| G. EgnyCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 31▼12.9%↩ |
| L. ValeriCentral midfielder | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 31 |
| P. JouanCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
| S. JannoCentre-forward | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
| B. El KaddouriCentre-forward | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 29 |
| N. BouekouCentral midfielder | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 29 |
| T. PionnierCentre-back | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0▼100% | 29▼42.2% |
| L. MontfortGoalkeeper | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 29 |
| B. TankievCentral midfielder | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 29 |
| S. DiakhabiCentre-back | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 28 |
| Esteban CrespelGoalkeeper | Stade Briochin | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 28 |
| B. DiakhabyCentral midfielder | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 28 |
| I. KaramokoWinger | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 48▲59.4%↩ |
| B. NdeziCentral midfielder | Dijon | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 4 | 46 |
| M. FatyCentre-back | Dijon | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 2 | 44 |
| W. PaciusCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 22▲3.3%↩ | 34▲5.6%↩ |
| A. PierreGoalkeeper | Sochaux | 🇭🇹Haiti | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 30 |
| Y. EtileGoalkeeper | Gobelins | 🇲🇶Martinique | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼10.8%↩ |
| S. SangareCentral midfielder | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
| A. OudjaniCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 29▼18.8%↩ |
| M. RouaiCentral midfielder | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼41.9%↩ |
| R. DoucouréCentre-back | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 28 |
| H. BentebbalCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 28 |
| D. DembeleCentre-forward | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 28 |
| K. BonnevieGoalkeeper | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 28 |
| L. PiquionneCentre-forward | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 28 |
| T. TrinkerCentral midfielder | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 28 |
| V. FussFull-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 29 |
| B. Nsimba NdeziCentral midfielder | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 28 |
| P. BellonDefensive midfielder | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 28 |
| A. VitelliCentre-back | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0▼100% | 27▼32% |
| J. MbockCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 27▼52.8%↩ |
| R. GerbeaudCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 27 |
| S. BernardGoalkeeper | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 27 |
| M. PicouleauCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1▼97%↩ | 27▼51.5%↩ |
| Y. El-KhemiriCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 26 |
| A. WahibCentre-back | Valenciennes | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼54.5%↩ |
| C. AbiCentre-forward | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼64.6%↩ |
| E. MokéCentre-forward | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 26 |
| D. Hamidou AliCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 26 |
| A. PembéléCentre-back | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 1▼78.6%↩ | 26▼49.9%↩ |
| Kelvin PatrickCentral midfielder | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 25 |
| F. BeurelCentral midfielder | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 25 |
| B. GomelCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🏳️ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 2 | 39 |
| D. GoprouCentre-back | Valenciennes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 2▼52.5%↩ | 39▲19.5%↩ |
| B. FofanaWinger | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 6 | 28 |
| A. LembezatWinger | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 24▼48.1%↩ |
| B. MehadjiCentral midfielder | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 24 |
| I. BotellaCentre-forward | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼42.2%↩ |
| V. TheresinCentre-back | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 23 |
| O. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼39.1%↩ |
| M. GuelCentre-forward | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 22 |
| G. FoulonCentre-forward | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 22 |
| A. DjahaCentre-back | Chateauroux | 🇰🇲Comoros | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼46.8%↩ |
| L. YobéCentral midfielder | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 22 |
| C. KonanCentre-forward | Stade Briochin | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 22 |
| D. NdiayeGoalkeeper | Stade Briochin | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 22 |
| L. NomelCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2▼92.7%↩ | 36▼9.3%↩ |
| M. GrouneDefensive midfielder | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| J. MassonCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2▼93.1%↩ | 22▼60.6%↩ |
| Y. BarkaCentre-forward | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼32.6%↩ |
| B. GomelCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼41.1%↩ |
| A. TempertonGoalkeeper | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 21 |
| N. TitebahFull-back | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 21▼38.5%↩ |
| B. Dali-AmarCentre-forward | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼43.6%↩ |
| A. SeydiCentre-back | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼41%↩ |
| N. VitréCentre-back | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 20 |
| J. TréCentre-back | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼50%↩ |
| H. ZakouaniCentre-forward | Chateauroux | 🇰🇲Comoros | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 19 |
| R. Tamba M'PindaCentral midfielder | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 19 |
| M. LopesCentre-forward | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 19 |
| S. AgouzoulFull-back | Sochaux | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 11▲78.3%↩ | 32▲13.8%↩ |
| P. PatronGoalkeeper | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼52.5%↩ |
| F. KhatirCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 18 |
| W. DioufCentre-back | Dijon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 18 |
| S. BaghdadiCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼59.9%↩ |
| L. RoyesGoalkeeper | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 18 |
| B. EtcheverriaCentre-back | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 | 18 |
| J. Halby-TouréCentre-back | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼54.4%↩ |
| J. LouchetGoalkeeper | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼62.6%↩ |
| J. GilGoalkeeper | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 17 |
| B. MagassaCentre-back | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 17 |
| A. KonatéCentre-forward | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼55.4%↩ |
| A. GoncalvesCentre-back | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 17 |
| G. BeghinCentral midfielder | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 16 |
| M. FatyCentre-forward | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 16 |
| Dylan TavaresFull-back | Sochaux | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 8▲19.4%↩ | 25▼36.2%↩ |
| K. DjocoCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 9▼62.7%↩ | 19▼59.5%↩ |
| O. BezzekhamiDefensive midfielder | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2▼73.9%↩ | 16▼49%↩ |
| L. GoujonCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 15▼60.9%↩ |
| S. DembéléCentral midfielder | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| K. AchahbarCentral midfielder | Stade Briochin | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| V. LobryCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 15▼13.6%↩ | 17▼29.4%↩ |
| J. MexiqueCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇲🇶Martinique | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 2▼77.1%↩ | 14▼54%↩ |
| C. BassinCentre-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 4▼85.9% | 14▼54.3% |
| H. Vargas-RíosDefensive midfielder | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼54.7%↩ |
| C. TraoréCentre-back | Gobelins | 🇲🇱Mali | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼72.4%↩ |
| A. DiabyCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇲🇱Mali | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼60.7%↩ |
| M. MagassoubaCentral midfielder | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 11▼65.8%↩ |
| Z. SouleymaneCentre-back | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇳🇪Niger | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 11 |