| L. HerediaCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼27.6%↩ |
| G. TogniWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼20.2%↩ |
| R. MacagnoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼48.2%↩ |
| J. CejasCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 23▼44.7% |
| C. NúñezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼42.1%↩ |
| M. PinoWinger | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 23▼42.5% |
| G. del PreteWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼13.4%↩ |
| C. LattanzioCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼51.2%↩ |
| J. BarbieriCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼15.4%↩ |
| A. NadruzCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▲63.2%↩ |
| M. GarcíaWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼26.2%↩ |
| Saúl GarcíaCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼67.1%↩ |
| E. ÁvilaCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼43.9%↩ |
| F. AnselmoWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼23.9%↩ |
| N. LópezWinger | Platense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼57%↩ |
| R. LoaizaCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100% | 13▼63.6% |
| F. CerviCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼61.6%↩ |
| G. HachenCentre-forward | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼19.4%↩ |
| B. LuciattiCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼75.8%↩ |
| N. PazCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼50.6%↩ |
| B. SepúlvedaCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼21.9%↩ |
| A. CaneloCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼32.4%↩ |
| José GómezCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼80.9%↩ |
| M. VicentiniGoalkeeper | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 7▼21.3% |
| F. FerreyraCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼65.6%↩ |
| S. MoyanoGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼65.4%↩ |
| G. SauroCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 7▼73.8% |
| D. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼58.3%↩ |
| M. RubenCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 3▼62.3% |
| F. FernándezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼83%↩ |
| P. PiattiCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 2▼80.5% |
| J. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 2▼76% |
| C. SánchezCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼78.8%↩ |
| G. BurdissoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼90.6%↩ |
| L. LópezCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼76.3% |
| F. MancuelloDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼46.3%↩ |
| M. RochaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 39▼25.2%↩ |
| F. CalderónCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 28▲60.5%↩ |
| N. FreireCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼98.2% | 13▼19.3% |
| J. BarinagaFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 1▼97.8%↩ | 39▼17.6%↩ |
| M. ArambarriCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1▼97.4%↩ | 20▼58.9%↩ |
| L. BoggioDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 1▼97.3% | 31▼32.8% |
| Y. MurilloCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼96.6% | 12▼44.2% |
| J. GómezFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1▼94.3%↩ | 34▼3.7%↩ |
| D. MartínezDefensive midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 2▼93.7%↩ | 43▲8.9%↩ |
| L. GómezDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 41▼17.6%↩ |
| H. De La FuenteFull-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 25▼8.6%↩ |
| Juan Valentín GiménezCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▼92.9% | 43▼5.7% |
| G. LodicoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 4▼92.3%↩ | 30▼27.6%↩ |
| O. AriasFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼92.2% | 43▼6.3% |
| S. QuirósCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▼91.7%↩ | 40▼15.5%↩ |
| L. SequeiraCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 2▼91.4% | 42▼11.7% |
| Á. AlmadaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 1▼91.4%↩ | 33▼6.8%↩ |
| Jeremias MerloCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▼90.9% | 45▼9.1% |
| L. RomeroCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1▼90.9% | 44▼2.2% |
| F. MoyanoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1▼90.9%↩ | 24▼2.8%↩ |
| E. CeruttiCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼90.9% | 9▼43.6% |
| C. PalaciosWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 3▼89.9% | 39▼25.4% |
| E. GiménezCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3▼89.6% | 44▼15.3% |
| T. BadaloniCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 4▼89.5%↩ | 37▼17.3%↩ |
| F. OrtegaCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 5▼89.3%↩ | 33▼1.8%↩ |
| F. FragapaneCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼88.8% | 10▼43.5% |
| S. MedinaCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3▼88.6% | 38▼16.8% |
| J. AndradaDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼88.1% | 16▼40.1% |
| S. MoreyraDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 3▼88%↩ | 39▼16.6%↩ |
| D. BlancoCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2▼87.8%↩ | 17▼19.4%↩ |
| G. BravoCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼87.5% | 7▼26.7% |
| G. GoñiCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 5▼87%↩ | 29▼43.5%↩ |
| O. SalomónCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 7▼86.9%↩ | 35▼25%↩ |
| R. BogarínDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2▼85.8%↩ | 25▼12%↩ |
| J. ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼85.8%↩ | 22▼39.2%↩ |
| F. PetroliGoalkeeper | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 5▼85.4%↩ | 30▼30.4%↩ |
| M. DuarteCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1▼85.2% | 39▼11.8% |
| M. CardilloCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 3▼84.8%↩ | 43▼9%↩ |
| E. RolónDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5▼84.6%↩ | 19▼49.7%↩ |
| N. PazFull-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2▼83%↩ | 41▼9.9%↩ |
| M. PortilloCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 5▼83%↩ | 37▼29.1%↩ |
| G. SotoFull-back | Tigre | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▼82.5% | 15▼22.8% |
| G. GonzálezCentre-back | River Plate | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼82.3%↩ | 14▼6.1%↩ |
| L. RíosDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 4▼82% | 41▼0.5% |
| A. EspinoCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 5▼81.9%↩ | 8▼64.4%↩ |
| A. SolariCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼81.7% | 8▼27.4% |
| M. BenítezAttacking midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 4▼81.6%↩ | 14▼61.9%↩ |
| A. BravoCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼81.2%↩ | 39▼3.7%↩ |
| B. CabreraCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 11▼81.2%↩ | 28▲45.8%↩ |
| J. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 4▼81.2%↩ | 17▲37%↩ |
| I. GlavinovichCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 6▼81.1% | 37▼25.4% |
| Ã. OntÃveroFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1▼81% | 44▼4.6% |
| F. ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▼81%↩ | 10▼49.2%↩ |
| L. GambaCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼80.8%↩ | 3▼67.6%↩ |
| M. EspondaCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 2▼80.6%↩ | 41▼8.8%↩ |
| N. ColomboCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▼80.1% | 37▼16% |
| J. LópezCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 3▼79.8%↩ | 36▼14.6%↩ |
| G. AriasGoalkeeper | Newells Old Boys | 🇨🇱Chile | 39 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7▼79.8%↩ | 6▼42.2%↩ |
| A. BalboaWinger | Banfield | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 4▼79.7%↩ | 14▼27%↩ |
| J. AcevedoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 3▼79.4% | 25▼14.2% |
| B. CufréFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 6▼79.2%↩ | 25▼27.2%↩ |
| S. VillaWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 3.5 | 8▼79%↩ | 24▼27.4%↩ |
| T. PozzoCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 2▼78.9% | 31▼31.4% |
| J. PintadoFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 7▼78.9%↩ | 28▼24.5%↩ |