| Lamine YamalWinger | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 94.4 | 71±0% | 100▲1.7% |
| Alberto MoleiroAttacking midfielder | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 86.6 | 50±0% | 93▲1.6% |
| G. SimeoneWinger | Atletico Madrid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 90.4 | 33±0% | 87±0% |
| G. MikautadzeWinger | Villarreal | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 79.7 | 56±0% | 86±0% |
| PedriCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 92 | 34±0% | 86±0% |
| I. KaboréFull-back | Wrexham | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.7 | 5▼75.4% | 85▲28.6% |
| Javi GuerraCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 48.8 | 33±0% | 85±0% |
| Germán ValeraFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 48.2 | 34±0% | 84±0% |
| Roberto FernándezCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 51.9 | 37±0% | 84±0% |
| S. TzimasCentre-forward | Brighton | 🇬🇷Greece | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 86.8 | 5▼85.2%↩ | 82▲23.4%↩ |
| K. AdeyemiWinger | Barcelona | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 87.2 | 35±0% | 81▲2.8%↩ |
| G. ZechiëlAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 35.8 | 51±0% | 80±0% |
| Álex BaenaAttacking midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 89.3 | 28±0% | 80±0% |
| Hugo BuenoFull-back | Wolves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 14▼48.5% | 79▲1.7% |
| Lee Kang-InAttacking midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 85.8 | 26±0% | 77±0% |
| Iván RomeroWinger | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 33±0% | 77±0% |
| L. ValenteAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 33.5 | 51±0% | 77▲1.7% |
| Mario SorianoAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 51.6 | 55±0% | 77±0% |
| J. EkomiéCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🇬🇦Gabon | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28.8 | 22▼47%↩ | 77▲1.7%↩ |
| T. ConwayWinger | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29.2 | 11▼76.2% | 76±0% |
| J. TrenskowAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 31.1 | 59±0% | 75±0% |
| M. YoungCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.8 | 59±0% | 75▲0.8% |
| D. MukasaAttacking midfielder | West Ham | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26.5 | 20▲63.9%↩ | 75▲19.3%↩ |
| B. KlaverboerGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 6±0% | 74▲0.8% |
| Hugo DuroCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 38.9 | 38±0% | 74±0% |
| L. VázquezWinger | Birmingham | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 25.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 73±0% |
| J. LepenantDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 34±0% | 73±0% |
| R. MeerveldAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29.9 | 44±0% | 73±0% |
| C. HernándezWinger | Real Betis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 49±0% | 73±0% |
| Leo RománGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43.8 | 9±0% | 73±0% |
| I. YegoianWinger | Excelsior | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 31.8 | 54±0% | 73±0% |
| E. MottaGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 18 | 72▲37.2%↩ |
| Lander AstiazaránCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23.3 | 20▼54% | 72±0% |
| David GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27.3 | 24▼51.6% | 72±0% |
| R. DonovanCentral midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23.8 | 13 | 71±0% |
| C. WidellCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29.9 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| N. RossenCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 37±0% | 71±0% |
| M. WillemsenCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 22±0% | 71±0% |
| L. DobbinCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 1▼96.7%↩ | 70±0% |
| Alejandro FrancésCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 27▲111.1% | 70±0% |
| P. GueyeAttacking midfielder | Villarreal | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 67.1 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| R. MeissenCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29.8 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| César GelabertCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.7 | 4▼91.5% | 69±0% |
| Dani VillahermosaDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 11▼74.3%↩ | 69±0% |
| G. ReadFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 29.5 | 14±0% | 69±0% |
| N. VerschurenCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| V. ZagaritisFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 32±0% | 69±0% |
| H. ValeCentral midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 30.4 | 19▼21.6% | 69▲1.8% |
| L. KjerrumgaardCentre-forward | Watford | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.2 | 7▼77.7% | 69±0% |
| Víctor ChustFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 44.2 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| Pedro AlemañAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 25.1 | 13▼70.8% | 69±0% |
| C. DevenishCentre-back | Metz | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 23▲8.7%↩ | 69▲23.2%↩ |
| T. NoslinDefensive midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 40▼11.9%↩ | 69▲1.6%↩ |
| LorranWinger | Pisa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 3±0% | 68±0% |
| Luismi CruzWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 47.3 | 33±0% | 68±0% |
| Álex ForésCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25.7 | 21▲447.4%↩ | 68▲10%↩ |
| L. CepedaWinger | Elche | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 44.9 | 5±0% | 68±0% |
| M. KovářGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 13±0% | 68±0% |
| Rodrigo RiquelmeAttacking midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 44.3 | 13±0% | 68±0% |
| K. QuetantCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 33.8 | 5 | 68 |
| T. HülsmannGoalkeeper | Reims | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 29▲11.2%↩ | 68▲40.7%↩ |
| Álex CalatravaCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 41.8 | 57±0% | 68±0% |
| T. ErnstGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 41±0% | 68±0% |
| Jon Ander OlasagastiCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 43.9 | 32±0% | 68±0% |
| T. DevlinCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27.3 | 10▼77.9% | 68±0% |
| P. BrouwerCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 29.2 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| U. RaghouberCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 12▲42%↩ | 67±0% |
| O. OffiahCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 7▼76.6% | 67±0% |
| Mika MàrmolFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31.9 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| Fer NiñoWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 47.5 | 29±0% | 67±0% |
| A. BoakyeAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 43▲3.1% | 67▲0.8% |
| I. HousniAttacking midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.4 | 27 | 67▲6.1%↩ |
| T. DoyleAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26.2 | 7▼66.7%↩ | 67▲6.1%↩ |
| L. ThomasFull-back | Leicester | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 9.6 | 27±0% | 67±0% |
| D. MubamaCentre-forward | Southampton | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27.2 | 8▼59%↩ | 66▲2.2%↩ |
| D. GardenCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 24 | 66▲48.1%↩ |
| MaykonCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 12 | 66 |
| D. DurivauxCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 55±0% | 66±0% |
| D. ChirinoFull-back | Almeria | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 16▼33.2% | 66±0% |
| M. CalatayudFull-back | Mallorca | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 28▲3885.7% | 66▲126.1% |
| David TorresCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 14▼56.5% | 66±0% |
| B. CabangoCentre-back | Swansea | 🏴Wales | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 26▼37.1% | 66±0% |
| DelaCentre-back | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 39.5 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| Quim JunyentDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.4 | 13 | 66 |
| Y. EduardoCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 20 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 26.1 | 41±0% | 65▲10.7%↩ |
| MarvelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 20▼52% | 65±0% |
| Roger HinojoCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 44.8 | 24±0% | 65±0% |
| F. MeriénCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 16▼48.9% | 65▲9.1% |
| M. ZonneveldCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 31.3 | 26±0% | 65▲1.9%↩ |
| A. SlitiCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27.1 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| Dani OlmoAttacking midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 37.4 | 45±0% | 65±0% |
| Alberto DadieFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 19▼46.6%↩ | 65▲4%↩ |
| Marc DomènechDefensive midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24.5 | 18▼49% | 65±0% |
| G. AbuashviliCentral midfielder | Metz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.4 | 10±0% | 64±0% |
| J. DuffusWinger | Saint Etienne | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 27▲2.7% | 64±0% |
| Eder GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25.8 | 22 | 64▼2.7%↩ |
| K. PedroFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 28▼10.8% | 64±0% |
| Yago AlonsoWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0▼100% | 64▼3.3% |
| Javier HernandezWinger | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 48.1 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| L. MartesCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 24.2 | 18±0% | 64±0% |