| Y. DeichmannFull-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▼66.1% | 15±0% |
| Tim KöhlerCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼65.7% | 38±0% |
| M. CvjetinovićCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼65.4%↩ | 42▲5.8%↩ |
| M. ObuzAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 4▼63.8% | 40±0% |
| E. UhlmannCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 14▼63.1%↩ | 39▼15%↩ |
| L. WallnerFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 13▼62.1%↩ | 39▼14.9%↩ |
| Y. TonyeFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼61.9% | 39±0% |
| F. WessigCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼61.1% | 36±0% |
| J. RieckmannCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 5▼60.9% | 34±0% |
| D. BaumannCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 12▼60.4%↩ | 16▼39.2%↩ |
| R. PaulaCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 5▼60%↩ | 61±0% |
| D. WaidnerAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 8▼59.9% | 42±0% |
| N. SessaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 8▼59.9% | 23±0% |
| J. SietanCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 5▼59.5%↩ | 40▲1.5%↩ |
| K. JakobCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼56.2%↩ | 26▲4.9%↩ |
| A. El-ZeinAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 7▼55.2%↩ | 37▼38.7%↩ |
| A. BaryllaFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 5▼55% | 23▼25.2% |
| D. PhilippWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 4▼54.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| J. da Silva KialaCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7▼54.7% | 42±0% |
| M. ScholzeCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 9▼54.4%↩ | 38▼36.9%↩ |
| J. ScholzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 7▼53.3% | 33±0% |
| J. SteinkötterAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 5▼53%↩ | 34▼19.5%↩ |
| P. FallmannAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 7▼49.6%↩ | 41▲4%↩ |
| L. LokotschCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▼49.6%↩ | 31▲10.3%↩ |
| P. BesongCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▼49.3%↩ | 34▼10.2%↩ |
| S. MambaAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼49.1%↩ | 11▼72.7%↩ |
| F. BouebariCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 6▼48.4% | 40▲1.8% |
| F. NiederlechnerCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 13▼46.8%↩ | 9▼49.7%↩ |
| D. WiebeCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 8▼45.7% | 16±0% |
| M. PepićCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 30 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼44.6%↩ | 21▼37.1%↩ |
| Anderson LucoquiFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇦🇴Angola | 29 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7▼44%↩ | 23▼26.3%↩ |
| O. WählingCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3▼40.8%↩ | 30▼26.5%↩ |
| L. WolfAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▼40.4% | 40▲2.8% |
| M. ThalhammerAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 4▼39.7% | 22±0% |
| Ben NinkFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1▼38.5% | 36▼4.7% |
| L. BierschenkWinger | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▼36.9% | 39▼6.3% |
| N. BoujellabWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5.8 | 14▼36.9%↩ | 32±0% |
| L. RosenlöcherFull-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 8▼36.1% | 40▲8.2% |
| Alexandre AzevedoDefensive midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼33.3%↩ | 35▼2.5%↩ |
| L. SchleimerCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 10▼32.5% | 35±0% |
| M. GeschwillDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼30.4%↩ | 51▼26.3%↩ |
| M. SeegertFull-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 11▼27.4%↩ | 14▼35.3%↩ |
| Diren DağdevirenCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇹🇷Turkey | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4▼26.5% | 37±0% |
| Owono Darnell KeumoFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼25%↩ | 53▲1.5%↩ |
| R. VollathGoalkeeper | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3▼22.9% | 7▼23.9% |
| T. SechelmannFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 7▼21.6% | 29▼17% |
| D. DresselCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 17▼20.7%↩ | 31▼39.5%↩ |
| M. ZeitzDefensive midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼20.5% | 7▼18.9% |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15▼20.1%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| J. LewaldFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 10▼19.7%↩ | 28▼26.2%↩ |
| C. GregerFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 15▼19.4% | 23▼31.7% |
| L. BittencourtAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 9▼18.3%↩ | 14▼39.1%↩ |
| G. AntzoulasCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6▼17.6% | 33±0% |
| S. MüllerCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 9▼17.1%↩ | 33▼25.4%↩ |
| J. TugbenyoCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2▼16.7%↩ | 36▲2.6%↩ |
| J. GómezCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 31▼15%↩ | 64▲1.7%↩ |
| P. BagalianisCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8▼13.4% | 38±0% |
| E. ÇelebiAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 3▼13.2%↩ | 37▲12.7%↩ |
| L. RaimundCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 4▼12%↩ | 55▲5.5%↩ |
| K. FaberAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 8.5 | 11▼11.7%↩ | 30▼25.7%↩ |
| M. RittmüllerCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 12▼11.2%↩ | 32▼40.2%↩ |
| L. OpitzCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2▼11.1%↩ | 39▼26%↩ |
| O. SchönfelderAttacking midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 6▼11.1% | 36±0% |
| J. KrumreyGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 15▼11%↩ | 46▼25.1%↩ |
| N. CastelleWinger | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 11▼11%↩ | 37▼8.1%↩ |
| T. JacobsenCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 4.7 | 27▼10.5% | 28▼18.8% |
| S. TelalovićAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 8▼9.8%↩ | 50▲5.3%↩ |
| P. SchmidtWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9▼7% | 13▼38.9% |
| M. BärCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18▼5.8% | 11▼30.9% |
| L. PennaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 9▼4.3% | 40±0% |
| F. HübnerCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼2.6% | 10±0% |
| J. MüllerAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 35±0% | 56▲7.9%↩ |
| I. BadjieWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 19±0% | 46▲0.9% |
| Luca ErleinFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 45▲8.1%↩ |
| B. RiesselmannWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7±0% | 44±0% |
| R. FabinskiCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 28±0% | 44▲1.9% |
| L. MünstAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 22±0% | 44▲5.6%↩ |
| R. MeißnerCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 18.1 | 47±0% | 43▲9.7% |
| K. ManuFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 15±0% | 42±0% |
| T. LesueurWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 13±0% | 40▲9% |
| T. JanottaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 14±0% | 40▲1.8% |
| J. BoziarisCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 4±0% | 39±0% |
| A. BeckWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| H. RorigCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 12±0% | 39±0% |
| J. ButlerWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 22.2 | 7±0% | 39±0% |
| N. WiemannCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 44±0% | 38±0% |
| J. GuttauCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 14±0% | 36▲9.4%↩ |
| C. KinsombiAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 12±0% | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| E. EngelhardtCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 45±0% | 35±0% |
| L. FlachDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 13±0% | 34±0% |
| T. CampulkaFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 10±0% | 31±0% |
| F. WagnerCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 19±0% | 31▲12.8% |
| P. KammerbauerCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| M. HannemannWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 18±0% | 30±0% |
| D. PelivanAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| T. CiğerciAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8.4 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| L. GuwaraFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇬🇲Gambia | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 6±0% | 21±0% |
| J. MüllerCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 46±0% | 21±0% |
| A. BorgmannFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28±0% | 20±0% |
| B. JacobsenDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 24±0% | 19▲22.9% |