| M. UelandCentre-back | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 4▼71.3% |
| Y. MatsushitaCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼71.2%↩ |
| F. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3▼54.2% | 3▼71.2% |
| F. KaračićFull-back | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇦🇺Australia | 30 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 26▲38.7%↩ | 15▼71.1%↩ |
| Park Bae-JongGoalkeeper | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 6▼71.1% |
| M. SaitōCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1▼85.4%↩ | 5▼71.1%↩ |
| U. VitasCentre-back | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 16▲7.2%↩ | 11▼71%↩ |
| D. RubioCentre-forward | D. La Serena | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 10▼46.1%↩ | 6▼71%↩ |
| Y. MaruhashiCentre-back | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼71%↩ |
| A. NigmatullinGoalkeeper | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼71%↩ |
| A. HackCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9▼56.7%↩ | 14▼70.9%↩ |
| C. YanisCentral midfielder | Cobresal | 🇵🇦Panama | 30 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0.7 | 25▲4100%↩ | 14▼70.9%↩ |
| S. SobczakWinger | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 7▼70.9%↩ |
| C. BaccaCentre-forward | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 40 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0.1 | 15▲279.5%↩ | 4▼70.9%↩ |
| J. KouassiWinger | Hangzhou Greentown | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 5▼78.9%↩ | 11▼70.8%↩ |
| K. PedersenCentre-back | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1▼58.3%↩ | 11▼70.8%↩ |
| D. SebaCentre-back | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼99%↩ | 10▼70.8%↩ |
| Filipe AlvesCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 6▼70.8% |
| D. PuclinDefensive midfielder | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 12▲23.7%↩ | 8▼70.7%↩ |
| C. PinaresAttacking midfielder | A. Italiano | 🇨🇱Chile | 35 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 14▼45.5%↩ | 8▼70.7%↩ |
| Iván CuéllarGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼70.7%↩ |
| M. BordeianuCentral midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 16▲101.3%↩ | 10▼70.6%↩ |
| E. Choupo-MotingCentre-forward | New York Red Bulls | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 37 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0.4 | 14▼76% | 4▼70.6% |
| C. InsaurraldeAttacking midfielder | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0.2 | 18▲184.4%↩ | 7▼70.5%↩ |
| C. CorvalánCentre-back | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼70.5%↩ |
| Mostafa FathiWinger | Pyramids FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 32 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11▼52.8%↩ | 13▼70.4%↩ |
| J. FerriDefensive midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼93.4%↩ | 9▼70.4%↩ |
| F. RubertoGoalkeeper | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼70.4%↩ |
| A. BlancoGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 13 | 2▼70.4% |
| D. GenreauDefensive midfielder | Melbourne Victory | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 48▲1730.8%↩ | 18▼70.3%↩ |
| J. AlnwickGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼71.2%↩ | 9▼70.3%↩ |
| Enric SaboritCentre-back | Deportes Iquique | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 5▼44.3%↩ | 5▼70.3%↩ |
| P. TwumasiWinger | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼70.2%↩ |
| L. ZimaGoalkeeper | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2▲57.1%↩ | 10▼70.2%↩ |
| B. SmeetsCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼96.4%↩ | 9▼70.2%↩ |
| J. LocadiaCentre-forward | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 32 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 8▼70.2%↩ |
| B. WoodCentre-forward | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 7▼70.2% |
| M. ŠitumFull-back | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▼72.9%↩ | 7▼70.2%↩ |
| H. JimenezCentre-back | Austin | 🇺🇸USA | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼70.2% |
| Bruno RamiresCentre-back | Hapoel Haifa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15▼7.2%↩ | 15▼70.1%↩ |
| Tiago AlvesWinger | Jeju United FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼70.1%↩ |
| L. JacksonCentre-back | Perth Glory | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 8▲20.6%↩ | 8▼70.1%↩ |
| P. RanđelovićCentral midfielder | Utsikten | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 10 | 4▼70.1% |
| F. CastroCentral midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 18 | 8▼70%↩ |
| L. ÖhmanCentre-back | Umeå FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3▼29.7%↩ | 5▼70%↩ |
| E. FrolovGoalkeeper | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100% | 2▼70% |
| Andreu FontàsCentre-back | Sporting Kansas City | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 5▼69.9% |
| V. StojkovićGoalkeeper | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 43 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8▼38.9%↩ | 5▼69.9%↩ |
| D. WassDefensive midfielder | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼91% | 3▼69.9% |
| E. ÓmarssonCentre-forward | Meizhou Kejia | 🇮🇸Iceland | 31 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19▼47.7%↩ | 14▼69.8%↩ |
| S. KryvtsovCentre-back | Inter Miami | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 6▼69.8% |
| N. RavagliaGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 3▼69.8%↩ |
| J. FabriGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼69.7%↩ |
| N. TomovićCentre-back | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 39 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 15▼75.9%↩ | 9▼69.7%↩ |
| R. BerićWinger | Changchun Yatai | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 35 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 14▼58.5%↩ | 8▼69.7%↩ |
| J. BizamaCentre-back | Palestino | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 8▲2000%↩ | 8▼69.6%↩ |
| S. DavisCentral midfielder | Nashville SC | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 7▼69.6% |
| G. de AmoresGoalkeeper | Millonarios | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6 | 9▼69.5%↩ |
| M. HenriksenCentral midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 5▼69.5% |
| I. SlimaniCentre-forward | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇩🇿Algeria | 38 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 6▼12.7%↩ | 3▼69.5%↩ |
| P. RommensCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼98%↩ | 21▼69.4%↩ |
| B. Ormonde-OttewillCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4▼77.9%↩ | 15▼69.4%↩ |
| D. TorresCentral midfielder | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 36 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 18▲51.7%↩ | 9▼69.4%↩ |
| C. GoodwinAttacking midfielder | Adelaide United | 🇦🇺Australia | 34 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 0.1 | 29▼21.8%↩ | 7▼69.4%↩ |
| Kim Da-SolGoalkeeper | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 3▼69.4% |
| M. EdjoumaAttacking midfielder | Qingdao Jonoon | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 3▼86.4%↩ | 15▼69.3%↩ |
| A. HayashiGoalkeeper | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 31▼8.9%↩ | 6▼69.2%↩ |
| N. KeïtaDefensive midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇬🇳Guinea | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▲288.9%↩ | 13▼69.1%↩ |
| T. KanamoriAttacking midfielder | Melbourne City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 10▲108.2%↩ | 7▼69.1%↩ |
| T. KalasCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100% | 11▼69% |
| Park Yong-WooCentral midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 9▼69% |
| Y. GotoCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 30 | 8▼69%↩ |
| A. CrețuCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▼69.6%↩ | 7▼69%↩ |
| J. OnguénéFull-back | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3▲366.7%↩ | 20▼68.9%↩ |
| B. BeseFull-back | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▲166.7%↩ | 11▼68.8%↩ |
| CamarasaCentral midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼68.8%↩ |
| N. GuzmánGoalkeeper | Tigres UANL | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 32±0% | 5▼68.8% |
| I. CisséFull-back | Al Ittihad | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 14▼46.5%↩ | 18▼68.7%↩ |
| C. VargasGoalkeeper | Atlas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 37 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 22±0% | 5▼68.7% |
| H. MaïgaCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼78.6%↩ | 14▼68.6%↩ |
| V. WanyamaCentral midfielder | CF Montreal | 🇰🇪Kenya | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 6▼68.6% |
| PatricCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 39 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0.2 | 30▲68%↩ | 4▼68.5%↩ |
| Felipe MeloCentre-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 3▼68.4% |
| L. AmosAttacking midfielder | Perth Glory | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3▲1350%↩ | 9▼68.3%↩ |
| Jung Sung-RyongGoalkeeper | Fukushima United | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6▼30%↩ | 4▼68.3%↩ |
| C. RamírezCentre-back | Lokomotiv | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 11▼69.3%↩ | 10▼68.2%↩ |
| A. BehichFull-back | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 35 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 | 33▲64.7%↩ | 8▼68.2%↩ |
| A. MurgiaCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9▲19.4%↩ | 16▼68.1%↩ |
| KahrabaCentre-forward | Enppi | 🇪🇬Egypt | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼56.8%↩ | 11▼68.1%↩ |
| N. MoisanderCentre-back | Malmo FF | 🇫🇮Finland | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100% | 2▼68.1% |
| B. WilsonGoalkeeper | Coventry | 🏴England | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100% | 11▼68% |
| NetoDefensive midfielder | Vizela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼92.1%↩ | 8▼68%↩ |
| José MartínezCentre-back | Yunnan Yukun | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 7▼8.5%↩ | 8▼68%↩ |
| W. FariñezGoalkeeper | Internacional de Bogota | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 19▲148.7%↩ | 22▼67.9%↩ |
| Marc NavarroFull-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 21▲473%↩ | 19▼67.9%↩ |
| Guilherme RamosCentre-back | Beijing Guoan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼67.9%↩ |
| L. MelanoCentral midfielder | Miami FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 14▲35.8%↩ | 10▼67.9%↩ |
| D. CvetinovićCentre-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 37 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 12▲76.1%↩ | 5▼67.9%↩ |
| K. KamiyaCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6 | 14▼67.8%↩ |
| K. MüllerGoalkeeper | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 10▼58.6%↩ | 11▼67.8%↩ |