| V. LozaCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 5 | 47 |
| K. ChaukeCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 18±0% | 47±0% |
| E. LuceroCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13▲6450% | 46▲12.9% |
| J. FevrierWinger | Blackburn | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 5▼19.4%↩ | 46▲7.2%↩ |
| Mahdi Al ObodWinger | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 46 |
| R. MorishitaAttacking midfielder | Blackburn | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 10.6 | 21▼35.6% | 46▲3.4% |
| B. Van HoveFull-back | Emmen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 14.5 | 24▲0.9%↩ | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| X. BlommeDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▲80.5% | 46±0% |
| D. IversenGoalkeeper | Preston | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 46±0% |
| B. WhitemanCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 16▼68.8%↩ | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| Jalal Al SalemWinger | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 46▼2.8% |
| R. ManningFull-back | Southampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 11▼67.3% | 46±0% |
| A. GómezCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 17.4 | 40±0% | 46▼8.6% |
| L. CarreraCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 18▲4300%↩ | 46▲39.6%↩ |
| Ivan GuarazCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 45▲5.6% |
| I. TelloWinger | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 4 | 45 |
| Neto BorgesCentre-back | Middlesbrough | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 8▼78.9%↩ | 45▲18.6%↩ |
| M. YeoAttacking midfielder | Swansea | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 29.7 | 18▼8.2%↩ | 45▲4.6%↩ |
| Wessel SpeelGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 42▲1075%↩ | 45▲30%↩ |
| D. HyamCentre-back | Wrexham | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 13▼61.8% | 45±0% |
| S. NiakatéCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇲🇱Mali | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16▼64.3% | 45▼25.7% |
| Juan RattalinoDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 6▲161.9% | 45▲3% |
| I. MorenoFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 19±0% | 45▼0.9% |
| A. Castillo ManyomaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4±0% | 45▲3.7%↩ |
| J. PomboCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 13▲0.8%↩ | 45±0% |
| P. NeumannCentre-back | Birmingham | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 13.8 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| D. SánchezWinger | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 13±0% | 44▼10.7% |
| S. DalbyCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 23▼28% | 44±0% |
| L. MamutDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▼46.5% | 44▼6.7% |
| S. CommeyCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 4▲3800%↩ | 44▼10.7%↩ |
| E. AustböWinger | West Ham | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 16▼54.2%↩ | 44▼9.8%↩ |
| J. JacobsCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 38▲281.8% | 44±0% |
| D. ArcilaAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 13.5 | 19▼11.1%↩ | 44▲74.2%↩ |
| B. Osayi-SamuelCentre-back | Birmingham | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 20▲51.5% | 44±0% |
| S. VeldhuisWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 18 | 44▼6.4%↩ |
| P. ViteCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 34±0% | 44▼17.8% |
| J. RuizWinger | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 28±0% | 44▼23.2%↩ |
| Jenson MetcalfeCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 28.5 | 22▲53.8%↩ | 44▲32.5%↩ |
| D. AsareCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 7▲27.6%↩ | 44▲7.9%↩ |
| HeredaFull-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 44 |
| F. KrastevWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 19.4 | 3▼90.7% | 43▼41.4% |
| A. LapridaWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🏳️ | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 43 |
| Xander van der VeldeCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 13.1 | 23 | 43 |
| B. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 36±0% | 43▼5.7%↩ |
| L. LescanoFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6▼33% | 43▼6.9% |
| N. TrottGoalkeeper | Cardiff | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 13 | 43 |
| M. LudwigDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 25▲1487.5% | 43▲1.9% |
| H. FariaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 5 | 43 |
| F. CardozoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 9 | 43±0% |
| J. MacíasWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 11.5 | 11▲136.2%↩ | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| S. WelshCentre-back | Swansea | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 23▼45.4%↩ | 43±0% |
| L. JonesFull-back | Charlton | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 20▼55.1% | 43▲11.8% |
| Jin Si-WooCentre-back | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 33▲65.2% | 43▼0.7% |
| J. CarranzaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 19.6 | 9 | 42▼5.4%↩ |
| L. BeltránWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 7▼65.3%↩ | 42▼42.2%↩ |
| L. SequeiraCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 2▼91.4% | 42▼11.7% |
| J. EvansWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 18 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18▲201.6%↩ | 42±0% |
| I. PataFull-back | FC OSS | 🇸🇽Sint Maarten | 25 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.8 | 13▲50% | 42±0% |
| G. FuentesFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 17▲354.1%↩ | 42▼0.9%↩ |
| G. BeaumontAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15.1 | 29▲2107.7%↩ | 42▼3.2%↩ |
| M. WeigandtFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 25▲89.3%↩ | 42▲18.9%↩ |
| L. McCabeCentral midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 6▲966.7% | 42▼28.1% |
| Mauro LenaertsCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 12.2 | 17▲8600%↩ | 42▲11.1%↩ |
| J. CooperFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 28▼47.6% | 42±0% |
| Paulo RamírezFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 22±0% | 42▼14.5% |
| R. SheinCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇪🇪Estonia | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 19.2 | 29▼13%↩ | 42▼1.2%↩ |
| M. LangstaffCentre-forward | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼23.3%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| D. HallCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10▼57.9% | 42±0% |
| D. CampilloCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 39±0% | 42▼20.8% |
| L. FloresWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 7±0% | 42▼3.7% |
| L. LeroyDefensive midfielder | Preston | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 11▼64.5%↩ | 42▲2.2%↩ |
| D. ElereweCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 29▲93.3%↩ | 42▲23.4%↩ |
| Ľ. BelkoGoalkeeper | Viking | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 13▲41.8%↩ | 42▲43.8%↩ |
| D. SoteloCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 5▼71.1% | 42▼5.4% |
| S. KarssiesGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 16 | 42 |
| Min-jae ParkCentre-forward | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷South Korea | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 42 |
| E. ÁlvarezWinger | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 27±0% | 41▼21.9% |
| Juan José Guevara PossuCentre-back | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 43±0% | 41▼25.6%↩ |
| Y. BissoumaDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇲🇱Mali | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7±0% | 41▲18.1%↩ |
| É. SánchezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 25±0% | 41±0% |
| Carlo AdrianoDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 15±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| E. EcheverrÃaCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 13±0% | 41▼8.2% |
| Kim Do-YoonCentral midfielder | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1▲500% | 41▲2.7% |
| J. GoicocheaCentre-forward | Platense | 🇵🇪Peru | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 41 |
| N. VallejoWinger | CF Pachuca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 11.2 | 4±0% | 41▼7.3%↩ |
| G. TabatadzeFull-back | Vejle | 🇬🇪Georgia | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 4 | 41 |
| Y. Dede-LhommeFull-back | Emmen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 16.3 | 28 | 41 |
| R. LedezmaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 23±0% | 41▼14% |
| J. VegaFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 31±0% | 41▼13.2% |
| B. LucassenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 8▼49% | 41±0% |
| D. GarcíaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 40±0% | 41▼22.7% |
| L. AlperudCentral midfielder | Lillestrom | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 10 | 40▲38.5% |
| K. ArierhiWinger | Sogndal | 🏳️ | 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 7 | 40 |
| C. CumminsCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 8▲46.2% | 40±0% |
| F. LubereckiFull-back | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21▼42.4% | 40±0% |
| C. AddaiGoalkeeper | Burton Albion | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 14±0% | 40▲35.5%↩ |
| M. MirandaCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 13▲700%↩ | 40▲2%↩ |
| MarlonFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 31±0% | 40▼13.8% |
| I. TonaDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 27±0% | 40▼16.1% |