| A. CaneloCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 15±0% | 7▼35.2%↩ |
| N. OtamendiCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 58±0% | 5▼71.9%↩ |
| J. SosaCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 41 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 11±0% | 5▼17.5% |
| L. GambaCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 21±0% | 4▼65.7%↩ |
| F. MancuelloDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6±0% | 2▼43.9%↩ |
| K. OrtízDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| J. CórdobaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 10▲1%↩ | 44▲101.4%↩ |
| B. LuciattiCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 37▲2.2%↩ | 9▼75.8%↩ |
| S. NúñezFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 1 | 20.4 | 50▲2.5% | 47▲1.3% |
| C. IzquierdozCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 52▲2.8% | 15▲6.3% |
| F. IbarraDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 2 | 20.6 | 43▲2.9% | 52▲2.2% |
| F. AlarcónCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 50▲3.3% | 25▼8.1% |
| D. PorcelCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 12▲3.6% | 49▼1.6% |
| J. JamesCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 6▲3.6%↩ | 32▼27.3%↩ |
| L. GilCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 38▲3.8% | 19▲1% |
| L. FernándezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 30▲4.1%↩ | 12▲53.3%↩ |
| T. GonzálezWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 11.9 | 12▲4.5%↩ | 43▲17.1%↩ |
| T. PérezCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 5▲4.7%↩ | 49▲32.7%↩ |
| H. TijanovichCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 11▲4.7%↩ | 25▼4.2%↩ |
| Á. MonteroGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 27▲4.7%↩ | 21▲74%↩ |
| G. FloresCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 8▲5.3%↩ | 39▲7.8%↩ |
| D. VergaraWinger | Racing Club | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 17▲5.5%↩ | 29▲82.4%↩ |
| A. MéndezDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 32▲6%↩ | 28▲12.2%↩ |
| J. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 24▲6.3%↩ | 17▲33.9%↩ |
| E. CenturiónGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 40▲6.7%↩ | 37▼18.1%↩ |
| J. GómezFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 19▲6.8%↩ | 34▼3.4%↩ |
| R. RiquelmeFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 12▲6.9%↩ | 46▲31.4%↩ |
| F. LorenzónCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 20▲7%↩ | 42▲16.4%↩ |
| J. RandazzoCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 24▲7% | 22▲7.2% |
| G. CarrilloCentre-forward | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 22▲8.2% | 18▲13.5% |
| M. CaceresCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 10▲8.4% | 47▲2.8% |
| S. DriussiCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 6 | 0 | 5.8 | 24▲8.5% | 28▲1.5% |
| I. RussoCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 3 | 19.3 | 47▲9.1% | 55▲0.9% |
| Emmanuel GómezGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▲9.3%↩ | 41▲28.6%↩ |
| A. SánchezDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 1 | 18.4 | 43▲9.5%↩ | 45▼1.5%↩ |
| M. RojoCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 26▲9.9%↩ | 14▲14.9%↩ |
| B. GallegoCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 14▲10%↩ | 44▲8.6%↩ |
| L. MoralesCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 64▲10.3%↩ | 20▼3.5%↩ |
| V. MalcorraAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 44▲10.5%↩ | 5▼67.1%↩ |
| R. GonzálezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 28▲10.7% | 46▲11.7% |
| G. InfantinoCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1▲11.1%↩ | 41▼38.7%↩ |
| F. CerviCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 4▲11.8%↩ | 13▼61.6%↩ |
| A. LescanoCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 20.1 | 43▲12% | 56▼3.6% |
| R. BacchiaGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 3▲12.5%↩ | 34▼19.2%↩ |
| F. TobioCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 29▲12.9% | 18▼1.6% |
| R. MacagnoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 26▲13.5%↩ | 37▼17.3%↩ |
| J. FlorentínDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 4 | 0 | 7.8 | 51▲13.8%↩ | 34▲1.5%↩ |
| J. DevecchiGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 31▲13.8%↩ | 19▼42.1%↩ |
| G. MontielCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 43▲14.1% | 38▲9% |
| L. Di LolloCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 23.7 | 57▲14.2% | 57±0% |
| E. HerreraFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 60▲14.3% | 54▲2.7% |
| N. WatsonDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 21▲15.1%↩ | 33▼10.4%↩ |
| A. MolinasAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 4 | 14.1 | 35▲15.2% | 49▲8.4% |
| G. SusoCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 48▲15.3%↩ | 18▲2.3%↩ |
| L. LozanoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | 78▲15.8%↩ | 36▼26.8%↩ |
| B. LeyesDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 18▲16.1%↩ | 49▲0.6%↩ |
| W. MazzanttiCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 2 | 1 | 8.7 | 34▲17.1%↩ | 35▲6.1%↩ |
| L. LolloCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 29▲17.8%↩ | 12▼26.2%↩ |
| L. RodríguezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 28▲17.9%↩ | 19▼3.5%↩ |
| L. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇲Armenia | 34 | 4 | 3 | 2.5 | 33▲18.1% | 20▲15.5% |
| A. SosaWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 9▲18.4%↩ | 48▲4.8%↩ |
| A. RiepCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 5▲18.4%↩ | 43▲102.8%↩ |
| M. DelgadoDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 25▲18.7% | 55▲2.6% |
| L. MartínezCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 57▲19.1% | 34▲13.6% |
| Elías GómezFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 3 | 5.2 | 53▲20.6% | 28▲11.9% |
| Facundo GulliCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 2 | 11.5 | 15▲20.8% | 52±0% |
| L. GodoyFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 21▲20.9% | 23▲10.2% |
| A. ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 17▲21.1%↩ | 57±0% |
| A. AuzmendiCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 4 | 2 | 6.8 | 25▲21.3%↩ | 34▲6.6%↩ |
| F. ÁlvarezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 0 | 23.1 | 69▲21.5% | 52▲3.8% |
| M. EstigarribiaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 4 | 2 | 5.6 | 28▲21.9% | 28▲5.3% |
| R. GiampaoliCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 47▲22.4%↩ | 46▲5.5%↩ |
| S. PrietoFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 2 | 3.4 | 65▲22.8% | 22▲8.3% |
| L. RiveroCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 54▲23%↩ | 54▼1.5%↩ |
| S. SolariWinger | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 4 | 6.8 | 28▲24.2% | 39▲1.8% |
| E. CopettiCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 0 | 5.5 | 26▲25% | 29▼0.7% |
| N. LinaresDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▲25%↩ | 20▼23%↩ |
| A. PortilloCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 1 | 13.9 | 34▲26.2%↩ | 46▼3.2%↩ |
| E. SalvioCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 32▲27.4% | 18▼2.7% |
| M. GalarzaCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 29▲28.9% | 55▲12.4% |
| R. AliendroDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 33▲28.9% | 17▲21.2% |
| E. BrítezCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 3▲29.2% | 35▼17.3% |
| A. CardozoCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 27▲29.5% | 37▲3.1% |
| E. ViverosCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 2 | 13.3 | 16▲30.8% | 50▲5.9% |
| N. OrozCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 4 | 4.6 | 43▲31.2% | 26▲2.8% |
| F. SanguinettiGoalkeeper | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 23▲31.6%↩ | 54±0% |
| S. AscacíbarCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 1 | 9.1 | 57▲31.6%↩ | 38▲5.6%↩ |
| F. VeraCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 21▲32.1%↩ | 45▼15.1%↩ |
| A. OsellaFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 23▲32.4% | 50▲18.9% |
| Y. CasermeiroCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 19▲32.9% | 44▼3.3% |
| B. BlandoCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 12▲33.7% | 19▼45.8% |
| F. GeromettaFull-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 18▲34.1%↩ | 42▼4.1%↩ |
| R. CarreraAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 29▲34.3% | 25▲19.2% |
| S. MontielAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 3 | 13.9 | 28▲34.6% | 52▲4.2% |
| Lautaro MillánCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 1 | 12.8 | 21▲34.8% | 52▲3.1% |
| J. RodríguezFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25▲34.9%↩ | 23▼30.6%↩ |
| I. PilludFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 14▲36.4% | 6▲32.6% |
| J. ReinattiGoalkeeper | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 6▲36.6% | 47▲15.3% |
| A. CuelloWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 3 | 15.5 | 36▲36.9% | 53▲10.7% |
| M. FernándezWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 5 | 14.8 | 36▲37.3% | 52▲9.9% |