| F. GeromettaFull-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 18▲34.1%↩ | 38▼13.4%↩ |
| I. MachucaWinger | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼13.4%↩ |
| G. del PreteWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼13.4%↩ |
| L. GianettiCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 18▼25.5%↩ | 17▼12.9%↩ |
| M. BraidaDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 8▼69.9%↩ | 28▼12.8%↩ |
| F. EscobarCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10▼66.1%↩ | 18▼12.7%↩ |
| J. CandiaCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 8▼77.2% | 23▼12.6% |
| J. InfanteCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▼61.2% | 21▼12.6% |
| F. TobioCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 23▼9% | 16▼12.6% |
| N. WatsonDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 19▲3.8%↩ | 32▼12.5%↩ |
| R. BattagliaCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 40▲156.1%↩ | 21▼12.5%↩ |
| G. DuarteWinger | Rosario Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100% | 43▼12.4% |
| G. GonzálezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼12.4%↩ |
| B. CuelloCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 22▲37.1%↩ | 36▼12.3%↩ |
| G. ÁlvezCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100% | 43▼12.2% |
| V. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼12.2%↩ |
| R. BogarínDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2▼85.8%↩ | 25▼12%↩ |
| M. DuarteCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1▼85.2% | 39▼11.8% |
| F. NavarroDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 6▼63.4% | 39▼11.8% |
| L. SequeiraCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 2▼91.4% | 42▼11.7% |
| S. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 9▼50.6% | 45▼11.5% |
| R. AtencioWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 47▼11.3%↩ |
| A. RubertoWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 44▼11.2% |
| M. IacobellisCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 20▼9.6%↩ | 40▼11.2%↩ |
| M. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 10▲150%↩ | 39▼11.1%↩ |
| G. HernándezCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 28▼45.1% | 33▼11.1% |
| A. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 8▼56.9%↩ | 39▼10.8%↩ |
| C. VillalbaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 16▼48.7%↩ | 33▼10.8%↩ |
| N. FernándezCentre-forward | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 6.4 | 33▼18.8% | 29▼10.8% |
| F. AmarfilDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 21▼42.6%↩ | 45▼10.6%↩ |
| M. BorgognoGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▼70.7%↩ | 38▼10.6%↩ |
| G. EnriqueFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 6▼61.6%↩ | 37▼10.6%↩ |
| A. ObandoCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 1 | 36▼10.6% |
| P. PerniconeCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 6▼72.1% | 42▼10.5% |
| J. RomeroCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100% | 38▼10.4% |
| J. PalominoCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 10▼53.4% | 10▼10.4% |
| M. PanaroCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 15▼22.3% | 46▼10.3% |
| L. VaraldoWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100% | 40▼10.2% |
| G. SusoCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 39▼6.9%↩ | 16▼10.2%↩ |
| D. MilocDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 20▼20.2% | 18▼10.1% |
| E. CoronelFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 26▼58.2% | 33▼10% |
| L. KlimowiczCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 41▼9.9% |
| N. PazFull-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2▼83%↩ | 41▼9.9%↩ |
| Mauricio Leonel MartínezCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 29▼5.8%↩ | 19▼9.9%↩ |
| P. RamírezFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 30▼4.4% | 41▼9.7% |
| G. FerrariFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 22▼5.2% | 29▼9.7% |
| C. LemaCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15▼67%↩ | 21▼9.7%↩ |
| V. RamisCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 13▼9.7% |
| R. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Velez Sarsfield | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100% | 44▼9.6% |
| S. ValdezCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 24▼52.9% | 28▼9.6% |
| K. JappertCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 16.3 | 36▼9% | 50▼9.5% |
| I. MamminiWinger | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 42▼9.5% |
| Ian Martin SubiabreWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼9.4%↩ |
| I. VázquezCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 33▼24.5% | 33▼9.4% |
| S. LongoDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 11▼48.5% | 33▼9.2% |
| F. MalloCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17▼54% | 21▼9.2% |
| A. SandezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.7% | 48▼9.1% |
| T. SantamaríaFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 25▼44.9%↩ | 48▼9.1%↩ |
| Jeremias MerloCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▼90.9% | 45▼9.1% |
| A. SegoviaWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼9.1%↩ |
| G. RequenaCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 7▼74.6%↩ | 44▼9%↩ |
| M. CardilloCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 3▼84.8%↩ | 43▼9%↩ |
| M. EspondaCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 2▼80.6%↩ | 41▼8.8%↩ |
| S. AriasFull-back | Independiente | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 28▲36%↩ | 16▼8.8%↩ |
| G. HerediaFull-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 16▼10.2% | 48▼8.7% |
| R. GalloCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▼50.2% | 40▼8.7% |
| M. MiljevicCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 21▼50.1%↩ | 48▼8.6%↩ |
| A. DíazCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 13▼41.1% | 42▼8.6% |
| H. De La FuenteFull-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 25▼8.6%↩ |
| M. AcuñaFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 29▼35.6% | 15▼8.5% |
| E. PereyraFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 25▼14.7%↩ | 36▼8.4%↩ |
| R. Ruíz RodríguezWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 11.1 | 9▼53.8% | 40▼8.2% |
| M. GiménezWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 4▼66.4%↩ | 34▼8.1%↩ |
| L. GómezFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 14▼66.9%↩ | 27▼8.1%↩ |
| B. MerliniWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 14▼23.5%↩ | 22▼8.1%↩ |
| F. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 17▼43.7% | 30▼8% |
| T. PalacioFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼100% | 43▼7.9% |
| J. GalvánCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 38▼6.8%↩ | 17▼7.9%↩ |
| D. BatalliniCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 28▲274.7% | 28▼7.6% |
| A. MolinaWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 43▼7.4% |
| N. DubersarskyDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 9▲2.2%↩ | 38▼7.4%↩ |
| F. AlarcónCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 53▲8.7% | 25▼7.4% |
| M. MerentielCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 35▼24.8% | 32▼7.3% |
| C. PazCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 56▼27.4% | 29▼7.1% |
| G. FlorentínCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 7▲74.4% | 35▼7% |
| L. LescanoFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6▼33% | 43▼6.9% |
| D. ZabalaFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 8▲16.7% | 43▼6.9% |
| F. MinervaCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 41▼6.8% |
| Á. AlmadaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 1▼91.4%↩ | 33▼6.8%↩ |
| J. GautoCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 18 | 50▼6.7%↩ |
| L. MamutDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▼46.5% | 44▼6.7% |
| J. SaboridoFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 34▼31.2% | 38▼6.7% |
| A. PortilloCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 11.5 | 27▼1.1%↩ | 44▼6.6%↩ |
| N. FúnezCentre-forward | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 9▲84%↩ | 45▼6.5%↩ |
| L. SegoviaCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼100% | 43▼6.5% |
| O. AriasFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼92.2% | 43▼6.3% |
| S. FerreiraCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 15▼11.8%↩ | 33▼6.2%↩ |
| T. MolinaWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 5.8 | 32▼31% | 29▼6.2% |
| M. GodoyCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 4▼55.6%↩ | 43▼6.1%↩ |
| G. GonzálezCentre-back | River Plate | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼82.3%↩ | 14▼6.1%↩ |