Field Insider
Scouting database · 1294 players· page 10 of 13

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Liga Profesional Argentina · scouting overview

A. Núñez of Argentinos JRS is the standout for raw talent across the Liga Profesional Argentina, with a Field Insider Rating of 65.9, and Marco Pellegrino has been the form player this season, grading 65, and J. Marabel leads the scoring with 14 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: J. Marabel has improved his Season rating most, up +56.4 on last season, while J. Palacios's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +14.9 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, Marco Pellegrino of Huracan is the most valuable name in this group at 24.6.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
F. OrtegaCentre-backRiver PlateArgentina276009.2589.3%331.8%
A. LadstatterFull-backSan LorenzoArgentina21160011.21319.6%471.7%
Ó. RomeroCentral midfielderHuracanParaguay3418201.516114.7%121.7%
L. MenossiAttacking midfielderUnion Santa FeArgentina3416411.72120.6%131.5%
Facundo GulliCentral midfielderSan LorenzoArgentina21250312.5120.8%501.4%
M. PuigCentral midfielderBarracas CentralArgentina264009.40100%351.4%
L. RoldánCentre-backVelez SarsfieldArgentina2290011.7743.1%471.3%
E. NayaCentre-forwardCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina25192011.81279.1%451.3%
N. BarriosAttacking midfielderSan LorenzoArgentina28100257311.3%
N. InsfránGoalkeeperGimnasia L.P.Argentina3128003.62051.4%301.3%
F. SuárezCentre-forwardInstituto CordobaArgentina329101.64±0%151.3%
A. ChávezWingerAldosiviArgentina359000.6081.3%
I. RodríguezDefensive midfielderRacing ClubArgentina24131012.115156.7%471.1%
E. SalvioAttacking midfielderLanusArgentina3627262.43123.8%181.1%
S. StuderCentre-backIndepend. RivadaviaArgentina23222013.92945.1%521%
L. AlarioCentre-forwardEstudiantes L.P.Argentina349100.7513%110.9%
Joaquín RuízWingerBoca JuniorsArgentina2010010.10450.7%
C. JaimeCentral midfielderRiver Plate191009.20100%430.7%
B. LeyesDefensive midfielderTigreArgentina24220012.91710.3%480.6%
G. ContiCentre-backRacing ClubArgentina325001.7942.9%160.6%
L. RíosDefensive midfielderBanfieldArgentina265009.9482%410.5%
J. BisanzCentre-forwardHuracanArgentina2550010.20380.5%
L. SequeiraWingerCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina3118224.418123.2%200.5%
A. MedinaDefensive midfielderLanusArgentina19220010.91418.6%51±0%
C. PérezAttacking midfielderDefensa Y JusticiaChile23142313.32916.2%49±0%
N. LosadaGoalkeeperLanusArgentina3326003.63913.3%24±0%
I. PerruzziCentral midfielderSan LorenzoArgentina21200012.11222.6%51±0%
G. SiriGoalkeeperArgentinos JRSArgentina2310010.91048.5%45±0%
J. PomboCentre-backAldosiviArgentina25111011.9130.8%45±0%
F. CardozoCentral midfielderNewells Old BoysParaguay25110011.3943±0%
Kevin Tomas GutiérrezCentral midfielderRosario CentralArgentina201009.7043±0%
E. CopettiCentre-forwardRosario CentralArgentina3027616.12623.6%29±0%
L. DíazCentre-forwardAtletico TucumanArgentina3421712.33636.4%18±0%
K. VázquezCentral midfielderIndepend. RivadaviaArgentina2570010.7232.4%41±0%
Santiago EsquivelDefensive midfielderBanfieldArgentina221801121325.5%47±0%
F. LópezFull-backPlatenseArgentina2361010.41534.8%46±0%
M. GómezDefensive midfielderTalleres CordobaArgentina2020010.1225%440.5%
J. DóminaWingerTigreArgentina2043011.6324.4%490.6%
C. ReyDefensive midfielderBoca JuniorsArgentina2070010.7437.5%480.6%
E. OjedaCentre-forwardHuracanArgentina2820025.71060.6%360.6%
B. DadínWingerAldosiviArgentina20130010.30100%450.7%
R. MárquezWingerAldosiviArgentina2440010.70400.7%
F. ÁlvarezCentre-backArgentinos JRSArgentina26303022.46310.9%510.8%
B. AguirreWingerEstudiantes L.P.Argentina23191213.31344.9%500.8%
D. FernándezCentre-backDefensa Y JusticiaArgentina25241021.3402.2%490.8%
N. RetamarWingerPlatenseArgentina27232210.91820.9%390.8%
B. PittónFull-backUnion Santa FeArgentina3319011.6924.4%130.8%
L. BlancoFull-backBoca JuniorsArgentina27261421.15415.7%470.9%
S. NúñezCentre-backEstudiantes L.P.Argentina26201118.64116.8%470.9%
G. FernándezCentral midfielderRosario CentralArgentina3516011.910110.2%110.9%
F. OviedoCentre-forwardGodoy CruzArgentina223006.80421%
B. KociubinskiCentral midfielderEstudiantes L.P.Argentina2520011.20100%401%
G. MaroniCentral midfielderBarracas CentralArgentina27202010.3186.3%391%
J. CortazzoCentre-backGimnasia L.P.Argentina20120010.3615.2%461.1%
Enzo TabordaWingerBarracas CentralArgentina21121011.20100%441.1%
Antony Daniel Alonso EspinozaCentral midfielderDeportivo RiestraUruguay2827419.23627.8%381.1%
Brandon MárquezCentre-forwardSarmiento JuninArgentina2140010.20431.2%
M. SeoaneDefensive midfielderGimnasia L.P.Argentina221500121026.8%481.3%
P. AguiarCentral midfielderGimnasia L.P.195009.41100%441.4%
R. ReyGoalkeeperIndependienteArgentina3529002.92260.7%221.4%
I. RussoCentre-forwardTigreArgentina25288319.4468.2%561.5%
R. OrihuelaCentre-backSarmiento JuninUruguay25171013.53119.5%481.5%
L. PalavecinoDefensive midfielderBanfieldArgentina2230010.62200%421.5%
T. CardozoGoalkeeperBelgrano CordobaUruguay3029007.75232.6%341.5%
L. ChávezCentral midfielderAldosiviArgentina25120111.69248.1%441.6%
M. FernándezWingerTigreArgentina2280010.60431.7%
F. FaríasCentral midfielderSan LorenzoArgentina24130012.71132.9%461.8%
F. WatsonCentral midfielderLanusArgentina24180012.1551.8%451.8%
F. PerruzziDefensive midfielderAldosiviArgentina25100010.8352.9%411.8%
M. DelgadoDefensive midfielderBoca JuniorsArgentina21250113.22414.9%551.9%
M. LucianoDefensive midfielderNewells Old BoysArgentina2390011.1675%421.9%
J. AlfaroCentre-backBanfieldArgentina2670010.99207.1%371.9%
S. AscacíbarCentral midfielderBoca JuniorsArgentina2925518.9454.1%371.9%
F. SánchezCentre-backLanusArgentina2140010.8515%452%
M. MirandaCentral midfielderDefensa Y JusticiaArgentina26111010.713700%402%
R. FernándezDefensive midfielderHuracanUruguay3021003.71328.6%262%
A. CerveraWingerAldosiviArgentina24201012.91050%482.1%
E. LópezCentre-backAldosiviArgentina2680010.1713.9%382.1%
M. BrondoWingerAtletico TucumanArgentina24120011.10422.2%
I. VillalbaCentre-backIndepend. RivadaviaParaguay3125005.33222.9%272.2%
G. RíosAttacking midfielderIndepend. RivadaviaArgentina27283311.22419.5%422.4%
J. FlorentínCentral midfielderIndepend. RivadaviaParaguay3028617.85931.5%342.4%
S. PrietoFull-backArgentinos JRSArgentina3328233.4540.9%212.4%
E. HerreraFull-backSan LorenzoArgentina23241023.75912.4%542.5%
A. CardozoCentral midfielderLanusArgentina29240162519.3%372.5%
T. BottariDefensive midfielderIndepend. RivadaviaArgentina25230012.91918.6%482.6%
Y. ArismendiFull-backSarmiento JuninArgentina2810005920.5%322.6%
S. SalcedoCentre-backNewells Old BoysParaguay2914004.61631.6%302.7%
F. IbarraDefensive midfielderRosario CentralArgentina25280321.74710.7%522.8%
Mateo AguiarCentral midfielderDefensa Y JusticiaArgentina199009.42100%432.8%
L. FedeleCentre-forwardDefensa Y JusticiaArgentina25153010.919412.8%
M. FonsecaCentre-forwardInstituto CordobaItaly25171012673%432.9%
M. MendiaCentre-backPlatenseArgentina22110011.6111666.7%453%
Juan RattalinoDefensive midfielderSan LorenzoArgentina22110011.36161.9%453%
A. SosaWingerAldosiviArgentina23161112.41143.4%473.1%
F. MartínezFull-backCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina26261214.734113%433.1%
M. MendozaCentre-backArgentinos JRSArgentina2110010.3504.6%573.2%
A. MolinasAttacking midfielderDefensa Y JusticiaArgentina26153412.3287.3%473.3%
G. NevesDefensive midfielderEstudiantes L.P.Uruguay2919004.51246.3%313.3%
A. LagosFull-backPlatenseArgentina25150111.71427%433.4%