| A. LadstatterFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 13▲19.6% | 47▼1.7% |
| Luca FelerCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2 | 47 |
| Brandon OviedoFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 12▲79.4% | 47▲6.5% |
| V. PieraniCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 5 | 47 |
| J. De IrastorzaCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 11 | 47▲5.4% |
| J. FedorcoCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 28▲91.9%↩ | 47▲16.2%↩ |
| L. BesozziWinger | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 12.6 | 8▼35.9%↩ | 47▼4.8%↩ |
| R. RiquelmeFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 5▼55.2%↩ | 47▲36.3%↩ |
| J. PeraltaCentre-forward | San Lorenzo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 5 | 47 |
| L. BlancoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 21.1 | 54▼15.7% | 47▲0.9% |
| F. VázquezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 20▲680.8%↩ | 47▲33.5%↩ |
| Santiago EsquivelDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13▲25.5% | 47±0% |
| J. VelazquezDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▲55.8% | 47▲8.5% |
| G. HerediaFull-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 16▼10.2% | 48▼8.7% |
| M. SeoaneDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10▲26.8% | 48▲1.3% |
| J. ReinattiGoalkeeper | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 7▲75.6% | 48▲17.6% |
| J. LuccoWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 11.3 | 9 | 48▲12%↩ |
| M. AriasWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 3 | 48▲9.7% |
| E. GiacconeDefensive midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 9 | 48▲8% |
| Jano GordonCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9▼76% | 48▼5.9% |
| M. MiljevicCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 21▼50.1%↩ | 48▼8.6%↩ |
| M. GallardoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 12.6 | 25▲4083.3% | 48▲13.9% |
| C. ReyDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 4▲37.5% | 48▲0.6% |
| A. VerónWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 48▲9.2% |
| L. GutierrezWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 11.1 | 9 | 48▲13.3% |
| A. TelloCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 6 | 48▲35.9%↩ |
| Agustín SeyralCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 24▲23500% | 48▲11.7% |
| G. EscuderoCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 5▲575% | 48▲5.8% |
| I. AndradaFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 8 | 48 |
| A. WlkCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 12.8 | 13 | 48 |
| T. SantamaríaFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 25▼44.9%↩ | 48▼9.1%↩ |
| G. AbeldanoCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 6 | 48▲11.9% |
| J. MattarCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 17▲2271.4% | 48▲15.1% |
| V. DepietriWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12.8 | 21▲2.5% | 48▼1.8% |
| R. OrihuelaCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 31▲19.5% | 48▲1.5% |
| Jhon RenteríaCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 10.9 | 7▲1625% | 48▲10.9% |
| E. VeronFull-back | Rosario Central | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 8 | 48 |
| Branco SalinardiCentre-forward | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 5 | 48 |
| B. LeyesDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 17▲10.3%↩ | 48▼0.6%↩ |
| J. MoralesCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 12.8 | 14▼4.8%↩ | 48▼1.8%↩ |
| T. BottariDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 19▼18.6% | 48▲2.6% |
| Alcides BenítezFull-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 42 | 48 |
| M. HernándezCentre-forward | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 8 | 48▲14%↩ |
| J. MezaAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9.6 | 6▲588.9% | 48▲6.2% |
| F. IacovichGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 19 | 48▲20.6% |
| J. MeliCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 53▲75.8%↩ | 48▼5.3%↩ |
| L. VerdeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 11.6 | 15▲94.9% | 48▼2.6% |
| A. SandezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.7% | 48▼9.1% |
| L. VillegasDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 48▲28.2%↩ |
| A. CerveraWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 10▲50%↩ | 48▲2.1%↩ |
| Felipe BussioDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▲3300%↩ | 48▲16.4%↩ |
| R. TuliánAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 3 | 48 |
| R. GiampaoliCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 47▲22.4%↩ | 48▲10.3%↩ |
| A. OsellaFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 11.8 | 23▲32.4% | 48▲26% |
| M. PellegriniWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 12.7 | 30▲114.9% | 49▲16% |
| E. ViverosCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 12.6 | 19▲59.2% | 49▲4.8% |
| L. RafaelliWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 49 |
| M. AguirreCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 18 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 6 | 49 |
| C. PérezAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 13.3 | 29▲16.2% | 49±0% |
| K. RyougaWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 49 |
| Lisandro PiñeroWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 5 | 49▲11% |
| M. CaceresCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10▲8.4%↩ | 49▲8.5%↩ |
| T. SerragoCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 15▼24.4%↩ | 49▼4.9%↩ |
| F. AnsoCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 9 | 49 |
| L. FerreiraCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 48▲158.8% | 49▲8.7% |
| N. MerianoCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 31▲32.9% | 49▲9.2% |
| I. ZufiaurreCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 5 | 49▲8.7% |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 12.3 | 18▲503.4% | 49▲14.5% |
| D. PorcelCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 11.9 | 11▼5.4% | 49▼2.2% |
| F. ZenobioGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼48.4% | 49▼4.1% |
| F. ZapiolaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 13.2 | 20▼4.3% | 49▲6.5% |
| D. ZalazarWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 13.2 | 20 | 49▲13.7%↩ |
| S. EscobarFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 16 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 13 | 49 |
| G. LobosCentre-forward | Lanus | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 4 | 49 |
| T. PérezCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 6▲48.8%↩ | 49▲33%↩ |
| E. Eto'oCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 49 |
| J. MosqueiraCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12.8 | 15▲154.4%↩ | 49▲8.8%↩ |
| L. AyalaFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 11 | 49 |
| K. CoronelCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 30▲762.9% | 49▲11.8% |
| D. FernándezCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 40▼2.2% | 49▲0.8% |
| J. DóminaWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11.6 | 3▼24.4%↩ | 49▲0.6%↩ |
| L. SansevieroWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▲100%↩ | 50▲4%↩ |
| J. FernándezWinger | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12.5 | 16▼20.4%↩ | 50▲17.3%↩ |
| J. LázaroWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 12.8 | 15▲94.9% | 50▲5.1% |
| S. MoyaFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 11▲2.7% | 50▲7.8% |
| J. VillalbaFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 11▲144.4%↩ | 50▲11%↩ |
| F. KalingerCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 13 | 50 |
| J. SforzaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 15▲325%↩ | 50▼5.9%↩ |
| M. Di CesareCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼44.3% | 50▼2.9% |
| S. DanieleFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 16▲221.6% | 50▲12.4% |
| J. PolicellaAttacking midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 4 | 50 |
| L. VegaDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 50 |
| J. GhoDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 23▼51.7%↩ | 50▼15.4%↩ |
| G. VerónCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 38▲25.9% | 50▼2.7% |
| J. ArrayagoCentre-back | Independiente | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 11 | 50 |
| J. RussoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 28▲1878.6% | 50▲23.2% |
| J. GautoCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 18 | 50▼6.7%↩ |
| Facundo GulliCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 12.5 | 12▼0.8% | 50▼1.4% |
| L. AnguloAttacking midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 12.7 | 25▲21.5% | 50▼3.6% |
| F. JainikoskiWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🏳️ | 17 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 12 | 50 |