| E. CannavoFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 42▲8.7%↩ | 52▲3.6%↩ |
| S. DriussiCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 5.4 | 25▲11.2% | 28▲3.6% |
| N. OrozCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 4.6 | 42▲28.4% | 26▲3.6% |
| Lautaro MillánCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 12.6 | 27▲67.7% | 53▲3.7% |
| R. De JesúsCentre-back | Lanus | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 26▲14% | 47▲3.7% |
| I. PussettoWinger | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 22▲3.7%↩ |
| J. BurgosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 12.4 | 15▲28.6% | 52▲3.8% |
| T. SilvaFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 38▲27.8% | 51▲3.9% |
| M. BracamonteFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 31▲31.6% | 37▲3.9% |
| L. SansevieroWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▲100%↩ | 50▲4%↩ |
| L. BreyGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 14▲108.7% | 46▲4% |
| T. BelmonteCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 19▲39.4% | 37▲4% |
| T. GuidaraCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 45▼27.7%↩ | 31▲4%↩ |
| T. PalaciosFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 44▲23.7%↩ | 54▲4.3%↩ |
| L. RaffinCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 6▲685.7% | 45▲4.4% |
| D. GodoyWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 11.5 | 12▲25.8% | 51▲4.5% |
| J. ContreraWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 13.9 | 14▼6.2% | 50▲4.6% |
| M. MansillaGoalkeeper | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 8▼65.3%↩ | 34▲4.6%↩ |
| C. IbáñezFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 19.8 | 56▼13.7% | 45▲4.7% |
| A. WernerGoalkeeper | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12▲65.3% | 22▲4.7% |
| E. ViverosCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 12.6 | 19▲59.2% | 49▲4.8% |
| F. TorresCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 14▲231.7% | 37▲4.8% |
| A. MéndezDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 18▼39.2%↩ | 26▲4.9%↩ |
| J. LázaroWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 12.8 | 15▲94.9% | 50▲5.1% |
| D. HerazoWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▲120% | 23▲5.1% |
| Fabricio CorbalanFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 19▲220% | 46▲5.2% |
| J. IribarrenFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10▲32% | 45▲5.2% |
| J. De IrastorzaCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 11 | 47▲5.4% |
| Ivan GuarazCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 45▲5.6% |
| Tiziano PerrotaWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 18 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 9.3 | 0 | 46▲5.7%↩ |
| L. MoraWinger | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 44▲5.7% |
| N. LaméndolaWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 11.3 | 13▼40.6% | 42▲5.7% |
| G. PiñeiroCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 4▼30.8% | 41▲5.7% |
| G. EscuderoCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 5▲575% | 48▲5.8% |
| J. VallejosFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 18▲176.6% | 45▲5.9% |
| E. ChiavassaWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 45▲5.9% |
| G. MontielFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 36▼4.8% | 37▲6.1% |
| S. MontielAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 14.3 | 31▲47.4% | 53▲6.2% |
| J. MezaAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9.6 | 6▲588.9% | 48▲6.2% |
| N. ZalazarCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 29▼22.1%↩ | 34▲6.2%↩ |
| Juan Gabriel Rivas RiveraCentre-forward | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇧🇴Bolivia | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 46▲6.3% |
| M. EstigarribiaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 31▲32.6% | 28▲6.4% |
| F. ZapiolaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 13.2 | 20▼4.3% | 49▲6.5% |
| Brandon OviedoFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 12▲79.4% | 47▲6.5% |
| L. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 12▼23.5%↩ | 43▲6.5%↩ |
| N. TripichioDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29▼15.5% | 34▲6.6% |
| A. VelascoWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 13.5 | 19▲133.8% | 51▲6.8% |
| P. SilvaFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 8.8 | 41▼24.8% | 39▲6.8% |
| Federico MedinaCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 2▲900% | 43▲6.9% |
| L. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇲Armenia | 34 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 2.6 | 29▲1.4% | 19▲6.9% |
| M. TorresCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 10.1 | 36▲49.6% | 38▲7% |
| J. PalaciosAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 3 | 7 | 15.3 | 37▲33.7% | 46▲7.2% |
| G. FloresCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲7.2%↩ |
| L. PasseriniWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 26 | 3 | 8 | 3.8 | 26▲151.9% | 20▲7.4% |
| F. RiccaCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18▲162.9% | 20▲7.4% |
| S. MoyaFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 11▲2.7% | 50▲7.8% |
| T. AdoryánCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 23▲32.4% | 47▲7.8% |
| E. GiacconeDefensive midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 9 | 48▲8% |
| I. MéndezCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 14▲178%↩ | 28▲8%↩ |
| A. VillarrealCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 44▲8.1% |
| F. NicolaCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 17▲30.5% | 51▲8.3% |
| M. CaceresCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10▲8.4%↩ | 49▲8.5%↩ |
| J. VelazquezDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▲55.8% | 47▲8.5% |
| R. GonzálezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 25▼3.2% | 45▲8.5% |
| I. ZufiaurreCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 5 | 49▲8.7% |
| L. FerreiraCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 48▲158.8% | 49▲8.7% |
| D. ValoyesWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 4▲36.7%↩ | 23▲8.7%↩ |
| J. MosqueiraCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12.8 | 15▲154.4%↩ | 49▲8.8%↩ |
| I. TapiaCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 16.2 | 38▲129.7% | 45▲8.9% |
| D. MartínezDefensive midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 2▼93.7%↩ | 43▲8.9%↩ |
| M. ZarachoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 31▲268.7% | 36▲9% |
| M. FernándezWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 14.3 | 34▲29.6% | 52▲9.1% |
| N. MerianoCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 31▲32.9% | 49▲9.2% |
| A. VerónWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 48▲9.2% |
| Tobías LeivaCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 27▲45.4% | 52▲9.5% |
| L. FalascoAttacking midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 2▲533.3% | 45▲9.5% |
| M. AriasWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 3 | 48▲9.7% |
| T. AyalaGoalkeeper | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 12 | 44▲9.7% |
| D. CregoDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 5 | 26▲9.7%↩ |
| É. BanegaCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 46▲10.4% | 16▲9.7% |
| C. IzquierdozCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1.7 | 54▲5.7% | 16▲9.7% |
| A. SchottCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 17.9 | 39▼14.4% | 52▲9.9% |
| W. MazzanttiCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 38▲29%↩ | 32▲10%↩ |
| N. BriascoCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇲Armenia | 30 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 7 | 25▲10%↩ |
| A. CuelloWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 15.1 | 35▲33.8% | 52▲10.1% |
| S. MoralesCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 17▲4175% | 44▲10.1% |
| R. CarreraAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 3.9 | 24▲9.7% | 23▲10.1% |
| M. MezaWinger | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 10▼26.2%↩ | 14▲10.1%↩ |
| S. FernándezCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 29▲27.1% | 54▲10.2% |
| M. Luna DialeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13▲930.8%↩ | 36▲10.2%↩ |
| R. GiampaoliCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 47▲22.4%↩ | 48▲10.3%↩ |
| M. ZalazarWinger | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 8 | 44▲10.3%↩ |
| G. CarrilloCentre-forward | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 23▲9.2% | 17▲10.3% |
| M. GalarzaCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 29▲27.6% | 54▲10.6% |
| Francisco ScarpeccioCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 5 | 45▲10.6% |
| S. SalleCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 21▲49.6%↩ | 53▲10.7%↩ |
| T. ConechnyCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 6.3 | 21▲159.8% | 37▲10.7% |
| Jhon RenteríaCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 10.9 | 7▲1625% | 48▲10.9% |
| L. CarrizoCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 21▲593.3%↩ | 27▲10.9%↩ |
| J. VillalbaFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 11▲144.4%↩ | 50▲11%↩ |