Field Insider
Scouting database · 1294 players· page 8 of 13

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Liga Profesional Argentina · scouting overview

A. Núñez of Argentinos JRS is the standout for raw talent across the Liga Profesional Argentina, with a Field Insider Rating of 65.9, and Marco Pellegrino has been the form player this season, grading 65, and J. Marabel leads the scoring with 14 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: J. Marabel has improved his Season rating most, up +56.4 on last season, while J. Palacios's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +14.9 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, Marco Pellegrino of Huracan is the most valuable name in this group at 24.6.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
F. GeromettaFull-backGodoy CruzArgentina279006.61834.1%3813.4%
I. MachucaWingerIndependienteArgentina264009.50100%3613.4%
G. del PreteWingerSan LorenzoArgentina305002.70100%2013.4%
L. GianettiCentre-backNewells Old BoysArgentina3211002.91825.5%1712.9%
M. BraidaDefensive midfielderBoca JuniorsArgentina298004.1869.9%2812.8%
F. EscobarCentre-backNewells Old BoysArgentina317002.11066.1%1812.7%
J. CandiaCentre-forwardBarracas CentralUruguay3123102.7877.2%2312.6%
J. InfanteCentre-backAtletico TucumanArgentina305002.8561.2%2112.6%
F. TobioCentre-backBarracas CentralArgentina3617202.1239%1612.6%
N. WatsonDefensive midfielderDeportivo RiestraArgentina2821015.1193.8%3212.5%
R. BattagliaCentral midfielderBoca JuniorsArgentina3529402.840156.1%2112.5%
G. DuarteWingerRosario CentralColombia23140011.50100%4312.4%
G. GonzálezWingerDefensa Y JusticiaArgentina2540010.20100%3812.4%
B. CuelloCentral midfielderUnion Santa FeArgentina2923417.22237.1%3612.3%
G. ÁlvezCentral midfielderTalleres CordobaArgentina2200010.80100%4312.2%
V. RodríguezCentral midfielderGimnasia L.P.Uruguay2500010.20100%3812.2%
R. BogarínDefensive midfielderBarracas CentralParaguay2910003.8285.8%2512%
M. DuarteCentral midfielderBarracas CentralArgentina2550010.4185.2%3911.8%
F. NavarroDefensive midfielderRosario CentralArgentina26230010.5663.4%3911.8%
L. SequeiraCentral midfielderIndepend. RivadaviaArgentina23100011.5291.4%4211.7%
S. GonzálezDefensive midfielderTigreArgentina23120012.1950.6%4511.5%
R. AtencioWingerIndepend. RivadaviaArgentina24200413144711.3%
A. RubertoWingerRiver PlateArgentina204009.90100%4411.2%
M. IacobellisCentral midfielderCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina26231211.2209.6%4011.2%
M. GonzálezDefensive midfielderGodoy CruzArgentina2216006.510150%3911.1%
G. HernándezCentre-backSan LorenzoArgentina2890072845.1%3311.1%
A. RodríguezCentral midfielderRosario CentralUruguay2651010.8856.9%3910.8%
C. VillalbaDefensive midfielderTalleres CordobaArgentina2811105.31648.7%3310.8%
N. FernándezCentre-forwardBelgrano CordobaArgentina3028656.43318.8%2910.8%
F. AmarfilDefensive midfielderPlatenseArgentina25180113.22142.6%4510.6%
M. BorgognoGoalkeeperDefensa Y JusticiaArgentina2832007.2970.7%3810.6%
G. EnriqueFull-backHuracanArgentina267009.9661.6%3710.6%
A. ObandoCentral midfielderBanfieldArgentina264009.513610.6%
P. PerniconeCentre-backVelez SarsfieldArgentina2530011.3672.1%4210.5%
J. RomeroCentre-forwardInstituto CordobaParaguay2510010.10100%3810.4%
J. PalominoCentre-backTalleres CordobaArgentina368001.31053.4%1010.4%
M. PanaroCentral midfielderGimnasia L.P.Argentina23211112.21522.3%4610.3%
L. VaraldoWingerCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina24160010.80100%4010.2%
G. SusoCentre-backAtletico TucumanArgentina3516002396.9%1610.2%
D. MilocDefensive midfielderBarracas CentralArgentina3526002.42020.2%1810.1%
E. CoronelFull-backRosario CentralArgentina2924016.82658.2%3310%
L. KlimowiczCentre-forwardInstituto CordobaArgentina2220010.40419.9%
N. PazFull-backSan Martin S.J.Argentina231007.1283%419.9%
Mauricio Leonel MartínezCentral midfielderSarmiento JuninArgentina3322203295.8%199.9%
P. RamírezFull-backDeportivo RiestraArgentina26191019.2304.4%419.7%
G. FerrariFull-backAtletico TucumanArgentina2911015225.2%299.7%
C. LemaCentre-backBoca JuniorsArgentina36371121567%219.7%
V. RamisCentre-forwardIndepend. RivadaviaArgentina325001.40139.7%
R. RodríguezGoalkeeperVelez SarsfieldUruguay22100110100%449.6%
S. ValdezCentre-backIndependienteArgentina3017005.92452.9%289.6%
K. JappertCentre-backBarracas CentralArgentina22201116.3369%509.5%
I. MamminiWingerGimnasia L.P.Argentina2390011.20100%429.5%
Ian Martin SubiabreWingerTigreArgentina1918129.40100%449.4%
I. VázquezCentre-backPlatenseArgentina2919107.43324.5%339.4%
S. LongoDefensive midfielderBelgrano CordobaArgentina2822005.21148.5%339.2%
F. MalloCentre-backRosario CentralUruguay3114003.11754%219.2%
A. SandezCentral midfielderRosario CentralArgentina25240212.82267.7%489.1%
T. SantamaríaFull-backSarmiento JuninArgentina23160112.72544.9%489.1%
Jeremias MerloCentral midfielderGimnasia L.P.Argentina2070010.1190.9%459.1%
A. SegoviaWingerAtletico TucumanArgentina2270010.80100%429.1%
G. RequenaCentre-backTigreArgentina2320011.6774.6%449%
M. CardilloCentral midfielderSan LorenzoArgentina23100011.7384.8%439%
M. EspondaCentral midfielderNewells Old BoysArgentina2360010.8280.6%418.8%
S. AriasFull-backIndependienteColombia3421022.52836%168.8%
G. HerediaFull-backBelgrano CordobaArgentina21130011.41610.2%488.7%
R. GalloCentre-backDeportivo RiestraArgentina2590010.61150.2%408.7%
M. MiljevicCentral midfielderRacing ClubUSA25262112.92150.1%488.6%
A. DíazCentre-forwardDeportivo RiestraArgentina262120111341.1%428.6%
H. De La FuenteFull-backInstituto CordobaArgentina295203.8193.7%258.6%
M. AcuñaFull-backRiver PlateArgentina3422212.12935.6%158.5%
E. PereyraFull-backBarracas CentralArgentina27220016.82514.7%368.4%
R. Ruíz RodríguezWingerAtletico TucumanArgentina26161211.1953.8%408.2%
M. GiménezWingerArgentinos JRSArgentina2711119.3466.4%348.1%
L. GómezFull-backArgentinos JRSArgentina3014123.61466.9%278.1%
B. MerliniWingerPlatenseArgentina3123313.41423.5%228.1%
F. GonzálezAttacking midfielderBelgrano CordobaArgentina2923414.51743.7%308%
T. PalacioFull-backArgentinos JRSArgentina192009.20100%437.9%
J. GalvánCentre-backInstituto CordobaArgentina3425112.5386.8%177.9%
D. BatalliniCentral midfielderArgentinos JRSArgentina3013206.228274.7%287.6%
A. MolinaWingerSarmiento JuninArgentina202009.70100%437.4%
N. DubersarskyDefensive midfielderTigreArgentina2111008.992.2%387.4%
F. AlarcónCentre-backInstituto CordobaArgentina3224304.5538.7%257.4%
M. MerentielCentre-forwardBoca JuniorsUruguay30248273524.8%327.3%
C. PazCentre-backDeportivo RiestraArgentina3127005.75627.4%297.1%
G. FlorentínCentral midfielderArgentinos JRSArgentina2714019.2774.4%357%
L. LescanoFull-backHuracanArgentina23111012633%436.9%
D. ZabalaFull-backRiver PlateArgentina23120011.5816.7%436.9%
F. MinervaCentral midfielderPlatenseArgentina202009.40100%416.8%
Á. AlmadaDefensive midfielderDeportivo RiestraArgentina263008.9191.4%336.8%
J. GautoCentral midfielderPlatenseArgentina22230212.518506.7%
L. MamutDefensive midfielderGimnasia L.P.Argentina22110011.2546.5%446.7%
J. SaboridoFull-backPlatenseArgentina2822008.33431.2%386.7%
A. PortilloCentral midfielderDefensa Y JusticiaArgentina26163111.5271.1%446.6%
N. FúnezCentre-forwardSan Martin S.J.Argentina2519027.7984%456.5%
L. SegoviaCentral midfielderRosario CentralArgentina192009.20100%436.5%
O. AriasFull-backSan LorenzoArgentina2110010.3192.2%436.3%
S. FerreiraCentre-forwardRosario CentralParaguay289205.31511.8%336.2%
T. MolinaWingerArgentinos JRSArgentina3126535.83231%296.2%
M. GodoyCentral midfielderAldosiviArgentina2480011.3455.6%436.1%
G. GonzálezCentre-backRiver PlateUruguay323001.5582.3%146.1%