| M. KonéDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 22 | 64 |
| T. PouillyCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| J. KiloCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29.4 | 37±0% | 63±0% |
| G. OtegbayoCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 13±0% | 63±0% |
| D. HaenCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 52±0% | 63±0% |
| K. DongWinger | Bolton | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 25.8 | 5▼81.9%↩ | 63▲1.8%↩ |
| Musab Al JuwayrAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 16.7 | 48±0% | 63±0% |
| Jon BaldaFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24.6 | 9▼70.4% | 63±0% |
| Y. B. Zor MuhammedCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 1 | 63 |
| Manu LamaFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.9 | 25▼24.2% | 63±0% |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| Pablo SantiagoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 16▼25.7% | 63▲8.3% |
| E. N'GattaCentre-back | Sochaux | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 32 | 63 |
| N. Fernandez-VelizCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 29±0% | 62±0% |
| A. Ben SlimaneCentral midfielder | Norwich | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 10▼45.1% | 62±0% |
| N. BinetCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 21.3 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| Juanmi LatasaCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 24.3 | 18▼34.8% | 62±0% |
| Lalo AguilarCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 26▼22.5% | 62±0% |
| N. DeossaCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 43.3 | 5±0% | 62±0% |
| C. Bonsu BaahAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 15.7 | 43±0% | 62±0% |
| F. UgrinicDefensive midfielder | Valencia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 21±0% | 62±0% |
| D. HanckoFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 38.3 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| Diego BriFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25.5 | 8▼50.6% | 62▲2% |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| J. PonceauAttacking midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 25.7 | 24▼26.1% | 62±0% |
| J. SolisCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 29.2 | 15▲31.3% | 62▲2.2% |
| R. VataWinger | Watford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 0▼100% | 62±0% |
| G. QuagliataFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 15▼9.6% | 62▲0.8% |
| K. NikiémaGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 45±0% | 62±0% |
| Andrés CuencaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 22▲148.9% | 62±0% |
| Mohammed Abu Al ShamatAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 19.5 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| N. MadsenAttacking midfielder | QPR | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 16▼64.3% | 61±0% |
| E. RottierCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29.1 | 43±0% | 61±0% |
| Mauro JúniorFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.1 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 8▼53.1% | 61±0% |
| Zé LucasAttacking midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 24.9 | 16±0% | 61▼5%↩ |
| É. YoutéCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▼77.3%↩ | 60▼19.9%↩ |
| Tom AtchesonFull-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.5 | 15▲33.6% | 60▲0.8% |
| M. XantippeFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 42±0% | 60±0% |
| J. SloryCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.4 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| Z. AmdouniWinger | Burnley | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 26.8 | 19 | 60±0% |
| Malcom AduWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26.2 | 22▲92.2% | 60▲2.9% |
| S. TwineAttacking midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 22.6 | 17▼61.5% | 60±0% |
| Pablo SáenzCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 25.1 | 23▲25%↩ | 60±0% |
| Ramon RiqueAttacking midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 23.6 | 4 | 60 |
| L. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11±0% | 60▲2.6%↩ |
| D. GuindoFull-back | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 24.3 | 27▼8.5%↩ | 60▼15.5%↩ |
| T. LeoniDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 46±0% | 59±0% |
| Enol RodríguezWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 23.1 | 10▼49%↩ | 59▲5.1%↩ |
| I. GonzalezDefensive midfielder | Girona | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23.8 | 21▲27.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| T. DelphisCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 23±0% | 59▲1.7% |
| F. IsraelGoalkeeper | Torino | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 10▼55.3%↩ | 59▲3%↩ |
| O. ArblasterCentral midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 4▼60.8% | 59±0% |
| N. ZézéCentre-back | NEOM | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| M. Peart-HarrisCentral midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 3▼76.9%↩ | 59▲2.1%↩ |
| Unai SimónGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| Sergio RodelasWinger | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 23.6 | 10▲14.6% | 59±0% |
| Raf van de RietFull-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 8▼50.3%↩ | 59±0% |
| PepeluCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| J. PlugCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 18±0% | 59▲15.3%↩ |
| M. SesayWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 15 | 59 |
| Jelani SeedorfWinger | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 4±0% | 59±0% |
| T. BalloCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 23.8 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 59▼10.3%↩ |
| L. BoiteauAttacking midfielder | Valenciennes | 🇨🇦Canada | 20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 14 | 59 |
| Théna MassockDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 5±0% | 59▲1% |
| S. KottoCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23.3 | 28±0% | 59▲1.9% |
| T. SchlieckGoalkeeper | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲7.9%↩ |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| S. NairCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 58▲5%↩ |
| G. TannerCentre-back | Bristol City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 10▼73.5% | 58±0% |
| P. VenotAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21.2 | 21±0% | 58▲2.8% |
| R. BesselinkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 17▼35.6% | 58▲1.8% |
| Lars de BlokFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 16.4 | 20▼11.3% | 58±0% |
| Yeray CabanzónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24.3 | 10▼37.9%↩ | 58▼2%↩ |
| K. AyariWinger | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 10 | 58 |
| C. OkouWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 18.5 | 20 | 58 |
| N. AhouononCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| G. TilAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 17.7 | 58±0% | 58±0% |
| Vasco SousaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▲120.5% | 58▲3.2% |
| J. WilliamsCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 16▼12.2%↩ | 58▲8%↩ |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18.4 | 46±0% | 58▲9.1% |
| Khalid Al GhannamWinger | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 54±0% | 58±0% |
| Jordi EscobarCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.9 | 24▲229.2%↩ | 58▲7.9%↩ |
| Finley MunroeFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 58▲67.6%↩ |
| M. SahiWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 20.9 | 20▲6.6% | 58±0% |
| C. FallCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| A. BahDefensive midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇬🇳Guinea | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 38±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| E. TacafredFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| A. KerriouCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 34 | 57 |
| K. FofanaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 12 | 57 |
| J. GrillotDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 14▲13800%↩ | 57▲12.2%↩ |
| E. KabeyaCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 27 | 57 |
| Javi CastroCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 13▼27.4%↩ | 57▼0.5%↩ |
| L. LacroixCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 15▲286.8%↩ | 57▲21.8%↩ |
| N. ZahuiFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| Álvaro MartínCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 7▼34.2%↩ | 57▲3.7%↩ |
| T. CarriqueFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 20.9 | 12▼61.6% | 57±0% |
| C. VanhoutteDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 28±0% | 57▲11.2%↩ |
| S. SoumanoCentre-forward | Reims | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 19▼8.1%↩ | 56▼18.5%↩ |