Field Insider
Scouting database · 1294 players· page 11 of 13

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Liga Profesional Argentina · scouting overview

A. Núñez of Argentinos JRS is the standout for raw talent across the Liga Profesional Argentina, with a Field Insider Rating of 65.9, and Marco Pellegrino has been the form player this season, grading 65, and J. Marabel leads the scoring with 14 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: J. Marabel has improved his Season rating most, up +56.4 on last season, while J. Palacios's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +14.9 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, Marco Pellegrino of Huracan is the most valuable name in this group at 24.6.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
E. CannavoFull-backRacing ClubArgentina24241021428.7%523.6%
S. DriussiCentre-forwardRiver PlateArgentina3021605.42511.2%283.6%
N. OrozCentral midfielderArgentinos JRSArgentina3230244.64228.4%263.6%
Lautaro MillánCentral midfielderIndependienteArgentina21243112.62767.7%533.7%
R. De JesúsCentre-backLanusParaguay25180012.72614%473.7%
I. PussettoWingerHuracanArgentina30101038223.7%
J. BurgosWingerEstudiantes L.P.Argentina21201312.41528.6%523.8%
T. SilvaFull-backPlatenseArgentina23230016.33827.8%513.9%
M. BracamonteFull-backDeportivo RiestraArgentina27171112.93131.6%373.9%
L. SansevieroWingerInstituto CordobaUruguay262009.211100%504%
L. BreyGoalkeeperBoca JuniorsArgentina2480012.414108.7%464%
T. BelmonteCentral midfielderBoca JuniorsArgentina2815115.81939.4%374%
T. GuidaraCentre-backLanusArgentina3023017.64527.7%314%
T. PalaciosFull-backEstudiantes L.P.Argentina23191018.14423.7%544.3%
L. RaffinCentre-backRosario CentralArgentina2080010.16685.7%454.4%
D. GodoyWingerVelez SarsfieldArgentina20210311.51225.8%514.5%
J. ContreraWingerSarmiento JuninArgentina23220313.9146.2%504.6%
M. MansillaGoalkeeperUnion Santa FeArgentina3030004.6865.3%344.6%
C. IbáñezFull-backHuracanArgentina27240319.85613.7%454.7%
A. WernerGoalkeeperRosario CentralArgentina3040031265.3%224.7%
E. ViverosCentral midfielderArgentinos JRSArgentina24181212.61959.2%494.8%
F. TorresCentral midfielderGimnasia L.P.Argentina2724309.914231.7%374.8%
A. MéndezDefensive midfielderNewells Old BoysUruguay3014007.11839.2%264.9%
J. LázaroWingerInstituto CordobaArgentina22232412.81594.9%505.1%
D. HerazoWingerSan LorenzoColombia3010113.27120%235.1%
Fabricio CorbalanFull-backGimnasia L.P.Argentina23120012.119220%465.2%
J. IribarrenFull-backBanfieldArgentina23900121032%455.2%
J. De IrastorzaCentre-backIndependienteArgentina2150011.311475.4%
Ivan GuarazCentre-forwardBarracas CentralArgentina21110010.80455.6%
Tiziano PerrotaWingerDefensa Y Justicia1817619.30465.7%
L. MoraWingerHuracanArgentina201200100445.7%
N. LaméndolaWingerAtletico TucumanArgentina27262111.31340.6%425.7%
G. PiñeiroCentral midfielderTigreArgentina267009.9430.8%415.7%
G. EscuderoCentre-backRacing ClubArgentina1961010.45575%485.8%
J. VallejosFull-backSarmiento JuninArgentina239001218176.6%455.9%
E. ChiavassaWingerTalleres CordobaArgentina20110010.20455.9%
G. MontielFull-backRiver PlateArgentina2926629364.8%376.1%
S. MontielAttacking midfielderIndependienteArgentina25244514.33147.4%536.2%
J. MezaAttacking midfielderRiver PlateArgentina1811029.66588.9%486.2%
N. ZalazarCentre-backAldosiviArgentina2921018.32922.1%346.2%
Juan Gabriel Rivas RiveraCentre-forwardEstudiantes L.P.Bolivia2040010.30466.3%
M. EstigarribiaCentre-forwardUnion Santa FeArgentina3128525.53132.6%286.4%
F. ZapiolaWingerPlatenseArgentina25264213.2204.3%496.5%
Brandon OviedoFull-backBanfieldArgentina21100011.31279.4%476.5%
L. GonzálezCentral midfielderCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina26260011.51223.5%436.5%
N. TripichioDefensive midfielderSan LorenzoArgentina3028006.62915.5%346.6%
A. VelascoWingerBoca JuniorsArgentina24164113.519133.8%516.8%
P. SilvaFull-backGimnasia L.P.Argentina2929138.84124.8%396.8%
Federico MedinaCentral midfielderBanfieldArgentina2280011.12900%436.9%
L. ZelarayánWingerBelgrano CordobaArmenia3427552.6291.4%196.9%
M. TorresCentre-forwardGimnasia L.P.Argentina28249210.13649.6%387%
J. PalaciosAttacking midfielderUnion Santa FeArgentina27273715.33733.7%467.2%
G. FloresCentre-forwardDeportivo RiestraArgentina2450010.30100%397.2%
L. PasseriniWingerBelgrano CordobaArgentina3226383.826151.9%207.4%
F. RiccaCentre-backBelgrano CordobaUruguay3113004.118162.9%207.4%
S. MoyaFull-backAldosiviArgentina23121112.4112.7%507.8%
T. AdoryánCentral midfielderBanfieldArgentina252122142332.4%477.8%
E. GiacconeDefensive midfielderUnion Santa FeArgentina21100111.39488%
I. MéndezCentral midfielderNewells Old BoysArgentina2915014.114178%288%
A. VillarrealCentre-forwardAldosiviColombia2190010.50448.1%
F. NicolaCentre-forwardAtletico TucumanUruguay24252113.21730.5%518.3%
M. CaceresCentral midfielderTigreArgentina24150013108.4%498.5%
J. VelazquezDefensive midfielderBelgrano CordobaArgentina21180011.4855.8%478.5%
R. GonzálezFull-backAldosiviArgentina26220111.8253.2%458.5%
I. ZufiaurreCentre-forwardBoca JuniorsArgentina2191011.75498.7%
L. FerreiraCentre-backDefensa Y JusticiaUruguay26261121.548158.8%498.7%
D. ValoyesWingerTalleres CordobaColombia3012013.1436.7%238.7%
J. MosqueiraCentral midfielderUnion Santa FeArgentina22141112.815154.4%498.8%
I. TapiaCentral midfielderBarracas CentralArgentina27283216.238129.7%458.9%
D. MartínezDefensive midfielderIndependienteArgentina2260010.8293.7%438.9%
M. ZarachoCentral midfielderRacing ClubArgentina2825317.831268.7%369%
M. FernándezWingerIndepend. RivadaviaArgentina25263614.33429.6%529.1%
N. MerianoCentre-backBanfieldArgentina25240013.13132.9%499.2%
A. VerónWingerVelez SarsfieldArgentina1712008.90489.2%
Tobías LeivaCentral midfielderAldosiviArgentina22212013.12745.4%529.5%
L. FalascoAttacking midfielderAldosiviArgentina2220111.42533.3%459.5%
M. AriasWingerVelez SarsfieldArgentina1960110.13489.7%
T. AyalaGoalkeeperSarmiento JuninArgentina2590111.812449.7%
D. CregoDefensive midfielderIndepend. RivadaviaArgentina2911003.85269.7%
É. BanegaCentral midfielderNewells Old BoysArgentina3829351.84610.4%169.7%
C. IzquierdozCentre-backLanusArgentina3724311.7545.7%169.7%
A. SchottCentre-backTalleres CordobaArgentina26283017.93914.4%529.9%
W. MazzanttiCentral midfielderNewells Old BoysArgentina3025217.13829%3210%
N. BriascoCentre-forwardBarracas CentralArmenia3019303.672510%
A. CuelloWingerSan LorenzoArgentina26285315.13533.8%5210.1%
S. MoralesCentre-backSarmiento JuninArgentina2580011.6174175%4410.1%
R. CarreraAttacking midfielderLanusArgentina3222243.9249.7%2310.1%
M. MezaWingerIndependienteArgentina3313202.31026.2%1410.1%
S. FernándezCentre-backTalleres CordobaArgentina21191012.72927.1%5410.2%
M. Luna DialeCentral midfielderUnion Santa FeArgentina2710011013930.8%3610.2%
R. GiampaoliCentre-backBoca JuniorsArgentina26180020.64722.4%4810.3%
M. ZalazarWingerGimnasia L.P.Argentina25151111.884410.3%
G. CarrilloCentre-forwardEstudiantes L.P.Argentina3522322.2239.2%1710.3%
M. GalarzaCentral midfielderTalleres CordobaArgentina24280114.52927.6%5410.6%
Francisco ScarpeccioCentre-forwardNewells Old BoysArgentina20121010.154510.6%
S. SalleCentral midfielderSarmiento JuninArgentina22260113.32149.6%5310.7%
T. ConechnyCentre-forwardRacing ClubArgentina2827426.321159.8%3710.7%
Jhon RenteríaCentral midfielderSarmiento JuninColombia20110210.971625%4810.9%
L. CarrizoCentre-backNewells Old BoysArgentina291700721593.3%2710.9%
J. VillalbaFull-backTigreArgentina20100111.211144.4%5011%