| D. WarmerdamCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16.7 | 28▼39.7% | 50▼14.7% |
| H. EikelboomDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 24 | 50 |
| M. BergsenGoalkeeper | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0▼100% | 50▲8.9% |
| Bjorn MenzoWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 13.1 | 27▲403.7% | 50±0% |
| S. TickleGoalkeeper | Bristol City | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 2▼92.3%↩ | 50±0% |
| J. ColwillCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 11▼60.1% | 50±0% |
| F. DraperCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 13▼43.4% | 50±0% |
| J. OeripWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 14.8 | 34▲170.9% | 50±0% |
| M. DorsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 15.7 | 26▲793.1% | 50±0% |
| L. EverinkFull-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 15.9 | 31▲40.2% | 50±0% |
| R. ÁrcigaDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 31±0% | 50▼10.5% |
| J. VillalbaFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 11▲144.4%↩ | 50▲11%↩ |
| J. MoylanWinger | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 12.9 | 32▼5.3%↩ | 50▲2.9%↩ |
| A. MitchellCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼63% | 49▲2.5% |
| R. NorheimAttacking midfielder | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 11.8 | 31▲34.3% | 49▲8.1% |
| L. AyalaFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 10.9 | 11 | 49 |
| Bram MarsmanFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 13▲15.5%↩ | 49▼3.2%↩ |
| S. EscobarFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 16 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 49 |
| O. TannerWinger | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 9.8 | 24▼15.2% | 49±0% |
| T. IwataCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 9▼76.6% | 49±0% |
| E. BocatFull-back | Stoke City | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 25.3 | 16▼33.8% | 49±0% |
| Justin JanssenCentral midfielder | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 37▼1.1% | 49▲3.8% |
| E. JustCentral midfielder | Swansea | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 25.9 | 9▼77.3%↩ | 49▲2.1%↩ |
| S. HiragaWinger | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 7▲54.8% | 49▲4.3% |
| J. van RielFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10▼3.8% | 48▲3% |
| L. RomeroCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 11.9 | 19±0% | 48▼8.7% |
| Felipe BussioDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▲3300%↩ | 48▲16.4%↩ |
| A. Al KhaibariCentre-forward | Al-Fayha | 🏳️ | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 7 | 48 |
| RobertCentral midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 11.3 | 25▲31.6% | 48▲8.1% |
| E. KayembeCentral midfielder | Watford | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 19▼30.1% | 48±0% |
| F. DickeFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 22▲122.2% | 48▲3.2% |
| A. PalaciosCentre-back | Genk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 5▲8.3%↩ | 48▲26.5%↩ |
| K. Ahearne-GrantCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 21▲11.7%↩ | 48▲25.2%↩ |
| M. ThemsenAttacking midfielder | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 10.7 | 36▲110.4% | 48▲7.6% |
| A. ÁvilaCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 13.7 | 38±0% | 48▼8% |
| F. IacovichGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 19 | 48▲20.6% |
| Carlos VicenteCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 20▼2%↩ | 48▼18.4%↩ |
| S. DekkersFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 5▼70.7% | 48±0% |
| Branco SalinardiCentre-forward | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 5 | 48 |
| M. MahoneyGoalkeeper | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 12▲673.3%↩ | 48▲14.3%↩ |
| S. SmithCentre-forward | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| J. NapCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 13.7 | 30▲1263.6%↩ | 48▼2.2%↩ |
| J. LähteenmäkiCentral midfielder | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇫🇮Finland | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9.1 | 28▼5% | 48▲3.5% |
| T. CantwellCentral midfielder | Blackburn | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 12.8 | 21▼39.1% | 48±0% |
| D. DorenboschDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 21▲166.3%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| S. HomenchenkoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 17.9 | 49±0% | 48▼11.3% |
| Agustín SeyralCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 24▲23500% | 48▲11.7% |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.8 | 24▲86.6% | 48±0% |
| F. VázquezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 20▲680.8%↩ | 47▲33.5%↩ |
| F. de KeijzerGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 16 | 47±0% |
| S. McLoughlinFull-back | Blackburn | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 21▼54.7% | 47±0% |
| J. KaniaCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.3 | 28▲538.6%↩ | 47▼3.9%↩ |
| T. GaleAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇧🇧Barbados | 24 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 29.3 | 21▲5.1% | 47±0% |
| M. KilmanCentre-back | West Ham | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 17▲13.4% | 47±0% |
| J. NisbetCentre-forward | Roda | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 10▼75.6% | 47±0% |
| C. WebsterCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 13▼38.8% | 47±0% |
| B. IbrahimAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 8▼28.2% | 47±0% |
| L. PedersenCentral midfielder | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 27▲13.9% | 47▲7.1% |
| K. KiilerichGoalkeeper | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 32 | 47 |
| Raf VullersCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 25▲850% | 47±0% |
| H. Boe RasmussenAttacking midfielder | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | 28 | 47 |
| V. LozaCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 5 | 47 |
| K. ChaukeCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 12▼35.2% | 47±0% |
| Frederik EmmeryAttacking midfielder | Aarhus | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 8.7 | 27▲48.1% | 47▲3.1% |
| C. NouckWinger | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 14.6 | 29±0% | 46▲7.4% |
| E. LuceroCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13▲6450% | 46▲12.9% |
| J. FevrierWinger | Blackburn | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 5▼19.4%↩ | 46▲7.2%↩ |
| L. KirkegaardCentre-back | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 27▲60.9% | 46▲12.1% |
| D. LaaouinaCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 20▲427% | 46±0% |
| Mahdi Al ObodWinger | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 46 |
| R. MorishitaAttacking midfielder | Blackburn | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 10.6 | 21▼35.6% | 46▲3.4% |
| B. Van HoveFull-back | Emmen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 14.5 | 24▲0.9%↩ | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| W. KirkCentral midfielder | Silkeborg | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 32▲145% | 46▲117% |
| X. BlommeDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▲80.5% | 46±0% |
| Jalal Al SalemWinger | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46▼2.8% |
| D. IversenGoalkeeper | Preston | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 46±0% |
| B. WhitemanCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 16▼68.8%↩ | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| R. ManningFull-back | Southampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 11▼67.3% | 46±0% |
| A. GómezCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 17.4 | 40±0% | 46▼8.6% |
| Senne VugtsCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 20▲462.9% | 46▼5.6% |
| M. YounisAttacking midfielder | Brondby | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8.1 | 19▼26.7%↩ | 46▲125.2%↩ |
| L. CarreraCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 18▲4300%↩ | 46▲39.6%↩ |
| I. TelloWinger | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 4 | 45 |
| W. ClemDefensive midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 26▼4.4% | 45▲3.9% |
| Ivan GuarazCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 45▲5.6% |
| Neto BorgesCentre-back | Middlesbrough | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 8▼78.9%↩ | 45▲18.6%↩ |
| Luca BlondeauCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 16▲3060% | 45▼16.4% |
| M. YeoAttacking midfielder | Swansea | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 29.7 | 18▼8.2%↩ | 45▲4.6%↩ |
| Wessel SpeelGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 42▲1075%↩ | 45▲30%↩ |
| D. HyamCentre-back | Wrexham | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 13▼61.8% | 45±0% |
| A. BeckAttacking midfielder | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 12.3 | 31▲89.4% | 45▲10.6% |
| O. DumontAttacking midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17.3 | 34▲80.4%↩ | 45▲18.8%↩ |
| S. NiakatéCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇲🇱Mali | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16▼64.3% | 45▼25.7% |
| F. EtimWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 15.3 | 35▲68%↩ | 45▲10.3%↩ |
| D. AsanteCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 16▼18.8% | 45±0% |
| Juan RattalinoDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 6▲161.9% | 45▲3% |
| O. BundgaardFull-back | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 39▲831% | 45▲36.4% |
| S. JalalCentral midfielder | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 23▼33.4% | 45±0% |
| I. MorenoFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 19±0% | 45▼0.9% |
| A. Castillo ManyomaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4±0% | 45▲3.7%↩ |