| M. GarayCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 23▲303.5% | 38▲10.1% |
| F. RiccaCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22▲210% | 21▲10.1% |
| M. AriasWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 0 | 48▲10.2% |
| L. GodoyFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 21▲20.9% | 23▲10.2% |
| S. LópezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 2 | 12.1 | 13▲38.9%↩ | 54▲10.3%↩ |
| M. CóccaroCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 18▲425.7%↩ | 33▲10.4%↩ |
| A. CuelloWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 3 | 15.5 | 36▲36.9% | 53▲10.7% |
| K. CoronelCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 31▲785.7% | 49▲10.7% |
| L. RegiardoDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 33▲115.8% | 54▲10.9% |
| F. PeñaDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 13.5 | 24▲236.1% | 48▲11.2% |
| C. GonzálezCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 33 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 25▲235.6%↩ | 21▲11.2%↩ |
| Jhon RenteríaCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 0±0% | 48▲11.3% |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 10▲241.4% | 48▲11.4% |
| Francisco ScarpeccioCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 45▲11.4% |
| N. SumavilGoalkeeper | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 23▼5.6%↩ | 39▲11.6%↩ |
| S. DanieleFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 5±0% | 50▲11.7% |
| R. GonzálezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 28▲10.7% | 46▲11.7% |
| N. ZalazarCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 35▼5.4%↩ | 36▲11.7%↩ |
| G. CantizanoCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 2±0% | 50▲11.8% |
| M. TorresCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 8 | 1 | 10.4 | 43▲80.7% | 40▲11.8% |
| T. ConechnyCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 2 | 6.3 | 25▲202.4% | 38▲11.9% |
| Elías GómezFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 3 | 5.2 | 53▲20.6% | 28▲11.9% |
| I. MéndezCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 14▲178%↩ | 29▲12.2%↩ |
| A. MéndezDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 32▲6%↩ | 28▲12.2%↩ |
| D. CregoDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 27▲12.2%↩ |
| M. GalarzaCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 29▲28.9% | 55▲12.4% |
| M. RodríguezCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 28▲70.1% | 54▲12.7% |
| A. SpörleFull-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 54▲78.4%↩ | 27▲12.8%↩ |
| A. FornerisCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 4 | 43▲12.9%↩ |
| D. ZalazarWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 3 | 12.8 | 20 | 49▲13%↩ |
| N. FigalCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 3±0% | 16▲13.1% |
| S. FernándezCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 35▲53.3% | 55▲13.3% |
| A. HauschCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 9 | 47▲13.3% |
| Thiago SilveorCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 12±0% | 52▲13.5% |
| G. CarrilloCentre-forward | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 22▲8.2% | 18▲13.5% |
| L. MartínezCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 57▲19.1% | 34▲13.6% |
| Daniel HerreraCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 31▲311.8% | 50▲13.8% |
| C. FerreiraFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 2 | 1 | 25.4 | 55▲206.1% | 53▲13.9% |
| G. CeratoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 1 | 11.5 | 46▲40.7%↩ | 43▲14%↩ |
| G. AbeldanoCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 49▲14.1% |
| T. GalvánCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 3 | 19.4 | 44▲114.8%↩ | 49▲14.2%↩ |
| Agustín SeyralCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 23▲23200% | 49▲14.3% |
| I. GalvánFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 39▲556.7% | 52▲14.4% |
| V. MorenoFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 28▲479.6% | 49▲14.5% |
| H. GalíndezGoalkeeper | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 48▼13.7% | 17▲14.7% |
| M. GallardoDefensive midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 1±0% | 48▲14.8% |
| M. RojoCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 26▲9.9%↩ | 14▲14.9%↩ |
| N. BlandiCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 2 | 8▲14.9%↩ |
| B. SepúlvedaCentre-forward | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 3 | 1 | 2.2 | 8±0% | 14▲15.1% |
| J. FedorcoCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 26▲78.4%↩ | 47▲15.2%↩ |
| M. de RitisFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 2 | 20.1 | 49▲202.5%↩ | 54▲15.3%↩ |
| J. ReinattiGoalkeeper | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 6▲36.6% | 47▲15.3% |
| F. MansillaCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 49▲477.4% | 41▲15.3% |
| I. MiramónDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 19▲1180%↩ | 51▲15.4%↩ |
| L. GutierrezWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 49▲15.5% |
| E. MezaFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 2 | 18.3 | 45▲106.4% | 45▲15.5% |
| L. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇲Armenia | 34 | 4 | 3 | 2.5 | 33▲18.1% | 20▲15.5% |
| E. LuceroCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 17▲8300% | 48▲15.6% |
| J. BlázquezGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲15.7%↩ |
| T. RodríguezFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 25▲4880% | 50▲15.7% |
| M. InsaurraldeDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 3±0% | 38▲15.8% |
| N. CapraroCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 31▲209% | 36▲16.2% |
| F. LorenzónCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 20▲7%↩ | 42▲16.4%↩ |
| F. CambesesGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29▼5.8% | 38▲16.4% |
| M. PellegriniWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 4 | 13.5 | 29▲105% | 49▲16.5% |
| J. CanaleCentre-back | Lanus | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 41▲83% | 30▲16.7% |
| J. MattarCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 19▲2557.1% | 49▲16.8% |
| D. BarreraCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 36▲215.8%↩ | 57▲17%↩ |
| N. CorderoCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 16 | 41▲17%↩ |
| J. LudueñaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 1 | 16.5 | 38▲160.5% | 55▲17.1% |
| F. SartoriCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 0 | 17.4 | 39▲97% | 54▲17.1% |
| T. GonzálezWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 11.9 | 12▲4.5%↩ | 43▲17.1%↩ |
| T. PeraltaCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 17 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 0±0% | 50▲17.5% |
| R. AuzmendiCentre-forward | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 0 | 20.4 | 32▲63.8%↩ | 54▲17.6%↩ |
| T. PorraCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 4 | 18.4 | 46▲228.8% | 57▲17.7% |
| RickWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 2 | 13.2 | 32▲377.3% | 50▲17.8% |
| R. HernandesCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 1 | 12.4 | 24▲803.8% | 51▲18.2% |
| Stefan ĐokićCentre-back | Platense | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0±0% | 8▲18.3% |
| J. FreitasWinger | River Plate | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 14 | 52▲18.4% |
| A. OsellaFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 23▲32.4% | 50▲18.9% |
| M. VeraCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 30▲140.8% | 31▲18.9% |
| R. Funes MoriCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 12±0% | 11▲18.9% |
| F. Pérez EscuderoCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 3 | 0 | 12.7 | 29▲373.8% | 56▲19.1% |
| C. BravoFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 6±0% | 25▲19.1%↩ |
| R. CarreraAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 29▲34.3% | 25▲19.2% |
| M. BenítezDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 16.1 | 25▲1370.6%↩ | 56▲19.3%↩ |
| D. BarbonaCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 18 | 22▲19.6% |
| A. NadruzCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 10±0% | 14▲19.7%↩ |
| I. AbrahamCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 4 | 10.1 | 39▲102.6% | 43▲19.9% |
| D. GonzálezCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 28▲1643.7%↩ | 10▲20%↩ |
| J. FernándezWinger | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 2 | 2 | 12.7 | 19▼3.6%↩ | 51▲20.1%↩ |
| G. BenedettiFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 55▲346.7% | 55▲20.8% |
| L. BuccaAttacking midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 4 | 0 | 9.9 | 1±0% | 37▲21% |
| R. AliendroDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 33▲28.9% | 17▲21.2% |
| Luciano VallejoCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇫Afghanistan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 27 | 50▲21.3% |
| F. ZabalaFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 44▲194% | 45▲21.7% |
| Facundo GauchWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 2 | 3 | 11.7 | 27▲230.5% | 56▲21.9% |
| M. WeigandtFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 61▲364.1%↩ | 43▲22%↩ |
| S. LópezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 4 | 11.3 | 52▲115.8% | 43▲22% |
| C. BaezaDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 20±0% | 23▲22% |