| A. DirikenDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 1▲60% | 45▼4% |
| B. FinkFull-back | Dundee | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.4 | 11▲71.4%↩ | 45▲10%↩ |
| O. McEnteeCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 14▼54.3% | 45▼5.4% |
| Yoram\t ZagueFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9▲309.1%↩ | 45▼34.3%↩ |
| Siem de MoesCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 10▼22%↩ | 45▼6.2%↩ |
| S. NakanoFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 3▼55.6%↩ | 45▲5.6%↩ |
| J. McGrathCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11▼38.7% | 45±0% |
| J. de LangeGoalkeeper | Marseille | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 2±0% | 45±0% |
| T. van de LooCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 4▼87.2% | 45▼28.9% |
| Bernardo SilvaCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 45±0% | 45±0% |
| J. Nonge BoendeDefensive midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 10±0% | 45±0% |
| Lucas GazalFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 8▼11.8%↩ | 45▼25.2%↩ |
| H. HassanCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 12▼51.5%↩ | 45▼39.9%↩ |
| O. MangalaCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| E .EgouliCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2▼90.5% | 45▼17.7% |
| D. DíazCentre-forward | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▲33.3%↩ | 45±0% |
| D. LopyDefensive midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 11▼68.7%↩ | 45▼33.9%↩ |
| J. PickfordGoalkeeper | Everton | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 30±0% | 45±0% |
| Mikel MerinoCentral midfielder | Arsenal | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 22±0% | 45±0% |
| J. KarlströmCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 33±0% | 45±0% |
| R. JuárezFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 22±0% | 45▼2.8% |
| M. VerkuijlDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 11▲253.1% | 45±0% |
| Hammam Al-HammamiCentral midfielder | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 16▼36.3%↩ | 45▼26.6%↩ |
| Lee Han-BeomCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 37±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| C. McCarthyCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 33▲645.5%↩ | 45▼25.5%↩ |
| Jeremias MerloCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▼90.9% | 45▼9.1% |
| O. McBurnieCentre-forward | Hull City | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 55±0% | 45±0% |
| Abdoulaye YoroAttacking midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 45 |
| Gonçalo Santos SousaCentral midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 8 | 45 |
| P. N'DaoCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| N. MichelisCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 16±0% | 45±0% |
| N. RaskinCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▼70.8% | 45▼15.2% |
| Saad Al SharfaCentre-forward | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 45±0% |
| N. PalavecinoAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 5▼4.2%↩ | 44▼3.1%↩ |
| W. SwanCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 5▼70.9% | 44±0% |
| A. BambaCentre-back | PAU | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 8▼71.2%↩ | 44▼25.5%↩ |
| B. RiesselmannWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7±0% | 44±0% |
| C. KammerknechtCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼88.2%↩ | 44▲7.8%↩ |
| A. BajramiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 29±0% | 44±0% |
| D. Wright-PhillipsWinger | Beerschot VA | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 26±0% | 44▲3.3% |
| A. GolovinAttacking midfielder | Monaco | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 11.6 | 34±0% | 44±0% |
| C. RamsayFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 31▲1029.6%↩ | 44▲10.7%↩ |
| Koki OgawaCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 17▼50.9%↩ | 44±0% |
| Y. NdayishimiyeCentre-back | Nice | 🇧🇮Burundi | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 1±0% | 44±0% |
| A. FranzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 45±0% | 44±0% |
| J. MurrellCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 12.8 | 21▲68.5%↩ | 44▲10.8%↩ |
| A. LloydWinger | QPR | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 6▲33.3%↩ | 44±0% |
| O. SonneCentre-back | Burnley | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 4▼79.4%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| S. EarleyFull-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 8▼68.4% | 44▲1.8% |
| L. CandelloneWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 24±0% | 44▲13.4% |
| F. TaylorCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 17▲911.8% | 44▲17.9% |
| Turki Ba Al JawshGoalkeeper | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 25 | 44 |
| B. Van den EyndenCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| G. ItterCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 23±0% | 44±0% |
| E. RedzepiCentre-forward | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 7 | 44 |
| H. ÖzdemirWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 44 |
| T. HaraCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼8.8%↩ |
| S. AcquahCentre-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 39▲266.7% | 44▲12.3% |
| Afonso SilvaCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 13▼12.9%↩ | 44▲0.5%↩ |
| David CostaCentral midfielder | Eyüpspor | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 11▼0.9%↩ | 44▼1.1%↩ |
| Iker Jareth Fimbres OchoaDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14±0% | 44▼7.6% |
| I. PeluffoWinger | Tigre | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 44 |
| D. KamadaAttacking midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 25.7 | 0 | 44±0% |
| R. van DrongelenCentre-back | Panathinaikos | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 32▼5.5%↩ | 44▲1.9%↩ |
| V. GuzmánCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 22±0% | 44▼6.5% |
| J. KałuzińskiCentral midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| K. BangnagandeFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13.1 | 21▲213.6% | 43▲3.1% |
| C. MephamCentre-back | West Brom | 🏴Wales | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 7▼69.8% | 43±0% |
| H. AouarCentral midfielder | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 19▼47.3% | 43±0% |
| B. Dje Bi DjeFull-back | FC Midtjylland | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 11▼26.1%↩ | 43▼11.8%↩ |
| J. MæhleFull-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 16.1 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| Clement BischoffCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 10▼2.9%↩ | 43±0% |
| Y. SatoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1▼94.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| K. DoiCentre-back | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▼78.4%↩ | 43▼16%↩ |
| M. AlborghettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 11±0% | 43±0% |
| A. MatuqCentral midfielder | Al Shabab | 🏳️ | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 43 |
| İ. KayaCentre-forward | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| K. AktürkoğluWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 41±0% | 43▲1.9% |
| H. PickeringFull-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 22.8 | 9▲85.7% | 43±0% |
| A. PlizzariGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼24.6%↩ |
| S. Palmer-HouldenCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 11▼4.3%↩ | 43▲36.9%↩ |
| A. VulaCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🏳️ | 26 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 13.3 | 40 | 43 |
| L. NeilsonCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13▲40% | 43±0% |
| João CostaCentre-forward | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 2▼81.7%↩ | 43▼23.3%↩ |
| J. MargarithaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| J. CoenenWinger | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| R. WaltersDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 4▼72.1% | 43±0% |
| N. ScherrerCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 3 | 43 |
| O. DioufCentre-forward | St. Truiden | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 11 | 43▲6%↩ |
| Emanuel FernandesCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| N. EngwandaFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 16±0% | 43±0% |
| A. TajaouartCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 14▲7.8%↩ | 43▲0.9%↩ |
| Y. WissaCentral midfielder | Newcastle | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25.9 | 5±0% | 43▲18.3% |
| Sattam Al TumbuktiFull-back | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 8▲3900%↩ | 43▼1.8%↩ |
| Javi GalánCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 25±0% | 42▲17.1%↩ |
| Fábio TavaresCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 9▼25.2%↩ | 42▲5.7%↩ |
| PedrinhoCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 6▲71.4%↩ | 42▲2.7%↩ |
| L. FioriniDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 2▼25% | 42±0% |
| A. AcevesCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 26±0% | 42▼14.2%↩ |
| Mahamadou Susoho SissohoCentral midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 4▼70.9%↩ | 42▲2.7%↩ |