| L. DaneelsCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 20▼30.1%↩ | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| Paulo VictorCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 22±0% | 40▼24.9%↩ |
| H. WentgesGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 7 | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| P. SchulzeGoalkeeper | Gornik Zabrze | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 16▲5.2%↩ | 40▼9.9%↩ |
| H. YamamotoFull-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 1▼83.8% | 40±0% |
| N. DoodemanAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 8.6 | 32▼33.8%↩ | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| J. SietanCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 5▼59.5%↩ | 40▲1.5%↩ |
| A. RadulovićCentral midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 8 | 40 |
| T. FujiiWinger | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10.6 | 19▲61.7%↩ | 40▲2.8%↩ |
| B. Sarpong-WireduDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12▼46.7%↩ | 40±0% |
| F. BouebariCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 6▼48.4% | 40▲1.8% |
| C. AbbasAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 24▲59.7%↩ | 40▲16.4%↩ |
| HugoFull-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 8▼66.9% | 40▼35.8% |
| M. ObuzAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 4▼63.8% | 40±0% |
| I. VaqueroCentre-back | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 21 | 40 |
| N. KumataCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 8▲68%↩ | 40▼3.2%↩ |
| R. Al HajjWinger | Silkeborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 14▲100% | 40▲8.5% |
| J. WhiteDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 7▲1650%↩ | 40▲3.4%↩ |
| Lee Won-WooFull-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 40▼3.4% |
| E. HendersonAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 9.1 | 17±0% | 39±0% |
| Kamil JakubczykDefensive midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 19▼38.4%↩ | 39▲4%↩ |
| F. SierraltaCentre-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 28▲12.4%↩ | 39▼21.1%↩ |
| Z. SmajlovićFull-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 20▼46.6%↩ | 39▼14.4%↩ |
| I. KaraogulCentral midfielder | Keçiörengücü | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 17▼55% | 39±0% |
| V. RadojevićFull-back | CF Montreal | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 6▲20.4%↩ | 39▲16%↩ |
| M. TanlongoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1▼95%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼32.4%↩ |
| L. RemmemAttacking midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 5 | 39 |
| S. BrodersenGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 2▼92.7%↩ | 39▲2.9%↩ |
| L. BierschenkWinger | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▼36.9% | 39▼6.3% |
| Alán Ernesto Bautista GutiérrezCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 28±0% | 39▼25.1% |
| M. KnudsenCentral midfielder | Aarhus | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 28▲110.4% | 39▼2.5% |
| F. RomeroCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 32±0% | 39▼18.8% |
| A. ÇolakCentre-forward | Iğdır FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 11 | 39 |
| D. SekulovicAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | 39▲6.4% |
| S. SeddonCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| Robert DezielCentre-back | Legia Warszawa | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 14 | 39 |
| Kim Dong-HyunCentre-forward | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🏳️ | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 39 |
| E. CardozoCentre-back | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 39 |
| S. VoetCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2▼90.1%↩ | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| D. KeramitsisCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 32▲62.4% | 38±0% |
| J. LewickiFull-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 18▼27.3% | 38▲0.8% |
| M. KrajewskiFull-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 15▼33.8% | 38±0% |
| E. KaplanCentre-back | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 22▼20.9%↩ | 38▲6.4%↩ |
| B. StewartWinger | West Brom | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼18.8%↩ |
| K. WoottonCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 47±0% | 38▲11.7% |
| K. EndoAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 20▼16.7%↩ | 38▲5%↩ |
| Y. TatsutaFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 12▼64.2% | 38±0% |
| O. YamamotoCentre-forward | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 13 | 38▼10.2%↩ |
| Y. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 24▼43.8% | 38±0% |
| F. GreilingerCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9▲9.6% | 38▲9.2% |
| M. JensenDefensive midfielder | Vejle | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 38 |
| F. VillarrealCentral midfielder | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 5 | 38 |
| S. GaunaCentral midfielder | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 6 | 38 |
| Carlos NevaDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 13▼66.3% | 38±0% |
| João LimaCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 3▼74.6%↩ | 38▼19%↩ |
| A. BoccadamoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 2 | 38 |
| P. BagalianisCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8▼13.4% | 38±0% |
| K. TrelowskiGoalkeeper | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 38▲1.9% |
| P. SokoWinger | Leganes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8▲148.5%↩ | 38▼6.2%↩ |
| BarriDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21▼41.2% | 38±0% |
| H. OpsahlFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 7▼71.2% | 38▼8.1% |
| K. EtaFull-back | Vojvodina | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 11 | 37 |
| H. YeşilFull-back | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 5.6 | 12▼45.5% | 37±0% |
| Rafael SilvaCentre-back | Radnik Surdulica | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼97.4%↩ | 37▼16.4%↩ |
| N. KölleFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼96.1%↩ | 37▲3.6%↩ |
| G. ChocobarCentral midfielder | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37 |
| T. OberdorfCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 3▼91.2% | 37±0% |
| Kim Dong-HyunCentre-forward | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 37 |
| K. ŠekularacAttacking midfielder | Železničar Pančevo | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 6 | 37 |
| F. UnokiCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▲226.1%↩ | 37▼12.3%↩ |
| L. CarlstrandCentre-forward | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4.6 | 24 | 37▲22.4%↩ |
| R. MosqueraWinger | New York Red Bulls | 🇵🇦Panama | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 37▲5.1% |
| T. BechCentre-forward | Aarhus | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 0▼100% | 37▼27.5% |
| S. SzmodicsCentre-forward | Derby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 21▲1% | 37▲19.3% |
| Oliver RölkeCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 37 |
| F. Afena-GyanWinger | Iğdır FK | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 17▼43.5%↩ | 37▼5.8%↩ |
| S. HorikaneCentre-forward | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 11 | 37 |
| Diego GaitanCentre-forward | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37 |
| T. KrohnCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100% | 37▼10.2% |
| C. HarperWinger | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4▼71.1% | 37▼5.4% |
| K. MoriyamaCentre-back | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3▼14.3%↩ | 37▼15.2%↩ |
| Georg ErmolaevWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 37 |
| Luca PodlechGoalkeeper | Aalesund | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 37 |
| Yong-Jun HongCentral midfielder | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 37▼4.9% |
| K. UrbaÅskiAttacking midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 6.5 | 29▲203.2%↩ | 37▲4.5%↩ |
| P. FahrnerCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼82.7% | 37±0% |
| Gonçalo CardosoCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4▼14% | 37▼11.6% |
| M. JakupovicWinger | Philadelphia Union | 🏳️ | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 37 |
| D. KerrWinger | AVS | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼10.5%↩ |
| M. MunetsiCentral midfielder | Wolves | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 21▲6.2%↩ | 37±0% |
| N. OularéCentre-back | Vanspor FK | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 6▼73% | 37▼1.6% |
| T. KarumanchiDefensive midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🏳️ | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 6 | 37 |
| S. RavnCentral midfielder | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 37 |
| J. CifuentesCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 31▲401.6%↩ | 37▲25.4%↩ |
| S. BergierCentre-forward | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 16▼65.9% | 37±0% |
| M. ŁęgowskiCentral midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 8▼61%↩ | 37▼19.6%↩ |
| G. CohenCentre-back | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 8 | 37 |
| L. LüthiFull-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 37 |
| J. LópezCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 3▼79.8%↩ | 36▼14.6%↩ |