| Naim GarcíaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 21▼26.8% | 61±0% |
| Álex SalaAttacking midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 26.9 | 21▲657.1%↩ | 60±0% |
| Z. BuurmeesterDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 12▼56.8%↩ | 60▼2.9%↩ |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 20.9 | 42▲148% | 60±0% |
| T. WieggersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 2▼75.3% | 60±0% |
| K. MavropanosCentre-back | West Ham | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 13.4 | 20▼40.5% | 60±0% |
| Z. SwansonCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25.6 | 14▼41.6% | 60▲8.1% |
| A. SuzukiCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 22.4 | 49▲23.4%↩ | 60▲8.7%↩ |
| S. KawasakiCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 4▼87.5%↩ | 60▲15.5%↩ |
| F. GarcésCentre-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 7▼12.8% | 60▼10.1% |
| Y. KechtaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 10▼63.1%↩ | 59▼14.2%↩ |
| Léo ScienzaAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 19▼49.1% | 59▲12.5% |
| A. PriskeCentre-forward | Birmingham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 30.7 | 25▼56.7%↩ | 59▲43.6%↩ |
| I. BowatCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 8±0% | 59▲2.2%↩ |
| WallaceFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.9 | 2 | 59 |
| J. TreichelGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 28▲143% | 59±0% |
| Lisandru OlmetaGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 9 | 59 |
| S. SidibeAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.1 | 16▼32.2% | 58▲3% |
| B. BreretonCentre-forward | Sheffield Utd | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 6▼80.4%↩ | 58▼0.7%↩ |
| Noah PeschCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 58▲4.1%↩ |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| G. HirstCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22.8 | 10▼70.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| PercanCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25.8 | 22▲176.3% | 57±0% |
| F. StevensCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴Wales | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 57±0% |
| Bjorn van ZijlAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 13▼59%↩ | 57▲4.9%↩ |
| D. van der KustFull-back | Heracles | 🇸🇷Suriname | 25 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 28▲108.3% | 57±0% |
| S. McCallumFull-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 26.1 | 17▲11.9% | 57▲9% |
| T. MiyashiroAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 23.6 | 22▼50.5%↩ | 57▲5.6%↩ |
| E. OdedeWinger | Lommel United | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 3 | 57 |
| Jadiel Pereira da GamaCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 2 | 56 |
| Valentín PezzolesiFull-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 32▲15800% | 56±0% |
| Cole McGheeCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3 | 56 |
| Viggo PlantingaFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 10▼45% | 56±0% |
| C. O'HareCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 14▼67.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| Jon GuruzetaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 24▲11.7% | 56±0% |
| Amin NabizadaWinger | Watford | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 23.4 | 16 | 56±0% |
| S. SchepermanAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 16.8 | 28▲17.6% | 56±0% |
| L. KösterAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1▼79.3%↩ | 56▲0.9%↩ |
| F. DownesCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 23.5 | 24▼25.7% | 56±0% |
| P. UgwuFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 23▲37.3% | 56▼16.5% |
| M. HauswirthCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 21 | 56 |
| Manu FusterCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 15▼66.9% | 56±0% |
| N. Ait MouhouCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 15.6 | 20▼35.5% | 56±0% |
| V. ZumberiCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 7▼76.6% | 55±0% |
| A. KamaraCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.2 | 11 | 55▼17.5%↩ |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 16.1 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| L. GreimlCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 10▼36.4% | 55±0% |
| A. SarcoWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 23.2 | 8 | 55▼16.3%↩ |
| Arnau SolàFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22.7 | 5 | 55 |
| L. UnbehaunGoalkeeper | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲1.5%↩ |
| K. AdamsonCentre-back | QPR | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 10▲177.8% | 55±0% |
| G. BlancquartCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 23▲13.4% | 55±0% |
| Massien GhaddariAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 14.3 | 24▲55.6% | 54±0% |
| Javi MartónWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 13▼69.6% | 54±0% |
| N. NakagawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 30▲46.8% | 54±0% |
| J. N'djoliCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 26.5 | 56 | 54 |
| L. GagnidzeWinger | Dynamo | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 4▼51.1%↩ | 54▲74.4%↩ |
| KevysonCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 3▼81.5%↩ | 54▼12.3%↩ |
| N. BukalaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 23▼33.9% | 54▼15.6% |
| Matheus CunhaGoalkeeper | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26.4 | 10▲196.9%↩ | 54▼9.2%↩ |
| E. SierraCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 15.6 | 31▼4.3%↩ | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| T. De NipotiWinger | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 0 | 53▼21.2% |
| J. ErabiCentre-forward | Preston | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 7▼64.4%↩ | 53▼1.1%↩ |
| B. JohnsonFull-back | Stoke City | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 16▲18.3%↩ | 53±0% |
| R. MatthysGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 43▲71.8% | 53±0% |
| L. BeertenCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 30▲35.3% | 53±0% |
| S. KassamaCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 10 | 53 |
| D. BurgzorgCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 20.8 | 12▼25.2%↩ | 53▲1.3%↩ |
| Mario CanteroCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 2▲57.1% | 53▼2% |
| K. JansenCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 8▼30.9% | 53±0% |
| Owono Darnell KeumoFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼25%↩ | 53▲1.5%↩ |
| M. VetkalAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 20▲23.8% | 53±0% |
| K. SatoAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.8 | 16▼51.6% | 52±0% |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| J. MolumbyCentral midfielder | West Brom | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 8▼69.7% | 52±0% |
| S. MiuraFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12.1 | 10▼53.8% | 52▲8.1% |
| J. PiroeCentre-forward | West Ham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 24.4 | 19 | 52±0% |
| J. ModerCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26.7 | 16▼17% | 52▼20.9% |
| Yorem van der VeenCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.9 | 15▲74.7% | 52±0% |
| A. EngelsCentral midfielder | West Ham | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 31.2 | 22▼8.3%↩ | 52▲1.8%↩ |
| Y. MatsumuraAttacking midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.6 | 17▼26.8% | 52±0% |
| J. DunneCentre-back | QPR | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 12▼57.4% | 52±0% |
| W. SmallboneCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 4▼63.9% | 52▼25.1% |
| T. AguirreWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 7 | 52 |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.3 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| E. ÜnüvarCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 12.9 | 29▲113% | 52±0% |
| B. PointonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 29±0% | 51±0% |
| T. Lo-TutalaGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼87.9%↩ | 51▲8.2%↩ |
| A. van der HeideWinger | Tondela | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 17▼1.2%↩ | 51▼5%↩ |
| Marcelo RyanCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 14.6 | 30▲7.6% | 51±0% |
| J. van AkenFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 14▼42.8% | 51±0% |
| I. SomenoCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 8▼72.1% | 51▲2.8% |
| H. LeonardCentre-forward | Peterborough | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.7 | 46±0% | 51▲1.8% |
| M. ConwayFull-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.6 | 16▼54% | 51▲1.6% |
| R. HuescasFull-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 9.5 | 27▲1.1% | 51▲8.6% |
| E. BoulaCentral midfielder | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 51 |
| Pablo GarcíaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 7▼25.8% | 51±0% |
| D. WarmerdamCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14.9 | 28▼39.7% | 50▼14.7% |
| Gerald AldersDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 12▲26.6%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| S. NakanoCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 30▲10.6% | 50±0% |