| I. FernándezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 2.8 | 46▲191.2%↩ | 20▲84.3%↩ |
| T. PorraCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 16.1 | 41▲195% | 57▲16.7% |
| L. BlondelDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 48▲196.9%↩ | 33▲32.3%↩ |
| F. ZabalaFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 45▲199.3% | 45▲22% |
| L. PalavecinoDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 2▲200% | 42▲1.5% |
| P. MartínezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2.1 | 16▲205.8%↩ | 14▲25%↩ |
| N. SchelottoAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 27▲206.9% | 56▲14.2% |
| J. AlfaroCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 9▲207.1% | 37▲1.9% |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 10.8 | 42▲212.7% | 41▲28.5% |
| D. BarreraCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 36▲215.8%↩ | 57▲17%↩ |
| Fabricio CorbalanFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 19▲220% | 46▲5.2% |
| S. DanieleFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 16▲221.6% | 50▲12.4% |
| F. TorresCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 14▲231.7% | 37▲4.8% |
| A. ArceCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 5.6 | 37▲233.9% | 25▲29.5% |
| Luciano Leonel RecaldeCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 35▲238.5%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| L. ChávezCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 9▲248.1%↩ | 44▲1.6%↩ |
| M. ZarachoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 31▲268.7% | 36▲9% |
| Juan MoranFull-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 39▲273.3% | 44▼5.4% |
| D. BatalliniCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 28▲274.7% | 28▼7.6% |
| S. DalmassoCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▲300%↩ | 41▼6%↩ |
| Lucas Ezequiel PioviDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 36▲300% | 19▲60.7% |
| F. VázquezCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 37▲302.2%↩ | 13▲82.6%↩ |
| C. GonzálezCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 33 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 30▲312.3%↩ | 21▲11.2%↩ |
| RickWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 28▲318.2% | 45▲16.4% |
| M. GarayCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 24▲319.3% | 39▲11.8% |
| M. NervoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 26▲322.6% | 13▲44.4% |
| G. BenedettiFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 52▲323% | 53▲15.9% |
| J. SforzaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 15▲325%↩ | 50▼5.9%↩ |
| F. Pérez EscuderoAttacking midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 12.5 | 26▲326.2% | 56▲18.4% |
| M. MiñoGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 26▲326.7% | 36▲36.1% |
| J. ElordiFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 4.5 | 34▲337.2%↩ | 24▲56.9%↩ |
| F. PeñaDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 34▲370.8% | 51▲18.4% |
| N. FigalCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16▲373.5% | 18▲20.7% |
| F. WallerDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 37▲377.9% | 34▲29.6% |
| Nicolás BolcatoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🏳️ | 21 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 20▲383.3% | 57▲34.7% |
| D. ValdésWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 3.7 | 28▲418.5% | 21▲37.3% |
| T. CraveroDefensive midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14▲419.2%↩ | 18▲80.4%↩ |
| J. LedesmaGoalkeeper | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 21▲428.2%↩ | 21▲117.3%↩ |
| M. GuillénCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 16▲433.3%↩ | 38▼17.8%↩ |
| F. MansillaCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 45▲434.5% | 41▲15% |
| F. NadalínCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 27▲440%↩ | 25▼39.4%↩ |
| M. VillaFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 34▲462.3% | 32▲25.2% |
| M. CóccaroCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 20▲482.9%↩ | 34▲14%↩ |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 12.3 | 18▲503.4% | 49▲14.5% |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 34▲520% | 59▲27.9% |
| V. MorenoCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 31▲524.5% | 50▲17.2% |
| L. FalascoAttacking midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 2▲533.3% | 45▲9.5% |
| Daniel HerreraCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 49▲544.7% | 53▲22.2% |
| J. MavillaWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 16.6 | 30▲558.7%↩ | 47▲26.3%↩ |
| E. RigoniCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 3.6 | 31▲566%↩ | 21▲48.3%↩ |
| M. InsaurraldeDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 18▲570.4% | 37▲12.7% |
| G. CantizanoAttacking midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 12▲572.2% | 51▲13.4% |
| G. EscuderoCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 5▲575% | 48▲5.8% |
| J. MezaAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9.6 | 6▲588.9% | 48▲6.2% |
| L. CarrizoCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 21▲593.3%↩ | 27▲10.9%↩ |
| J. GutiérrezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 28 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 39▲601.8% | 56▲28.3% |
| I. GalvánFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 42▲603.3% | 51▲15.2% |
| R. HernandesAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 12.5 | 19▲619.2% | 53▲20.9% |
| C. ValverdeFull-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6▲675% | 35▼16.1% |
| F. VázquezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 20▲680.8%↩ | 47▲33.5%↩ |
| L. RaffinCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 6▲685.7% | 45▲4.4% |
| M. MirandaCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 13▲700%↩ | 40▲2%↩ |
| N. LinaresDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▲725%↩ | 21▼17.1%↩ |
| D. MartínezCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 39▲739.1%↩ | 38▲47.1%↩ |
| K. CoronelCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 30▲762.9% | 49▲11.8% |
| Federico MedinaCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 2▲900% | 43▲6.9% |
| J. RamírezDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 10▲930% | 14▼15.2% |
| M. Luna DialeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13▲930.8%↩ | 36▲10.2%↩ |
| S. JaurenaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 23▲981%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| Ignacio OvandoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 15.7 | 41▲986.8% | 58▲24.8% |
| B. CortésGoalkeeper | Argentinos JRS | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 54▲1038.3%↩ | 31▲227.4%↩ |
| S. SosaDefensive midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 25▲1468.8% | 56▲30.5% |
| L. IngolottiGoalkeeper | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 16.9 | 44▲1518.5%↩ | 51▲37.7%↩ |
| Jhon RenteríaCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 10.9 | 7▲1625% | 48▲10.9% |
| D. GonzálezCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 28▲1643.7%↩ | 10▲20%↩ |
| Stefan ĐokićCentre-back | Platense | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 7▲1650% | 9▲22.5% |
| M. MendiaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 11▲1666.7%↩ | 45▲3%↩ |
| I. MiramónDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 27▲1693.3%↩ | 51▲16.1%↩ |
| R. TesuriCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 35▲1726.3% | 32▲54.8% |
| J. RussoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 28▲1878.6% | 50▲23.2% |
| L. FerreyraAttacking midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 11.7 | 41▲2031.6%↩ | 45▼3.9%↩ |
| L. BuccaAttacking midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 9.8 | 16▲2185.7% | 37▲19.1% |
| J. MattarCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 17▲2271.4% | 48▲15.1% |
| M. PerezCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🏳️ | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 15▲2450% | 51▲155.2% |
| Felipe BussioDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▲3300%↩ | 48▲16.4%↩ |
| T. PeraltaAttacking midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▲3800% | 51▲19.6% |
| D. MercadoDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16▲3925%↩ | 21▼47.1%↩ |
| M. GallardoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 12.6 | 25▲4083.3% | 48▲13.9% |
| S. MoralesCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 17▲4175% | 44▲10.1% |
| L. CarreraCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 18▲4300%↩ | 46▲39.6%↩ |
| T. RodríguezFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 30▲5940% | 51▲18.7% |
| D. GorositoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 13▲6200% | 51▲13.5% |
| E. LuceroCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 13▲6450% | 46▲12.9% |
| Agustín SeyralCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 24▲23500% | 48▲11.7% |