| M. RangelCentre-forward | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 0.2 | 18 | 7 |
| C. SouaréDefensive midfielder | Plzen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 10.5 | 20▲6500%↩ | 2▼97.3%↩ |
| T. MatthewsAttacking midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 2.4 | 29▼46.9%↩ | 2▼95.6%↩ |
| V. LetlapaFull-back | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 34 | 2 |
| P. AduCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 10.1 | 18▲397.2%↩ | 2▼95.4%↩ |
| S. MadunaCentral midfielder | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 26 | 2 |
| D. PlankaDefensive midfielder | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 21 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 9.9 | 17 | 2 |
| V. KušejAttacking midfielder | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 11.2 | 19 | 2 |
| M. SadílekDefensive midfielder | Slavia Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 10.7 | 21▼47.5%↩ | 2▼97.8%↩ |
| P. PudhorockýAttacking midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 6.9 | 13 | 2 |
| Malebogo ModiseFull-back | Polokwane City | 🏳️ | 26 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 25 | 2 |
| M. ChytilCentre-forward | Slavia Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 27 | 2 |
| V. DrchalCentre-forward | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 27 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 1▼97.4%↩ |
| S. BammensCentre-back | Pardubice | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 17▼29.1%↩ | 1▼97%↩ |
| S. DancákDefensive midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 18 | 1 |
| R. MacekDefensive midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 6.6 | 28 | 1 |
| N. MaphanguleDefensive midfielder | Polokwane City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 21 | 1 |
| A. AléguéWinger | Artis | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 29 | 1 | 7 | 5.3 | 16 | 1▼97.7%↩ |
| T. UlbrichAttacking midfielder | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 |
| Seluleko MahlambiCentral midfielder | TS Galaxy | 🏳️ | 0 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 33 | 1 |
| A. ČermákAttacking midfielder | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 3.5 | 19 | 1 |
| R. GossGoalkeeper | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 32 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 45 | 1 |
| T. FieliesCentre-back | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 34 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 28 | 1 |
| A. KřapkaCentre-back | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 14 | 1 |
| M. KrmenčíkCentre-forward | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 33 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 3▼80.5%↩ | 0▼98.7%↩ |
| Jon GorrotxategiDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 35.9 | 47▲26.4%↩ | 86▲6.8%↩ |
| J. EkhatorCentre-forward | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 37.1 | 14▲57.3%↩ | 73▼1.1%↩ |
| Samuel LinoAttacking midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 44.5 | 58▲294.5% | 71▲17.9% |
| T. LandWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 27.3 | 31±0% | 70▲0.7%↩ |
| Bruno GomesFull-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 40▲170.5% | 68▲18.7% |
| Erick PulgaWinger | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 30.6 | 9▼58.9% | 67▲10.6% |
| Carlos MiguelGoalkeeper | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 52▲215.9% | 65▲48.9% |
| N. CozzaCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 36.1 | 26▼9.3%↩ | 60▼13.6%↩ |
| J. CarboneroWinger | Internacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 33.6 | 49▲109% | 59▲13.4% |
| G. ZohoréCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 26▲473.9%↩ | 58▲73.7%↩ |
| VitinhoCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 39.7 | 46▲43.9% | 58▲11.8% |
| L. RosenboomCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 24▲47% | 56▼20% |
| M. Di GregorioGoalkeeper | Bournemouth | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 49▼27.6%↩ | 55▼21.9%↩ |
| J. LudueñaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 36▲142.2% | 55▲17.5% |
| V. PizarroCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 17.8 | 35▼2.8%↩ | 54▲93.5%↩ |
| A. CulumWinger | Willem II | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 27.5 | 16▼15%↩ | 54▲77.6%↩ |
| S. VinkCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 14.3 | 33▲26.7% | 53±0% |
| K. SernaAttacking midfielder | Fluminense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 15.1 | 36▼2.7% | 53±0% |
| L. MeazziWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 21 | 53▲5.6%↩ |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15▼20.1%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| M. RuizCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 21.9 | 40▼30.8% | 52▼10.9% |
| M. ShibayamaAttacking midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 23▲160.2% | 50▲7.2% |
| E. HavelCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 52.5 | 66 | 50 |
| A. OjedaAttacking midfielder | New York City FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 30 | 5 | 10 | 13.4 | 45▲112.9% | 50▲19.6% |
| M. UsorCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 30 | 13 | 5 | 16.2 | 53 | 50 |
| P. AaronsonAttacking midfielder | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 14.6 | 39▲452.1% | 49▲33.9% |
| Lee Tae-SeokFull-back | Austria Vienna | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 12.7 | 39▲391.2%↩ | 49▲9.4%↩ |
| L. EnnaliCentral midfielder | Houston Dynamo | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 37▲173% | 49▲31.3% |
| M. WelsAttacking midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 8.8 | 28 | 48 |
| M. SeidlDefensive midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 30 | 4 | 6 | 15.3 | 49 | 47 |
| Andreas PereiraAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 30 | 1 | 10 | 15.4 | 47▲243.4% | 46▲35.4% |
| R. HarakatéCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 14.9 | 47▲672.1%↩ | 46▲33.2%↩ |
| C. WitzigAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 8.9 | 23 | 46 |
| M. BorasFull-back | WSG Wattens | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 8.9 | 28 | 46 |
| D. YapiWinger | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 7.6 | 23▼19.4% | 46▲3.9% |
| Lukas MichelbrinkCentral midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 17▲12.9%↩ | 46▲3.2%↩ |
| Viti RozadaCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 31▼4.4% | 46▼29.8% |
| Lourenço HenriquesFull-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 9 | 45 |
| J. HopkinsCentral midfielder | DC United | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 7.7 | 30▲104.1% | 45▲13.8% |
| B. OwusuFull-back | Grazer AK | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 26▲133.3%↩ | 45▲28%↩ |
| T. GaalFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 26▲6.3%↩ | 45▼23.4%↩ |
| Rodrigo DiasFull-back | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 10±0% | 45±0% |
| B. DamianiCentre-forward | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 30 | 12 | 3 | 14.9 | 27▼8% | 45▲2.8% |
| Cho Hyun-TaekFull-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 7▲6.3% | 45▲10.3% |
| N. HarrielFull-back | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 37▼23.2% | 45▲7.5% |
| M. WoledziCentre-back | Nashville SC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 61▲24%↩ | 45▲2.8%↩ |
| P. SchulteGoalkeeper | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 10▲21.5% | 45▲6% |
| ReinaldoWinger | Levski Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 12▲173.8%↩ | 44▼0.7%↩ |
| T. Lund JensenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 7.9 | 21▼27.2% | 44▼8.9% |
| A. Van WykAttacking midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 14 | 44 |
| Mohammed Essa HarbushCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 5▼13% | 44▼12.7% |
| L. GoemaereDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 25▲149.5%↩ | 43▼1.8%↩ |
| J. HaakDefensive midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 11.9 | 30▼27.5%↩ | 43▼3.6%↩ |
| AnilsonCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 13▼12% | 43▼11.3% |
| D. PolvaraCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 31▲130.6%↩ | 42▲17.2%↩ |
| Hélio VarelaCentral midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 7.6 | 22▲900%↩ | 42▼5.6%↩ |
| L. GavranGoalkeeper | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▲73.3% | 42▲35.6% |
| Sergi DomínguezCentre-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 8.6 | 49▲1046.5%↩ | 42▼44.1%↩ |
| W. SandsCentre-back | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 28▲217% | 42▲27.3% |
| N. CaliskanCentral midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 43▲65.3% | 41▲11% |
| U. EmmanuelWinger | FC Zurich | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 7.5 | 16 | 41 |
| F. TorresAttacking midfielder | Austin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 30 | 4 | 7 | 11.4 | 35▲23.8%↩ | 41▼35.6%↩ |
| S. ZawadzkiDefensive midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 22▼29.6% | 41▲4.8% |
| U. ErdemFull-back | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 34 | 41 |
| N. KrstićCentral midfielder | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 5.8 | 24 | 41 |
| M. Anim CudjoeWinger | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 10▲1100%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| Carlos ViníciusCentre-forward | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 13.7 | 62▲85.8% | 41▲33.2% |
| M. IloskiCentre-forward | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 12.6 | 55▲38% | 41▲15.1% |
| Alonso CoelloDefensive midfielder | Toronto FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 11.5 | 39▲35.6% | 40▲15.1% |
| J. HomawooCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 34▼33.6%↩ | 40▲2.5%↩ |
| T. MeyerAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 8 | 40 |
| S. BecherCentre-forward | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 30 | 9 | 4 | 12.6 | 47▲190.2% | 40▲26.1% |
| A. AndradeFull-back | Lask Linz | 🇵🇦Panama | 28 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 7.1 | 40▲88.2%↩ | 40▼29.7%↩ |
| Marc BaróFull-back | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | 8▼67% | 40▼19.4% |
| S. AdeniranCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 43▲441.8%↩ | 40▲8.4%↩ |