon City FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 9▲23.6%↩ | 19▼64.7%↩ |
| G. MelamedCentre-forward | Maccabi Haifa | 🇮🇱Israel | 33 | 11 | 1 | 1.3 | 30▲77.8%↩ | 12▼64.7%↩ |
| C. AbiCentre-forward | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼64.6%↩ |
| L. SchaubWinger | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 6▼80.1%↩ | 16▼64.6%↩ |
| K. YoshimaruGoalkeeper | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 14▼64.6%↩ |
| S. SosaCentre-forward | Everton de Vina | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 25 | 10▼64.6%↩ |
| K. ZachariassenCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12▼61.2%↩ | 12▼64.5%↩ |
| S. BușCentre-forward | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 22▲239.4%↩ | 11▼64.5%↩ |
| A. KoşelevGoalkeeper | Atromitos | 🇲🇩Moldova | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼64.5%↩ |
| N. HernándezCentre-back | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼93.6%↩ | 15▼64.4%↩ |
| R. SteffenAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 30▲121.2%↩ | 15▼64.4%↩ |
| RichardsonCentral midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▼63.7% | 13▼64.4% |
| U. SpajićFull-back | Beijing Guoan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 16▲192.6%↩ | 10▼64.4%↩ |
| E. DanielAttacking midfielder | Skalica | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 9▼57.1%↩ | 9▼64.4%↩ |
| C. ErbesCentral midfielder | San Miguel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼64.4%↩ |
| T. AranoCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 8▼64.4% |
| S. OrmeñoWinger | Qingdao Jonoon | 🇵🇪Peru | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼64.4%↩ |
| E. BelloAttacking midfielder | Deportivo Cali | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0.7 | 25▲79.1%↩ | 13▼64.3%↩ |
| K. ZoumaCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 11▼64.3%↩ |
| Baek Dong-GyuCentre-back | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 15▼69.7%↩ | 11▼64.3%↩ |
| J. MensahCentre-back | New England Revolution | 🇬🇭Ghana | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼93.4%↩ | 6▼64.3%↩ |
| A. VidalCentral midfielder | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 39 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 | 25▲252.8%↩ | 5▼64.3%↩ |
| OsvaldoCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 7±0% | 3▼64.3% |
| Y. KoikeCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2▼83.5%↩ | 15▼64.2%↩ |
| Bong-Hun YeoCentral midfielder | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼64.2%↩ |
| S. DecarliCentre-back | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼68.7%↩ | 8▼64.2%↩ |
| Z. AlomerovićGoalkeeper | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 17▼18.9%↩ | 8▼64.2%↩ |
| A. CeesayCentre-forward | Damac | 🇬🇲Gambia | 32 | 6 | 1 | 3.8 | 23▼17.7%↩ | 19▼64.1%↩ |
| Fábio AbreuCentre-forward | Beijing Guoan | 🇦🇴Angola | 33 | 28 | 6 | 0.9 | 79▲104.1%↩ | 16▼64.1%↩ |
| A. GaritaCentre-forward | FCSB | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼64.1%↩ |
| Y. GordilloDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 15▼16.2%↩ | 9▼64.1%↩ |
| Hélder LopesFull-back | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 19▲22.2%↩ | 7▼64.1%↩ |
| O. ElabdellaouiCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 6▼64.1% |
| I. SackoCentre-forward | Phoenix Rising | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 5 | 18▼64%↩ |
| João TeixeiraAttacking midfielder | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 31▲103.3%↩ | 15▼64%↩ |
| N. YamamotoCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 11▼34.7%↩ | 14▼64%↩ |
| K. TokstadCentral midfielder | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 4▼64% |
| Óscar MelendoAttacking midfielder | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8▼62.9%↩ | 21▼63.9%↩ |
| D. IgnatenkoCentre-back | Slovan Bratislava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 9▼70.3%↩ | 19▼63.9%↩ |
| Y. KoideCentre-back | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7▼66.5%↩ | 15▼63.9%↩ |
| G. HendrickxCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼63.9%↩ |
| Yang Han-BeenCentre-forward | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼63.9%↩ |
| I. PękalskiCentral midfielder | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 12 | 4▼63.9% |
| I. JeraldinoCentre-forward | Nublense | 🇨🇱Chile | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0.7 | 27 | 15▼63.8%↩ |
| E. SchoutenCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼13.2%↩ | 9▼63.8%↩ |
| R. MatsudaCentre-forward | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7▲30.9%↩ | 8▼63.8%↩ |
| Pedro TrigueiraGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 3▼63.8% |
| Kim Jin-HyukCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 9▼63.7% |
| Danilo SoaresCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼92.9% | 9▼63.7% |
| S. ŠtefánikCentral midfielder | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 23▲14.1%↩ | 9▼63.7%↩ |
| M. ÇelikCentre-forward | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5▼86.1% | 5▼63.7% |
| M. WoudGoalkeeper | Auckland | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 20▲195.6%↩ | 18▼63.6%↩ |
| R. LoaizaCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 27▲38.9% | 13▼63.6% |
| Ø. ØvretveitGoalkeeper | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▲24.4%↩ | 11▼63.6%↩ |
| H. PalaciosFull-back | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 20▲2077.8%↩ | 8▼63.6%↩ |
| L. OsakiCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼80.2% | 6▼63.6% |
| Y. CandeloFull-back | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 12▲1437.5%↩ | 6▼63.6%↩ |
| M. ChangCentral midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇨🇺Cuba | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▼65.8% | 6▼63.6% |
| J. OliveiraCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼80.9%↩ | 15▼63.5%↩ |
| N. VergosCentre-forward | Melbourne Victory | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0.3 | 26▲35.6%↩ | 11▼63.5%↩ |
| S. PetkovCentre-forward | Botev Plovdiv | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼63.5%↩ |
| V. CabreraCentre-back | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼63.5%↩ |
| M. KvasinaCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 4▼57.6%↩ | 18▼63.4%↩ |
| Fawaz Al SaqourCentre-back | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼67.6%↩ | 14▼63.4%↩ |
| João MárioCentral midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1▼97.1% | 9▼63.4% |
| F. CalderónCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 21▼44.9%↩ | 19▼63.3%↩ |
| J. AlonsoCentre-back | Atlanta United FC | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38±0% | 10▼63.3%↩ |
| A. RoaAttacking midfielder | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 3▼63.2%↩ | 6▼63.3%↩ |
| A. PutivtsevCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼50.4% | 5▼63.3% |
| R. WalterCentral midfielder | Sporting Kansas City | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19▼44.7% | 12▼63.2% |
| R. PankovCentre-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 12▼63.2% |
| A. GriezmannCentre-forward | Orlando City SC | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 34±0% | 8▼63.2%↩ |
| G. CanoCentre-forward | Fluminense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 23±0% | 5▼63.2% |
| CryzanAttacking midfielder | Shandong Luneng | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 11 | 9 | 1.9 | 54▲78.1%↩ | 22▼63%↩ |
| A. LéauteyCentral midfielder | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 3 | 3 | 1.6 | 26▼43.8%↩ | 19▼62.9%↩ |
| J. BrenetFull-back | Kayserispor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 7▼66.5%↩ | 16▼62.9%↩ |
| Rubén BlancoGoalkeeper | Yokohama FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 15▼62.9%↩ |
| R. HolgadoCentre-forward | Coquimbo Unido | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 16 | 14▼62.9%↩ |
| Renan OliveiraCentre-forward | Internacional de Bogota | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 8▼49%↩ | 14▼62.9%↩ |
| Frédéric MacielCentral midfielder | CSKA 1948 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 10▼1%↩ | 13▼62.9%↩ |
| Y. KobayashiCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼68.9% | 4▼62.9% |
| H. BonmannGoalkeeper | Ludogorets | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35▲431.8%↩ | 13▼62.8%↩ |
| M. SourzacGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 8▼62.8% |
| R. CabellaCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 5▼78.3%↩ | 7▼62.8%↩ |
| S. BegićCentre-back | Ural | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼99.6% | 6▼62.8% |
| T. AlarcónDefensive midfielder | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 14▲2150%↩ | 18▼62.7%↩ |
| David LuizCentre-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 5▼70.3%↩ | 5▼62.7%↩ |
| J. LouchetGoalkeeper | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼62.6%↩ |