| Oliver MidtgårdCentre-forward | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 26 |
| K. CakeCentre-back | Akhmat | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 23▲121% | 26▲11.2% |
| J. WardGoalkeeper | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 24▲273.8%↩ | 26▼39.8%↩ |
| P. SweeneyFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 2▼92.8%↩ | 26▲20%↩ |
| S. EustáquioCentral midfielder | Swansea | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 17▲876.5%↩ | 26▼15.7%↩ |
| M. RuedaCentral midfielder | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 26 |
| S. HingerlDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 3▲3100% | 26▼10.1% |
| M. SchulzDefensive midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 26▼46.1% |
| N. DorschCentral midfielder | Toronto FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 | 9▼69.9%↩ | 26▼52.1%↩ |
| A. Hedén LindskogFull-back | Oddevold | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4▼44.4%↩ | 26▼4.5%↩ |
| M. GarciaDefensive midfielder | San Martin Tucuman | 🏳️ | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 8 | 26 |
| J. EastwoodGoalkeeper | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 47±0% | 26▲11.8% |
| R. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11±0% | 26±0% |
| R. FernándezFull-back | Akron | 🇧🇴Bolivia | 27 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 14▼41.6% | 26▼7.3% |
| G. SağlamAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2.7 | 17▲45.4%↩ | 26▲8.5%↩ |
| C. KühlwetterCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▲14.4%↩ |
| W. SellCentre-back | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11▼9.5% | 25▼29.4% |
| P. BillingCentral midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 4.5 | 35▲5.4% | 25±0% |
| L. LifCentral midfielder | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▼15.9%↩ | 25▼1.2%↩ |
| J. JenoDefensive midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🏳️New Caledonia | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3▲1550%↩ | 25▼46.2%↩ |
| T. YosefiWinger | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼24.9%↩ |
| R. CabralCentre-forward | FC Tulsa | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 4.5 | 14 | 25▼23.6%↩ |
| J. WallaceCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10▼5.5%↩ | 25▲14.5%↩ |
| F. LoshajCentral midfielder | Bodrum FK | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 11▼71.5%↩ | 25▼8.7%↩ |
| Fernando CostanzaFull-back | Krylia Sovetov | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 24▼33% | 25▼9.4% |
| Duan DezhiCentral midfielder | Yunnan Yukun | 🏳️China PR | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 | 25 |
| D. AdamovGoalkeeper | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 30▼49.7% | 25▼9.1% |
| C. LykogiannisFull-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇬🇷Greece | 33 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 9▼50.3%↩ | 25▼35.6%↩ |
| S. SzotaCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 7▼17.3%↩ | 25▼23.3%↩ |
| G. HarmonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼69.3%↩ | 25▼41.9%↩ |
| R. IzumiCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 7▼61.1% | 25±0% |
| R. BogarínDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2▼85.8%↩ | 25▼12%↩ |
| K. AndradeCentre-back | Zenit | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 15▼76.8%↩ | 25▼12.9%↩ |
| F. SivettiCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 25 |
| H. SatoCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 25 |
| He YupengFull-back | Beijing Guoan | 🏳️China PR | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 5 | 25 |
| J. FuentesCentre-forward | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 2 | 25 |
| W. AimsonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 14▼57.9%↩ | 25▲3.8%↩ |
| F. PickCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▼93.7% | 25▲13.8% |
| M. CapassoCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 27±0% | 25▼10.5% |
| W. DittaCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 39±0% | 25▼36.1% |
| V. CojocaruGoalkeeper | Pogon Szczecin | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 34▲214.8% | 25▲12.4% |
| Arthur GomesCentre-forward | Dynamo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 17▲31.5% | 25▲12.9% |
| P. WiśniewskiCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16▲3.3%↩ | 24▼39.3%↩ |
| B. FerreyraCentre-forward | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 24±0% |
| D. IchimaruFull-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 5 | 24 |
| Diogo PachecoAttacking midfielder | San Antonio | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 6 | 24 |
| M. BartošCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼29.1% | 24▲13.6% |
| A. MaksimenkoGoalkeeper | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 33▲121.1% | 24▼13.2% |
| F. ChalovCentre-forward | PAOK | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 4▼55.9% | 24▼21.7% |
| Dion-Johan CoolsCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇲🇾Malaysia | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 31▲292.4% | 24±0% |
| E. TwumasiFull-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 13▼29% | 24±0% |
| M. PetterssonGoalkeeper | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 24 |
| E. PrekopCentre-forward | Gornik Zabrze | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 12▲82.1%↩ | 24▼18.6%↩ |
| Kosuke NakamuraGoalkeeper | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 27▲721.2%↩ | 24▲4.8%↩ |
| L. KlemenzCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9▼67.1% | 24▲13.1% |
| J. HasselqvistCentral midfielder | Helsingborg | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 24 |
| Ionuț Cristian GurăuGoalkeeper | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 24 |
| Y. SuzukiCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▼64.4% | 24▲11.1% |
| D. UdohWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 24▲13.3% |
| R. MoritaCentral midfielder | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 4 | 24 |
| Y. BambaCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 8 | 24 |
| J. ŁabojkoCentral midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 23▲46.1%↩ | 24▲11.2%↩ |
| E. StaverGoalkeeper | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0▼100% | 24▼12.8% |
| L. ZorićDefensive midfielder | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 14 | 24 |
| Hinata MukaiCentre-forward | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 5 | 24 |
| Y. ShimamuraDefensive midfielder | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 24 |
| A. DomínguezCentre-forward | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼43%↩ |
| A. ČavrićCentre-forward | Kashima | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3.5 | 26▲20.5% | 24±0% |
| A. KovalevDefensive midfielder | Fakel | 🇧🇾Belarus | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▲771.4% | 24▼6% |
| T. ItakuraCentre-back | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 24 |
| D. YanakovCentral midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼76.4%↩ | 24▼32.2%↩ |
| R. Gotfredsen GrgicCentral midfielder | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 | 24▼6%↩ |
| M. WasielewskiCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 6▼84.4% | 24▲11.8% |
| A. SobolevCentre-forward | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2.3 | 50▲38.1% | 24▼1.7% |
| R. IshiiCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| A. HansenGoalkeeper | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 54▲132.5% | 24▼2.5% |
| J. GrzesikCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 26▲18.1% | 24±0% |
| H. ToyamaDefensive midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3 | 24 |
| A. TovarGoalkeeper | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 | 24 |
| F. SakuraiCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 5 | 23 |
| A. TutarGoalkeeper | İstanbulspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2▼80.4% | 23±0% |
| B. OsbornCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 36±0% | 23±0% |
| Jefté BetancorCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 12▼70.5%↩ | 23▲3.1%↩ |
| A. MustafićAttacking midfielder | Slovan Bratislava | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼27.2%↩ |
| K. ChinenDefensive midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15▼52%↩ | 23▼7.2%↩ |
| D. RybchinskiyCentral midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 17▲58.3% | 23▲11.5% |
| RaílloCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 40▲85.3% | 23±0% |
| C. ÇelikCentral midfielder | Sivasspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 13▼27.5% | 23▲0.9% |
| Matheus VidottoGoalkeeper | Tokyo Verdy | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7▼87.7% | 23±0% |
| D. UtkinCentral midfielder | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 4 | 23▲19%↩ |
| K. TaniguchiCentre-forward | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 12▼3.3%↩ | 23▲2.7%↩ |
| R. ShindoCentre-back | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 8▼27%↩ | 23▼16.3%↩ |
| Rubén DuarteCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 30±0% | 23▼16% |
| A. MaksimenkoCentre-forward | Rodina Moskva | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2.5 | 26 | 23 |
| R. ForsellGoalkeeper | Ostersunds FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 3▼64.8%↩ | 23▼15.8%↩ |
| H. OkazawaDefensive midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 23 |
| J. FultonDefensive midfielder | Swansea | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 8▼41.3% | 23±0% |
| J. Hummelvoll-NuñezCentre-forward | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 10▼69%↩ | 23▼10.9%↩ |
| Diogo MartinsCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼88.9%↩ | 23▼30.2%↩ |