| E. AmorCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 32▲55.7%↩ | 24▲110.5%↩ |
| J. VelazquezDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▲55.8% | 47▲8.5% |
| L. LolloCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 39▲59.1%↩ | 16▼2.5%↩ |
| E. ViverosCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 12.6 | 19▲59.2% | 49▲4.8% |
| G. CeratoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 11.5 | 53▲62.4%↩ | 44▲15%↩ |
| M. RealiDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 13▲63.4% | 30▼6% |
| A. SpörleFull-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 50▲63.9%↩ | 26▲11.5%↩ |
| Á. Di MaríaWinger | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 1.6 | 43▲64.6% | 14▲55.1% |
| A. WernerGoalkeeper | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12▲65.3% | 22▲4.7% |
| R. RamírezGoalkeeper | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6▲66.7% | 17▼42.8% |
| Lautaro MillánCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 12.6 | 27▲67.7% | 53▲3.7% |
| N. OrsiniCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▲71.4%↩ | 19▲13.9%↩ |
| M. FonsecaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6▲73% | 43▲2.9% |
| T. GalvánAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 15.8 | 35▲73.4%↩ | 51▲18.2%↩ |
| G. FlorentínCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 7▲74.4% | 35▼7% |
| M. LucianoDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 6▲75% | 42▲1.9% |
| L. CastroDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 29▲75%↩ | 12▲45.2%↩ |
| J. ReinattiGoalkeeper | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 7▲75.6% | 48▲17.6% |
| J. MeliCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 53▲75.8%↩ | 48▼5.3%↩ |
| S. LópezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 12.3 | 16▲76.7%↩ | 54▲11.1%↩ |
| J. CanaleCentre-back | Lanus | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 40▲77.1% | 30▲16% |
| B. Barros SchelottoFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 16▲78.4%↩ | 43▲13.6%↩ |
| D. SosaCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 8.8 | 37▲78.9%↩ | 39▲34%↩ |
| E. NayaCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 11.8 | 12▲79.1%↩ | 45▼1.3%↩ |
| Brandon OviedoFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 12▲79.4% | 47▲6.5% |
| A. AuzmendiCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 8.5 | 37▲80.7%↩ | 35▲11%↩ |
| N. GoiteaCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 13▲81.1%↩ | 29▲18%↩ |
| A. MorenoDefensive midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 20.2 | 40▲82.9%↩ | 45▼18.3%↩ |
| F. SartoriCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 15.3 | 36▲83.8% | 54▲15.6% |
| N. FúnezCentre-forward | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 9▲84%↩ | 45▼6.5%↩ |
| G. AbregúCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 31▲89.2%↩ | 37▲51.5%↩ |
| M. WeigandtFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 25▲89.3%↩ | 42▲18.9%↩ |
| A. MacielCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 52▲89.8%↩ | 36▼17.7%↩ |
| F. AguilarCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22▲91.3%↩ | 9▲28.4%↩ |
| J. FedorcoCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 28▲91.9%↩ | 47▲16.2%↩ |
| E. MezaFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 17.4 | 42▲92.7% | 45▲16.2% |
| I. AbrahamCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 9.9 | 38▲94.8% | 42▲16.9% |
| J. LázaroWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 12.8 | 15▲94.9% | 50▲5.1% |
| L. VerdeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 11.6 | 15▲94.9% | 48▼2.6% |
| F. ÁlvarezCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 32▲95.8% | 22▲26.7% |
| A. MaxDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28▲98.6% | 16▲33.6% |
| B. BlandoCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 17▲98.8% | 19▼45.8% |
| L. SansevieroWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▲100%↩ | 50▲4%↩ |
| P. AguiarCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 1▲100% | 44▲1.4% |
| Mateo AguiarCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▲100% | 43▲2.8% |
| S. GrellaCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▲100% | 43▼3.8% |
| J. MarabelCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 27 | 14 | 4 | 11.7 | 64▲101.3%↩ | 44▲130.9%↩ |
| Lisandro LópezCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 56▲104.8% | 14▲77.6% |
| R. AuzmendiCentre-forward | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 18.2 | 41▲107.1%↩ | 54▲16.5%↩ |
| L. RegiardoDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 32▲108.6% | 55▲12.4% |
| L. BreyGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 14▲108.7% | 46▲4% |
| G. FernándezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 10▲110.2%↩ | 11▲0.9%↩ |
| J. KomarCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 63▲110.4% | 32▼13.9% |
| J. RodríguezFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 40▲112.4%↩ | 23▼30.6%↩ |
| J. CardozoCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▲112.5%↩ | 43▼2.9%↩ |
| S. LópezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 51▲112.9% | 42▲19.5% |
| F. MartínezFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 34▲113% | 43▲3.1% |
| Ó. RomeroCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 16▲114.7%↩ | 12▼1.7%↩ |
| M. PellegriniWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 12.7 | 30▲114.9% | 49▲16% |
| L. GonzálezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 41▲115.6% | 17▲38.1% |
| E. UnsainGoalkeeper | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▲115.9%↩ | 22▼23.4%↩ |
| C. FerreiraCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 22.2 | 39▲116.7% | 53▲14.9% |
| C. BravoFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 14▲118.7%↩ | 26▲23.9%↩ |
| D. HerazoWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▲120% | 23▲5.1% |
| I. PilludFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 22▲120.2% | 8▲81.4% |
| L. GodoyCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 15.5 | 31▲122.6% | 52▲11.1% |
| L. SequeiraWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 4.4 | 18▲123.2%↩ | 20▼0.5%↩ |
| E. BrítezCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 5▲125% | 35▼17.3% |
| C. TarragonaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 29 | 14 | 1 | 2.9 | 56▲129.6% | 22▲44.8% |
| I. TapiaCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 16.2 | 38▲129.7% | 45▲8.9% |
| M. VeraCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 29▲133.6% | 31▲20.1% |
| A. VelascoWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 13.5 | 19▲133.8% | 51▲6.8% |
| A. CastroCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 35▲135.1% | 26▲25.5% |
| Thiago SilveorFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 29▲140.5% | 52▲14.4% |
| J. LudueñaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 14.8 | 36▲142.2% | 55▲17.5% |
| L. MagallánCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 40▲142.9% | 25▲79.4% |
| F. MusleraGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 36▲144.2% | 13▲32% |
| J. VillalbaFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 11▲144.4%↩ | 50▲11%↩ |
| C. ZabalaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 39▲147.4%↩ | 41▼15.2%↩ |
| F. RománFull-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 26▲149.1%↩ | 40▲19%↩ |
| M. de RitisFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 41▲149.7%↩ | 52▲12.3%↩ |
| M. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 10▲150%↩ | 39▼11.1%↩ |
| N. CapraroCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 25▲151% | 35▲12.7% |
| M. TagliamonteGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 34▲151.9%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| L. PasseriniWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 26 | 3 | 8 | 3.8 | 26▲151.9% | 20▲7.4% |
| J. MosqueiraCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12.8 | 15▲154.4%↩ | 49▲8.8%↩ |
| R. BattagliaCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 40▲156.1%↩ | 21▼12.5%↩ |
| I. RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 15▲156.7% | 47▼1.1% |
| L. FerreiraCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 48▲158.8% | 49▲8.7% |
| T. ConechnyCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 6.3 | 21▲159.8% | 37▲10.7% |
| Juan RattalinoDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 6▲161.9% | 45▲3% |
| A. BarrionuevoFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 9.2 | 43▲162% | 38▲31.9% |
| F. RiccaCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18▲162.9% | 20▲7.4% |
| R. BarriosFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 32▲168.3% | 16▼4.7% |
| I. ArboledaGoalkeeper | Sarmiento Junin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▲170%↩ | 21▲96.3%↩ |
| J. VallejosFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 18▲176.6% | 45▲5.9% |
| I. MéndezCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 14▲178%↩ | 28▲8%↩ |
| Facundo GauchWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 11.4 | 23▲182.9% | 55▲21% |
| G. ValdiviaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 14▲184% | 36▼16.4% |
| M. LanziniCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 3.4 | 43▲189.2% | 23▲60.4% |