| Hugo BarbierCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 51 |
| S. SannaDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| S. DumbiliCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 8 | 51 |
| S. AnzaiAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 23▼12.2% | 51▲2% |
| L. BernadouCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 19±0% | 51▲8.8% |
| D. LambersWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 51 |
| M. ForbesCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 41▲275%↩ | 50▲17.5%↩ |
| A. DanjumaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| KukiCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 12▼59.9% | 50±0% |
| J. BultelDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 29±0% | 50±0% |
| S. LebouathFull-back | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 8 | 50 |
| F. StamCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| Oriol ReyCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 14±0% | 50±0% |
| K. YasuiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼74.2% | 50±0% |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17▲39.7%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| N. RossiWinger | Dordrecht | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 20▼1.5% | 50±0% |
| J. BevanCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 26 | 50▲34.3% |
| B. CipengaWinger | Almeria | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 25▼30.2%↩ | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| O. GoodmanGoalkeeper | Dundee | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 15▲148.3%↩ | 50▲5.7%↩ |
| S. SakuragawaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12.9 | 19▼10.2%↩ | 50▲4.6%↩ |
| H. de WitAttacking midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13.8 | 18▲71% | 50±0% |
| A. MusabaWinger | Norwich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 25.9 | 10▼66.3%↩ | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| Thiago CoutoGoalkeeper | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 10▲172.2%↩ | 50▼12.3%↩ |
| M. ReteguiCentre-forward | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 20.9 | 54±0% | 50±0% |
| AllanzinhoWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 23.6 | 5 | 50▼13.6%↩ |
| E. FernandezFull-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 48▲52.7% | 50▼1.6% |
| L. GrahamCentre-back | Stoke City | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 17▼46.5%↩ | 49±0% |
| K. SchlotterbeckCentre-back | Southampton | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 16▼38.3%↩ | 49±0% |
| Patrick KellyCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 33±0% | 49▲1.6% |
| D. BennieWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 20▲233.9%↩ | 49▼19.6%↩ |
| H. OmoriCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 20▼13.7%↩ | 49▲73%↩ |
| R. HachemCentral midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 33▲3.1%↩ | 49▲1%↩ |
| C. van den BergGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| Edu ExpósitoCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 44±0% | 49±0% |
| Y. NakajimaDefensive midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 14▲151.8% | 49±0% |
| A. SienraCentre-back | Castellón | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.3 | 38▲80.5% | 49±0% |
| Abdulmalik Al OyayariCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 11±0% | 49±0% |
| D. GassamaCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 24±0% | 49▼4.5% |
| Pedro RomanoCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 12 | 49 |
| B. Peacock-FarrellGoalkeeper | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 28▲13.5% | 49▲44.8% |
| T. BloxhamCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 27±0% | 49±0% |
| J. RichardsCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 16±0% | 49±0% |
| E. LópezFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 12.8 | 27±0% | 49▼6% |
| I. ZufiaurreCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 5 | 49▲8.7% |
| R. AstleyFull-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 34▲16.7% | 49▲4.7% |
| Mohammed Al QahtaniWinger | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 4±0% | 49▲4.1%↩ |
| D. AnkeyeWinger | Železničar Pančevo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 49 |
| L. RafaelliWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 49 |
| Gonzalo VillarCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 10±0% | 48±0% |
| José GrageraDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 12▲100%↩ | 48▼2.4%↩ |
| F. QuispelAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 20.2 | 37▲87.4% | 48±0% |
| A. KayFull-back | Barnsley | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 17 | 48 |
| T. YengiCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 18▲115.9%↩ | 48▲19.6%↩ |
| M. SarrCentre-back | NEOM | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 59▼12.3%↩ | 48▼31.3%↩ |
| A. KintehCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇬🇲Gambia | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 34▲39.3%↩ | 48▲6.9%↩ |
| Y. HashimotoFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 8▼53.6% | 48±0% |
| M. HernándezCentre-forward | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8 | 48▲14%↩ |
| K. IngeFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5▼14.5% | 48±0% |
| Adnane GhailanWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 48 |
| E. VeronFull-back | Rosario Central | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 8 | 48 |
| J. TaylorCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 11.3 | 36±0% | 48±0% |
| O. CaseyFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 42±0% | 48▲7.2% |
| Radhi Al OtaibiCentre-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 22±0% | 48±0% |
| João ValidoGoalkeeper | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 4▲100%↩ | 48▼5%↩ |
| I. AndradaFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 8 | 48 |
| S. van GasselGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 13±0% | 48▲11.9% |
| G. AbeldanoCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 6 | 48▲11.9% |
| E. MontielCentral midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 16±0% | 48▼10.5%↩ |
| Mansour CamaraFull-back | Al Kholood | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 6±0% | 48▲111.6% |
| J. HugillCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 23▼7.8% | 48▲5.6% |
| Daniel Edward Peter ImrayFull-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29.3 | 5▼68.3%↩ | 48▼19.1%↩ |
| H. YamauchiWinger | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 8▲115.8%↩ | 48▲3.3%↩ |
| Findlay CurtisDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11▼46.8%↩ | 48▲4.9%↩ |
| Khalid Al RammahCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 2▼52.1%↩ | 47▲1.7%↩ |
| Islam HawsawiFull-back | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| R. CarrDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 22 | 47 |
| L. AcheampongAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10.1 | 9▲378.9% | 47±0% |
| A. Faurand-TournaireWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100% | 47▼12.7% |
| Rafael EliasCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 16.8 | 37▼30.2% | 47±0% |
| A. LowryAttacking midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13.7 | 27▲287.1%↩ | 47▲9.8%↩ |
| L. RoldánCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 7▲43.1% | 47▼1.3% |
| M. WruschDefensive midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 20 | 47 |
| S. CornecionAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 12.6 | 19▲3640% | 47±0% |
| J. RandallWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 14.7 | 33▼33.9%↩ | 47▲103.5%↩ |
| A. CalutCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 47▼2.9%↩ |
| J. MulliganCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 29▼6.5% | 47▼1.3% |
| A. TikvićCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | 47±0% |
| G. VerhulstCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 11▲2750% | 47±0% |
| Muhannad Al SaadWinger | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| G. CangianoWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 47▼14.7%↩ |
| K. Walker-PetersFull-back | West Ham | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 14▼19.4% | 47±0% |
| H. MinaminoCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 20▲531.3%↩ | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| Ibrahim SabraWinger | Göztepe | 🇯🇴Jordan | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 3 | 46 |
| I. VarfolomeevDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 10▼45.8% | 46±0% |
| W. KangaCentre-forward | Al-Fateh | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 44±0% | 46▲6.2%↩ |
| D. KalokohAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 12.8 | 12 | 46▼2.5% |
| Z. YoussoufCentral midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 48▲1.9% | 46▲0.9% |
| A. LechkarCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 5▲38.9%↩ | 46▼14.6%↩ |
| J. ChapmanGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 32▲300%↩ | 46▲63.7%↩ |
| S. SyllaCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇬🇳Guinea | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 36±0% | 46±0% |