Field Insider
Scouting database · 1294 players· page 12 of 13

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Liga Profesional Argentina · scouting overview

A. Núñez of Argentinos JRS is the standout for raw talent across the Liga Profesional Argentina, with a Field Insider Rating of 65.9, and Marco Pellegrino has been the form player this season, grading 65, and J. Marabel leads the scoring with 14 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: J. Marabel has improved his Season rating most, up +56.4 on last season, while J. Palacios's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +14.9 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, Marco Pellegrino of Huracan is the most valuable name in this group at 24.6.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
E. AmorCentre-backSan LorenzoArgentina31181053255.7%24110.5%
J. VelazquezDefensive midfielderBelgrano CordobaArgentina21180011.4855.8%478.5%
L. LolloCentre-backNewells Old BoysArgentina3923301.73959.1%162.5%
E. ViverosCentral midfielderArgentinos JRSArgentina24181212.61959.2%494.8%
G. CeratoCentral midfielderInstituto CordobaArgentina28286111.55362.4%4415%
M. RealiDefensive midfielderSan LorenzoArgentina2917013.51363.4%306%
A. SpörleFull-backBelgrano CordobaArgentina3127005.35063.9%2611.5%
Á. Di MaríaWingerRosario CentralArgentina38251041.64364.6%1455.1%
A. WernerGoalkeeperRosario CentralArgentina3040031265.3%224.7%
R. RamírezGoalkeeperGodoy CruzArgentina302001.4666.7%1742.8%
Lautaro MillánCentral midfielderIndependienteArgentina21243112.62767.7%533.7%
N. OrsiniCentre-forwardBarracas CentralArgentina322201.61271.4%1913.9%
M. FonsecaCentre-forwardInstituto CordobaItaly25171012673%432.9%
T. GalvánAttacking midfielderRiver PlateArgentina26306315.83573.4%5118.2%
G. FlorentínCentral midfielderArgentinos JRSArgentina2714019.2774.4%357%
M. LucianoDefensive midfielderNewells Old BoysArgentina2390011.1675%421.9%
L. CastroDefensive midfielderAldosiviArgentina3723201.52975%1245.2%
J. ReinattiGoalkeeperNewells Old BoysArgentina23160012.6775.6%4817.6%
J. MeliCentre-backInstituto CordobaArgentina26180021.45375.8%485.3%
S. LópezWingerTigreArgentina20271312.31676.7%5411.1%
J. CanaleCentre-backLanusParaguay3018006.54077.1%3016%
B. Barros SchelottoFull-backGimnasia L.P.Argentina26161113.51678.4%4313.6%
D. SosaCentral midfielderInstituto CordobaArgentina2928138.83778.9%3934%
E. NayaCentre-forwardCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina25192011.81279.1%451.3%
Brandon OviedoFull-backBanfieldArgentina21100011.31279.4%476.5%
A. AuzmendiCentre-forwardGimnasia L.P.Argentina2930738.53780.7%3511%
N. GoiteaCentre-backNewells Old BoysArgentina2912006.11381.1%2918%
A. MorenoDefensive midfielderRiver PlateArgentina27240320.24082.9%4518.3%
F. SartoriCentre-forwardIndepend. RivadaviaArgentina24268015.33683.8%5415.6%
N. FúnezCentre-forwardSan Martin S.J.Argentina2519027.7984%456.5%
G. AbregúCentral midfielderInstituto CordobaArgentina2926037.43189.2%3751.5%
M. WeigandtFull-backBoca JuniorsArgentina26110019.82589.3%4218.9%
A. MacielCentre-backCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina2926118.85289.8%3617.7%
F. AguilarCentre-backCentral Cordoba de SantiagoColombia3320012291.3%928.4%
J. FedorcoCentre-backIndependienteArgentina25191012.62891.9%4716.2%
E. MezaFull-backEstudiantes L.P.Argentina27210217.44292.7%4516.2%
I. AbrahamCentral midfielderBanfieldArgentina2827049.93894.8%4216.9%
J. LázaroWingerInstituto CordobaArgentina22232412.81594.9%505.1%
L. VerdeCentral midfielderUnion Santa FeArgentina21142011.61594.9%482.6%
F. ÁlvarezCentre-backTigreArgentina3222013.93295.8%2226.7%
A. MaxDefensive midfielderGimnasia L.P.Argentina34210122898.6%1633.6%
B. BlandoCentre-forwardLanusArgentina3112303.41798.8%1945.8%
L. SansevieroWingerInstituto CordobaUruguay262009.211100%504%
P. AguiarCentral midfielderGimnasia L.P.195009.41100%441.4%
Mateo AguiarCentral midfielderDefensa Y JusticiaArgentina199009.42100%432.8%
S. GrellaCentral midfielderUnion Santa Fe204009.71100%433.8%
J. MarabelCentre-forwardSarmiento JuninParaguay282714411.764101.3%44130.9%
Lisandro LópezCentre-backBelgrano CordobaArgentina3727101.856104.8%1477.6%
R. AuzmendiCentre-forwardSan LorenzoArgentina25276118.241107.1%5416.5%
L. RegiardoDefensive midfielderNewells Old BoysArgentina19221011.532108.6%5512.4%
L. BreyGoalkeeperBoca JuniorsArgentina2480012.414108.7%464%
G. FernándezCentral midfielderRosario CentralArgentina3516011.910110.2%110.9%
J. KomarCentre-backRosario CentralArgentina3029007.163110.4%3213.9%
J. RodríguezFull-backAtletico TucumanArgentina321601440112.4%2330.6%
J. CardozoCentral midfielderCentral Cordoba de SantiagoParaguay22100010.95112.5%432.9%
S. LópezCentral midfielderBanfieldArgentina2826251151112.9%4219.5%
F. MartínezFull-backCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina26261214.734113%433.1%
Ó. RomeroCentral midfielderHuracanParaguay3418201.516114.7%121.7%
M. PellegriniWingerVelez SarsfieldArgentina26213512.730114.9%4916%
L. GonzálezCentre-backEstudiantes L.P.Argentina3421202.341115.6%1738.1%
E. UnsainGoalkeeperTalleres CordobaArgentina3112002.810115.9%2223.4%
C. FerreiraCentre-backAtletico TucumanParaguay23203122.239116.7%5314.9%
C. BravoFull-backArgentinos JRSArgentina2911003.814118.7%2623.9%
D. HerazoWingerSan LorenzoColombia3010113.27120%235.1%
I. PilludFull-backCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina4011010.922120.2%881.4%
L. GodoyCentral midfielderAtletico TucumanArgentina23252215.531122.6%5211.1%
L. SequeiraWingerCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina3118224.418123.2%200.5%
E. BrítezCentral midfielderAldosiviArgentina2511109.25125%3517.3%
C. TarragonaCentre-forwardUnion Santa FeArgentina35291412.956129.6%2244.8%
I. TapiaCentral midfielderBarracas CentralArgentina27283216.238129.7%458.9%
M. VeraCentral midfielderCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina3027016.529133.6%3120.1%
A. VelascoWingerBoca JuniorsArgentina24164113.519133.8%516.8%
A. CastroCentral midfielderEstudiantes L.P.Argentina3126405.235135.1%2625.5%
Thiago SilveorFull-backVelez SarsfieldArgentina20151111.829140.5%5214.4%
J. LudueñaCentre-backUnion Santa FeArgentina23291114.836142.2%5517.5%
L. MagallánCentre-backVelez SarsfieldArgentina3323013.240142.9%2579.4%
F. MusleraGoalkeeperEstudiantes L.P.Uruguay4020001.536144.2%1332%
J. VillalbaFull-backTigreArgentina20100111.211144.4%5011%
C. ZabalaDefensive midfielderSarmiento JuninArgentina28261110.239147.4%4115.2%
F. RománFull-backDefensa Y JusticiaParaguay27180116.226149.1%4019%
M. de RitisFull-backSan LorenzoUruguay2320021941149.7%5212.3%
M. GonzálezDefensive midfielderGodoy CruzArgentina2216006.510150%3911.1%
N. CapraroCentre-backBarracas CentralArgentina2818007.525151%3512.7%
M. TagliamonteGoalkeeperRacing ClubArgentina2819008.934151.9%411.9%
L. PasseriniWingerBelgrano CordobaArgentina3226383.826151.9%207.4%
J. MosqueiraCentral midfielderUnion Santa FeArgentina22141112.815154.4%498.8%
R. BattagliaCentral midfielderBoca JuniorsArgentina3529402.840156.1%2112.5%
I. RodríguezDefensive midfielderRacing ClubArgentina24131012.115156.7%471.1%
L. FerreiraCentre-backDefensa Y JusticiaUruguay26261121.548158.8%498.7%
T. ConechnyCentre-forwardRacing ClubArgentina2827426.321159.8%3710.7%
Juan RattalinoDefensive midfielderSan LorenzoArgentina22110011.36161.9%453%
A. BarrionuevoFull-backTigreArgentina2927129.243162%3831.9%
F. RiccaCentre-backBelgrano CordobaUruguay3113004.118162.9%207.4%
R. BarriosFull-backBarracas CentralArgentina3320002.532168.3%164.7%
I. ArboledaGoalkeeperSarmiento JuninColombia302002.85170%2196.3%
J. VallejosFull-backSarmiento JuninArgentina239001218176.6%455.9%
I. MéndezCentral midfielderNewells Old BoysArgentina2915014.114178%288%
Facundo GauchWingerNewells Old BoysArgentina19252311.423182.9%5521%
G. ValdiviaCentre-backPlatenseArgentina2513109.614184%3616.4%
M. LanziniCentral midfielderVelez SarsfieldArgentina3328603.443189.2%2360.4%