| P. MartínezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16▲205.8%↩ | 14▲25%↩ |
| E. ÁvilaCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼43.9%↩ |
| G. GonzálezCentre-back | River Plate | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼82.3%↩ | 14▼6.1%↩ |
| Á. Di MaríaWinger | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 1.6 | 43▲64.6% | 14▲55.1% |
| J. RamírezDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 10▲930% | 14▼15.2% |
| F. FattoriCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 20▼31.4%↩ | 14▼26.2%↩ |
| M. MezaWinger | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 10▼26.2%↩ | 14▲10.1%↩ |
| J. HerreraCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12▼70.9%↩ | 14▼26.8%↩ |
| A. BalboaCentre-forward | Banfield | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 4▼79.7%↩ | 14▼27%↩ |
| A. CabreraDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▼14.5%↩ | 14▲26.5%↩ |
| M. BenítezAttacking midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 4▼81.6%↩ | 14▼61.9%↩ |
| Y. RakCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 20▼24.1% | 14▼19.1% |
| N. MorgantiniFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼45.3% | 15▼2% |
| M. RojoFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 22▼5.6%↩ | 15▲22.3%↩ |
| F. SuárezCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 4±0% | 15▼1.3% |
| G. SotoFull-back | Tigre | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▼82.5% | 15▼22.8% |
| A. QuintanaGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 42 | 15 |
| M. AcuñaFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 29▼35.6% | 15▼8.5% |
| J. InsaurraldeCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 42 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 36▲5% | 15▼3.2% |
| J. CorreaWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 4▼57.8%↩ | 16▼34.3%↩ |
| A. MaxDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28▲98.6% | 16▲33.6% |
| S. AriasFull-back | Independiente | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 28▲36%↩ | 16▼8.8%↩ |
| Saúl GarcíaCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼67.1%↩ |
| L. LolloCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 39▲59.1%↩ | 16▼2.5%↩ |
| G. ContiCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▼42.9%↩ | 16▼0.6%↩ |
| J. LasoCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 28▼44.4% | 16▼20.3% |
| L. FernándezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 2.4 | 31▲7.2%↩ | 16▲110.7%↩ |
| É. BanegaCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 46▲10.4% | 16▲9.7% |
| C. IzquierdozCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 54▲5.7% | 16▲9.7% |
| G. SusoCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 39▼6.9%↩ | 16▼10.2%↩ |
| F. GinoCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 21▲18.3% | 16▲16.1% |
| F. TobioCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 23▼9% | 16▲16.1% |
| L. JansonWinger | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16▲17.3%↩ |
| J. AndradaDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼88.1% | 16▼40.1% |
| Danilo Arboleda HurtadoCentre-back | Banfield | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16 |
| R. BarriosFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 32▲168.3% | 16▼4.7% |
| R. RamírezGoalkeeper | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6▲66.7% | 17▼42.8% |
| J. ArteagaCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1 | 17 |
| L. GianettiCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 18▼25.5%↩ | 17▼12.9%↩ |
| D. BlancoCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2▼87.8%↩ | 17▼19.4%↩ |
| J. CarranzaGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 45 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 16 | 17 |
| G. CarrilloCentre-forward | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 23▲9.2% | 17▲10.3% |
| H. GalíndezGoalkeeper | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 39 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 39▼29.4% | 17▲14.7% |
| F. PereyraCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 39▼32.6% | 17▼13.9% |
| J. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼81.2%↩ | 17▲37%↩ |
| J. GalvánCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 38▼6.8%↩ | 17▼7.9%↩ |
| L. GonzálezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 41▲115.6% | 17▲38.1% |
| R. AliendroDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 33▲29.6% | 18▲27.7% |
| N. FigalCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16▲373.5% | 18▲20.7% |
| T. CraveroDefensive midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14▲419.2%↩ | 18▲80.4%↩ |
| L. DíazCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 2.3 | 36▲36.4% | 18±0% |
| D. MilocDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 20▼20.2% | 18▼10.1% |
| E. BonifacioFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 12▲32.2% | 18▲20.3% |
| S. MeleGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21▲16.9%↩ | 18▼64.6%↩ |
| F. EscobarCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10▼66.1%↩ | 18▼12.7%↩ |
| A. MartínezCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2.4 | 28▼30.7% | 18▼4.8% |
| M. MorenoAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2.6 | 16▼55.9% | 18▼29.3% |
| L. GilCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 33▼9% | 18▼5.7% |
| E. SalvioAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 29 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 31▲23.8% | 18▼1.1% |
| L. RodríguezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 12▼50%↩ | 18▲13.7%↩ |
| E. HamCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 12▼1.7%↩ | 18▼3.2%↩ |
| A. AguerreGoalkeeper | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 25▼15.7% | 18▼14.4% |
| Alejo NavarroCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 18 |
| Agustín MaglioneCentre-back | Platense | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| E. RolónDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5▼84.6%↩ | 19▼49.7%↩ |
| L. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇲Armenia | 34 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 2.6 | 29▲1.4% | 19▲6.9% |
| M. CatalánFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 34 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 28▲44.1% | 19▲55% |
| Á. StringaCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19▲24.8%↩ |
| B. BlandoCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 17▲98.8% | 19▼45.8% |
| M. GranerosCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| E. de los SantosDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 18 | 19 |
| Lucas Ezequiel PioviDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 36▲300% | 19▲60.7% |
| N. OrsiniCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▲71.4%↩ | 19▲13.9%↩ |
| M. GarcíaWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼26.2%↩ |
| L. CabralCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 7▼76.1% | 19▼28.6% |
| A. NadruzDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▲63.2%↩ |
| Mauricio Leonel MartínezCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 29▼5.8%↩ | 19▼9.9%↩ |
| J. EspínolaGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 8▼65.9%↩ | 19▼25.1%↩ |
| F. GonzálezCentre-back | River Plate | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| L. BajuCentre-back | River Plate | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| M. OjedaCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| G. BouhierCentre-forward | Argentinos JRS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| L. MoralesCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 57▼1.9%↩ | 19▼5%↩ |
| Valentino FeliciCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 19 |
| J. AcostaWinger | Banfield | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 19 |
| M. SalvoCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 19 |
| J. BarbieriCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼15.4%↩ |
| T. AcostaCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 19 |
| T. RodríguezWinger | Banfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 19▼43.1%↩ |
| C. LattanzioCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼51.2%↩ |
| A. SotoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 21▼43.4%↩ | 20▼22.7%↩ |
| J. GoitíaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 21▼67.8% | 20▼19.3% |
| L. SabatoCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 20 |
| T. UribeCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 20 |
| J. PolicellaCentre-forward | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 20 |
| I. FernándezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 2.9 | 46▲191.2%↩ | 20▲84.3%↩ |
| M. TassoGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 20 |
| R. MartinoCentre-back | Independiente | 🏳️ | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 20 |
| A. RodríguezCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 5▼73.8%↩ | 20▼58%↩ |
| M. AmarfilCentre-forward | Platense | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 3 | 20 |