| M. RojoFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 22▼5.6%↩ | 15▲22.3%↩ |
| Stefan ĐokićCentre-back | Platense | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 7▲1650% | 9▲22.5% |
| L. CostaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 24▼1.7% | 38▲22.7% |
| J. CaicedoCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 11.4 | 53 | 43▲22.8%↩ |
| T. GonzálezCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 12.3 | 17▲50.5%↩ | 45▲23%↩ |
| J. RussoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 28▲1878.6% | 50▲23.2% |
| P. FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 11 | 46▲23.5%↩ |
| C. BravoFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 14▲118.7%↩ | 26▲23.9%↩ |
| I. MarconeDefensive midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 34▲49.6% | 20▲24.1% |
| Ignacio OvandoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 15.7 | 41▲986.8% | 58▲24.8% |
| Á. StringaCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19▲24.8%↩ |
| P. MartínezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2.1 | 16▲205.8%↩ | 14▲25%↩ |
| M. VillaFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 34▲462.3% | 32▲25.2% |
| L. GómezAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 13.4 | 24 | 51▲25.5% |
| A. CastroCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 35▲135.1% | 26▲25.5% |
| J. M. CabreraCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🏳️ | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 6▼67%↩ | 41▲25.7%↩ |
| A. OsellaFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 11.8 | 23▲32.4% | 48▲26% |
| J. MavillaWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 16.6 | 30▲558.7%↩ | 47▲26.3%↩ |
| A. CabreraDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▼14.5%↩ | 14▲26.5%↩ |
| F. ÁlvarezCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 32▲95.8% | 22▲26.7% |
| Emmanuel GómezGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 5▲16.3%↩ | 41▲27.7%↩ |
| D. BarbonaCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 25 | 24▲27.7% |
| R. AliendroDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 33▲29.6% | 18▲27.7% |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 34▲520% | 59▲27.9% |
| L. VillegasDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 48▲28.2%↩ |
| J. GutiérrezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 28 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 39▲601.8% | 56▲28.3% |
| F. AguilarCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22▲91.3%↩ | 9▲28.4%↩ |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 10.8 | 42▲212.7% | 41▲28.5% |
| A. ArceCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 5.6 | 37▲233.9% | 25▲29.5% |
| F. WallerDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 37▲377.9% | 34▲29.6% |
| S. SosaDefensive midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 25▲1468.8% | 56▲30.5% |
| M. PerellóAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 14.5 | 32 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| L. MosevichCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 39▲52.4%↩ | 38▲31.7%↩ |
| A. BarrionuevoFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 9.2 | 43▲162% | 38▲31.9% |
| F. MusleraGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 36▲144.2% | 13▲32% |
| L. BlondelDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 48▲196.9%↩ | 33▲32.3%↩ |
| T. PérezCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 6▲48.8%↩ | 49▲33%↩ |
| F. VázquezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 20▲680.8%↩ | 47▲33.5%↩ |
| A. MaxDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28▲98.6% | 16▲33.6% |
| D. SosaCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 8.8 | 37▲78.9%↩ | 39▲34%↩ |
| Nicolás BolcatoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🏳️ | 21 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 20▲383.3% | 57▲34.7% |
| A. TelloCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 6 | 48▲35.9%↩ |
| M. MiñoGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 26▲326.7% | 36▲36.1% |
| R. RiquelmeFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 5▼55.2%↩ | 47▲36.3%↩ |
| J. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 4▼81.2%↩ | 17▲37%↩ |
| D. ValdésWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 3.7 | 28▲418.5% | 21▲37.3% |
| L. IngolottiGoalkeeper | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 16.9 | 44▲1518.5%↩ | 51▲37.7%↩ |
| L. GonzálezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 41▲115.6% | 17▲38.1% |
| J. GarcíaCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 18.6 | 45 | 53▲38.3% |
| L. CarreraCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 18▲4300%↩ | 46▲39.6%↩ |
| A. SteimbachFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 16.6 | 39 | 54▲43.5%↩ |
| M. NervoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 26▲322.6% | 13▲44.4% |
| C. TarragonaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 29 | 14 | 1 | 2.9 | 56▲129.6% | 22▲44.8% |
| L. CastroDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 29▲75%↩ | 12▲45.2%↩ |
| B. CabreraCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 11▼81.2%↩ | 28▲45.8%↩ |
| D. MartínezCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 39▲739.1%↩ | 38▲47.1%↩ |
| E. RigoniCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 3.6 | 31▲566%↩ | 21▲48.3%↩ |
| G. AbregúCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 31▲89.2%↩ | 37▲51.5%↩ |
| G. LencinaCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7▼74.1%↩ | 31▲51.9%↩ |
| D. VergaraWinger | Racing Club | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▼20.7%↩ | 24▲52.2%↩ |
| L. SoutoCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 31 | 40▲53% |
| G. CorujoCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12▼0.8%↩ | 22▲53.8%↩ |
| R. TesuriCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 35▲1726.3% | 32▲54.8% |
| M. CatalánFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 34 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 28▲44.1% | 19▲55% |
| Á. Di MaríaWinger | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 1.6 | 43▲64.6% | 14▲55.1% |
| J. ElordiFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 4.5 | 34▲337.2%↩ | 24▲56.9%↩ |
| M. LanziniCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 3.4 | 43▲189.2% | 23▲60.4% |
| F. CalderónCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 28▲60.5%↩ |
| Lucas Ezequiel PioviDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 36▲300% | 19▲60.7% |
| A. NadruzCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▲63.2%↩ |
| N. MorenoAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 5▼29%↩ | 26▲67.1%↩ |
| Lisandro LópezCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 56▲104.8% | 14▲77.6% |
| L. MagallánCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 40▲142.9% | 25▲79.4% |
| T. CraveroDefensive midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14▲419.2%↩ | 18▲80.4%↩ |
| I. PilludFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 22▲120.2% | 8▲81.4% |
| F. VázquezCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 37▲302.2%↩ | 13▲82.6%↩ |
| I. FernándezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 2.8 | 46▲191.2%↩ | 20▲84.3%↩ |
| M. SepúlvedaCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 16▼47.4%↩ | 39▲85.3%↩ |
| N. GuerraWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 6▼61.4%↩ | 36▲85.4%↩ |
| Alexis GonzálezCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▲90.1%↩ |
| M. SantosCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 3.1 | 49 | 22▲90.5%↩ |
| V. PizarroCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 17.9 | 35▼2.8%↩ | 54▲93.5%↩ |
| I. ArboledaGoalkeeper | Sarmiento Junin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▲170%↩ | 21▲96.3%↩ |
| R. MalancaFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼63.4%↩ | 45▲99.1%↩ |
| J. CórdobaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼13.5%↩ | 43▲100%↩ |
| A. RiepCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 6▲47.4%↩ | 43▲101.4%↩ |
| Y. ValoisCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 12.9 | 20▲34.9%↩ | 52▲104.7%↩ |
| Á. MonteroGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 24▼6.3%↩ | 26▲107.3%↩ |
| E. AmorCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 32▲55.7%↩ | 24▲110.5%↩ |
| L. FernándezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2.3 | 31▲7.2%↩ | 16▲110.7%↩ |
| J. LedesmaGoalkeeper | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 21▲428.2%↩ | 21▲117.3%↩ |
| J. MarabelCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 27 | 14 | 4 | 11.7 | 64▲101.3%↩ | 44▲130.9%↩ |
| M. PerezCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🏳️ | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 15▲2450% | 51▲155.2% |
| B. CortésGoalkeeper | Argentinos JRS | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 54▲1038.3%↩ | 31▲227.4%↩ |