| L. RodríguezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 12▼50%↩ | 18▲13.7%↩ |
| I. ArceGoalkeeper | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 36▼49.9% | 21▼5.1% |
| N. PasquiniCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9▼49.4%↩ | 11▼54%↩ |
| A. VombergarCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 31 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3.6 | 16▼49.2%↩ | 21▼20.2%↩ |
| D. MartínezCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 16▼49.2%↩ | 12▼31.4%↩ |
| J. CozzaniGoalkeeper | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 6▼49.1%↩ | 35▼16.6%↩ |
| C. VillalbaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 16▼48.7%↩ | 33▼10.8%↩ |
| S. LongoDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 11▼48.5% | 33▼9.2% |
| F. ZenobioGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼48.4% | 49▼4.1% |
| M. SepúlvedaCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 16▼47.4%↩ | 39▲85.3%↩ |
| L. Di PlácidoFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 29▼47.2%↩ | 20▼57.5%↩ |
| G. CampiCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 19▼47.1%↩ | 11▼51.5%↩ |
| L. MamutDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▼46.5% | 44▼6.7% |
| G. NevesDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 12▼46.3% | 31▲3.3% |
| G. Gil RomeroCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 13▼46%↩ | 8▼64.8%↩ |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 11▼45.6% | 37▼2.9% |
| N. MorgantiniFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼45.3% | 15▼2% |
| G. MaineroCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4.4 | 24▼45.2% | 26▼19.2% |
| S. StuderCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 29▼45.1% | 52▼1% |
| G. HernándezCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 28▼45.1% | 33▼11.1% |
| T. SantamaríaFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 25▼44.9%↩ | 48▼9.1%↩ |
| J. LasoCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 28▼44.4% | 16▼20.3% |
| M. Di CesareCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼44.3% | 50▼2.9% |
| Tomas GuiacobiniCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3▼44.2% | 44▼5.6% |
| N. BreitenbruchCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17▼44.1% | 21▼3.2% |
| F. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 4.4 | 17▼43.7% | 30▼8% |
| A. SotoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 21▼43.4%↩ | 20▼22.7%↩ |
| G. DíazFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 10▼43.3% | 39▼4.9% |
| M. MéndezCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 9.9 | 10▼42.9%↩ | 37▼5.9%↩ |
| G. ContiCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▼42.9%↩ | 16▼0.6%↩ |
| F. AmarfilDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 21▼42.6%↩ | 45▼10.6%↩ |
| P. MonjeCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 14▼42.4% | 31▼2.5% |
| I. ChiccoGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼41.7%↩ | 22▼32.6%↩ |
| S. VittorCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 24▼41.6%↩ | 9▼65.7%↩ |
| P. PizarroCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 7▼41.5% | 33▼29.7% |
| D. CáceresFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 12▼41.3%↩ | 32▼19%↩ |
| A. DíazCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 13▼41.1% | 42▼8.6% |
| N. LaméndolaWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 11.2 | 13▼40.6% | 42▲5.7% |
| L. VargasFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 12.6 | 24▼40% | 54▼3.2% |
| A. MéndezDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 18▼39.2%↩ | 26▲4.9%↩ |
| R. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 17▼39.1%↩ | 42▼5.2%↩ |
| N. GaitánCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 15▼39.1%↩ | 6▼58.7%↩ |
| R. MartínezCentre-forward | Velez Sarsfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 6.6 | 24▼38.2%↩ | 26▼17.9%↩ |
| T. PalaciosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13.5 | 26▼37.9% | 51▼5.9% |
| M. MonsalveCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 3▼37.8%↩ | 58▼2.5%↩ |
| N. SansotreCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 43▼36.6% | 21▼5.9% |
| L. BesozziWinger | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 12.8 | 8▼35.9%↩ | 47▼4.8%↩ |
| M. AcuñaFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 29▼35.6% | 15▼8.5% |
| F. LópezFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 15▼34.8%↩ | 46±0% |
| F. CambesesGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 20▼34.2% | 38▲16.4% |
| J. SosaCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 41 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 8▼34.2% | 5▼17.5% |
| A. BareiroCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 16▼33.6%↩ | 27▼18.1%↩ |
| M. PorcelWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 1▼33.3%↩ | 43▼4.5%↩ |
| J. PérezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▼33.3%↩ | 42▼2.5%↩ |
| L. LescanoFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6▼33% | 43▼6.9% |
| V. FascendiniCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 20▼32.8%↩ | 50▼3.3%↩ |
| F. PereyraCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 39▼32.6% | 17▼13.9% |
| K. VázquezCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 2▼32.4%↩ | 41±0% |
| A. LottiCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▼32.4% | 22▼16% |
| S. SalcedoCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 16▼31.6% | 30▲2.7% |
| F. MiloCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 22▼31.5%↩ | 10▼52.2%↩ |
| F. FattoriCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 20▼31.4%↩ | 14▼26.2%↩ |
| J. SaboridoFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 34▼31.2% | 38▼6.7% |
| T. MolinaWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 5.8 | 32▼31% | 29▼6.2% |
| M. OrtegaFull-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 14.3 | 13▼30.7%↩ | 36▼2.4%↩ |
| A. MartínezCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2.4 | 28▼30.7% | 18▼4.8% |
| H. GalíndezGoalkeeper | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 39 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 39▼29.4% | 17▲14.7% |
| N. MorenoAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 5▼29%↩ | 26▲67.1%↩ |
| T. GuidaraCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 45▼27.7%↩ | 31▲4%↩ |
| A. ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 10▼27.5%↩ | 46▼18.8%↩ |
| A. CostaCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 37▼27.4% | 42▼5% |
| C. PazCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 56▼27.4% | 29▼7.1% |
| F. TiradoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▼27.3% | 40▼4.3% |
| A. OviedoCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6▼26.9% | 23▼2.1% |
| J. CampazWinger | Rosario Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 12.4 | 26▼26.4% | 46▼3.8% |
| M. MezaWinger | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 10▼26.2%↩ | 14▲10.1%↩ |
| N. BanegasFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19▼26%↩ | 29▲14.8%↩ |
| J. DevecchiGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20▼26%↩ | 21▼35.3%↩ |
| L. GianettiCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 18▼25.5%↩ | 17▼12.9%↩ |
| M. GómezDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2▼25% | 44▲0.5% |
| K. MantillaCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 7▼25% | 25▼50.2% |
| P. SilvaFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 8.7 | 41▼24.8% | 39▲6.8% |
| M. MerentielCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 7.2 | 35▼24.8% | 32▼7.3% |
| I. VázquezCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 33▼24.5% | 33▼9.4% |
| J. DóminaWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3▼24.4%↩ | 49▲1.6%↩ |
| T. SerragoCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 15▼24.4%↩ | 49▼4.9%↩ |
| L. MarchiCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▼24.4% | 20▼14.4% |
| B. PittónFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 9▼24.4% | 13▲0.8% |
| Y. RakCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 20▼24.1% | 14▼19.1% |
| L. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 12▼23.5%↩ | 43▲6.5%↩ |
| B. MerliniWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 14▼23.5%↩ | 22▼8.1%↩ |
| M. LedesmaGoalkeeper | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17▼23%↩ | 25▼23.3%↩ |
| I. VillalbaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 32▼22.9% | 27▲2.2% |
| I. PerruzziCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 12▼22.6% | 51±0% |
| L. RiveroCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 34▼22.3%↩ | 52▼5.5%↩ |
| M. PanaroCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 15▼22.3% | 46▼10.3% |
| N. ZalazarCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 29▼22.1%↩ | 34▲6.2%↩ |
| G. AcostaDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 26▼21.1%↩ | 11▼37.4%↩ |
| N. RetamarWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 18▼20.9%↩ | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| D. VergaraWinger | Racing Club | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 13▼20.7%↩ | 24▲52.2%↩ |