| E. MancusoCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 50▲64.9%↩ | 42▼25.2%↩ |
| R. BattagliaCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 32▲100.6%↩ | 18▼25%↩ |
| K. GutiérrezDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 25±0% | 26▼24.9%↩ |
| M. BorgognoGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 29±0% | 32▼24.8%↩ |
| M. GarcíaWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 21±0% | 22▼24.6%↩ |
| E. OcampoCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 2▼79.6% | 36▼24.5% |
| J. PortilloCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 57±0% | 35▼24.5%↩ |
| J. CerrudoCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 33▼24% |
| F. AnselmoWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6±0% | 13▼23.9%↩ |
| J. GuasoneCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 14▼34.3%↩ | 38▼23.8%↩ |
| F. BrueraCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 14▼67.4% | 34▼23.7% |
| A. SolariCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 11±0% | 8▼23.6% |
| Jesús BernalCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4▼21.7%↩ | 32▼23.5%↩ |
| J. GoitíaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 15▼77.7% | 19▼23.4% |
| O. SalomónCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 54±0% | 35▼23.3%↩ |
| Carlos ArceCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 7▼23.3%↩ |
| N. LinaresDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▲25%↩ | 20▼23%↩ |
| J. CarrascoCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 33▼22.9%↩ |
| M. ViñaFull-back | River Plate | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9±0% | 31▼22.9%↩ |
| G. MartirenaCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 38±0% | 39▼22.6% |
| D. OrtegozaCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 28▼16.3%↩ | 27▼22.1%↩ |
| R. SaraviaDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 5▼76.6%↩ | 38▼22%↩ |
| J. EspínolaGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 25±0% | 20▼22%↩ |
| A. SotoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 26▼29.4%↩ | 20▼21.6%↩ |
| B. LeizzaCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 19▼5.6% | 35▼21.4% |
| T. SivesCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 35▼21.2% |
| V. CuestaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 31▼7.2%↩ | 10▼21.2%↩ |
| L. GianettiCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 24±0% | 15▼21.1%↩ |
| G. TogniCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20±0% | 26▼21%↩ |
| E. AlmendraCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 13▼71.8% | 43▼20.9% |
| J. PuchetaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2▼82%↩ | 40▼20.8%↩ |
| G. SotoFull-back | Tigre | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 26±0% | 15▼20.2% |
| I. GómezDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 30±0% | 27▼20%↩ |
| L. GómezDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 10±0% | 40▼19.8%↩ |
| J. KomarCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 52▲74.4% | 30▼19.8% |
| S. JaurenaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 23▲981%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| J. EspinozaCentre-back | Independiente | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 8▼14.3%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| Mauricio Leonel MartínezCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 23▼26.1%↩ | 17▼19.3%↩ |
| R. BacchiaGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 3▲12.5%↩ | 34▼19.2%↩ |
| L. PérezDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 20±0% | 42▼19.1%↩ |
| A. MartínezCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2±0% | 26▼18.8%↩ |
| E. TorresCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 28±0% | 39▼18.6%↩ |
| N. FreireCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11±0% | 13▼18.6% |
| M. BrandánCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 5▼85.3% | 41▼18.5% |
| D. BlancoCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16±0% | 17▼18.5%↩ |
| T. BadaloniCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 34±0% | 37▼18.4%↩ |
| M. MéndezCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 6 | 3 | 9.6 | 51▲190.4%↩ | 32▼18.2%↩ |
| F. VeraCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 49±0% | 31▼18.2%↩ |
| F. AlfonsoWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼18.1%↩ |
| E. CenturiónGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 40▲6.7%↩ | 37▼18.1%↩ |
| A. MacielCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 51▲85.4%↩ | 36▼18.1%↩ |
| M. GuillénCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11▲270%↩ | 38▼17.8%↩ |
| G. MaineroCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 21▼50.1% | 26▼17.7% |
| C. ValverdeFull-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 6▲675% | 34▼17.6% |
| J. SosaCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 41 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 11±0% | 5▼17.5% |
| C. PalaciosCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 3 | 4 | 16.8 | 31▲233.7%↩ | 52▼17.4%↩ |
| R. MacagnoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 26▲13.5%↩ | 37▼17.3%↩ |
| E. BrítezCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 3▲29.2% | 35▼17.3% |
| E. PereyraFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 29±0% | 32▼17.3%↩ |
| A. AguerreGoalkeeper | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 30▼1.3% | 18▼17.2% |
| J. BisanzWinger | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼17.1%↩ |
| M. MezaWinger | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14±0% | 11▼17.1%↩ |
| F. AltamiraWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 11±0% | 39▼17%↩ |
| N. BenegasWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 22±0% | 23▼16.9% |
| J. InfanteCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 13±0% | 20▼16.8% |
| R. AriasCentre-back | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 18±0% | 9▼16.7% |
| F. MaterDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 30▼18.6% | 39▼16.6% |
| G. ValdiviaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 9▲88% | 36▼16.4% |
| M. GiménezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 4 | 0 | 3.5 | 34±0% | 26▼16.3% |
| L. AlarioCentre-forward | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 5±0% | 11▼16.3% |
| G. ÁvilaFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 2 | 14.4 | 30▼19.5%↩ | 54▼16.2%↩ |
| V. PoggiDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 36▼3.5% | 41▼16.2% |
| L. SequeiraCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 8±0% | 17▼16.1%↩ |
| A. SpinaCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0▼100% | 41▼15.9% |
| S. MoreyraDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 26±0% | 41▼15.9%↩ |
| M. VicentiniGoalkeeper | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 7±0% | 8▼15.7% |
| C. ZabalaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 41▲163.5%↩ | 41▼15.6%↩ |
| F. CristaldoCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 39▲89.7%↩ | 29▼15.6%↩ |
| S. MedinaCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 26±0% | 38▼15.5% |
| J. GhoDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 23▼51.7%↩ | 50▼15.4%↩ |
| E. GiménezDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 27±0% | 44▼15.3% |
| A. LottiCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 11±0% | 22▼15.3% |
| L. MenossiAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 4 | 0 | 1.6 | 17±0% | 11▼15.3%↩ |
| J. RamírezDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▲420% | 14▼15.2% |
| F. VeraCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 21▲32.1%↩ | 45▼15.1%↩ |
| S. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 17±0% | 43▼15.1% |
| S. QuirósCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 15±0% | 40▼15.1%↩ |
| I. PaisDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 22 | 45▼15%↩ |
| A. BareiroCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 20▼18.4%↩ | 28▼14.7%↩ |
| A. MorenoDefensive midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 3 | 20.2 | 45▲108.8%↩ | 47▼14.6%↩ |
| F. EscobarCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 29±0% | 18▼14.6%↩ |
| G. RossiWinger | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 38▼14.5%↩ |
| J. AcevedoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 13±0% | 25▼14.5% |
| L. SequeiraCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 26±0% | 41▼14% |
| L. GiménezWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 16±0% | 35▼13.6%↩ |
| I. MachucaWinger | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 8±0% | 36▼13.4%↩ |
| N. ColomboCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 18▼64.7% | 38▼13.3% |
| J. LópezDefensive midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 16±0% | 37▼13.1%↩ |
| J. BarbieriCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 10±0% | 23▼13.1%↩ |
| H. De La FuenteCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 16±0% | 23▼13.1%↩ |