Field Insider
Scouting database · 786 players· page 4 of 8

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Serie A · scouting overview

Arthur Chaves of Botafogo is the standout for raw talent across the Serie A, with a Field Insider Rating of 74.2, and Pedro has been the form player this season, grading 83.3.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while Khellven's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +27.7 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, John Kennedy of Fluminense is the most valuable name in this group at 48.5.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
J. RojasWingerVasco DA GamaColombia24170127.8815.4%5931.8%
A. SaldiviaCentre-backVasco DA GamaUruguay24110031.31914%59152.1%
Leo AragãoGoalkeeperCruzeiroBrazil2440027.91058
P. MilansCentre-backCorinthiansUruguay2470026.81458
Matheus AraújoAttacking midfielderCearaBrazil24111127.2657
Matheus DonelliGoalkeeperCorinthiansBrazil2450027.1264.3%576.7%
Marcelo AjulCentre-backSport RecifeBrazil2461026.8357
Gabriel DelfimGoalkeeperAtletico-MGBrazil2430027.25±0%561.8%
M. AranaCentre-backVitoria2430026.71056
FabinhoDefensive midfielderRB BragantinoBrazil24110029.815±0%567.4%
PierreDefensive midfielderFortaleza ECBrazil24130028.883900%560.5%
PraxedesCentral midfielderRB BragantinoBrazil24150027.7252%565.4%
Marcos VictorCentre-backBahiaBrazil2460027.216±0%557.6%
YoungGoalkeeperSao PauloBrazil2430026.6355
VanderlanCentre-backRB BragantinoBrazil2410025.615±0%5411.6%
Caio RoqueCentre-backBotafogoBrazil2430025.31±0%5442.9%
T. BorbasCentre-forwardAtletico-MGUruguay2431029.17±0%539.6%
L. MonzónCentre-backBotafogoUruguay2540027.82±0%53137.5%
M. HinestrozaWingerVasco DA GamaColombia24140026.6222.7%5382.1%
Vando FélixCentral midfielderVitoriaGuinea-Bissau2480024.72533.6%
RomuloCentral midfielderPalmeirasBrazil2590028.9157.1%5212%
RiquelmeCentre-backVasco DA GamaBrazil2420024.4052
Mateus OliveiraGoalkeeperPalmeirasBrazil2410022.3047
L. DoucetCentral midfielderVitoriaFrance2460023.94±0%476.2%
K. ValenciaCentre-forwardInternacionalColombia25163011.51024
Arthur ChavesCentre-backBotafogoBrazil25152035.81549.5%74±0%
J. LópezWingerPalmeirasArgentina25248443.45323.3%744.8%
Lucas BarbosaCentre-forwardRB BragantinoBrazil25245235.23711.8%723.1%
Danilo SantosAttacking midfielderBotafogoBrazil25197237.958565.5%7120.9%
RamonFull-backInternacionalBrazil25182032.44862.4%7013.5%
Yuri AlbertoCentre-forwardCorinthiansBrazil25173234.5382.6%705.5%
A. BernabéiCentral midfielderInternacionalArgentina26234140.95577%693.9%
MaurícioAttacking midfielderPalmeirasBrazil25237133.93733%690.6%
Gabriel BrazãoGoalkeeperSantosBrazil26240034.22110.8%693.2%
HérculesCentral midfielderFluminenseBrazil25233032.64018.9%69±0%
Bruno GomesFull-backInternacionalBrazil2526003240170.5%6818.7%
Marco MorenoCentre-backBahiaSpain25300044.958143.3%6816.5%
Erick PulgaWingerBahiaBrazil26262232.5958.9%672.1%
G. PlataWingerFlamengoEcuador251523323168.5%662.5%
Luan CândidoFull-backVitoriaBrazil25190232.237250.5%6517.2%
D. BobadillaCentral midfielderSao PauloParaguay25160233374.4%644.2%
KhellvenFull-backPalmeirasBrazil25190130.233112.9%631.1%
R. VillagraCentral midfielderInternacionalArgentina2520003019739.1%63136.6%
AndrewGoalkeeperFlamengoBrazil25170029.32355%625.7%
LuanFull-backFortaleza ECBrazil25140129.11261
L. VillalbaWingerBotafogoUruguay25161128.41360
Chrystian BarlettaWingerSport RecifeBrazil25342027.711586.2%
Gabriel MeninoDefensive midfielderSantosBrazil2611103014±0%581.9%
DenilsonCentral midfielderMirassolBrazil25181128.126292.3%573%
Lucas PitonFull-backVasco DA GamaBrazil26180127.5954.1%5716.2%
Vinicius ZanoceloCentral midfielderCearaBrazil25151026.41553.7%5610.2%
EwerthonCentre-backJuventudeBrazil25181026.31210%5510.7%
M. GamarraCentre-backCruzeiroParaguay2520026.3578.6%559.7%
Guilherme PatoCentre-forwardMirassolBrazil2561026.7355
FabrícioWingerVitoriaBrazil26110125.76±0%550.9%
ClaudinhoFull-backSport RecifeBrazil2620025.514±0%542.2%
AdsonWingerVasco DA GamaBrazil26150026.60100%546.3%
Edison NeguebaWingerJuventudeBrazil2551025.9354
Matheus CunhaGoalkeeperInternacionalBrazil25100126.210196.9%549.2%
G. CaballeroCentre-forwardSantosParaguay2560026.28±0%536.2%
NathanFull-backJuventudeBrazil2510023.91528.1%
DiógenesGoalkeeperSantosBrazil2520024.90522%
FintelmanGoalkeeperVitoriaBrazil2510024.4051
Da SilvaCentre-backBotafogoBrazil2500024451
Yuri SenaGoalkeeperVitoriaBrazil2500023.8050
HudsonCentral midfielderJuventudeBrazil2540024.2250
Léo RafaelCentral midfielderCearaBrazil2510023.3049
NatãCentre-backJuventudeBrazil2520023.2276.2%4912.7%
Lucas FreitasCentre-backVasco DA GamaBrazil2531024.915±0%4917.8%
Gabriel PecWingerCruzeiroBrazil25145437.1343%416%
VitinhoCentral midfielderFortaleza ECBrazil25170018.9389.4%4020.6%
K. CastañoDefensive midfielderAtletico-MGColombia2640026.119±0%3917.1%
Lenny LobatoCentral midfielderCearaBrazil25161123.51116.7%3722.6%
Fernando HenriqueCentral midfielderCruzeiroBrazil25210015.14230.8%3145%
C. CortésCentre-forwardInternacionalColombia25112112.22126
K. PadillaCentral midfielderInternacionalColombia2500023.1021
MatheuzinhoCentral midfielderCorinthiansBrazil26221232.8446.3%7114.6%
Samuel LinoAttacking midfielderFlamengoBrazil26279747.658294.5%7117.9%
Lucas HalterCentre-backVitoriaBrazil26334132.7414.8%651.7%
J. FreytesCentre-backFluminenseArgentina26190030.12353.6%644.2%
T. CuelloWingerAtletico-MGArgentina26225231.135112.9%6317.9%
JemmesFull-backFluminenseBrazil26190129.32840.4%628.9%
AlixCentre-backRB BragantinoBrazil26190037.246308.8%6218.2%
Á. BarrealAttacking midfielderSantosArgentina26215130.75246.2%610.8%
Rodrigo NestorCentral midfielderBahiaBrazil26201328.82441.4%607.7%
Marcos AntônioCentral midfielderSao PauloBrazil26191230.339177.5%600.5%
Guzmán RodríguezCentre-backRB BragantinoUruguay2610023.13347.8%59±0%
AlerrandroCentre-forwardInternacionalBrazil26213326.432325.3%58114.9%
TetêCentral midfielderGremioBrazil26212027.62243.6%5665.4%
B. RollheiserWingerSantosArgentina262242282318.8%565.2%
Zé VitorDefensive midfielderVitoriaBrazil26181031276650%5616.9%
PaulinhoWingerPalmeirasBrazil2662026.905611.8%
VitãoCentre-backFlamengoBrazil2690028.221±0%569%
JeffinhoWingerBotafogoBrazil26172427.615155%5512%
NeguebaWingerMirassolBrazil2692028.634±0%5515.8%
João MarceloCentre-backCruzeiroBrazil26121026.56±0%558.3%
B. AguirreFull-backInternacionalArgentina26182126.41261.1%547.2%
Eric RamiresCentral midfielderRB BragantinoBrazil26180025.9868.4%537.2%
BrennerCentre-forwardVasco DA GamaBrazil261511261517.6%5350%
Çağatay YılmazCentral midfielderBahiaTurkey2660023.90505.9%