| J. FernándezWinger | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12.5 | 16▼20.4%↩ | 50▲17.3%↩ |
| D. MilocDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 20▼20.2% | 18▼10.1% |
| E. BurgosCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 18▼20%↩ | 13▼37.2%↩ |
| G. RíosAttacking midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 24▼19.5%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| C. BaezaDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 16▼19.1% | 21▲12% |
| N. FernándezCentre-forward | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 6.4 | 33▼18.8% | 29▼10.8% |
| K. OrtízDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 19▼18.7% | 41▼2.6% |
| A. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 14▼18.6% | 51±0% |
| T. BottariDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 19▼18.6% | 48▲2.6% |
| F. MaterDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 30▼18.6% | 39▼16.6% |
| S. NúñezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 41▼16.8% | 47▲0.9% |
| L. BlancoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 21.1 | 54▼15.7% | 47▲0.9% |
| R. InsúaFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 39▼15.7% | 42▼5.9% |
| A. AguerreGoalkeeper | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 25▼15.7% | 18▼14.4% |
| N. TripichioDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29▼15.5% | 34▲6.6% |
| J. CortazzoCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 6▼15.2% | 46▲1.1% |
| E. PereyraFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 25▼14.7%↩ | 36▼8.4%↩ |
| A. CabreraDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▼14.5%↩ | 14▲26.5%↩ |
| A. SchottCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 17.9 | 39▼14.4% | 52▲9.9% |
| E. LópezCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 7▼13.9%↩ | 38▲2.1%↩ |
| C. IbáñezFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 19.8 | 56▼13.7% | 45▲4.7% |
| J. RandazzoCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 20▼13.6% | 21▲18.7% |
| J. CórdobaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼13.5%↩ | 43▲100%↩ |
| N. LosadaGoalkeeper | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 39▼13.3% | 24±0% |
| S. MarcichFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 11.1 | 52▼13.2% | 42▼2.3% |
| E. MancusoCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 27▼13.1%↩ | 40▼27.3%↩ |
| L. AlarioCentre-forward | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 5▼13% | 11▼0.9% |
| V. CuestaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 29▼12.2%↩ | 11▼16.7%↩ |
| S. FerreiraCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 15▼11.8%↩ | 33▼6.2%↩ |
| H. TijanovichCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 10▼10.4%↩ | 25▼4.9%↩ |
| G. HerediaFull-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 16▼10.2% | 48▼8.7% |
| M. IacobellisCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 20▼9.6%↩ | 40▼11.2%↩ |
| K. JappertCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 16.3 | 36▼9% | 50▼9.5% |
| L. GilCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 33▼9% | 18▼5.7% |
| F. TobioCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 23▼9% | 16▼12.6% |
| G. ÁvilaFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 14.3 | 34▼8.8%↩ | 53▼15.7%↩ |
| L. SuárezFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 33▼8.6%↩ | 25▼29.6%↩ |
| A. MolinasAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 12.3 | 28▼7.3% | 47▲3.3% |
| G. SusoCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 39▼6.9%↩ | 16▼10.2%↩ |
| J. GalvánCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 38▼6.8%↩ | 17▼7.9%↩ |
| G. MaroniCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 18▼6.3%↩ | 39▲1%↩ |
| Á. MonteroGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 24▼6.3%↩ | 26▲107.3%↩ |
| J. ContreraWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 13.9 | 14▼6.2% | 50▲4.6% |
| R. Funes MoriCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼5.9% | 10▲11.1% |
| Mauricio Leonel MartínezCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 29▼5.8%↩ | 19▼9.9%↩ |
| M. RojoFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 22▼5.6%↩ | 15▲22.3%↩ |
| D. PorcelCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 11.9 | 11▼5.4% | 49▼2.2% |
| G. FerrariFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 22▼5.2% | 29▼9.7% |
| J. MoralesCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 12.8 | 14▼4.8%↩ | 48▼1.8%↩ |
| G. MontielFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 36▼4.8% | 37▲6.1% |
| P. RamírezFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 30▼4.4% | 41▼9.7% |
| F. ZapiolaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 13.2 | 20▼4.3% | 49▲6.5% |
| N. PalavecinoAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 5▼4.2%↩ | 44▼3.1%↩ |
| N. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 43▼3.6% | 35▼29.6% |
| P. MagnínCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 8▼3.6% | 10▼5% |
| V. PoggiDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 36▼3.5% | 42▼14.6% |
| A. LunaWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 17.3 | 40▼3.4% | 57▼3% |
| R. GonzálezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 25▼3.2% | 45▲8.5% |
| T. NasifCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 11.7 | 12▼3.1%↩ | 47▼3.1%↩ |
| N. DemartiniFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 18.2 | 40▼2.9% | 46▼3.8% |
| V. PizarroCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 17.9 | 35▼2.8%↩ | 54▲93.5%↩ |
| D. FernándezCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 40▼2.2% | 49▲0.8% |
| M. BarriosDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▼1.9%↩ | 36▼3.5%↩ |
| L. ArceCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 36▼1.9% | 29▼42.6% |
| L. MoralesCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 57▼1.9%↩ | 19▼5%↩ |
| L. CostaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 24▼1.7% | 38▲22.7% |
| E. HamCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 12▼1.7%↩ | 18▼3.2%↩ |
| G. ObredorCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 7▼1.4% | 26▼3.7% |
| A. PortilloCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 11.5 | 27▼1.1%↩ | 44▼6.6%↩ |
| Facundo GulliCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 12.5 | 12▼0.8% | 50▼1.4% |
| G. CorujoCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12▼0.8%↩ | 22▲53.8%↩ |
| L. PérezDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 20±0% | 42▼19.1%↩ |
| R. BorréCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 4.9 | 25±0% | 21▼34.6%↩ |
| F. SuárezCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 4±0% | 15▼1.3% |
| A. SánchezDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 17.3 | 39±0% | 44▼3.5%↩ |
| J. PomboCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.9 | 13▲0.8%↩ | 45±0% |
| S. PrietoFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 3.4 | 54▲0.9% | 21▲2.4% |
| L. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇲Armenia | 34 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 2.6 | 29▲1.4% | 19▲6.9% |
| L. MartínezCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 48▲1.7% | 34▲13% |
| D. OrtegozaCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 34▲1.8%↩ | 34▼2.3%↩ |
| N. DubersarskyDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 9▲2.2%↩ | 38▼7.4%↩ |
| L. Di LolloCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 21.6 | 51▲2.4% | 56▼1.8% |
| V. DepietriWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12.8 | 21▲2.5% | 48▼1.8% |
| S. MoyaFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 11▲2.7% | 50▲7.8% |
| W. AlarcónCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 9▲3.4% | 45▼2.6% |
| B. SánchezWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▲3.6% | 11▼2.6% |
| F. VeraCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 16▲3.8%↩ | 45▼15.1%↩ |
| N. WatsonDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 19▲3.8%↩ | 32▼12.5%↩ |
| S. AscacíbarCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 8.9 | 45▲4.1%↩ | 37▲1.9%↩ |
| M. MendozaCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 50▲4.6%↩ | 57▲3.2%↩ |
| J. InsaurraldeCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 42 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 36▲5% | 15▼3.2% |
| A. ColazoCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 12.4 | 15▲5.6%↩ | 45▼4.2%↩ |
| L. GodoyFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 19▲5.6% | 24▲14.6% |
| C. IzquierdozCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1.7 | 54▲5.7% | 16▲9.7% |
| E. CenturiónGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 40▲6.7%↩ | 37▼18.1%↩ |
| L. FernándezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2.3 | 31▲7.2%↩ | 16▲110.7%↩ |
| Elías GómezFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 5.1 | 47▲7.5% | 30▲17.1% |
| I. RussoCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 19.4 | 46▲8.2% | 56▲1.5% |
| M. CaceresCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10▲8.4%↩ | 49▲8.5%↩ |
| E. CannavoFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 42▲8.7%↩ | 52▲3.6%↩ |