| Bruno NazárioAttacking midfielder | Henan Jianye | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 29 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 39▲405.2%↩ | 19▼56.5%↩ |
| Đ. CrnomarkovićCentre-back | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 37▲266.7%↩ | 19▼41.2%↩ |
| A. KasperkiewiczCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 20▼29.4%↩ | 19▼37.5%↩ |
| M. ČurmaCentral midfielder | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 20 | 18 |
| E. SalvioAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 29 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 31▲23.8% | 18▼1.1% |
| Liu YangDefensive midfielder | Shandong Luneng | 🏳️China PR | 31 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 1.4 | 41 | 18 |
| J. ContrerasCentre-forward | Llaneros | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 4 | 18 |
| M. StefaniakCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 16▲2.6% | 18▼27.7% |
| L. PolworthCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 19▲6.6%↩ | 17▼37.2%↩ |
| A. StorchousCentre-forward | Oleksandria | 🏳️ | 31 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1.3 | 22 | 17 |
| Edu EspiauCentre-forward | Arka Gdynia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1.9 | 21▲60.3%↩ | 17▼56.2%↩ |
| B. ZechCentre-back | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 36 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 38▲87.2%↩ | 17▲45.8%↩ |
| H. GalíndezGoalkeeper | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 39 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 39▼29.4% | 17▲14.7% |
| Mohamed HamedCentre-back | El Mokawloon | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 28 | 17 |
| Jung Seung-HyunCentre-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 9▼2.1% | 17▲5.6% |
| Rafael CabralGoalkeeper | Real Salt Lake | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼76.3% | 17▼5.6% |
| Choi Kyu-BaekCentre-back | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 8▼24.8% | 17▼32.7% |
| Zhao BoGoalkeeper | Hangzhou Greentown | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 12 | 17 |
| Lucas PossignoloCentre-back | Hangzhou Greentown | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 27▼23.8%↩ | 17▼65.7%↩ |
| N. MedvedevGoalkeeper | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 8▼28.2% | 17▼28.9% |
| Ahmed AbduCentre-forward | NEOM | 🏳️Eritrea | 32 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 4▼12.5%↩ | 17▼49.7%↩ |
| É. BanegaCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 46▲10.4% | 16▲9.7% |
| L. CrepuljaCentral midfielder | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 16 |
| G. ValsvikCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1.1 | 21▼54.3% | 16▼38.2% |
| W. TrappCentral midfielder | Minnesota United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 23▼38.7% | 16▼17% |
| S. CosgroveCentre-forward | Auckland | 🏴England | 29 | 29 | 12 | 4 | 0.5 | 45▲226.3%↩ | 15▼58.6%↩ |
| Guilherme OliveiraGoalkeeper | CF Os Belenenses | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 15▼67.2%↩ |
| D. LovitzCentre-back | Nashville SC | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 47▲41.9% | 15▼12.4% |
| A. GruberAttacking midfielder | Dunajska Streda | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 14 | 15 |
| B. ȚîruCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 15▼26.9%↩ | 15▼34.8%↩ |
| R. SteffenAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 35 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 30▲121.2%↩ | 15▼64.4%↩ |
| D. HugiCentre-forward | Maccabi Netanya | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 3▼60%↩ | 14▼49.5%↩ |
| M. SeegertFull-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 11▼27.4%↩ | 14▼35.3%↩ |
| D. MorenoWinger | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 10 | 14 |
| Amr HossamGoalkeeper | Wadi Degla | 🇪🇬Egypt | 35 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 26 | 14 |
| Wellington SilvaCentral midfielder | Chengdu Better City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0.8 | 53▲362.3%↩ | 14▼59.7%↩ |
| Li TixiangDefensive midfielder | Hangzhou Greentown | 🏳️China PR | 37 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 0.4 | 38 | 13 |
| S. JovanovićCentre-forward | TSC Backa Topola | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 24▲246.4%↩ | 13▼60.1%↩ |
| F. VázquezCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 37▲302.2%↩ | 13▲82.6%↩ |
| B. KatsarovCentre-back | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 32 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 13 |
| G. MinchevCentre-forward | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 31 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 13 |
| F. CamposCentre-back | Nublense | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 30▲3211.1%↩ | 12▼56.6%↩ |
| K. BručićFull-back | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 20▲63.3%↩ | 12▼56.1%↩ |
| W. PachecoCentre-back | Deportivo Pereira | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 22 | 12 |
| Kim Jin-SuCentre-back | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 20▲16.4% | 12▼11.3% |
| W. GollaCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 21▲24.7%↩ | 12▼54.8%↩ |
| M. ReusAttacking midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 29 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 42▲31.9% | 12▲43.2% |
| An Tae-HyunCentral midfielder | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5▲12.5%↩ | 12▲12.7%↩ |
| M. MoënzaFull-back | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 0.4 | 4▼70.7% | 11▼32.9% |
| B. AmpueroCentre-back | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 37 | 11 |
| E. MashikeCentre-forward | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 5 | 11 |
| CostinhaCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼73.7%↩ | 11▼48.1%↩ |
| K. OsorioCentral midfielder | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 18▲166.7%↩ | 11▼73.4%↩ |
| A. PejovićDefensive midfielder | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 35 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 25 | 11 |
| Mahmoud Abou El SaoudGoalkeeper | El Mokawloon | 🇪🇬Egypt | 38 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 26 | 10 |
| PaulinhoCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7▼52%↩ | 10▼50.7%↩ |
| V. MalcorraAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 17▼57.9%↩ | 9▼41.3%↩ |
| N. TomovićCentre-back | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 39 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 15▼75.9%↩ | 9▼69.7%↩ |
| J. MoyaCentre-back | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 27▲77.8%↩ | 9▼74.9%↩ |
| D. SánchezGoalkeeper | Coquimbo Unido | 🇨🇱Chile | 39 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 68 | 8 |
| Moon Seon-MinWinger | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 8▼8.8% |
| D. MalulFull-back | Hapoel Haifa | 🇮🇱Israel | 37 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 18 | 8 |
| M. RangelCentre-forward | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 0.2 | 18 | 7 |
| C. SouaréDefensive midfielder | Plzen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 10.5 | 20▲6500%↩ | 2▼97.3%↩ |
| T. MatthewsAttacking midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 2.4 | 29▼46.9%↩ | 2▼95.6%↩ |
| V. LetlapaFull-back | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 34 | 2 |
| P. AduCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 10.1 | 18▲397.2%↩ | 2▼95.4%↩ |
| S. MadunaCentral midfielder | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 26 | 2 |
| D. PlankaDefensive midfielder | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 21 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 9.9 | 17 | 2 |
| V. KušejAttacking midfielder | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 11.2 | 19 | 2 |
| M. SadílekDefensive midfielder | Slavia Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 10.7 | 21▼47.5%↩ | 2▼97.8%↩ |
| P. PudhorockýAttacking midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 6.9 | 13 | 2 |
| Malebogo ModiseFull-back | Polokwane City | 🏳️ | 26 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 25 | 2 |
| M. ChytilCentre-forward | Slavia Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 27 | 2 |
| V. DrchalCentre-forward | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 27 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 1▼97.4%↩ |
| S. BammensCentre-back | Pardubice | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 17▼29.1%↩ | 1▼97%↩ |
| S. DancákDefensive midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 18 | 1 |
| R. MacekDefensive midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 6.6 | 28 | 1 |
| N. MaphanguleDefensive midfielder | Polokwane City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 21 | 1 |
| A. AléguéWinger | Artis | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 29 | 1 | 7 | 5.3 | 16 | 1▼97.7%↩ |
| T. UlbrichAttacking midfielder | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 |
| Seluleko MahlambiCentral midfielder | TS Galaxy | 🏳️ | 0 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 33 | 1 |
| A. ČermákAttacking midfielder | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 3.5 | 19 | 1 |
| R. GossGoalkeeper | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 32 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 45 | 1 |
| T. FieliesCentre-back | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 34 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 28 | 1 |
| A. KřapkaCentre-back | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 14 | 1 |
| M. KrmenčíkCentre-forward | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 33 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 3▼80.5%↩ | 0▼98.7%↩ |
| Jon GorrotxategiDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 35.9 | 47▲26.4%↩ | 86▲6.8%↩ |
| J. EkhatorCentre-forward | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 37.1 | 14▲57.3%↩ | 73▼1.1%↩ |
| T. LandWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 27.3 | 31±0% | 70▲0.7%↩ |
| Bruno GomesFull-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 40▲170.5% | 68▲18.7% |
| Carlos MiguelGoalkeeper | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 52▲215.9% | 65▲48.9% |
| Hugo NovoaFull-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 42.3 | 14±0% | 64▲6.1%↩ |
| N. CozzaCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 26▼9.3%↩ | 60▼13.6%↩ |
| J. CarboneroWinger | Internacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 33.6 | 49▲109% | 59▲13.4% |
| G. ZohoréCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 26▲473.9%↩ | 58▲73.7%↩ |
| VitinhoCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 39.7 | 46▲43.9% | 58▲11.8% |
| L. RosenboomCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 24▲47% | 56▼20% |
| PedroCentre-forward | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 30 | 16 | 6 | 24 | 83▲104.7% | 56▲21.4% |
| M. Di GregorioGoalkeeper | Bournemouth | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 49▼27.6%↩ | 55▼21.9%↩ |